21,137

Bedford County, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /39

    $135,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    130 E 1st St, Everett, PA 15537

    It's time to make your dream of owning a Home Sweet Home a reality! This charming property features 3 large bedrooms, 1 full bath, and spacious living areas including an eat-in kitchen, a bonus den, and a cozy living room. Stay warm with forced air and a pellet stove. Enjoy sunny days on the wraparound front porch or take in the stunning views from the private deck. Perfectly located in the heart

    Amy Barfield Charis Realty Group

    130 E 1st St, Everett, PA 15537
  • /48

    $335,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2995 Raystown Rd, Hopewell, PA 16650

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,114

    Last Listing Agent Brian Imgrund Howard Hanna Bardell Realty

    2995 Raystown Rd, Hopewell, PA 16650
    • /58

      Est $367,464

      Not Listed For Sale

      575 E Mattie Rd, Breezewood, PA 15533

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      575 E Mattie Rd, Breezewood, PA 15533

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl McInroy Coldwell Banker Premier

  • /41

    $200,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft

    1305 Woodbury Pike, Hopewell, PA 16650

    Picturesque lodge with stream frontage on Yellow Creek, a premier PA trout fishery near the Mid State trails and State Game lands. This home is located in the boulder-strewn Loysburg Gap and is perfect for a fishing lodge, summer getaway or Airbnb. Better yet - make it your primary residence for a permanent, year-round relaxation retreat. First floor features enormous great room w/ bar area and

    Matthew Evey John Hill Real Estate

    1305 Woodbury Pike, Hopewell, PA 16650
  • /54

    $168,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    412 Bunker Hill Rd, Six Mile Run, PA 16679

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,113

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Negley JAK Real Estate

    412 Bunker Hill Rd, Six Mile Run, PA 16679
    • /49

      Est $258,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      786 Brush Creek Rd, Breezewood, PA 15533

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      786 Brush Creek Rd, Breezewood, PA 15533

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Griffith Coldwell Banker Premier

  • /37

    $649,900

    • Land
    • 103.07 Acres
    • $6,305 per Acre

    Off Lincoln Hwy, Everett, PA 15537

    103.065 acres of rolling land offering open fields and woods in Bedford County, PA!! This land has public road frontage along State Route 30 (Lincoln Highway) and also Blackburn Road and it offers some great views of the surrounding countryside. Currently used for agricultural land and it could continue that use or would make a terrific building site for your dream home or cabin, or a just a

    Sean Bardell Howard Hanna Bardell Realty

    Off Lincoln Hwy, Everett, PA 15537
  • /69

    $185,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3718 Ragged Mountain Rd, Clearville, PA 15535

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,000

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Feaster Coldwell Banker Premier

    3718 Ragged Mountain Rd, Clearville, PA 15535
    • /54

      Est $261,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      2782 W Mattie Rd, Everett, PA 15537

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2782 W Mattie Rd, Everett, PA 15537

      Last Sold Summary

      • $257/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sean Bardell Howard Hanna Bardell Realty

  • /51

    $175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    151 Pine Echo Rd, Everett, PA 15537

    Set on 1.34 private acres, this well-maintained double-wide manufactured home offers comfort, space, and convenience just minutes from downtown Everett. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, the home includes a living room, kitchen w/ range and refrigerator, and dining area designed for easy everyday living. Enjoy outdoor living with a welcoming covered front porch and a large rear

    Sean Bardell Howard Hanna Bardell Realty

    151 Pine Echo Rd, Everett, PA 15537
  • /7

    $25,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    110 Heritage Estates Dr, Schellsburg, PA 15559

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $8,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Lemley Howard Hanna Bardell Realty

    110 Heritage Estates Dr, Schellsburg, PA 15559
    • /54

      Est $290,825

      Not Listed For Sale

      1637 S Breezewood Rd, Breezewood, PA 15533

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      1637 S Breezewood Rd, Breezewood, PA 15533

      Last Sold Summary

      • $205/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chana Shaffer Charis Realty Group Bedford

  • /20

    $140,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 20.36 Acres
    • $6,876 per Acre

    1150 Purcell Rd, Artemas, PA 17211

    Nestled on over 20 picturesque acres, this property offers the perfect blend of wooded privacy and open, cleared land—ideal for outdoor enthusiasts. A gently flowing stream winds through the property, adding to the peaceful setting and enhancing its appeal for fishing and relaxation. Surrounded by beautiful mountainous views, you’ll enjoy a true sense of escape in every direction. Whether you’re

