8,600

Bedford, NH Homes

Section Image
    • /40

      Est $1,273,659

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Jackson Square, Bedford, NH 03110

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,321 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      20 Jackson Square, Bedford, NH 03110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Suozzo BHHS Verani Bedford

  • /52

    $2,050,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,227 Sq Ft

    27 McAfee Farm Rd, Bedford, NH 03110

    WHEN ONLY THE BEST WILL DO. Welcome to this stunning 4-bedroom, (5th bedroom potential), plus office, 3.5-bath home nestled in a highly desirable neighborhood that perfectly blends comfort, luxury, and natural beauty. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the inviting curb appeal and thoughtfully designed spaces that make this home ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Step

    Lisa Wilkens Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH

    27 McAfee Farm Rd, Bedford, NH 03110
  • /2

    $1,200,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    111 Worthley Rd, Bedford, NH 03110

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,029,927

    Last Listing Agent TJ Potter Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    111 Worthley Rd, Bedford, NH 03110
    • /38

      Est $708,762

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Bourbon St, Bedford, NH 03110

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      24 Bourbon St, Bedford, NH 03110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $624,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Zarella Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH

  • /56

    $9,950,000

    • 11 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,876 Sq Ft

    117 New Boston Rd, Bedford, NH 03110

    For the first time ever, The Allen Estate & Farm is being offered for sale—an extraordinary 72-acre legacy property set in the heart of Bedford, one of Southern New Hampshire’s most desirable communities.This remarkable parcel features rolling organic soils, approximately 30 acres of open fields, mature woodlands, and natural elevation changes that offer the potential for sweeping views of

    Molly Cottle Realty One Group Reliant

    117 New Boston Rd, Bedford, NH 03110
  • /2

    $815,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    10 Buttonwood Rd, Bedford, NH 03110

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,177

    Last Listing Agent Fine Homes Group International Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    10 Buttonwood Rd, Bedford, NH 03110
    • /40

      Est $773,481

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Bourbon St, Bedford, NH 03110

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      7 Bourbon St, Bedford, NH 03110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $359/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $749,900
      • Jun 28, 2024

• /55

    $599,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft

    125 Nashua Rd, Bedford, NH 03110

    Welcome to 125 Nashua Road in desirable Bedford, NH—a beautifully maintained split ranch that has been lovingly cared for by the same owners for the past 45 years. This home reflects true pride of ownership, offering a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. Inside, you’ll find freshly painted interiors that feel bright, clean, and move-in ready. The home is complemented by a newer roof (just 5

    Kim L Heureux RE/MAX Synergy

    125 Nashua Rd, Bedford, NH 03110
  • /53

    $1,275,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    80 Wendover Way, Bedford, NH 03110

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,251,450

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Trahan Sky Meadow Real Estate

    80 Wendover Way, Bedford, NH 03110
    • /40

      Est $1,011,591

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Pasture Ln, Bedford, NH 03110

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      15 Pasture Ln, Bedford, NH 03110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $343/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Niki Loiko Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

  • /45

    $825,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft

    31 Gage Rd, Bedford, NH 03110

    Offered for the first time, this well-loved 4-bedroom, 3-bath contemporary Colonial presents a rare opportunity to establish roots in one of Bedford’s most desirable neighborhoods. Thoughtfully designed with everyday living in mind, this home offers a blend of comfort, privacy, and convenience. Inside, light-filled interiors create an inviting atmosphere throughout. The front-to-back living room

    Laura Usher Badger Peabody & Smith Realty/Holderness

    31 Gage Rd, Bedford, NH 03110
  • /58

    $917,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    17 Oriole Dr, Bedford, NH 03110

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $900,810

    Last Listing Agent Tara Laventure Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH

    17 Oriole Dr, Bedford, NH 03110
    • /41

      Est $777,396

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Ministerial Rd, Bedford, NH 03110

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      123 Ministerial Rd, Bedford, NH 03110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $752,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

• /54

    $899,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft

    75 Birkdale Rd, Bedford, NH 03110

    OFFERS DUE MONDAY BY NOON! These Sellers have made nearly $500K in UPDATES and IMPROVEMENTS since purchasing 6 years ago!!! Discover the perfect combination of classic New England architecture and expansive natural beauty at 75 Birkdale Road. Set on a sprawling, level 3.8 acre lot in one of Bedford’s most desirable and established neighborhoods, this stunning Colonial offers the space, privacy,

