42,444

Belknap County, NH Homes

Section Image
  • /47

    $895,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft

    11 Highland St, Meredith, NH 03253

    Built in 1881 by textile magnate Samuel Hodgson as a private carriage barn and stable, this rare property was thoughtfully transformed in the late 1970s by the Beede family into a warm, character-rich residence. While updated for modern living, it retains its architectural soul—from the original granite and brick foundation and wide plank floors to soaring ceilings and period details like

    Brie Stephens Compass New England, LLC

    11 Highland St, Meredith, NH 03253
  • /54

    $376,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    535 Darby Dr, Belmont, NH 03220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Adair BHHS Verani Belmont

    535 Darby Dr, Belmont, NH 03220
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Academy St, Tilton, NH 03276

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      11 Academy St, Tilton, NH 03276

      Last Sold Summary

      • $141/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The Regan Realty Group Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

  • /48

    $699,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft

    95 Vista Heights, Tilton, NH 03276

    Welcome to 95 Vista Heights, a beautifully maintained Cape that perfectly blends a private country setting with total peace of mind. Fully restored in 2021, this 3-bedroom home features updated wiring, plumbing, and windows. You'll immediately notice the incredible natural light pouring through the skylights and the soaring cathedral ceilings. The heart of the home is a cozy living room, anchored

    Susan Locantore Roche Realty Group

    95 Vista Heights, Tilton, NH 03276
  • /59

    $1,032,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    124 Tate Rd, Gilford, NH 03249

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,049,565

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Stromski Compass New England, LLC

    124 Tate Rd, Gilford, NH 03249
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      562 W Main St, Tilton, NH 03276

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,859 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      562 W Main St, Tilton, NH 03276

      Last Sold Summary

      • $204/SF
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Cormier EXIT New Options Real Estate

  • /59

    $6,995,000

    Under Contract
    • 7 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,250 Sq Ft

    24 Dew Point Ln, Center Harbor, NH 03226

    A rare opportunity to own a beautifully renovated timber frame waterfront home on Lake Winnipesaukee, offering 152 feet of shoreline and a level lot—all just a short distance to downtown Center Harbor. Blending timeless craftsmanship with modern comfort, this exceptional property delivers both character and convenience in one of the Lakes Region’s most desirable settings. Thoughtfully designed

    Kristina Maus Maxfield Real Estate/Wolfeboro

    24 Dew Point Ln, Center Harbor, NH 03226
  • /59

    $595,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    28 Village Ct, Laconia, NH 03246

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,212

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Roberts REAL Broker NH, LLC

    28 Village Ct, Laconia, NH 03246
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      73 Geddes Rd, Gilmanton Iron Works, NH 03837

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      73 Geddes Rd, Gilmanton Iron Works, NH 03837

      Last Sold Summary

      • $192/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Corina Cisneros EXP Realty

  • /43

    $545,000

    New Construction $55K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    28 Dalton Dr, Barnstead, NH 03225

    New Construction – 28 Dalton Drive, Barnstead, NH Welcome to this beautifully crafted new construction home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a flexible den or home office—perfect for today’s lifestyle. The bright open-concept design features 9-foot ceilings, hardwood flooring, and central air, creating a comfortable and modern living space. The designer kitchen is the centerpiece of the

    Maurice Robichaud Arris Realty

    28 Dalton Dr, Barnstead, NH 03225
  • /16

    $140,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    418 Narrows Rd, Center Barnstead, NH 03225

    • 2 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,956

    Last Listing Agent David Countway Maxfield Real Estate/ Alton

    418 Narrows Rd, Center Barnstead, NH 03225
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Clark Rd, Tilton, NH 03276

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1853
      3 Clark Rd, Tilton, NH 03276

      Last Sold Summary

      • $110/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $323,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Judd

  • /60

    $645,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 884 Sq Ft

    4 Diamond Island, Gilford, NH 03249

    A rare opportunity to own on Lake Winnipesaukee’s Diamond Island. Set on 130 feet of pristine shoreline, this property offers stunning mountain views, crystal-clear water, and an ideal setting for those seeking the best of island living. The breakwater docking system accommodates two boats, and the dock landing area is perfect for Adirondack chairs—an inviting space to relax and take in the

    Brie Stephens Compass New England, LLC

    4 Diamond Island, Gilford, NH 03249
  • /57

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    63 Depot St, Belmont, NH 03220

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,193

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Matthews Coldwell Banker Realty Gilford NH

    63 Depot St, Belmont, NH 03220
    • /40

      Est $691,489

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Lower Bay Rd, Sanbornton, NH 03269

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      211 Lower Bay Rd, Sanbornton, NH 03269

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Rowan Coldwell Banker Realty Gilford NH

