21,136

Bedford County, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /16

    $110,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    420 Green Mountain Rd, Clearville, PA 15535

    • 1 Bed
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,513

    Last Listing Agent M. Kay Fisher Howard Hanna Bardell Realty

    420 Green Mountain Rd, Clearville, PA 15535
    • /76

      Est $283,275

      Not Listed For Sale

      10859 Clear Ridge Rd, Everett, PA 15537

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      10859 Clear Ridge Rd, Everett, PA 15537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl McInroy Coldwell Banker Premier

  • /57

    $259,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    617 W Penn St, Bedford, PA 15522

    If you are looking for one story living, here's a well maintained and updated ranch home within walking distance to downtown Bedford. You'll enjoy cooking in this gorgeous kitchen with adjoining dining area and spacious walk-in pantry with convenient first floor laundry. The spacious primary bedroom was originally two rooms and could be restored back if needed. The updated first floor bath

    Christina Bollman Charis Realty Group Bedford

    617 W Penn St, Bedford, PA 15522
  • /44

    $255,300

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2188 N Imler Valley Rd, Imler, PA 16655

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,000

    Last Listing Agent Selena Munoz Howard Hanna Bardell Realty Altoona

    2188 N Imler Valley Rd, Imler, PA 16655
    • /10

      Est $267,384

      Not Listed For Sale

      1663 Ritchey Rd, Everett, PA 15537

      • Built 1978
      1663 Ritchey Rd, Everett, PA 15537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 483% Above List Price
      • $26/SF
      • 1,679 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,900
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Mearkle Juniata Realty

  • /33

    $245,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft

    117 W South St, Everett, PA 15537

    Don't miss this charming 2-story, 3-bedroom home on South Street in Everett. The main floor features an eat-in kitchen (with stove and refrigerator included), living room, den and half bath. Upstairs you'll find 2 nicely sized bedrooms, an additional smaller bedroom, and a full bathroom. Outside you will find very nice covered front and side porches, plus a rear covered patio to enjoy in the

    Cody Smith Juniata Realty

    117 W South St, Everett, PA 15537
  • /9

    $58,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    361 Mechanics Hollow Rd, Clearville, PA 15535

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $11,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Faith Zembower Coldwell Banker Premier

    361 Mechanics Hollow Rd, Clearville, PA 15535
    • /35

      Est $208,623

      Not Listed For Sale

      441 Summit St, Everett, PA 15537

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      441 Summit St, Everett, PA 15537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,500
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent H.D. Lemley RE/MAX

  • /74

    $269,900

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    155 Shawnee Cir, Bedford, PA 15522

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 11⁄2-bath home situated on a beautifully maintained 0.39-acre lot. This home has been well loved and offers warmth and character throughout. Inside, you’ll find hardwood floors and a beautiful fireplace that creates a cozy focal point in the living space. The living room and dining room feature large windows that fill the home with natural light, creating a

    Cheryl McInroy Coldwell Banker Premier

    155 Shawnee Cir, Bedford, PA 15522
  • /56

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    331 Silver Mills Rd, Artemas, PA 17211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 252 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,664

    Last Listing Agent Jewel Palmer Palmer Realty

    331 Silver Mills Rd, Artemas, PA 17211
    • /42

      Est $230,216

      Not Listed For Sale

      487 Summit St, Everett, PA 15537

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      487 Summit St, Everett, PA 15537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Feaster Coldwell Banker Premier

  • /38

    $285,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,323 Sq Ft

    496 Sweet Root Rd, Bedford, PA 15522

    Tucked into the peaceful countryside just minutes from one of Bedford County's most iconic destinations, this charming property offers space, versatility, and opportunity on 2.8 scenic acres. Located only 3 miles from the historic Omni Bedford Springs Resort, you'll enjoy the perfect blend of rural living with close proximity to golf, dining, spa, and recreation. The main home features 3

    Christopher Evans Howard Hanna Bardell Realty

    496 Sweet Root Rd, Bedford, PA 15522
  • /16

    $105,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    6573 Raystown Rd, Hopewell, PA 16650

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Lemley Howard Hanna Bardell Realty

    6573 Raystown Rd, Hopewell, PA 16650
    • /40

      Est $244,793

      Not Listed For Sale

      226 Locust Dr, Everett, PA 15537

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      226 Locust Dr, Everett, PA 15537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Feaster Coldwell Banker Premier

  • /2

    $34,900

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $37,935 per Acre

    Lot # 9 Ridge Way Dr, Everett, PA 15537

    This is a corner lot on Lutzville Road and Ridge Way Drive.file. Mostly level lot with a few trees. Buyer needs to drill well and install sand mound septic system. Perc approved with papers on file.

