10,317

Bedford, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /24

      Est $299,857 Not Listed For Sale

      3423 Phelps Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3423 Phelps Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lucas Sorrell REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN

  • /2

    $500,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $100,000 per Acre

    0 E Lynchburg Salem Turnpike, Bedford, VA 24523

    5 acres fronting U.S. 460 (E. Lynchburg Salem Turnpike) located in the Town of Bedford. Close proximity to area businesses. Property is ideal for a wide variety of commercial uses.

    Luke Dykeman Coldwell Banker Commercial Rea

    0 E Lynchburg Salem Turnpike, Bedford, VA 24523
  • /27

    $300,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1546 Huntington Dr, Bedford, VA 24523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Austin Provo EXP REALTY LLC - LYNCHBURG

    1546 Huntington Dr, Bedford, VA 24523
    • /32

      Est $180,082 Not Listed For Sale

      1346 Phelps Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1346 Phelps Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Powell Keller Williams

  • /17

    $312,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    Birch Plan at Eastyn Crossing, Bedford, VA 24523

    Eastyn Crossing - the ONLY new community of quality-crafted, single-family homes with garages nestled in The Town of Bedford. The Birch single-family home offers space and style. Enter through the 2-car garage or foyer and find a light-filled, airy floor plan. The great room flows into the dinette and kitchen area so you never miss a moment with friends or family around the island. Upstairs, the

    Ryan Homes Builder
    1180 Crossing Ct Unit 37918987, Bedford, VA 24523
  • /35

    $205,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1011 Galax St, Bedford, VA 24523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,787

    Last Listing Agent Kaylin Moore Keller Williams

    1011 Galax St, Bedford, VA 24523
    • /11

      Est $212,132 Not Listed For Sale

      5386 Old Country Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      5386 Old Country Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 165% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Levan BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee

  • /2

    $365,980 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft

    41 Eastyn Dr, Bedford, VA 24523

    Listed and sold same day. Elder Slab floor plan.

    Meg Smith MKB, REALTORS

    41 Eastyn Dr, Bedford, VA 24523
  • /22

    $175,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    208 Mill St, Bedford, VA 24523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,540

    Last Listing Agent JD MILLER Real Broker, LLC

    208 Mill St, Bedford, VA 24523
    • /40

      Est $334,276 Not Listed For Sale

      6937 Moneta Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      6937 Moneta Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heidi O'Connor CENTURY 21 ALL-SERVICE

  • /27

    $323,465 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    59 Crossing Ct, Bedford, VA 24523

    Listed and sold same day. Birch slab floorplan.

    Meg Smith MKB, REALTORS

    59 Crossing Ct, Bedford, VA 24523
  • /2

    $40,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    Lot 10 Smith St, Bedford, VA 24523

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $80,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Watts Watts Auction Realty Appra Inc

    Lot 10 Smith St, Bedford, VA 24523
    • /36

      Est $360,071 Not Listed For Sale

      1131 Snowberry Hill Dr, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1131 Snowberry Hill Dr, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Micah Hopple Magnolia Mountain Realty

  • /14

    $361,975 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft

    23 Crossing Ct, Bedford, VA 24523

    Listed and Sold same day.

    Meg Smith MKB, REALTORS

    23 Crossing Ct, Bedford, VA 24523
  • /19

    $320,985 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    21 Crossing Ct, Bedford, VA 24523

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meg Smith MKB, REALTORS

    21 Crossing Ct, Bedford, VA 24523
    • /14

      Est $120,898 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Conner Ln, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      101 Conner Ln, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 147% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Jones LONG & FOSTER - ROANOKE OFFICE

  • /55

    $409,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    176 Villa Oak Cir, Bedford, VA 24523

    The Villas at Oakwood is a perfect place to call home with it's expansive views of the Blue Ridge Mountains offering main level living, ease of entry & a maintenance free community. The open floor plan features luxury vinyl plank, 9 ft ceilings, high end finishes & quality craftsmanship throughout. The large living space is open to the beautiful kitchen featuring custom cabinetry, granite,

    Robin Lee Legacy Realty

    176 Villa Oak Cir, Bedford, VA 24523
  • /43

    $259,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    515 South St, Bedford, VA 24523

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,334

    Last Listing Agent Damon Gettier REAL BROKER LLC - DGA-SALEM

    515 South St, Bedford, VA 24523
    • /4

      Est $232,637 Not Listed For Sale

      132 Conner Ln, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      132 Conner Ln, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $191,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Shepherd SHEPHERD REALTY GROUP

  • /75

    $499,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    2404 Twin Lake Dr, Bedford, VA 24523

    Welcome to the beautiful neighborhood of Victoria Lakes in Bedford County where the neighborhood pond and walking trails are an added bonus to go along with this one level, 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering an open-concept design with luxurious finishes throughout. Enjoy a bright living space with a beautiful electric log fireplace, a stylish kitchen with modern details, and a seamless flow perfect

    Corrie Hall eXp Realty LLC-Lynchburg

    2404 Twin Lake Dr, Bedford, VA 24523
  • /53

    $415,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1420 Wells Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Garrison Adams RE/MAX LAKEFRONT REALTY INC

