10,699

Homes in ZIP Code 24523

Section Image
    • /63

      Est $340,914 Not Listed For Sale

      2864 Glenwood Dr, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2864 Glenwood Dr, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $301,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Montecino Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

  • /86

    $560,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,988 Sq Ft

    1175 Davis Mill Ln, Bedford, VA 24523

    Motivated Seller! Welcome to your dream homestead in Bedford, VA! This 7-bedroom, 3-bathroom property offers space, comfort, and a true farm lifestyle. The home features generous living areas, perfect for large families or multi-generational living. Outside, you'll find multiple barns, a chicken coop, greenhouse, & established garden beds-everything you need to start homesteading right away.

    Amanda Marie Whorley WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    1175 Davis Mill Ln, Bedford, VA 24523
  • /42

    $247,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1740 W Lynchburg Salem Turnpike, Bedford, VA 24523

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,317

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Cobler REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN

    1740 W Lynchburg Salem Turnpike, Bedford, VA 24523
    • /33

      Est $245,345 Not Listed For Sale

      3684 Chestnut Fork Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      3684 Chestnut Fork Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • $88/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Allen - McCall LONG & FOSTER - SMITH MTN LAKE

  • /92

    $2,500,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 11 Baths
    • 10,743 Sq Ft

    812 E Main St, Bedford, VA 24523

    This charming and historic Bedford County property seamlessly blends timeless character with modern amenities. Built in 1848- one of the county's oldest buildings- it was impressively renovated in 1994, transforming it into a stunning multi-purpose space. Set on nearly 3 acres, zoned B-1 and on town water & sewer, it offers great flexibility for a variety of uses. Currently operating as a popular

    Robert Dawson BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES DAWSON FORD GARBEE & CO, REALTORS(r)

    812 E Main St, Bedford, VA 24523
  • /123

    $769,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1657 Morgans Church Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,954

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Beran DEB BERAN PROPERTIES

    1657 Morgans Church Rd, Bedford, VA 24523
    • /51

      Est $388,618 Not Listed For Sale

      1211 Hughes Mill Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1211 Hughes Mill Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,300
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Roxanne Harris Magnolia Mountain Realty

  • /58

    $519,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft

    1925 Forbes Mill Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

    Beautiful Victorian style home with breathtaking views of the Blue Ridge mountains and Peaks of Otter. Three bedrooms and two full baths on second floor. Possible 4th bedroom or office in basement. Jacuzzi in master. Wrap around porch. Screened inside porch with new screen. Large, detached garage with 2 10-foot doors. New HVAC in 2024. Septic upgraded to 1000-gallon tank. Surrounded by open

    Carol Patterson Century 21 ALL-SERVICE-BED

    1925 Forbes Mill Rd, Bedford, VA 24523
  • /45

    $409,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    2446 Twin Lake Dr, Bedford, VA 24523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,821

    Last Listing Agent Chris Davies Lauren Bell Real Estate, Inc.

    2446 Twin Lake Dr, Bedford, VA 24523
    • /37

      Est $219,165 Not Listed For Sale

      1549 Oakwood St, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1549 Oakwood St, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Below List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $311,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Turner Century 21 ALL-SERVICE-BED

  • /31

    $250,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,384 Sq Ft

    703 Vine St, Bedford, VA 24523

    LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION!! This charming brick home paired with a welcoming covered front porch--perfect for relaxing and enjoying the shade from mature trees. Inside, you'll find a cozy and comfortable layout ready for your personal touch. This 2-Bedroom home has the potential to make an additional bedroom on the upper level. Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for a

    Derek Duncan EXP REALTY LLC - STAFFORD

    703 Vine St, Bedford, VA 24523
  • /64

    $240,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1690 Regal Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,345

    Last Listing Agent Toni Orange eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

    1690 Regal Rd, Bedford, VA 24523
    • /40

      Est $252,763 Not Listed For Sale

      1296 Centerville Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1296 Centerville Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Witt WENDY WITT REALTY CO

  • /54

    $309,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft

    941 Lake Dr, Bedford, VA 24523

    A rare opportunity to own a meticulously curated mid century home on the coveted loop in the Town of Bedford, where timeless charm meets an exceptional lifestyle. Begin your mornings with coffee and sunrise views and unwind in the evenings as the sun sets behind the Peaks of Otter, all from the comfort of home. Thoughtfully updated with intention and care, this property features a new above

    Adam Hopkins Virginia Homes & Land Realty

    941 Lake Dr, Bedford, VA 24523
  • /55

    $385,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    520 Raflo Place, Bedford, VA 24523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allen Addair EXP REALTY LLC - LYNCHBURG

    520 Raflo Place, Bedford, VA 24523
    • /32

      Est $372,144 Not Listed For Sale

      1039 Hughes Mill Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1039 Hughes Mill Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kaylin Moore Keller Williams

  • /50

    $650,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    3570 Rock Cliff Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

    Beautiful 3 bedroom/2 bath home situated on 27.12 acres. Full walk out basement with lots of room for extra space. Beautiful country living including a pond, 2 outbuildings for workshop, garage or storage. Large master with full bath. Open floor plan in main living area. Kitchen boasts lots of cabinets and counter space for preparing meals for your family or guests. Large back deck and rocking

    Carol Patterson Century 21 ALL-SERVICE-BED

    3570 Rock Cliff Rd, Bedford, VA 24523
  • /15

    $98,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    0 Rocky Ford Rd Unit 917218, Bedford, VA 24523

    • Land
    • 4.72 Acres
    • $20,763 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Nicely RE/MAX ALL STARS

    0 Rocky Ford Rd Unit 917218, Bedford, VA 24523
    • /75

      Est $723,454 Not Listed For Sale

      103 Benjamin Ct, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      103 Benjamin Ct, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Durand Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

