108

Belhaven, NC Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /2

    $19,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $25,333 per Acre

    Lot 10 Nc 99, Belhaven, NC 27810

    A great opportunity in a great yet small waterfront community in the emerging waterfront town of Belhaven. Belhaven is filled with fine eateries, chic boutiques, medical facilities including a multi specialty clinic open 7 days a week with a heliport, pharmacies, banks, nation stores and fast food establishments along with a major chain grocery store, The fishing and water sports are fantastic

    Jamie Harris Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Washington

    Lot 10 Nc 99, Belhaven, NC 27810
  • /4

    $24,000

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $45,283 per Acre

    641 Pine St, Belhaven, NC 27810

    Investor alert! Terrific opportunity , 4 parcels in the town of Belhaven includes 7606-81-3025, 7606-81-2083, and 7606-81-7048 near downtown and the waterfront, well below tax value.

    Gerri Mckinley Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Washington

    641 Pine St, Belhaven, NC 27810
  • /2

    $25,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $49,020 per Acre

    65 Dowry W, Belhaven, NC 27810

    Nice Affordable building lot in the Dowry Creek waterfront community - Dowry Creek is located along the Pungo River and Intracoastal waterway with a marina and mile wide views - call today !

    John Easterling Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Washington

    65 Dowry W, Belhaven, NC 27810
  • /73

    $275,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    258 Hideaway Rd, Belhaven, NC 27810

    2 BED 1.5 BATH HOME IN THE WATERFRONT COMMUNITY OF SPORTSMANS HIDE-AWAY! Welcome to 258 Hideaway Rd, a charming coastal cottage nestled in the serene waterfront community of Sportsmans Hide-Away. Built in 1978, this quaint single-story raised home sits on approximately 0.23 AC, offering a cozy retreat in a location that embodies the peaceful, salt-kissed spirit of NC's Inner Banks. This open

    Sonya Selby Rich Company-Bath Branch

    258 Hideaway Rd, Belhaven, NC 27810
  • /11

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 1.52 Acres
    • $29,605 per Acre

    47 Sunset Point Rd, Belhaven, NC 27810

    Waterfront lot situated just off the Pamlico River on Ross Creek. Located in the Smugglers Cove waterfront subdivision, this wooded, waterfront lot offers access to all of the activities waterfront living has to offer! Come view this affordable waterfront lot today!

    Stephen Atkins II Experience Realty-Waterfront Professionals

    47 Sunset Point Rd, Belhaven, NC 27810
  • /30

    $130,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $232,143 per Acre

    0 Pointe Harbor Dr, Belhaven, NC 27810

    Discover your coastal retreat on this beautiful 0.56-acre cleared lot in a peaceful gated community in Belhaven, NC. Located on a quiet cul-de-sac, this prime homesite offers direct open water access from your backyard—perfect for boating, kayaking, or casting a line right from your own property. Located in a well-maintained subdivision, the lot sits in a tranquil setting surrounded by natural

    Peter Kima Real Broker, LLC

    0 Pointe Harbor Dr, Belhaven, NC 27810
  • /10

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $153,061 per Acre

    Lot 12 Treasure Cay, Belhaven, NC 27810

    Great buildable lots with a great Creek view in the Bath /Belhaven District

    Tonya Ayers Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Washington

    Lot 12 Treasure Cay, Belhaven, NC 27810
  • /43

    $270,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    110 Norfleet Shores Rd, Belhaven, NC 27810

    WHAT AN ABSOLUTELY BEAUTIFUL PLACE TO CALL HOME! NO CITY TAXES AND NO FLOOD INSURANCE BUT YOU HAVE WATER VIEWS. HOUSE IS ON APPROX. 1 ACRE & THERE ARE 3 PONDS BEHIND THE HOUSE ON THE ADDED 4 ACRES. 3 BR/2/B HOME W/ SPLIT FLOOR PLAN WITH A LR W/ FP, DR,BREAKFAST AREA, LAUNDRY ROOM, GORGEOUS LANDSCAPING, OUTBUILDING, AND ABOVE GROUND POOL WITH A DECK. 2 PIN #7604-53-5959/7604-53-8435

    Georgia Atkins The Rich Company

    110 Norfleet Shores Rd, Belhaven, NC 27810
  • /61

    $260,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft

    19 Wilkins Rd, Belhaven, NC 27810

    Step into your dream country escape! This beautiful 3030 sq ft home offers the perfect blend of peaceful seclusion and convenient access to charming towns. Nestled on a generous acre of land, you'll have all the space you need to breathe and enjoy the quiet neighborhood. Inside, you'll find a spacious and inviting layout designed for comfortable living. The heart of the home is the large family

    Shirley Kuhn Seabird Realty

    19 Wilkins Rd, Belhaven, NC 27810
  • /15

    $129,000

    • Land
    • 8.8 Acres
    • $14,659 per Acre

    0 Bailey Pointe Rd, Belhaven, NC 27810

    Beautiful waterfront homesite located in the gated Bailey's Point community in Belhaven, NC. This property offers stunning marsh and creek views along Ross Creek, with direct access to navigable waters that lead into the Pamlico River. Enjoy boating, fishing, and coastal living with a private boat launch and dock available to residents. Bailey Creek is navigable, making it ideal for kayaks,

    Jennifer Huffman LPT Realty, LLC.