    1420 Wells Rd, Bedford, VA 24523
    • /19

      Est $372,908 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristy Milton NKM Appraisal Management Inc

  • /124

    $945,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,308 Sq Ft

    1962 Mcdaniel Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

    Welcome to your private country sanctuary—an expansive 80-acre estate in picturesque Bedford, VA. This rare offering blends a well-appointed home with exceptional land, featuring rolling pastures, mature woods, trails, creek frontage, and amazing mountain views of the Peaks of Otter. The residence offers generous living spaces, multiple bedrooms and baths, and abundant natural light—ideal for

    Anthony Muscatello LPT Realty LLC

    1962 Mcdaniel Rd, Bedford, VA 24523
  • /20

    $47,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    Lot 3 Gladdy Branch Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $15,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Irina Hallacher WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    Lot 3 Gladdy Branch Rd, Bedford, VA 24523
    • /28

      Est $328,242 Not Listed For Sale

      1948 Otter Hill Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1948 Otter Hill Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,900
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allen Addair EXP REALTY LLC - LYNCHBURG

  • /74

    $489,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    37-LOT Twin Lake Dr, Bedford, VA 24523

Corrie Hall EXP REALTY LLC - LYNCHBURG

    37-LOT Twin Lake Dr, Bedford, VA 24523
  • /21

    $197,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1465 Wheatland Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,571

    Last Listing Agent Amber Magalis Cornerstone Realty Group Inc.

    1465 Wheatland Rd, Bedford, VA 24523
    • /15

      Est $225,608 Not Listed For Sale

      1091 Young Ct, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1091 Young Ct, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susie Rowland Long & Foster-Forest

  • /55

    $404,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    182 Villa Oak Cir, Bedford, VA 24523

Robin Lee Legacy Realty

    182 Villa Oak Cir, Bedford, VA 24523
  • /84

    $854,900 Sold May 22, 2025

    1025 Five Forks Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $892,171

    Last Listing Agent Mason Kiffmeyer LPT Realty, Inc

    1025 Five Forks Rd, Bedford, VA 24523
    • /47

      Est $528,947 Not Listed For Sale

      1622 Kenmar Dr, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,165 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1622 Kenmar Dr, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,250
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony Lowrey LOWREY REALTY LLC

  • /3

    $79,950

    • Land
    • 4.78 Acres
    • $16,726 per Acre

    1974 Twin Peaks Dr, Bedford, VA 24523

    Beautiful opportunity to own nearly 5 acres in Bedford County! This 4.78-acre parcel offers a peaceful, private setting with plenty of space to build your dream home, weekend retreat, or investment property. Enjoy the quiet surroundings while still being conveniently located just a short drive to the Town of Bedford, Smith Mountain Lake, and local amenities. With generous acreage and scenic

    Travis Hill KEYSTONE REALTY OF ROANOKE LLC

    1974 Twin Peaks Dr, Bedford, VA 24523
  • /63

    $499,500 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    109 Woodcreek Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,431

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Dooley EXP REALTY LLC - STAFFORD

    109 Woodcreek Rd, Bedford, VA 24523
    • /54

      Est $384,678 Not Listed For Sale

      3153 Mcdaniel Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      3153 Mcdaniel Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Allen John Stewart Walker, Inc

  • /22

    $235,000

    • Land
    • 23.92 Acres
    • $9,824 per Acre

    0 Goggin Ford Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

    Rare opportunity to own 23.92 beautiful acres in Bedford County on a quiet cul-de-sac road has never been listed. Located in the sought-after Forest school district. This peaceful parcel offers gentle streams, natural beauty, and has not been timbered, presenting possible timber value for the future. Approved for one homesite, this property is perfect for those dreaming of privacy, space, and the

    Yvonne Jansen Lynchburg's Finest Team LLC

    0 Goggin Ford Rd, Bedford, VA 24523
  • /69

    $543,210 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    846 College St, Bedford, VA 24523

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Terrell John Stewart Walker, Inc

    846 College St, Bedford, VA 24523
    • /18

      Est $269,988 Not Listed For Sale

      1394 Aurora Ln, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1394 Aurora Ln, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Overstreet LAKE HOMES REALTY, LLC

  • /12

    $429,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    45-LOT Twin Lake Dr, Bedford, VA 24523

    Come check out this beautiful, newly constructed 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home in the gorgeous neighborhood of Victoria Lakes located in Bedford County! This home offers an open-concept design with luxurious finishes throughout. Enjoy a bright living space, stylish kitchen with modern details, an unfinished basement with endless potential, nestled on 1 acre in a peaceful setting making this home the

    Corrie Hall eXp Realty LLC-Lynchburg

    45-LOT Twin Lake Dr, Bedford, VA 24523
  • /28

    $230,000 Sold Jul 26, 2025

    1021 Bowman Ln, Bedford, VA 24523

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,207

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Overstreet Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    1021 Bowman Ln, Bedford, VA 24523
    • /25

      Est $241,438 Not Listed For Sale

      2053 Bunker Hill Loop, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2053 Bunker Hill Loop, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Hall John Stewart Walker, Inc

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home