343

Recently Sold Beaufort, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /83

    $520,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    119 Radley Ln, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,085

    Last Listing Agent Greg Moss Beaufort Realty

    119 Radley Ln, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /43

    $270,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    205 Ronnie Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,123

    Last Listing Agent Fernando Ochoa Navigate Realty - Jacksonville

    205 Ronnie Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /57

    $639,900 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1106 Live Oak St, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $477/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,000

    Last Listing Agent Holland Shepard Team Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    1106 Live Oak St, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /21

    $375,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1608 Ann St, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $1,630,435 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Safrit Eddy Myers Real Estate

    1608 Ann St, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /32

    $225,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    224 Gatsey Ln, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $312,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 355 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,000

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Basnight Real Estate Coldwell Banker Sea Coast AB

    224 Gatsey Ln, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /49

    $505,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    510 Island Dr Unit Lot6, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,425

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Doshier The Doshier Team OBX Realty

    510 Island Dr Unit Lot6, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /81

    $1,115,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    347 Osprey Point Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,119,732

    Last Listing Agent Mary Cheatham King Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    347 Osprey Point Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /9

    $447,900 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    120 Eastbay Way, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donald Mccall Beaufort Realty

    120 Eastbay Way, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /48

    $209,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1005 Highway 70 Otway, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Fedele J&J Realty Group

    1005 Highway 70 Otway, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /37

    $367,400 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    240 Cline Way Unit 125, 1809 Live, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

240 Cline Way Unit 125, 1809 Live, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /26

    $300,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    130 Riverside Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,545

    Last Listing Agent The Selling Team/Llew&Elaine Realty World First Coast Rlty

    130 Riverside Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /36

    $475,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    813 Broad St, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $453/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,735

    Last Listing Agent Linda Nuxoll EXP Realty LLC - R

    813 Broad St, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /38

    $430,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2411 Front St Unit 1, Beaufort Landing, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $522/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

2411 Front St Unit 1, Beaufort Landing, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /36

    $435,375 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    264 Great Egret Way, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,949

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ellen Holleran Holleran Real Estate & Consulting, LLC

    264 Great Egret Way, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /27

    $130,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    280 Highway 70 Bettie, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Stephenson Century 21 Coastal Advantage

    280 Highway 70 Bettie, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /54

    $465,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    2511 Front St, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Johnston Eddy Myers Real Estate

    2511 Front St, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /6

    $172,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    114 Lewistown Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $819,048 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,207

    Last Listing Agent Christina Parker Trelora Realty Inc.

    114 Lewistown Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /41

    $172,500 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    105 Ronnie Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Local Group Team eXp Realty

    105 Ronnie Rd, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /23

    $200,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    108 Old Causeway Rd Unit 66, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 183 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eddy Myers Eddy Myers Real Estate

    108 Old Causeway Rd Unit 66, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /75

    $550,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    223 Shearwater Ln, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 270 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,567

    Last Listing Agent bebbie quinones Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Adv EI

    223 Shearwater Ln, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /61

    $577,500 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    221 Great Egret Way, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,598

    Last Listing Agent Walter O'Berry Real Broker, LLC

    221 Great Egret Way, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /83

    $560,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    116 Marsh Breeze Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $414/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,166

116 Marsh Breeze Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /31

    $75,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    B11 Olde Towne Yacht Club Unit B11, Morehead City, NC 28557

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carla Buckhold Bogue Banks Realty, Inc

    B11 Olde Towne Yacht Club Unit B11, Morehead City, NC 28557

Showing Results 321 - 343, Page 9 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home