    Andrew Thompson Iron Valley Real Estate of York County

    1150 Purcell Rd, Artemas, PA 17211
  • /20

    $170,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    190 Cold Spring Rd, Six Mile Run, PA 16679

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,089

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Conrad Team Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    190 Cold Spring Rd, Six Mile Run, PA 16679
    • /33

      Est $185,526

      Not Listed For Sale

      435 S Breezewood Rd, Breezewood, PA 15533

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      435 S Breezewood Rd, Breezewood, PA 15533

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cody Smith Juniata Realty

  • /91

    $650,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    258 Lovely Rd, Alum Bank, PA 15521

    Nestled on 9.87 picturesque acres, this stunning property offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and country living! Built in 2022, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath modular home features convenient first-floor laundry, central air, and a cozy pellet stove for added warmth and charm. Equestrian enthusiasts will love the horse barn complete with 4 stalls, room to add 2 additional

    Cheryl McInroy Coldwell Banker Premier

    258 Lovely Rd, Alum Bank, PA 15521
  • /7

    $91,250

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6323 Raystown Rd, Hopewell, PA 16650

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,651

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Evey John Hill Real Estate

    6323 Raystown Rd, Hopewell, PA 16650
    • /18

      Est $240,480

      Not Listed For Sale

      4030 Cortland Dr, New Paris, PA 15554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1856
      4030 Cortland Dr, New Paris, PA 15554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 113% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $113,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Barfield Charis Realty Group Bedford

  • /25

    $50,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 362 Sq Ft

    209 E Valley Point Ln Unit C501, Claysburg, PA 16625

    Looking for a vacation home or a rental property that will be used all year long? Charming Turnkey 1st floor studio in the Allegheny Mountains at Blue Knob All Seasons Resort has everything you need. Completely remodeled in 2022 and fully furnished. Kitchen cabinets countertops, windows, sliding door, flooring, appliances fireplace and so much more. Walking distance to indoor pool/hot tub,

    Dawn Griffith Coldwell Banker Premier

    209 E Valley Point Ln Unit C501, Claysburg, PA 16625
  • /37

    $155,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    210 Fossilville Rd, Buffalo Mills, PA 15534

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,960

    Last Listing Agent Connie Leprevost Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    210 Fossilville Rd, Buffalo Mills, PA 15534
    • /26

      Est $154,372

      Not Listed For Sale

      558 Valley Rd, Schellsburg, PA 15559

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      558 Valley Rd, Schellsburg, PA 15559

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 176 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $113,300
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cody Smith Juniata Realty

  • /7

    $21,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $21,000 per Acre

    467 Rear Broad St, Wood, PA 16694

    1 acre located in Wood, short drive to Weaver Falls boat launch, Raystown Lake! Great spot for you to store your boat or park your camper! Property was surveyed and corners are marked. Call today 814-641-2739

    Mary O'Neal Apex Realty Group

    467 Rear Broad St, Wood, PA 16694
  • /87

    $615,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    346 Lower Snake Spring Rd, Everett, PA 15537

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,722

    Last Listing Agent Steve Clapper Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    346 Lower Snake Spring Rd, Everett, PA 15537
    • /26

      Est $143,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      433 Point Rd, Bedford, PA 15522

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      433 Point Rd, Bedford, PA 15522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • May 17, 2024

• /41

    $175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    134 & 145 Crestview Rd, Breezewood, PA 15533

    Two homes for the price of one! This property consists of a three-bedroom, one-bath ranch home along with a three-bedroom, two-bath double-wide. Whether you're looking to start or grow your rental portfolio, this property presents a strong investment opportunity with the potential for dual rental income. It's also ideal for owner-occupants, live in one home while renting the other to help offset

    Cody Smith Juniata Realty

    134 & 145 Crestview Rd, Breezewood, PA 15533
  • /53

    $668,100

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    913 Pensyl Hollow Rd, Bedford, PA 15522

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,033

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Otis Re/max Olde Towne Realty

    913 Pensyl Hollow Rd, Bedford, PA 15522
    • /47

      Est $302,525

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 Old Route 30, Manns Choice, PA 15550

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      408 Old Route 30, Manns Choice, PA 15550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Derek Miller Blue Heron Realty

  • /5

    $193,000

    • Land
    • 30.88 Acres
    • $6,250 per Acre

    1898 Monroe Mountain Rd, Clearville, PA 15535

    30 acre wooded building lot that boarders Buchanan State Forest, this has recently been surveyed and perk tested, very secluded but easy to access from a township road, there are additional lots that can be added to this .