    Rochelle Ott RE/MAX 1st Advantage

    Lot # 9 Ridge Way Dr, Everett, PA 15537
  • /3

    $50,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    00 Ridgeview Ln, Woodbury Township, PA 16662

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $54,348 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Weyant Colony Realty Group, Ltd

    00 Ridgeview Ln, Woodbury Township, PA 16662
    • /36

      Est $186,037

      Not Listed For Sale

      11597 Clear Ridge Rd, Everett, PA 15537

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      11597 Clear Ridge Rd, Everett, PA 15537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marla Pennabaker Coldwell Banker Premier

  • /10

    $31,500

    $8K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $131,250 per Acre

    Lot 8 Juniata Mills, Everett, PA 15537

    Prime building lot available in the beautiful Juniata Mills development. Lot 8 features .24 acres with access to electric and public sewer (well required). Ideal for those seeking to build a home in an established neighborhood within the Bedford School District. Enjoy the flexibility to design a home that fits your lifestyle while keeping maintenance simple and practical.

    Cheryl McInroy Coldwell Banker Premier

    Lot 8 Juniata Mills, Everett, PA 15537
  • /39

    $215,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    122 Fairview St, Everett, PA 15537

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,460

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl McInroy Coldwell Banker Premier

    122 Fairview St, Everett, PA 15537
    • /85

      Est $428,936

      Not Listed For Sale

      288 Church Rd, Everett, PA 15537

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      288 Church Rd, Everett, PA 15537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 205 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,500
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Laratonda RE/MAX

  • /54

    $210,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    9969 Lincoln Hwy, Everett, PA 15537

    This charming traditional home, built in 1910, offers a perfect blend of classic character and modern convenience. Nestled in the serene Snake Spring Township, this residence features three inviting bedrooms and one and a half bathrooms, providing ample space for relaxation and daily living. Step inside to discover a warm atmosphere enhanced by beautiful hardwood floors and cozy carpeting. The

    Stacey Clingerman Coldwell Banker Premier

    9969 Lincoln Hwy, Everett, PA 15537
  • /39

    $150,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    83 State St, Everett, PA 15537

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,000

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl McInroy Coldwell Banker Premier

    83 State St, Everett, PA 15537
    • /59

      Est $198,615

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Levan St, Everett, PA 15537

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      115 Levan St, Everett, PA 15537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eleni LeVan-Miller Coldwell Banker Premier

  • /30

    $185,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,658 Sq Ft

    3743 Pitt St, Schellsburg, PA 15559

    Own a piece of local history with this unique 1815 built home. Charm emanates from every corner of the home. Original leaded windows, beautiful center hall entry way. 5 fireplaces to warm your soul on winter nights. Located in the heart of Schellsburg, the home is one of the original buildings in town. 4 upstairs bedrooms, one of which is a ''backstairs'' bedroom, accessible from the eat-in

    Croix Picoriello Coldwell Banker Premier

    3743 Pitt St, Schellsburg, PA 15559
  • /25

    $110,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    296 Chestnut St, New Enterprise, PA 16664

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,665

    Last Listing Agent Adam Conrad Team Team Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    296 Chestnut St, New Enterprise, PA 16664
    • /75

      Est $275,509

      Not Listed For Sale

      155 Berks Rd, Everett, PA 15537

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      155 Berks Rd, Everett, PA 15537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Feaster Coldwell Banker Premier

  • /15

    $219,900

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    2226 Hyndman Rd, Hyndman, PA 15545

    This well-maintained home features three comfortable bedrooms and one full bathroom. The single-story design provides convenient living with all spaces on one level. The property offers a practical floor plan that maximizes the available space efficiently. The home sits on its lot with a straightforward design that emphasizes functionality and ease of maintenance. Schedule your private showing

