14,281

Beckley, WV Homes

Section Image
    • /38

      Est $289,209

      Not Listed For Sale

      633 Carriage Dr, Beckley, WV 25801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      633 Carriage Dr, Beckley, WV 25801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Brown, Broker Transcend Realty, Inc.

  • /28

    $103,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    327 Vine St, Beckley, WV 25801

    Welcome to 327 Vine St! This cozy Cape Cod–style home features 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, and an additional upstairs room that could serve as a third bedroom, office, or hobby space. The home retains much of its original character with beautiful wood flooring, trim, and solid wood doors throughout. Located in a well established neighborhood close to WVU Tech, shopping, and dining. Perfect for first-time

    Bethany Donelow BETTY J. MOORE & ASSOCIATES

    327 Vine St, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /15

    $950

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    500 Bailey Ave, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,908

    Last Listing Agent . Kristy Coalson/ Jamie Coalson BETTY J. MOORE & ASSOCIATES

    500 Bailey Ave, Beckley, WV 25801
    • /59

      Est $195,507

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 Carriage Dr, Beckley, WV 25801

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      506 Carriage Dr, Beckley, WV 25801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Armes ARMES REAL ESTATE & LAND COMPANY INC.

  • /5

    $47,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 994 Sq Ft

    122 Melvin Ln, Beckley, WV 25801

    EXCEPTIONAL 2.0 ACRES OF LAND NESTLED IN THE COMMUNITY OF HARPER HEIGHTS. EASY ACCESS TO THE INTERSTATE AND LOCAL RESTAURANTS.

    Tina Pannell OLD COLONY REALTORS

    122 Melvin Ln, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /20

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    640 Carriage Dr, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,482

    Last Listing Agent Kay Booth OLD COLONY REALTORS

    640 Carriage Dr, Beckley, WV 25801
    • /90

      Est $197,962

      Not Listed For Sale

      2602 S Kanawha St, Beckley, WV 25801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2602 S Kanawha St, Beckley, WV 25801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Randy Burdette Foxfire Realty

  • /19

    $100,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft

    308 Bostick Ave, Beckley, WV 25801

    Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home located in the heart of Beckley on Bostick Avenue! This well-maintained property features original hardwood floors, beautiful original doors, and trim throughout, and a comfortable loving room with ceiling fans. Enjoy the convenience of a two-car carport, fenced backyard, and a spacious .32-acre lot- perfect for outdoor living or pets. The home also offers durable

    Jefrey Honaker EXIT ELEVATION REALTY

    308 Bostick Ave, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /9

    $32,500

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    220 Mills Ave, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,209

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Bloxton ALTRUIST REALTY GROUP

    220 Mills Ave, Beckley, WV 25801
    • /2

      Est $235,299

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Emily St, Beckley, WV 25801

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      105 Emily St, Beckley, WV 25801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charles Eller RE/MAX PLATINUM REALTY, LLC

  • /29

    $135,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    123 Washington Ave, Beckley, WV 25801

    Completely Renovated & Move-in Ready! This beautifully updated 3BR/2BA home offers 1496 sq ft with 464 sq ft of below grade living area with basement and plenty of room to expand. The main level has been fully renovated featuring new LVP flooring, new carpet in bedrooms, recessed lighting, fresh paint, new interior doors, and updated fixtures throughout. Stunning brand new kitchen with quartz

    Jefrey Honaker EXIT ELEVATION REALTY

    123 Washington Ave, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /14

    $55,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    402 E Prince St, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,568

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Brailer RealHome Services andSolutions

    402 E Prince St, Beckley, WV 25801
    • /2

      Est $271,601

      Not Listed For Sale

      1123 Maxwell Hill Rd, Beckley, WV 25801

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1123 Maxwell Hill Rd, Beckley, WV 25801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

  • /16

    $1,321

    Under Contract
    • 1,321 Sq Ft

    400 Harper Park Dr, Beckley, WV 25801

    Spacious and professional office suite located in a desirable business area. This building features a flexible interior including a kitchenette, office and and additional large office/conference room. Property Highlights include a Private exterior entrance with parking directly at the door, Versatile floor plan adaptable to a variety of professional uses, fully furnished and security gate.

    Daniel Smoak OLD COLONY REALTORS

    400 Harper Park Dr, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /2

    $102,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    520 Bailey Ave, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,691

    Last Listing Agent Paige Powers OLD COLONY REALTORS

    520 Bailey Ave, Beckley, WV 25801
    • /2

      Est $358,149

      Not Listed For Sale

      1409 Maxwell Hill Rd, Beckley, WV 25801

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1409 Maxwell Hill Rd, Beckley, WV 25801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent . Bass/Sinko BASS SINKO REAL ESTATE

  • /2

    $39,500

    • Land
    • 18,469 Sq Ft
    • $93,160 per Acre

    Lot 3 Timberland Rd, Beckley, WV 25801

    Beckley's newest affordable and convenient family neighborhood. All underground utilities. Within walking distance to elementary and middle school, ymca sports complex, public golf driving range, 4 mile hiking and biking trail within the sub-division. 3 miles to barh hospital.