    Anthony D'Anna Anthony Realty, LLC

    1898 Monroe Mountain Rd, Clearville, PA 15535
  • /59

    $255,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    336 Upper Snake Spring Rd, Everett, PA 15537

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,175

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Feaster Coldwell Banker Premier

    336 Upper Snake Spring Rd, Everett, PA 15537
    • /65

      Est $550,931

      Not Listed For Sale

      255 Highland Estate Rd, Schellsburg, PA 15559

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      255 Highland Estate Rd, Schellsburg, PA 15559

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $571,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Otis RE/MAX

  • /31

    $1,595,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    5620 Milligans Cove Rd, Manns Choice, PA 15550

    FARMERS, INVESTORS, LOOKING FOR A 180 ACRE ORGANIC FARM HERE IT IS NO CHEMICALS EVER USED IN THE LAST 5 YEARS OF FARMING.. 40 ACRES OF WOODED GROUND AND 140 ACRES OF TILLABLE OR PASTURE GROUND . THIS FARM IS ON A VERY QUIET ROAD AND PICTUREST VIEWS FROM ANYWHERE ON FARM. HUNTING UNLIMTED WITH STATE GAME LANDS IN WALKING DISTANCE . THERE WAS A 198 CLASSWHITE TAIL BUCK TAKEN FROM THIS FARM IN 2025

    H.D. Lemley Re/max Olde Towne Realty

    5620 Milligans Cove Rd, Manns Choice, PA 15550
  • /15

    $65,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    00 Cemetery Rd, Napier Township, PA 15559

    • Land
    • 5.36 Acres
    • $12,127 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cody Smith Juniata Realty

    00 Cemetery Rd, Napier Township, PA 15559
    • /62

      Est $152,673

      Not Listed For Sale

      489 Kanouff Rd, New Paris, PA 15554

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      489 Kanouff Rd, New Paris, PA 15554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Betty Everly Charis Realty Group Bedford

  • /2

    $185,000

    • Land
    • 4.24 Acres
    • $43,632 per Acre

    157 Fairview St, Everett, PA 15537

    Perfect lot for residential development. Mature trees, close to shopping, minutes to downtown Bedford.

    Holly O'Connor Howard Hanna Bardell Realty Altoona

    157 Fairview St, Everett, PA 15537
  • /78

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    711 Mountain View Dr, Schellsburg, PA 15559

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,839

    Last Listing Agent Amy Barfield Charis Realty Group

    711 Mountain View Dr, Schellsburg, PA 15559
    • /14

      Est $143,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      2723 Rocklick Hollow Rd, New Paris, PA 15554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,775 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      2723 Rocklick Hollow Rd, New Paris, PA 15554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 128% Above List Price
      • $35/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,900
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Strayer Century 21 Strayer & Assoc., Inc-Ebensburg

  • /22

    $125,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    660 Christian St, Hopewell, PA 16650

    This two-story home blends classic charm with a highly functional layout, anchored by a large covered front porch perfect for morning coffee. The main level features a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining room, living room, and family room, utilizing a durable mix of hardwood and laminate flooring in high-traffic areas for a polished look. Upstairs, you'll find three generous-sized bedrooms

    The Gretchen Gun Team Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    660 Christian St, Hopewell, PA 16650
  • /47

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2233 Cumberland Rd, Bedford, PA 15522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,295

    Last Listing Agent Amy Barfield Charis Realty Group Bedford

    2233 Cumberland Rd, Bedford, PA 15522
    • /25

      Est $218,496

      Not Listed For Sale

      1938 Helixville Rd, Schellsburg, PA 15559

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1938 Helixville Rd, Schellsburg, PA 15559

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Whetstone Keller Williams Exclusive Bedford

  • /26

    $189,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    414 Penrod Beach Rd, Hopewell, PA 16650

    Outdoor adventure meets comfortable country living at 414 Penrod Beach Road. Summer is calling--whether you're into kayaking, tubing, or casting a line, this property offers the perfect getaway or full-time residence to enjoy it all. Tucked away about a half mile up a private lane, the home sits on 0.84 acres and is perched above the Raystown Branch of the Juniata River, just a short 150-yarrds

    Christopher Evans Howard Hanna Bardell Realty

    414 Penrod Beach Rd, Hopewell, PA 16650

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home