41

Land & Home Lots for Sale in 47421

Section Image
  • /17

    $245,000

    $43K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 22.91 Acres
    • $10,694 per Acre

    TBD Hardin Ridge Rd, Fort Ritner, IN 47421

    DID YOU SAY ROUGHLY 23 ACRES OF HEAVILY WOODED GROUND CURRENTLY ENROLLED IN THE CLASSIFIED FORRESTRY PROGRAM? WE SURE DID! THIS LARGE PARCEL SETS IN A WONDERFUL LOCATION NEAR THE LAWRENCE AND MONROE COUNTY LINES JUST SECONDS FROM HIGHWAY 37 OFFERING EASY COMMUTES TO BEDFORD AND BLOOMINGTON. ACCESS TO ALL PUBLIC UTILITIES ALONG WITH ROAD FRONTAGE MAKE THIS A MULTI USE PROPERTY FROM RECREATIONAL

    Matthew Corey Williams Carpenter Realtors

    TBD Hardin Ridge Rd, Fort Ritner, IN 47421

Showing Results 41 - 41, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home