243

Recently Sold Beech Mountain, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /37

    $440,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    311 Pine Ridge Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 310 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,672

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Giarrusso Blue Ridge Realty & Investment

    311 Pine Ridge Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /36

    $682,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    320 Pinnacle Ridge Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,982

320 Pinnacle Ridge Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /2

    $27,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    108 Oak Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $90,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,000

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Berkheimer Buchanan Real Estate

    108 Oak Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /40

    $169,900 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    301 Pinnacle Inn Rd Unit 2201, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimmy Tiedemann Keller Williams High Country

    301 Pinnacle Inn Rd Unit 2201, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /45

    $390,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    100 Spring Branch Rd Unit A, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,222

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Canady Superlative Realty Services

    100 Spring Branch Rd Unit A, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /2

    $6,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    TBD Gumtree Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $21,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Brooks Beechwood Realty, Inc.

    TBD Gumtree Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /39

    $600,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    503 Pine Ridge Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,777

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Simms Blue Ridge Realty & Inv. - Banner Elk

    503 Pine Ridge Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /2

    $1,600,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    852 Smokerise Dr, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $662/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    852 Smokerise Dr, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /34

    $567,500 Sold May 06, 2026

    844 Pine Ridge Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $424/SF
    • 315 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,904

    Last Listing Agent Amy Pepin Premier Sotheby's International Realty- Banner Elk

    844 Pine Ridge Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /48

    $510,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    114 Locust Ridge Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,666

    Last Listing Agent Tara Davis Keller Williams High Country

    114 Locust Ridge Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /40

    $840,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    130 Skiway Cir, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,083

130 Skiway Cir, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /36

    $547,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    1404 Beech Mountain Pkwy, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,673

    Last Listing Agent Lori Bryan Keller Williams High Country

    1404 Beech Mountain Pkwy, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /32

    $495,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    TBD High Valley Overlook, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    • Land
    • 8.34 Acres
    • $59,353 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 538 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RITA STORIE A PLUS Realty

    TBD High Valley Overlook, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /42

    $907,500 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    105 Beechtop Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $504/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $893,712

    Last Listing Agent Rory Cummins EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    105 Beechtop Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /37

    $575,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    713 Pine Ridge Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,333

713 Pine Ridge Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • 102 Laurel Ln, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    $24,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    102 Laurel Ln, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $64,865 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,931

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Wiseman Lacey Realty

    102 Laurel Ln, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /26

    $207,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    301 Pinnacle Inn Rd Unit 2306, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 551 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Sharrett Lyons Construction And Realty, Inc.

    301 Pinnacle Inn Rd Unit 2306, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /20

    $210,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    Lot 35 Misty Hollow Ln, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $291,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

Lot 35 Misty Hollow Ln, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /45

    $1,050,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    127 Mill Pond Ln, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $418/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,055,596

127 Mill Pond Ln, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /31

    $245,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    301 Pinnacle Inn Rd Unit 3125, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

301 Pinnacle Inn Rd Unit 3125, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /46

    $440,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    209 Tamarack Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,490

    Last Listing Agent Dulce Fleischer Albanese Century 21 Mountain Vistas

    209 Tamarack Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /34

    $498,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    207 Jackpine Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,275

207 Jackpine Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /15

    $22,500 Sold May 29, 2025

    TBD Sawmill Branch, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $47,872 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 357 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,000

    Last Listing Agent Jim Brooks Beechwood Realty, Inc.

    TBD Sawmill Branch, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /49

    $1,525,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    39 Eagle Park Cir, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $680/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,519,611

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Hilton IVESTER JACKSON HIGH COUNTRY LLC

    39 Eagle Park Cir, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /49

    $900,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    116 Slopeside Rd, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $441/SF
    • 288 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $881,973

116 Slopeside Rd, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /44

    $920,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    106 Hilltop Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 296 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $895,836

106 Hilltop Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /50

    $465,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    101 Fawn Ln, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $470/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,598

    Last Listing Agent Corrinne Loucks Realty One Group Results

    101 Fawn Ln, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /19

    $142,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    Lot 15 Spice Bottom Trail, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • Land
    • 2.55 Acres
    • $55,686 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Wenger Keller Williams Unified

    Lot 15 Spice Bottom Trail, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /44

    $330,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    802 Charter Hills Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,038

    Last Listing Agent Emily Farthing The Summit Group Of The Carolinas

    802 Charter Hills Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /38

    $444,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    821 Pine Ridge Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $476/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,860

821 Pine Ridge Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /35

    $640,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    106 Kick Turn Ln, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $414/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,923

106 Kick Turn Ln, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /32

    $475,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    122 Saint Andrews Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,963

122 Saint Andrews Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /29

    $340,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    109 N Pinnacle Ridge Rd Unit 22, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

109 N Pinnacle Ridge Rd Unit 22, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /24

    $866,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    331 Pinnacle Ridge Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,362

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Simms Blue Ridge Realty & Investments

    331 Pinnacle Ridge Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /43

    $1,975,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    300 N Pinnacle Ridge Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $471/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,911,667

300 N Pinnacle Ridge Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /13

    $7,750 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    113 Arrowhead Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,181

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Griffin High Country Resort Properties

    113 Arrowhead Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /3

    $25,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    117 Lower Grouse Ridge Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $78,125 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,000

    Last Listing Agent Marion Hanes Keller Williams High Country

    117 Lower Grouse Ridge Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /50

    $862,500 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    63 Eagle Park Cir, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $566/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $887,572

    Last Listing Agent Derek Rowley Elevate Land & Realty Banner Elk

    63 Eagle Park Cir, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /6

    $32,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    315 N Pinnacle Ridge Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $106,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,000

315 N Pinnacle Ridge Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /48

    $650,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    101 Overbrook Trail, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,481

    Last Listing Agent Brian Corrion Mountain Dream Realty, LLC

    101 Overbrook Trail, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home