    Roy Shrewsbury RALEIGH REAL ESTATE & DEVELOP

    Lot 3 Timberland Rd, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /16

    $192,700

    Sold May 20, 2025

    465 Oak Grove Rd, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,003

    Last Listing Agent Betty Moore BETTY J. MOORE & ASSOCIATES

    465 Oak Grove Rd, Beckley, WV 25801
    • /27

      Est $206,256

      Not Listed For Sale

      232 Tolley Dr, Beckley, WV 25801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      232 Tolley Dr, Beckley, WV 25801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leigh Ann Reedy OUR HOUSE REALTY

  • /39

    $364,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    253 Shannontown Rd, Beckley, WV 25801

    Welcome to this beautifully crafted custom-built 3 bedroom plus extensive loft which could be used as a fourth bedroom home, perfectly situated on one acre of flat, usable land. Designed with comfort, style, and outdoor living in mind, this property offers the best of both luxury and livability. The covered front porch creates an inviting first impression a perfect spot for morning coffee or

    Shelley Acord ALTRUIST REALTY GROUP

    253 Shannontown Rd, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /2

    $124,900

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    219 S Vance Dr, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,996

    219 S Vance Dr, Beckley, WV 25801
    • /22

      Est $204,627

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 Tolley Dr, Beckley, WV 25801

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,867 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      219 Tolley Dr, Beckley, WV 25801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leigh Ann Reedy OUR HOUSE REALTY

  • /9

    $80,000

    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    901 N Kanawha St, Beckley, WV 25801

    Highly visible commercial space in a high traffic area.

    Kimberly Bryant WV MOUNTAINEER REAL ESTATE

    901 N Kanawha St, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /23

    $86,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    305 Westmoreland St, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 341 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,060

    Last Listing Agent Kay Booth OLD COLONY REALTORS

    305 Westmoreland St, Beckley, WV 25801
    • /33

      Est $237,507

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Florida Ave, Beckley, WV 25801

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      121 Florida Ave, Beckley, WV 25801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deb Evans RazBerry & Associates Real Estate Company, Inc.

  • /2

    $2,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $14,286 per Acre

    0 Old Pemberton Rd, Beckley, WV 25801

    Disregard listing price. Property will be sold at auction. 0.14+/- Acre Lot as Assessed. Property will be sold at public auction Monday, March 23rd at 7PM. Online Bidding Only. Please visit Joe R. Pyle Auctions website for information on how to bid.

    Taylor Ramsey Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    0 Old Pemberton Rd, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /10

    $139,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    118 Malvern Ln, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,391

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Williams ALTRUIST REALTY GROUP

    118 Malvern Ln, Beckley, WV 25801
    • /55

      Est $235,482

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Christopher Dr, Beckley, WV 25801

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      207 Christopher Dr, Beckley, WV 25801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $109/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Neil Rakes EXIT ELEVATION REALTY

  • /25

    $174,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,111 Sq Ft

    1071 Old Eccles Rd, Beckley, WV 25801

    Beautiful older home priced below appraised value. Has been freshly painted inside and out. Very charming with its original oak hardwood flooring and nicely laid ceramic tile in the kitchen, dining and bath. Located in a well kept neighbohood and has a nice deck with a shaded back yard to enjoy those nice evenings and room for the kids to play and the animals to exercise. Has a one care garage

    Roy Shrewsbury RALEIGH REAL ESTATE & DEVELOP

    1071 Old Eccles Rd, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /2

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    159 Walter St, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,307

    159 Walter St, Beckley, WV 25801
    • /20

      Est $230,652

      Not Listed For Sale

      1000 Maxwell Hill Rd, Beckley, WV 25801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,969 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1000 Maxwell Hill Rd, Beckley, WV 25801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $117/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lorre Wilson Old Colony Realtors Huntington

  • /39

    $199,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    129 Crab Orchard Ave, Beckley, WV 25801

    Move-in ready 3 bedroom, 1 bath home tucked into a quiet, established neighborhood in a very desired school district, just minutes from downtown Beckley, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities — while offering the benefit of being outside city limits. Situated on two lots totaling approximately 0.744 acres (nearly acre), the property features a large fenced yard with exceptional usable outdoor

    Laura Collins OLD COLONY REALTORS

    129 Crab Orchard Ave, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /25

    $350,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    106 Thornwood Ln, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,487

    Last Listing Agent Amy Pritchett-Smith ALTRUIST REALTY GROUP

    106 Thornwood Ln, Beckley, WV 25801
    • /2

      Est $308,986

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Chestnut Dr, Beckley, WV 25801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      28 Chestnut Dr, Beckley, WV 25801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

  • /52

    $339,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,257 Sq Ft

    119 MacTaggart Dr, Beckley, WV 25801

    Step into a home that truly stands out, offering character, space, and versatility in a sought-after Beckley location. With 4 bedrooms and the potential for a 5th, plus a dedicated office space and multiple living areas, there's room here for everyone to spread out while still feeling right at home. Car enthusiasts, hobbyists, or anyone needing extra storage will appreciate the multiple garages

    Ryan Smith HOME LIFE REALTY

    119 MacTaggart Dr, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /44

    $239,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    305 Rocky Ct, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent . Whisman/ White OLD COLONY REALTORS

    305 Rocky Ct, Beckley, WV 25801
    • /2

      Est $401,859

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 Sandlewood Dr, Beckley, WV 25801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,817 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      47 Sandlewood Dr, Beckley, WV 25801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $424,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christi Short OLD COLONY REALTORS

  • /2

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 18,861 Sq Ft
    • $90,069 per Acre

    Lot 8 Timberland Rd, Beckley, WV 25801

Roy Shrewsbury RALEIGH REAL ESTATE & DEVELOP

    Lot 8 Timberland Rd, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /17

    $178,500

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    561 Circleview Dr, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,023

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Ullman ALTRUIST REALTY GROUP

    561 Circleview Dr, Beckley, WV 25801
    • /28

      Est $368,288

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Christie Ln, Beckley, WV 25801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,327 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      16 Christie Ln, Beckley, WV 25801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent . Bass/Sinko BASS SINKO REAL ESTATE

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home