    0 Bailey Pointe Rd, Belhaven, NC 27810
  • /24

    $159,000

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $147,222 per Acre

    22 Windmill Point Estates, Belhaven, NC 27810

    Sunrise to sunset views from this gorgeous waterfront lot on Pungo Creek! Large, cleared lot with 116' feet of waterfront. Pungo Creek and Pungo River offer fantastic boating, fishing and Inner Banks water fun.

    Barbara Goodman The Rich Company

    22 Windmill Point Estates, Belhaven, NC 27810
  • /10

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 39,639 Sq Ft
    • $87,912 per Acre

    Lot 6 Treasure Cay, Belhaven, NC 27810

Lot 6 Treasure Cay, Belhaven, NC 27810
  • /10

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $86,420 per Acre

    Lot 7 Treasure Cay, Belhaven, NC 27810

Lot 7 Treasure Cay, Belhaven, NC 27810
  • /20

    $245,000

    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $314,103 per Acre

    403 Chambers Point Rd, Belhaven, NC 27810

    Hidden Gem on the Pamlico River - A Rare Waterfront Opportunity Discover a truly one-of-a-kind homesite nestled along the tranquil shores of the Pamlico River in Belhaven, NC. Located within the secluded Chambers Point community--where the motto says it all, where ''the pavement ends, life begins''--this property offers a peaceful retreat surrounded by nature. A quiet, private road lined with

    Monica Murano Journey South Realty, LLC.

    403 Chambers Point Rd, Belhaven, NC 27810
  • /52

    $389,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    185 Barnes-Foster Loop Rd, Belhaven, NC 27810

    Experience waterfront living at a great price with this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home tucked away in a quiet neighborhood and offering stunning water views. Inside, the spacious great room serves as the heart of the home with plenty of room for relaxing and entertaining while enjoying views of the water. Large windows bring in natural light and create a bright, open atmosphere throughout the

    Abbott Tunstall Landmark Sotheby's International Realty

    185 Barnes-Foster Loop Rd, Belhaven, NC 27810
  • /21

    $195,000

    • Land
    • 3.51 Acres
    • $55,556 per Acre

    54 & 55 Shipwreck Dr, Belhaven, NC 27810

    BUILDABLE WATERFRONT LOTS IN GATED COMMUNITY - These 2 waterfront lots are being sold together. Located on a small protected cove of Ross Creek in beautiful Bailey Pointe. Lot #54 has 1.71 AC (PID #7602-10-2292) and is wooded. Lot #55 has 1.8 AC (PID #7602-10-2490) and is partially-cleared with a wooden pier and 12' X 16' dock. Great place to tie-up your sailboat with 4+' water-depth. The Pamlico

    Sonya Selby Rich Company-Bath Branch

    54 & 55 Shipwreck Dr, Belhaven, NC 27810
  • /46

    $400,000

    $99K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft

    598 Ellis Cove Rd, Belhaven, NC 27810

    Riverfront Living with Million-Dollar Views - $10,000 Buyer Incentive! Charming riverfront home with beautiful views! This 3BR/2BA property features a combined living room, kitchen, and dining area, plus a separate family room and an upstairs loft perfect for an office, playroom, or guest space. Enjoy the outdoors with mature fruit trees, a large pecan tree, and swings overlooking the river &

    Tammy Mozingo United Real Estate East Carolina

    598 Ellis Cove Rd, Belhaven, NC 27810
  • /42

    $795,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft

    123 Pungo View Rd, Belhaven, NC 27810

    New Construction Waterfront Home on the Pungo River with views of the IntraCoastal Waterway. No HOA, Private Road, 15x14 Outbuilding with water views. Custom 1,813 sq ft waterfront home in an established neighborhood with no HOA. Thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home embraces coastal living with an open floor plan, elevator shaft, and expansive water views of the Pungo River and

    Theresa Partridge-Dickinson Sandpiper Realty Group

    123 Pungo View Rd, Belhaven, NC 27810
  • /17

    $34,500

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $56,557 per Acre

    31 Little Creek Road Extension, Belhaven, NC 27810

    Lot 31 Windmill Point is a .67 acre cleared lot with 125 feet of frontage on Little Creek Road Ext. Water views of Pungo Creek, the Pungo River and an interior pond. Lot is turn key ready to build. Pungo Creek and Pungo River offer fantastic boating, fishing and Inner Banks water fun. See Documents for lot and price list on additional lots available in Windmill Point Estates. There are a total of

    Barbara Goodman The Rich Company

    31 Little Creek Road Extension, Belhaven, NC 27810
  • /4

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $222,222 per Acre

    0 Railroad St Unit 100543129, Belhaven, NC 27810

    This property is nestled in the back of a the beautiful waterway town of Belhaven. It is in walking distance to most of the towns restaurants and the local park/playground.

