9,045

Bee County, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /13

    $643,000

    • Land
    • 112 Acres
    • $5,741 per Acre

    County Road 120, Beeville, TX 78119

    112 +/- acres of prime South Texas brush country in Bee County, offering an excellent mix of recreation, investment potential, and convenience. The property is loaded with dense native brush that provides exceptional habitat for deer, turkey, hogs, javelina, dove, quail, and more. Several wet-weather creeks wind through the acreage, and multiple stock tanks offer reliable water sources that keep

    Gaines Slade Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    County Road 120, Beeville, TX 78119
  • /37

    $399,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 26, 2025

    5372 Highway 181 S, Beeville, TX 78102

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,604

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Barnett South Texas Land & Home

    5372 Highway 181 S, Beeville, TX 78102
    • /35

      Est $333,420 Not Listed For Sale

      360 Viggo Rd, Beeville, TX 78102

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      360 Viggo Rd, Beeville, TX 78102

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Miller Legacy Home and Ranch Realty

  • /32

    $290,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $290,000 per Acre

    0 Industrial Blvd, Beeville, TX 78102

    Discover an exceptional opportunity to invest in a 1 +/-acre parcel strategically located within the thriving city limits of Beeville, Texas. This property boasts an ideal location on Industrial Park Blvd, offering a rare combination of size, zoning, and accessibility that is essential for industrial ventures.This property features a 5,600 sq ft office space built in 1980 with

    Gaines Slade Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    0 Industrial Blvd, Beeville, TX 78102
  • /3

    $20,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 21, 2025

    305 N 4th St, Skidmore, TX 78389

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 458 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Morales Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    305 N 4th St, Skidmore, TX 78389
    • /36

      Est $307,834 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Garcia MGM Real Estate, LLC

  • /14

    $4,852,000

    • Land
    • 1,213 Acres
    • $4,000 per Acre

    County Road 143, Pawnee, TX 78119

    Uniquely positioned as an exceptional cattle operation in northern Bee County, the 1,213+/- acre Stahl Ranch provides a turn-key opportunity to enter into exceptional grass pasture with accompanying mixed brush. The ranch is cattle forward with excellent pasture, water distribution, pens and great access on its east and south side. With quality soils, newly root plowed and seeded pastures, the

    Republic LLC Republic Ranches, LLC

    County Road 143, Pawnee, TX 78119
  • /34

    $300,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    8 Country Club Place, Beeville, TX 78102

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,478

    Last Listing Agent Karen King Group One Real Estate

    8 Country Club Place, Beeville, TX 78102
    • /14

      Est $110,391 Not Listed For Sale

      3168 County Road 406, Beeville, TX 78102

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      3168 County Road 406, Beeville, TX 78102

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Greg Graham Graham & Co Realty Group

  • /12

    $240,000

    • Land
    • 23 Acres
    • $10,435 per Acre

    County Road 342, Beeville, TX 78102

    *OWNER FINANCING & ADDITIONAL ACREAGE AVAILABLE*This 23 +/- acre tract in Bee County combines water features, oak trees, and good access, with owner financing available for qualified buyers. The land offers a balanced mix of open ground and natural cover, making it versatile for recreation, livestock, or future building. An existing ag exemption keeps carrying costs low, while offering

    Gaines Slade Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    County Road 342, Beeville, TX 78102
  • /2

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold May 19, 2025

    1211 E Bowie St, Beeville, TX 78102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 262 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,579

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Landrum South Texas Land & Home

    1211 E Bowie St, Beeville, TX 78102
    • /28

      Est $239,654 Not Listed For Sale

      2832 Third Rd, Beeville, TX 78102

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,522 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2832 Third Rd, Beeville, TX 78102

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 118 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristine Ga-as Texas Ally Real Estate Group

  • /9

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $56,250 per Acre

    0 Industrial Blvd, Beeville, TX 78102

    Situated within the Beeville city limits, this 4 +/- acre tract offers an exceptional opportunity for industrial, commercial, or development use. Boasting approximately 600 feet of road frontage along Industrial Park Boulevard, the property ensures outstanding visibility and accessibility for a wide range of business ventures.Zoned industrial and benefiting from available city utilities,

    Gaines Slade Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    0 Industrial Blvd, Beeville, TX 78102
  • /2

    $53,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 09, 2026

    00 N Nueces St, Normanna, TX 78142

    • Land
    • 3.43 Acres
    • $15,598 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet DiMaggio Rabe Real Estate LLC

