11

Homes for Sale in 37305

Section Image Section Image
  • /5

    Call for Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft

    3182 Main St, Altamont, TN 37301

    Selling Absolute at Auction May 9th Live and Online 14.5 acres in 3 tracts Tract 1 3.23 with good soil area. Tract 2 5.686 acres with Mobile Home and barn. Tract 3 5.64 acres and good soil site. Live and online a regroup will be exercised at day of sale located near Greeter Falls and Savage Gulf State Park area great for a get away investors first time home buyer get pre approved bank loan prior

    Agent Photo

    Mike Winton

    Mike Winton Realty & Auction

    (931) 416-1921

    3182 Main St, Altamont, TN 37301
  • /25

    $441,000

    • Land
    • 126 Acres
    • $3,500 per Acre

    126+/- Acresnorthcutts Cove Rd, Beersheba Springs, TN 37305

    126+/-acres beautiful gently rolling wooded property. This property is unrestricted. This property would be great for hunting, hiking, ATV riding, or whatever your heart desires. There are rock out cropping's, nice hardwoods, and great home sites. Minutes from South Cumberland Recreation Area, a 10,000-acre state park that has something for everyone. ****Buyer is responsible to do their due

    Mossy Sales Mossy Oak Properties Land Sales, LLC.

    126+/- Acresnorthcutts Cove Rd, Beersheba Springs, TN 37305
  • /3

    $899,000

    • Land
    • 21.27 Acres
    • $42,266 per Acre

    0 Grassy Ridge Rd Unit RTC2976006, Beersheba Springs, TN 37305

    Gorgeous property with breath taking bluff views located in the Historic District of Beersheba Springs. Build your own mountain top retreat in this private setting overlooking Savage Gulf State Park. Can be divided into 3 bluff lots with Grassy Ridge Road frontage.

    Trudy Byrd Fridrich & Clark Realty

  • /2

    $250,000 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft

    103 Dykes Rd, McMinnville, TN 37110

    Misti Reynolds AXEN Realty, LLC

    103 Dykes Rd, McMinnville, TN 37110
  • /3

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    2 Grassy Ridge Rd, Beersheba Springs, TN 37305

    Gorgeous property with breath taking bluff views located in the Historic District of Beersheba Springs. Build your own mountain top retreat in this private setting overlooking Savage Gulf State Park with Grassy Ridge Road frontage. Can be combined with 2 additional lots for a total of 21 acres.

    Trudy Byrd Fridrich & Clark Realty

    2 Grassy Ridge Rd, Beersheba Springs, TN 37305
  • /35

    $169,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 504 Sq Ft

    3162 Northcutts Cove Rd, Beersheba Springs, TN 37305

    Charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath site-built pine wood cabin with additional detached guest quarters, nestled on 1.8 acres in the peaceful hills of Grundy County. Whether you choose to embrace its current off-grid lifestyle or bring your own vision to life, this property offers endless potential.The land features a beautiful, established garden with grapes, berries, and more, creating a perfect setting

    Danielle Smith Zach Taylor Real Estate

    3162 Northcutts Cove Rd, Beersheba Springs, TN 37305
  • /3

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $46,429 per Acre

    3 Grassy Ridge Rd, Beersheba Springs, TN 37305

Trudy Byrd Fridrich & Clark Realty

    3 Grassy Ridge Rd, Beersheba Springs, TN 37305
  • /24

    $229,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft

    2185 Northcutts Cove Rd, Beersheba Springs, TN 37305

    Charming Cabin with Amish House on 12 acres of Serene Wilderness. Escape to your own piece of paradise with this unique property nestled on 12 acres of pristine land. Embrace the tranquility of nature with abundant wildlife right at your doorstep, creating a serene and picturesque setting for your everyday life. The pole barn is ideal for storage, hobbies, or a workspace. Whether you're seeking a

    Crystal King Highlands Elite Real Estate

    2185 Northcutts Cove Rd, Beersheba Springs, TN 37305
  • /3

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $42,857 per Acre

    4 Grassy Ridge Rd, Beersheba Springs, TN 37305

Trudy Byrd Fridrich & Clark Realty

    4 Grassy Ridge Rd, Beersheba Springs, TN 37305
  • /5

    $129,900

    • Land
    • 10.23 Acres
    • $12,698 per Acre

    1040 Main St, Altamont, TN 37301

    Would be great for storage buildings, business, appartments etc

    Jimmy Jernigan Century 21 Coffee County Realty & Auction

    1040 Main St, Altamont, TN 37301
  • /61

    $284,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft

    17404 Tennessee 56, Altamont, TN 37301

    Two cottages and garage , with 5 acres. Two cottages each with bath and bedroom, both have kitchens and living rooms. The new cottage has 660 sq ft and the older cottage has 684 sq ft. Close to Beersheba Springs and Savage Gulf Recreational areas. Located on top of the Cumberland Plateau for the wonderful 4 seasons weather including a little snow in the winter. The property has two cottages one

    Ray Banks Monteagle Sewanee REALTORS

    17404 Tennessee 56, Altamont, TN 37301
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home