10,698

Homes in ZIP Code 24523

Section Image
  • /34

    $189,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    1093 Powell Ln, Bedford, VA 24523

    This is a stunner! 2 bedroom home on 3.5 acres in Bedford County! With 1 full bathroom on the main level. Comes with laminate flooring, plenty of cabinets in the kitchen and loads of land with a workshop/shed! Note: The half bath is in the basement and is just a toilet.

    Allen Addair eXp Realty LLC-Lynchburg

    1093 Powell Ln, Bedford, VA 24523
  • /53

    $439,900 Sold May 20, 2025

    173 Villa Oak Cir, Bedford, VA 24523

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Lee Legacy Realty

    173 Villa Oak Cir, Bedford, VA 24523
    • /69

      Est $523,594 Not Listed For Sale

      6680 Peaks Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      6680 Peaks Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ann Parnell DeWitt Real Estate & Auctions

  • /34

    $318,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft

    3006-LOT 20T Wilson St, Bedford, VA 24523

    Builder Incentive - Limited Time Only! Builder offering a $5,000 Closing Credit with an acceptable offer. Act fast - offer ends 5/8/2026. Currently under construction with an estimated completion date of 07/15/26. Step into the luxury of this Pinnacle model with single-level living. This thoughtfully designed home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, featuring an open floor plan with a spacious

    Callie Reyes Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    3006-LOT 20T Wilson St, Bedford, VA 24523
  • /67

    $374,450 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1620 Ayers Rd, Moneta, VA 24121

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,781

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Payne MKB, REALTORS(r)

    1620 Ayers Rd, Moneta, VA 24121
    • /45

      Est $719,056 Not Listed For Sale

      8079 Wheats Valley Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,521 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      8079 Wheats Valley Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 236 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mattie Cassidy MKB, REALTORS(r) - AT THE LAKE

  • /18

    $319,990

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft

    60 Crossing Ct, Bedford, VA 24523

    Looking for a homesite with beautiful mountain views? Lot 60 at Eastyn Crossing offers space for outdoor activities, entertaining, and room to grow. The Cedar on a slab foundation features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a home office, and a bright open concept main level designed for everyday living. The kitchen includes maple cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious

    Meg Smith MKB, REALTORS

    60 Crossing Ct, Bedford, VA 24523
  • /20

    $245,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2696 Dickerson Mill Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,360

    Last Listing Agent Mack Garmon RE/MAX REAL ESTATE ONE

    2696 Dickerson Mill Rd, Bedford, VA 24523
    • /24

      Est $227,333 Not Listed For Sale

      1104 Centennial Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1104 Centennial Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 364% Above List Price
      • $21/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Helen McKenzie JACOBS REAL ESTATE

  • /99

    $1,900,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,882 Sq Ft

    4797 Rocky Ford Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

    Experience a private mountain retreat set on 130+ acres. This stunning log home offers over 6,000 sq ft of space. The kitchen features stainless appliances, a large island with cooktop, and a sink overlooking scenic views. The great room boasts soaring floor-to-ceiling river rock fireplace with custom mantleperfect for entertaining. The main level also includes an office that could serve as an

    Trevor Gillispie Elite Realty

    4797 Rocky Ford Rd, Bedford, VA 24523
  • /2

    $500,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    0 Joppa Mill Rd Unit 356737, Bedford, VA 24523

    • Land
    • 86.84 Acres
    • $5,758 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Gross Lyons Team Realtors

    0 Joppa Mill Rd Unit 356737, Bedford, VA 24523
    • /19

      Est $152,241 Not Listed For Sale

      6800 Big Island Hwy, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      6800 Big Island Hwy, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Levan BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee

  • /68

    $260,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    6019 Big Island Hwy, Bedford, VA 24523

    Enjoy single-level living on over 1.5 acres with mountain views as your backdrop. Step inside to a bright, inviting interior with neutral tones, laminate flooring, and carpet throughout. The spacious great room flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen, featuring abundant cabinetry, generous counter space, and a curved island perfect for meal prep or casual dining. A separate den offers