    Lisa Wilkens Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH

    75 Birkdale Rd, Bedford, NH 03110
  • /27

    $625,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    27 Birkdale Rd Unit LOTS 170/171, Bedford, NH 03110

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,510

    Last Listing Agent George Pervanas Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH

    27 Birkdale Rd Unit LOTS 170/171, Bedford, NH 03110
    • /24

      Est $873,901

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Butterfield Ln, Bedford, NH 03110

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      20 Butterfield Ln, Bedford, NH 03110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Plantier Aboveboard Realty

  • /59

    $1,695,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM $168M PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 8,281 Sq Ft

    25 Ellison Dr, Bedford, NH 03110

    Abundance in lifestyle and living accurately defines this stately 8,218 sq ft brick estate with views, thoughtfully designed for both grand entertaining and everyday comfort year-round. At the heart of the home is a truly exceptional entertainer’s center island kitchen featuring premium Thermador appliances, seamlessly connecting expansive gathering spaces while maintaining a warm, inviting feel

    Marianna Vis Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    25 Ellison Dr, Bedford, NH 03110
  • /43

    $432,500

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    22 Constance St, Bedford, NH 03110

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,434

    Last Listing Agent Denise Denver RE/MAX Innovative Bayside

    22 Constance St, Bedford, NH 03110
    • /40

      Est $952,552

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Boxwood Rd, Bedford, NH 03110

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      36 Boxwood Rd, Bedford, NH 03110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $842,500
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Filomena Gordon Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH

  • /60

    $600,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 1:30PM Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft

    78 Meadowcrest Dr, Bedford, NH 03110

    Custom remodeled home by a talented artisan woodworker, beautifully set on 1.1 acres with a level backyard perfect for outdoor enjoyment. This distinctive bi-level home offers exceptional craftsmanship, warm character, and flexible living space throughout. The heart of the home is the stunning custom kitchen featuring handcrafted cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and

    Mary-Ellen Berg Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    78 Meadowcrest Dr, Bedford, NH 03110
  • /33

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    14 Plummer Rd, Bedford, NH 03110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,596

    Last Listing Agent Christine Tatro EXP Realty

    14 Plummer Rd, Bedford, NH 03110
    • /40

      Est $1,001,757

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Boxwood Rd, Bedford, NH 03110

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      12 Boxwood Rd, Bedford, NH 03110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $960,000
      • May 08, 2024

• /36

    $525,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 2PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft

    3 Summer Snow Ln, Bedford, NH 03110

    Move right into this absolutely stunning townhouse in desirable Bedford! Beautifully upgraded throughout, this light-filled home offers an open-concept layout with vaulted ceilings, new flooring, fresh paint, updated lighting, hardwood floors, and stylish finishes at every turn. The kitchen is designed to impress with abundant cabinetry & granite countertops, brand-new stainless steel appliances

    Valerie Cloutier LPT Realty

    3 Summer Snow Ln, Bedford, NH 03110
  • /2

    $550,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    12-41 Knoll Crest Dr, Bedford, NH 03110

    • Land
    • 1.69 Acres
    • $325,444 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

12-41 Knoll Crest Dr, Bedford, NH 03110
    • /44

      Est $731,906

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Deacon Rd, Bedford, NH 03110

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      8 Deacon Rd, Bedford, NH 03110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $682,500
      • Dec 23, 2024

• /4

    $229,000

    $46K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 3.03 Acres
    • $75,578 per Acre

    7 Hamilton Way, Bedford, NH 03110

    3.03-Acre Buildable Lot in Prestigious Bedford, NH – Prime Opportunity! Welcome to a rare chance to build your dream home in one of Bedford’s most desirable residential neighborhoods. This newly separated 3.03-acre conditionally approved lot offers privacy, mature trees, and rolling topography in the RA zoning district. Nestled off quiet Hamilton Way with access via a private shared driveway