    Stacey Hutzell Homes & Land Real Estate

    2226 Hyndman Rd, Hyndman, PA 15545
  • /41

    $175,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2101 Valley Rd, Schellsburg, PA 15559

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,040

2101 Valley Rd, Schellsburg, PA 15559
    • /41

      Est $154,247

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Old Woods Rd, Everett, PA 15537

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      120 Old Woods Rd, Everett, PA 15537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl McInroy Coldwell Banker Premier

  • /4

    $128,000

    • Land
    • 20.59 Acres
    • $6,217 per Acre

    1872 Monroe Mountain Rd, Clearville, PA 15535

    20-acre wooded lot in rural Bedford County, very secluded mountain location that has been surveyed and perk tested, ideal location for a country getaway, close to Pa State Game Lands. easy access from township road. Additional lots are available.

    Anthony D'Anna Anthony Realty, LLC

    1872 Monroe Mountain Rd, Clearville, PA 15535
  • /22

    $146,500

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    0 Milligans Cove Rd, Manns Choice, PA

    • Land
    • 17.4 Acres
    • $8,420 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey ListWithFreedom.com

    0 Milligans Cove Rd, Manns Choice, PA
    • /26

      Est $190,874

      Not Listed For Sale

      169 Meadow Ln, Everett, PA 15537

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      169 Meadow Ln, Everett, PA 15537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Yoder Howard Hanna Bardell Realty

  • /76

    $849,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,775 Sq Ft

    641 Brallier Station Rd, Everett, PA 15537

    Escape to your own private mountain retreat with this absolutely beautifully maintained and well built log-sided home resting on 29.88 acres. A generous entry foyer welcomes you into a stunning great room featuring a cathedral ceiling and a striking stacked stone fireplace--ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The spacious kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, island/breakfast bar,

    Sean Bardell Howard Hanna Bardell Realty

    641 Brallier Station Rd, Everett, PA 15537
  • /46

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    377 Black Bear Ln, Osterburg, PA 16667

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,584

    Last Listing Agent Faith Zembower Coldwell Banker Premier

    377 Black Bear Ln, Osterburg, PA 16667
    • /46

      Est $218,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 E 4th Ave, Everett, PA 15537

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      26 E 4th Ave, Everett, PA 15537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Cessna Bedford County Real Estate Inc

  • /28

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $11,250 per Acre

    0 Teaberry Rd, Bedford, PA 15522

    Welcome to Teaberry Rd. Bedford, PA! 4 acres waiting for your new dream home. 50 feet of road frontage for access to the property. Close to many amenities. Historical Downtown Bedford, PA. Shawnee State Park. I-99, I-76, I-70, Rt. 30 are 30 minuets or within 30 minuets of the property. Approximately 30 minuets to the Maryland line. Hunting areas are close by also. Surveyed. Take a look today!

    Lisa Cessna Bedford County Real Estate Inc

    0 Teaberry Rd, Bedford, PA 15522
  • /50

    $108,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    756 Six Mile Run Rd, Defiance, PA 16633

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Faith Zembower Coldwell Banker Premier

    756 Six Mile Run Rd, Defiance, PA 16633
    • /128

      Not Listed For Sale

      1849 Ritchey Rd, Everett, PA 15537

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1849 Ritchey Rd, Everett, PA 15537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,900
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kaleb Hurley Hurley Real Estate & Auctions

  • /18

    $36,900

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft

    185 E Valley Point B101 Ln, Claysburg, PA 16625

    Welcome to this cozy and charming 1st floor studio nestled within Blue Knob All Seasons Resort. This fully furnished unit offers a convenient location just steps away from the indoor pool, hot tub, gym, & The Club House Bar & Grille. Blue Knob proudly stands as the highest skiable mountain in all of Pennsylvania, promising exhilarating winter adventures. In addition, the resort provides an array

    Hunter Ott Howard Hanna Bardell Realty Altoona

    185 E Valley Point B101 Ln, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /34

    $55,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2634 Adams Run Rd, New Paris, PA 15554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Fran Pletcher KW EXCLUSIVE REAL ESTATE

    2634 Adams Run Rd, New Paris, PA 15554

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home