  • /63

    $400,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    1539 Wheats Valley Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

    Perfect cabin for a retreat or secluded homestead! Tucked away on 10.36 private acres, this log cabin matches modern conveniences with the classic feel of a cabin getaway. (Just 7 minutes from the Sedalia Country Store). This cabin home features a main level master with a master ensuite, a wood burning stove, and a large wrap around porch. Upstairs, offers two additional bedrooms and second full

    David Miller Real Broker, LLC

    1539 Wheats Valley Rd, Bedford, VA 24523
  • /24

    $190,213 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3022 Sleepy Ridge Dr, Bedford, VA 24523

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,934

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Frost LICHTENSTEIN ROWAN, REALTORS(r)

    3022 Sleepy Ridge Dr, Bedford, VA 24523
    • /60

      Est $725,288 Not Listed For Sale

      311 Spring Hill Cir, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      311 Spring Hill Cir, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,950
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Smith WEST LAKE REAL ESTATE

  • /14

    $370,165 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft

    67 Crossing Ct, Bedford, VA 24523

    Listed and sold same day. Elder Slab floorplan.

    Meg Smith MKB, REALTORS

    67 Crossing Ct, Bedford, VA 24523
  • /16

    $190,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    0 Bedford Lake Dr Unit 356688, Bedford, VA 24523

    • Land
    • 7.27 Acres
    • $26,135 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hope Metzger Magnolia Mountain Realty

    0 Bedford Lake Dr Unit 356688, Bedford, VA 24523
    • /69

      Est $627,704 Not Listed For Sale

      1373 Forbes Mill Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,899 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1373 Forbes Mill Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $622,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Witt Wendy Witt Realty Co

  • /27

    $365,975 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    28 Crossing Ct, Bedford, VA 24523

    Listed and sold same day. Birch Basement floor plan.

    Meg Smith MKB, REALTORS

    28 Crossing Ct, Bedford, VA 24523
  • /32

    $475,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1390 Wells Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Irina Moldavsky Ted Counts Realty & Auction

    1390 Wells Rd, Bedford, VA 24523
    • /51

      Est $241,261 Not Listed For Sale

      3999 Big Island Hwy, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      3999 Big Island Hwy, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Burdick T.Y. Realty Incorporated

  • /39

    $550,000

    0 Wilson Church Rd Unit 914213, Bedford, VA 24523

    36.6 of beautifully maintained acreage approximately 1/2 wooded (Yellow Pine) and 1/2 Hay- PERFECT FOR EQUESTRIAN or FARM USE FULLY FENCED entire property including hay shed, 40 x 50 barn, tractor shed, 3 STREAMS and 2 Springs. Lovely property with a stream running across it and a stream on each side of property. One spring on each side of property as well. Has been already PERKED for 3 Bedroom

    P J Belle WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    0 Wilson Church Rd Unit 914213, Bedford, VA 24523
  • /2

    $375,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    973 Ashland Ave, Bedford, VA 24523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,309

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Terrell John Stewart Walker, Inc

    973 Ashland Ave, Bedford, VA 24523
    • /34

      Est $202,646 Not Listed For Sale

      3879 Big Island Hwy, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      3879 Big Island Hwy, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Jones LONG & FOSTER - ROANOKE OFFICE

  • /11

    $426,515 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft

    38 Eastyn Dr, Bedford, VA 24523

    Listed and sold same day, Hazel basement floor plan.

    Meg Smith MKB, REALTORS

    38 Eastyn Dr, Bedford, VA 24523
  • /47

    $475,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    3236 Virginia Byway, Bedford, VA 24523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dee Parsons BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee-Forest

    3236 Virginia Byway, Bedford, VA 24523
    • /21

      Est $396,354 Not Listed For Sale

      1149 Thoroughbred Crossing, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1149 Thoroughbred Crossing, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,500
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heidi O'Connor CENTURY 21 ALL-SERVICE

  • /40

    $299,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft

    1198 Crest Ridge Dr, Bedford, VA 24523

    Well-kept home located in the Town of Bedford in a charming, walkable neighborhood. This home features a main-level primary suite complete with a relaxing soaking tub. The open-concept layout connects the living room and kitchen, creating a functional and inviting space. The kitchen offers granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, while hardwood floors and fresh interior paint add to

    Luther Maddy Elite Realty

    1198 Crest Ridge Dr, Bedford, VA 24523
  • /11

    $450,885 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1441 Eastyn Dr, Bedford, VA 24523

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meg Smith MKB, REALTORS

    1441 Eastyn Dr, Bedford, VA 24523
    • /44

      Est $170,803 Not Listed For Sale

      1080 Short Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,321 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1080 Short Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Massie KW Metro Center

  • /93

    $985,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,670 Sq Ft

    1221 Oakwood St, Bedford, VA 24523

    Step into a real-life fairy tale where timeless history and modern luxury meet. Originally built in 1860, this stunning Bedford estate sits on a rare 2-acre parcel in the heart of town and offers 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, 9 fireplaces and 5,670 sq ft of beautifully curated living space. Grand rooms create an elegant setting for entertaining while preserving the home's historic character. The

    Jill Rufus eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

    1221 Oakwood St, Bedford, VA 24523
  • /5

    $95,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1058 Placid Ln, Bedford, VA 24523

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $38,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,217

    Last Listing Agent Chris Martin RE/MAX ALL STARS

    1058 Placid Ln, Bedford, VA 24523
    • /42

      Est $186,264 Not Listed For Sale

      1123 Silverbush St, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1123 Silverbush St, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Lee Legacy Realty

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home