    Oz Kibar Lacasse & Avery Real Estate Brokerage

    7 Hamilton Way, Bedford, NH 03110
  • /41

    $710,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    24 Edinburgh Dr, Bedford, NH 03110

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,662

    Last Listing Agent Rylee Lawrence Sierra Realty

    24 Edinburgh Dr, Bedford, NH 03110
    • /34

      Est $686,423

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Wildwood Dr, Bedford, NH 03110

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      7 Wildwood Dr, Bedford, NH 03110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $470/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Boucher Hearthside Realty, LLC

  • /60

    $825,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,328 Sq Ft

    66 Horizon Dr, Bedford, NH 03110

    Beautifully situated on 2.3 ac of park-like grounds in desirable Bedford, this classic brick-faced gambrel home has all the charm you want & is thoughtfully updated. With hardwood floors throughout, brick fireplaces, cozy window seats & immaculately maintained, you will not be disappointed. As soon as you step into the front to back family rm, you’ll appreciate the sunlight that streams into the

    Enid Mackenzie RE/MAX Synergy

    66 Horizon Dr, Bedford, NH 03110
  • /47

    $501,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    23 Suffolk Ct Unit UN164, Bedford, NH 03110

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,450

    Last Listing Agent Anne Metthe EXP Realty

    23 Suffolk Ct Unit UN164, Bedford, NH 03110
    • /40

      Est $799,822

      Not Listed For Sale

      58 Old Farm Rd, Bedford, NH 03110

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      58 Old Farm Rd, Bedford, NH 03110

      Last Sold Summary

      • $343/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Verow Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

  • /37

    $455,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft

    23 Bourne Dr, Bedford, NH 03110

    Welcome to this sunny 2 bedroom condo located in Bedford’s desirable River Glen neighborhood. Step into the two-story foyer. Head up to an open kitchen, living room, and dining area. The living room features a vaulted ceiling and a cozy gas fireplace, while the dining area opens onto a private deck—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The primary bedroom offers a vaulted ceiling, double closets,

    Kerri Crowley Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    23 Bourne Dr, Bedford, NH 03110
  • /40

    $900,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    32 Summit Rd, Bedford, NH 03110

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $903,098

    Last Listing Agent Marianna Vis Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    32 Summit Rd, Bedford, NH 03110
    • /53

      Est $1,283,859

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Chesterfield Place, Bedford, NH 03110

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      6 Chesterfield Place, Bedford, NH 03110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $354/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

• /59

    $2,175,000

    New Construction $125K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,010 Sq Ft

    258 N Amherst Rd Unit 34, Bedford, NH 03110

    Welcome to The Kai of Bedford. Nestled on 4 picturesque acres and overlooking an additional 14 acres of conservation land, this stunning new construction home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and tranquility. This spacious 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom residence is thoughtfully designed with an open-concept layout and high ceilings which is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The

    Kara Carrier

    258 N Amherst Rd Unit 34, Bedford, NH 03110
  • /45

    $865,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    24 Ledgewood Rd, Bedford, NH 03110

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,566

    Last Listing Agent Mike McCarron Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    24 Ledgewood Rd, Bedford, NH 03110
    • /40

      Est $1,332,526

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 Hawk Dr, Bedford, NH 03110

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      47 Hawk Dr, Bedford, NH 03110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

• /36

    $680,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft

    2 Steppingstone Rd, Bedford, NH 03110

    You will love this neighborhood, conveniently located near all of your needs.As you enter through the covered porch you will enjoy the open floor plan of the updated kitchen and dining/sitting area that is drenched in sunshine. The kitchen offers quartz counters, a John Boos butcher block island with SS appliances, a double oven, tile backsplash and farmers sink. There is a bedroom, 3/4 bath

    Joe Daigle Joe Daigle Realty, LLC

    2 Steppingstone Rd, Bedford, NH 03110
  • /2

    $1,700,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    21 Darby Ln, Bedford, NH 03110

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,672,336

    Last Listing Agent Kristyn Nelson Nelson Real Estate NH, LLC

    21 Darby Ln, Bedford, NH 03110
    • /40

      Est $1,263,091

      Not Listed For Sale

      76 Powder Hill Rd, Bedford, NH 03110

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      76 Powder Hill Rd, Bedford, NH 03110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home