    Walton O'Neal Ricks Realty Group & Consulting, LLC

    0 Railroad St Unit 100543129, Belhaven, NC 27810
  • /7

    $650,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,235 Sq Ft

    227 N Pointe Dr, Belhaven, NC 27810

    Rare Pre-Sale opportunity in South Bay Pointe waterfront community. This 3235 sq. ft. custom built home will offer 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms on a spacious 2.38 acre lot, designed for comfort, style, and coastal living. Purchase now and enjoy the ability to select your own colors, finishes, and design details within builder allowance. This thoughtfully planned home will feature an open concept

    Theresa Partridge-Dickinson Sandpiper Realty Group

    227 N Pointe Dr, Belhaven, NC 27810
  • /20

    $59,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.74 Acres
    • $34,425 per Acre

    Lot 48 Sunset, Belhaven, NC 27810

    Are you looking for the perfect place to build your dream home or looking the ideal lot to build your get-away destination; look no further. This Beautiful 1.74 Acre Waterfront Residential Building Lot located in the Gated Community of Smugglers Cove, in Belhaven NC is the perfect place for you! Nestled deep in the sought after gated waterfront community of Smugglers Cove. This property features

    Jacob Harrison Mossy Oak Properties Land and Farms

    Lot 48 Sunset, Belhaven, NC 27810
  • /42

    $64,500

    • Land
    • 1.98 Acres
    • $32,576 per Acre

    Lot 27 Sunset, Belhaven, NC 27810

    Are you looking for the perfect place to build your dream home or looking the ideal lot to build your get-away destination; look no further. This Beautiful 1.98 Acre Waterfront Residential Building Lot located in the Gated Community of Smugglers Cove, in Belhaven NC is the perfect place for you! Nestled deep in the sought after gated waterfront community of Smugglers Cove. This property features

    Jacob Harrison Mossy Oak Properties Land and Farms

    Lot 27 Sunset, Belhaven, NC 27810
  • /7

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 1.66 Acres
    • $53,614 per Acre

    731 Schooner Point Rd, Belhaven, NC 27810

    Discover the perfect setting for your river house in the desirable Schooner Point Subdivision of Belhaven, North Carolina. Over 1.5 acres perfectly positioned on Pungo Creek with direct access to the Pungo River. Build your dream home and enjoy boating, fishing, and stunning water views every day. This opportunity combines space, water access and natural beauty in one remarkable and affordable

    Bobbie Ricks Ricks Realty Group & Consulting, LLC

    731 Schooner Point Rd, Belhaven, NC 27810
  • /10

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $69,444 per Acre

    Lot 8 Treasure Cay, Belhaven, NC 27810

Lot 8 Treasure Cay, Belhaven, NC 27810
  • /9

    $265,000

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12.13 Acres
    • $21,847 per Acre

    0 Wilkins Rd, Belhaven, NC 27810

    Waterfront Opportunity! 12.13 +/- Acres with Beautiful Waterfront Access in Belhaven. Hard to find acreage!

    Perry Harris Harris Realty & Land, LLC

    0 Wilkins Rd, Belhaven, NC 27810
  • /14

    $28,500

    $4K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $51,818 per Acre

    123 Dowry E, Belhaven, NC 27810

    Exceptional value with this 0.52+/- AC lot with water views of the Pungo River and your own Pond view in the rear part of the property. This property is cleared for building with electric and water already at the property. Dowry Creek has a community sewer system so you do not have to worry about septic. This is a gorgeous community with a Marina with a good reputation. Enjoy this quiet community

    Timothy Mordecai The Rich Company

    123 Dowry E, Belhaven, NC 27810
  • /26

    $340,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft

    1101 Day Beacon Dr, Belhaven, NC 27810

    OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY, MAY 17 2-4 Whether you are looking for a lifestyle change or a weekend retreat, this beautiful and pristine condois located in the charming town of Belhaven. The birthplace of the Atlantic Intracoastal Waterway took place here almost 200 years ago. Facing Pantego Creek, with easy access to the Pungo River and the Pamlico Sound, it is the perfect location for fishing,

    Ross Langley Keffer Reams Team Realty

    1101 Day Beacon Dr, Belhaven, NC 27810

Showing Results 81 - 108, Page 3 of 3