    00 N Nueces St, Normanna, TX 78142
    • /22

      Est $153,456 Not Listed For Sale

      107 E Catherine St, Beeville, TX 78102

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      107 E Catherine St, Beeville, TX 78102

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bill Ibarra Paradise Real Estate

  • /26

    $229,250

    • Land
    • 23.5 Acres
    • $9,755 per Acre

    Tbd Cr 207, Tuleta, TX 78146

    Excellent road frontage and easy access on lightly traveled CR 207. The location of the ranch offers privacy and seclusion yet is only +/- 2 miles off Hwy 181. It would be a great place to build a permanent residence or a weekend cabin. It is located in northern Bee County and is convenient to both San Antonio and Corpus Christi.There is a nice roll to the property and a natural drainage

    Neil Schneider Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Tbd Cr 207, Tuleta, TX 78146
  • /51

    $364,500 Last List Price Sold Dec 10, 2025

    4 Encino Loma, Beeville, TX 78102

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,410

    Last Listing Agent Kegan Perez MGM Real Estate, LLC

    4 Encino Loma, Beeville, TX 78102
    • /18

      Est $240,913 Not Listed For Sale

      2570 Mari Gail Rd, Beeville, TX 78102

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,162 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      2570 Mari Gail Rd, Beeville, TX 78102

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 129 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Delgado Real Broker, LLC

  • /14

    $717,000

    • Land
    • 126 Acres
    • $5,690 per Acre

    County Road 120, Beeville, TX 78119

    126 +/- acres of prime South Texas brush country in Bee County, offering an unbeatable combination of wildlife habitat, accessibility, and improvements already in place. This ranch is covered in dense native brush, ideal for deer, turkey, hogs, javelina, dove, quail, and more. Several wet-weather creeks cross the property, creating natural game corridors and adding to its recreational

    Gaines Slade Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    County Road 120, Beeville, TX 78119
  • /18

    $165,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1101 E Inez St, Beeville, TX 78102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,743

    Last Listing Agent Alan Burkett Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    1101 E Inez St, Beeville, TX 78102
    • /15

      Est $108,047 Not Listed For Sale

      1601 N Madison Ave, Beeville, TX 78102

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1601 N Madison Ave, Beeville, TX 78102

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matti Wendel RE/MAX Land & Homes

  • /17

    $139,000

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $9,267 per Acre

    County Road 124, Kenedy, TX 78119

    *OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE*This 15 +/- acre tract in Bee County offers a great blend of privacy, accessibility, and long-term potential, set along both CR 124 and FM 673. Thick, undisturbed brush blankets the property, creating a natural buffer from the outside world and providing cover for the abundant wildlife that moves through the area. Deer, dove, and hog are frequently seen across

    Gaines Slade Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    County Road 124, Kenedy, TX 78119
  • /27

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1002 Blue Crest Ln, Beeville, TX 78102

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,995

    Last Listing Agent william moser Park-Breidenbach Properties

    1002 Blue Crest Ln, Beeville, TX 78102
    • /15

      Est $190,736 Not Listed For Sale

      903 E Randall St, Beeville, TX 78102

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      903 E Randall St, Beeville, TX 78102

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

• /39

    $239,950

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $29,994 per Acre

    143 Harrison Rd, Beeville, TX 78102

    The property has 240 ft of frontage on Harrison Rd. and 450 ft of frontage on Hwy 59. Entering the property on Harrison Road you are greeted by several large Mesquite and Anaqua trees. The acre around the home is maintained and fenced from the remaining 7 acres used for livestock and apiary. The 7 acres is mainly an open pasture with many trees around the perimeter.The 1 Bed/1 Bath tiny home

    John Melnar Grand Land Realty, LLC

    143 Harrison Rd, Beeville, TX 78102
  • /38

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1107 N Adams St, Beeville, TX 78102

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,966

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Barnett South Texas Land & Home

    1107 N Adams St, Beeville, TX 78102
    • /35

      Est $203,616 Not Listed For Sale

      212 N Berry St, Beeville, TX 78102

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      212 N Berry St, Beeville, TX 78102

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Selina Ashley NB Elite Realty

  • /2

    $194,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $97,000 per Acre

    0 NE Bypass 181, Beeville, TX 78102

    Excellent 2-acre commercial lot in Beeville, Texas. The site offers high exposure located on Bypass 181 and is situated next to Comfort Inn & Suites, Stripes, and Reserve at Jones Road Apartments.Site has flexible zoning allowing a multitude of user options.. High Visibility. Bypass 181 Visibility with Feeder Frontage. Adjacent to Reserve at Jones Road Apartments

