243

Recently Sold Beech Mountain, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $555,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    207 Lake Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,344

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Giarrusso Blue Ridge Realty & Investment

    207 Lake Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /23

    $202,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    108 Northridge Rd Unit 3A, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,473

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Simms Blue Ridge Realty & Inv. - Banner Elk

    108 Northridge Rd Unit 3A, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /21

    $315,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    100 Wedling Weg Unit 6, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,433

100 Wedling Weg Unit 6, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /41

    $735,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    302 Lake Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,482

302 Lake Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /21

    $57,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1463 Pine Ridge Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • Land
    • 22,781 Sq Ft
    • $108,987 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Canady Superlative Realty Services

    1463 Pine Ridge Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /37

    $210,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    301 Pinnacle Inn Rd Unit 2112, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacki Lecka Realty One Group Results-Banne

    301 Pinnacle Inn Rd Unit 2112, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /33

    $215,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    220 Northridge Rd Unit 25, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara Davis Keller Williams High Country

    220 Northridge Rd Unit 25, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /4

    $30,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    508 Charter Hills Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $90,909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $29,511

    Last Listing Agent Page Sauder Page Sauder Properties

    508 Charter Hills Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /3

    $14,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    218 Lake Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $36,842 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,500

    Last Listing Agent Jim Brooks Beechwood Realty, Inc.

    218 Lake Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /12

    $20,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    301 Jackpine Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $60,606 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 255 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,500

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Sims WEICHERT REALTORS-LKN Partners

    301 Jackpine Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /40

    $645,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    109 Overbrook Knoll, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,242

    Last Listing Agent Amy Pepin Premier Sotheby's International Realty- Banner Elk

    109 Overbrook Knoll, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /50

    $499,995 Sold May 16, 2025

    117 Thistle Ln, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,620

117 Thistle Ln, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /3

    $32,500 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    107 Spring Branch Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $75,581 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,500

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Berkheimer Buchanan Real Estate

    107 Spring Branch Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /3

    $24,500 Sold May 26, 2025

    115 Locust Ridge Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $84,483 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,177

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Berkheimer Buchanan Real Estate

    115 Locust Ridge Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /18

    $375,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    109 Cricket Way, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $469/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,171

    Last Listing Agent Tim Holland Holland Realty

    109 Cricket Way, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /49

    $705,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    100 Beechtop Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,893

    Last Listing Agent Jim Brooks Beechwood Realty, Inc.

    100 Beechtop Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /34

    $535,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    300 Overbrook Trail, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,967

300 Overbrook Trail, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /45

    $666,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    133 Buckeye Ridge Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,459

    Last Listing Agent Rory Cummins EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    133 Buckeye Ridge Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /11

    $21,500 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    134 Lower Snowbird Trail, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $42,157 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 318 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $26,144

    Last Listing Agent Gina Ross Keller Williams High Country

    134 Lower Snowbird Trail, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /11

    $26,500 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    132 Overbrook Trail, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $85,484 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 314 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $32,429

    Last Listing Agent Luci Mae Lowery Premier Sotheby's International Realty- Banner Elk

    132 Overbrook Trail, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /35

    $470,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    115 Hummingbird Ln, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,859

115 Hummingbird Ln, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /24

    $170,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    101 Lower Holiday Ln Unit B-104, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Brooks Beechwood Realty, Inc.

    101 Lower Holiday Ln Unit B-104, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /7

    $39,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    116 Aster Trail, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $111,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 669 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,500

116 Aster Trail, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /43

    $2,800,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    45 Eagle Creek Trail, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $697/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Koshy IVESTER JACKSON HIGH COUNTRY LLC

    45 Eagle Creek Trail, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /48

    $204,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    301 Pinnacle Inn Rd Unit 2101, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Theresa DeMarco Gatewood Gatewood Group Real Estate

    301 Pinnacle Inn Rd Unit 2101, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /6

    $75,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    116 Village Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $144,231 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,441

    Last Listing Agent Lori Bryan Keller Williams High Country

    116 Village Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /2

    $19,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    296 Poplar Dr, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $65,517 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,500

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Fisher Fisher Herman Realty LLC

    296 Poplar Dr, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /14

    $21,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    201 Jackpine Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $67,742 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,972

201 Jackpine Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /3

    $18,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    211 Sawmill Branch Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $52,941 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 369 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,610

211 Sawmill Branch Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /24

    $730,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    124 Holly Ln, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $502/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ayers Clickit Realty

    124 Holly Ln, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /48

    $210,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    101 Ladybug Ln Unit 8A, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,088

101 Ladybug Ln Unit 8A, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /4

    $46,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    103 Bear Paw Path, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $139,394 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 306 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,553

    Last Listing Agent Jim Brooks Beechwood Realty, Inc.

    103 Bear Paw Path, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /5

    $22,500 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    TBD Hawk Ln, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • Land
    • 15,812 Sq Ft
    • $61,983 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 183 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Brooks Beechwood Realty, Inc.

    TBD Hawk Ln, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /30

    $67,500 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    159 W Blueberry Ln, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $153,409 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,169

159 W Blueberry Ln, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /28

    $232,500 Sold May 30, 2025

    301 Pinnacle Inn Rd Unit 2211, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Freyer Keller Williams High Country

    301 Pinnacle Inn Rd Unit 2211, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /30

    $290,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    105 N Pinnacle Ridge Rd Unit 2, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,480

    Last Listing Agent Dottie Moretz Elevation Real Estate

    105 N Pinnacle Ridge Rd Unit 2, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /38

    $205,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    301 Pinnacle Inn Rd Unit 2313, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 983 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Bryan Keller Williams High Country

    301 Pinnacle Inn Rd Unit 2313, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /8

    $100,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    116 N Pinnacle Ridge Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $277,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,000

    Last Listing Agent J.D. Kern Keller Williams High Country

    116 N Pinnacle Ridge Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /4

    $17,500 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    287 Poplar Dr, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,026

287 Poplar Dr, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /30

    $225,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    51 Eagle Creek Trail, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • Land
    • 2.35 Acres
    • $95,745 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Dolen Elevate Land & Realty Banner Elk

    51 Eagle Creek Trail, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home