    Robert Dawson BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee

    6019 Big Island Hwy, Bedford, VA 24523
  • /15

    $93,500 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    713 E Main St, Bedford, VA 24523

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,152

    Last Listing Agent Faith Crist-Novak Realty ONE Group Leading Edge

    713 E Main St, Bedford, VA 24523
    • /22

      Est $445,321 Not Listed For Sale

      1493 Stonebrook Farms Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,055 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1493 Stonebrook Farms Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Gross Lyons Team Realtors

  • /11

    $349,990 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft

    24 Crossing Ct, Bedford, VA 24523

    Welcome home to Eastyn Crossing! Bedford's NEWEST and ONLY new home community featuring mountain views, private wooded lots, a playground, and gazebo! This Hazel floor plan will be ready for spring delivery! Offering an open concept design that is perfect for modern lifestyles. Featuring 6 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this home boasts a chef's kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances,

    Meg Smith MKB, REALTORS

    24 Crossing Ct, Bedford, VA 24523
  • /27

    $302,985 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    47 Crossing Ct, Bedford, VA 24523

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meg Smith MKB, REALTORS

    47 Crossing Ct, Bedford, VA 24523
    • /42

      Est $350,120 Not Listed For Sale

      3037 Owl Town Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3037 Owl Town Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Conner Magnolia Mountain Realty

  • /89

    $695,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    1129 Croft Ln, Bedford, VA 24523

    Postcard Peaks of Otter Mountain View! 3-5 Br, 3 full bath. Aprox 43.43 ac w/Barn & stream bordering property. HW, floors main level, solid wood doors. Built By Custom builder Jake Maguire. Main Level offers Greenstone entry foyer, formal living room / dining room W/gas log fireplace, greenstone fireplace surround, built-in book cabinets, Den, eat-in kitchen, 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths & main level

    Debbie Key CB SALES AND RENTALS INC

    1129 Croft Ln, Bedford, VA 24523
  • /68

    $541,287 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1382 Deer Creek Dr, Bedford, VA 24523

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,045

    Last Listing Agent Heidi O'Connor CENTURY 21 ALL-SERVICE

    1382 Deer Creek Dr, Bedford, VA 24523
    • /92

      Est $616,732 Not Listed For Sale

      1254 Hurricane Reef Dr, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1254 Hurricane Reef Dr, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Bryant Provisions Real Estate LLC

  • /41

    $305,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    1727 Grandview Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

    It's time to call 1727 Grandview HOME! Located in desirable North Hills, this beautifully maintained brick ranch is set on nearly an acre of a park-like setting. With 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, this home offers character, comfort and convenience. The warm and inviting home boasts a spacious living area and a den with a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings. The expansive level yard and

    Cara Litten MAGNOLIA MOUNTAIN REALTY - MAIN

    1727 Grandview Rd, Bedford, VA 24523
  • /18

    $88,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    Lot 4 C&E Family Acres Ln, Bedford, VA 24523

    • Land
    • 11.01 Acres
    • $7,993 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 222 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Miller LAKE RETREAT PROPERTIES INC.

    Lot 4 C&E Family Acres Ln, Bedford, VA 24523
    • /78

      Est $615,360 Not Listed For Sale

      1570 Bedford Lake Dr, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1570 Bedford Lake Dr, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hope Metzger Magnolia Mountain Realty

  • /27

    $352,980 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    25 Crossing Ct, Bedford, VA 24523

    Listed and Sold same day. Birch Basement floorplan.

    Meg Smith MKB, REALTORS

    25 Crossing Ct, Bedford, VA 24523
  • /41

    $230,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1217 Oakwood St, Bedford, VA 24523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,500

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Overstreet LAKE HOMES REALTY, LLC

    1217 Oakwood St, Bedford, VA 24523
    • /46

      Est $475,909 Not Listed For Sale

      4325 Wheats Valley Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      4325 Wheats Valley Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Coleman Realty ONE Group Leading Edge

  • /25

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 7.36 Acres
    • $30,571 per Acre

    753 Burks Hill Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

    Desirable location for commuting + conveniences, R1 zoning approved for 18 townhomes with public water + sewer available. Excellent investment opportunity. Located across the road from DDay Memorial, right at US Rte 460.