    Bradley Wilson Land Wise Investments LLC

    0 NE Bypass 181, Beeville, TX 78102
  • /14

    $119,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1404 E Bowie St, Beeville, TX 78102

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,886

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Zaplac Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    1404 E Bowie St, Beeville, TX 78102
    • /20

      Est $140,986 Not Listed For Sale

      911 N Avenue C, Beeville, TX 78102

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,585 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      911 N Avenue C, Beeville, TX 78102

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 77 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Myron David Dirks Beevillehome RE Brokerage

  • /25

    $1,359,000

    • Land
    • 221 Acres
    • $6,149 per Acre

    0 County Road 320, Beeville, TX 78102

    Within the bounds of oak-scattered Bee County lies a beautiful property with great topography and views, plentiful oak coverage and abundant game. The 221 acre Seale Ranch is within an easy afternoon drive from Houston, Austin, San Antonio and Corpus Christi and gets you into the serene atmosphere where South Texas brush country and the oak trees collide. With great populations of deer, quail,

    Republic LLC Republic Ranches, LLC

    0 County Road 320, Beeville, TX 78102
  • /50

    $1,275,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 22, 2026

    3128 Old Saint Marys Rd, Beeville, TX 78102

    • Land
    • 59.99 Acres
    • $21,254 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mackenzie Harvey Legacy Broker Group

    3128 Old Saint Marys Rd, Beeville, TX 78102
    • /23

      Est $168,577 Not Listed For Sale

      311 W Huntington St, Beeville, TX 78102

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      311 W Huntington St, Beeville, TX 78102

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 141 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Khelsey Huser United Country RE-Bluntzer RE

  • /7

    $689,000

    • Land
    • 117 Acres
    • $5,889 per Acre

    County Road 120, Beeville, TX 78119

    117 +/- acres of classic South Texas brush country in Bee County, offering exceptional wildlife habitat, excellent access, and strong future potential. The property is thick with native brush, providing ideal cover for deer, turkey, hogs, javelina, dove, quail, and more. Several wet-weather creeks wind across the ranch, creating natural travel corridors and adding to its recreational

    Gaines Slade Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    County Road 120, Beeville, TX 78119
  • /21

    $495,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 24, 2025

    3698 Viggo Rd, Beeville, TX 78102

    • Land
    • 105 Acres
    • $4,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 259 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Cook Phyllis Browning Company

    3698 Viggo Rd, Beeville, TX 78102
    • /2

      Est $303,188 Not Listed For Sale

      1301 N Madison Ave, Beeville, TX 78102

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,129 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1301 N Madison Ave, Beeville, TX 78102

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Silvas Keller Williams Coastal Bend

  • /25

    $1,731,665

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    9871 County Road 115, Beeville, TX 78102

    Great South Texas ranch that offers hunting, recreational or agricultural use-- The ranch is low-fenced, has road/trail system to navigate the entire ranch. The property also has a ranch house, shed, water well, with electricity. The combination of mature trees, South Texas brush and 3 ponds attract plenty of wildlife. Two entrances off CR 115. Property currently has an agricultural exemption.

    Andy Werner Texas Ranch Kings

    9871 County Road 115, Beeville, TX 78102
  • /16

    $85,000 Last List Price Sold May 21, 2025

    604 E Hutchinson St, Beeville, TX 78102

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,501

    Last Listing Agent Bill Ibarra Paradise Real Estate

    604 E Hutchinson St, Beeville, TX 78102
    • /33

      Est $202,554 Not Listed For Sale

      1303 Kingfisher Dr, Beeville, TX 78102

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1303 Kingfisher Dr, Beeville, TX 78102

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Colmenero Coastal Country Real Estate

  • /13

    $149,000

    • Land
    • 14 Acres
    • $10,643 per Acre

    County Road 342, Beeville, TX 78102

    *OWNER FINANCING & ADDITIONAL ACREAGE AVAILABLE*This 14 +/- acre tract in Bee County offers excellent usability, strong access, and owner financing is available to make it easier to secure your own piece of South Texas land. With a mix of open ground and scattered trees, the property is versatile enough for recreation, grazing, or future improvements. The existing ag exemption provides

    Gaines Slade Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    County Road 342, Beeville, TX 78102

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home