    Wendy Witt Wendy Witt Realty Co

    753 Burks Hill Rd, Bedford, VA 24523
  • /44

    $280,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1005 Bowling Dr, Bedford, VA 24523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,594

    Last Listing Agent Brandon McKee KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    1005 Bowling Dr, Bedford, VA 24523
    • /25

      Est $192,558 Not Listed For Sale

      1218 Bold Branch Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1218 Bold Branch Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Norman Mattson RE/MAX

  • /49

    $329,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    1078 Quaker Church Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

    Due to NO fault of the contractor this BEAUTY is back on the dating site to be called HOME!! Country setting within minutes to shopping! Three bedrooms, two full baths, large open great room extending into the kitchen and dining area for family and friend time! Sitting on 1 1/2 acres for room to garden and play! Granite counter tops in the kitchen with an island, Custom Tile in primary suite

    Pat Whitehouse RE/MAX 1ST OLYMPIC, REALTORS(r)

    1078 Quaker Church Rd, Bedford, VA 24523
  • /28

    $480,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    0 Junction School Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

    • Land
    • 45 Acres
    • $10,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Sims Keller Williams

    0 Junction School Rd, Bedford, VA 24523
    • /43

      Est $424,485 Not Listed For Sale

      8411 Leesville Rd, Huddleston, VA 24104

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      8411 Leesville Rd, Huddleston, VA 24104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Redmond MARK A DALTON & COMPANY INC

  • /50

    $249,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    1469 Gander Ln, Bedford, VA 24523

    3 Bedroom 2 bathroom home located on just over 2 acres with low Bedford County taxes. Fenced Yard, Covered Private deck to enjoy , Open floor plan with wall removed and now you can enjoy a big open living area, , New LVP flooring in 2019, Crawl space encapsulated with dehumidifierlate 2022, New Heat Pump late 2023. Roof installed 2017 , Storage Shed and much more.

    Ryan Nicely RE/MAX ALL STARS

    1469 Gander Ln, Bedford, VA 24523
  • /39

    $225,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1108 Parks Ln, Bedford, VA 24523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,641

    Last Listing Agent Schyler Higgins Cornerstone Realty Group Inc.

    1108 Parks Ln, Bedford, VA 24523
    • /65

      Est $531,079 Not Listed For Sale

      1435 Dumpling Mountain Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1435 Dumpling Mountain Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Lightner LAUREN BELL REAL ESTATE, INC

  • /65

    $459,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft

    2753-LOT 15 Mcdaniel Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

    Step into modern comfort with this beautifully designed Legacy Shed Dormer model featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The open-concept floor plan offers a spacious living area highlighted by an electric fireplace, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy stunning mountain views while you unwind on the private back patio surrounded by peaceful scenery. The chef-inspired kitchen features a

    Callie Reyes Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    2753-LOT 15 Mcdaniel Rd, Bedford, VA 24523
  • /14

    $340,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1189 Crossing Ct, Bedford, VA 24523

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meg Smith MKB, REALTORS

    1189 Crossing Ct, Bedford, VA 24523
    • /98

      Est $677,037 Not Listed For Sale

      2571 Headens Bridge Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,854 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2571 Headens Bridge Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • $139/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Hopkins Virginia Homes & Land Realty

  • /147

    $824,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,491 Sq Ft

    3851 Joppa Mill Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

    Completely transformed with high-end upgrades, this beautifully renovated home sits on just under 2 acres and offers exceptional style and functionality. Features include expanded chef-inspired kitchen, two additional baths, completely reimagined entryway, private primary suite with brand new walk-in closet and spa-like bathroom, four fully remodeled bathrooms, all new hardwood flooring, new

    Chelsea Cobler REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN

    3851 Joppa Mill Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home