  • /31

    $399,900

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft

    1023 N Main St, Laconia, NH 03246

    Back-up offers will be considered. Charming in-town Laconia 2-bedroom, 2-bath Cape with attached garage and direct-entry knotty pine breezeway for easy year-round living. Nicely landscaped yard features gardens, a fire pit, and a BBQ area—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Well-maintained with updates including newer metal tile roof, updated windows, new furnace with humidifier and central A/C

    Tom Drouin Roche Realty Group

    1023 N Main St, Laconia, NH 03246
  • /29

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    766 Weirs Blvd Unit 2, Laconia, NH 03246

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,071/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,780

    Last Listing Agent Michael Pitkin Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Sunapee

    766 Weirs Blvd Unit 2, Laconia, NH 03246
    • /40

      Est $468,121

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Grant St, Tilton, NH 03276

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      4 Grant St, Tilton, NH 03276

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wanda Keenan Coldwell Banker Realty Gilford NH

  • /34

    $475,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 628 Sq Ft

    115 Weirs Rd Unit 308, Gilford, NH 03249

    Enjoy lakeside living at this beachfront condo at 115 Weirs Rd. Being offered fully furnished and featuring a charming loft for extra sleeping space, the unit has spectacular views of Mount Washington and direct access to the water. Relax by the beautifully renovated outdoor pool or stroll along 335 feet of private, naturally sandy beach on the largest lake in New Hampshire. Misty Harbor is a

    Chloe Fellman Redfin Corporation

    115 Weirs Rd Unit 308, Gilford, NH 03249
  • /41

    $325,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    55 Yasmin Dr, Gilford, NH 03249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,129

    Last Listing Agent Chip Hornbeek Coldwell Banker Realty Gilford NH

    55 Yasmin Dr, Gilford, NH 03249
    • /40

      Est $335,037

      Not Listed For Sale

      57 Akron Way Unit 40, Laconia, NH 03246

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      57 Akron Way Unit 40, Laconia, NH 03246

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Xavier KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Meredith

  • /40

    $399,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft

    19 Dillon Way Unit 4, Laconia, NH 03246

    Why chase the $500K+ price tag? You can snag this spot by Weirs Beach for under $400K and keep six figures of equity in your pocket.Welcome to the heart of the Lakes Region! This completely renovated home offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and unparalleled town convenience.Step inside to a truly move-in-ready space featuring a brand-new kitchen with new cabinets, countertops, and

    Nancy Clark Roche Realty Group

    19 Dillon Way Unit 4, Laconia, NH 03246
  • /2

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    0 Old Bristol Rd Unit 18, 24A, 23A,, New Hampton, NH 03256

    • Land
    • 178 Acres
    • $2,107 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Merrill EXP Realty

    0 Old Bristol Rd Unit 18, 24A, 23A,, New Hampton, NH 03256
    • /40

      Est $1,034,216

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Old Barn Rd, Meredith, NH 03253

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      51 Old Barn Rd, Meredith, NH 03253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $529/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Casoni KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Wolfeboro

  • /50

    $1,800,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 7 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,780 Sq Ft

    5 S Watch Rd, Meredith, NH 03253

    Open house 5/9 from 1pm to 3pm. Experience the pinnacle of lakeside living in the prestigious, gated community of Grouse Point Club. This expansive residence offers a rare combination of comfort, and breathtaking panoramic mountain & Lake Winnipesaukee views. The main level is designed for both entertaining & quiet relaxation, featuring a spacious deck perfect for taking in the fresh air. At its

    Susan Brown Roche Realty Group

    5 S Watch Rd, Meredith, NH 03253
  • /56

    $442,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    374 S Barnstead Rd, Center Barnstead, NH 03225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,386

    Last Listing Agent Brian Collins View Real Estate Group

    374 S Barnstead Rd, Center Barnstead, NH 03225
    • /37

      Est $823,643

      Not Listed For Sale

      246 Bear Island, Meredith, NH 03253

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,069 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      246 Bear Island, Meredith, NH 03253

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $683/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Becky Fuller Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /60

    $1,095,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft

    165 Georgetown Dr, Barnstead, NH 03225

    Completely renovated and move-in ready, this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3-bath waterfront home sits on nearly a half-acre and captures stunning sunset views. Thoughtfully reimagined, it offers five sleeping spaces and a layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. With a strong and consistent rental history, it also presents an exceptional investment opportunity or the ability to

    Brie Stephens Compass New England, LLC

    165 Georgetown Dr, Barnstead, NH 03225
  • /22

    $269,900

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    22 Peggy Dr, Belmont, NH 03220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,450

    Last Listing Agent Dawna Banks Foundation Realty Group

    22 Peggy Dr, Belmont, NH 03220
    • /25

      Est $283,949

      Not Listed For Sale

      265 Sawtooth Rd, Gilmanton, NH 03237

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      265 Sawtooth Rd, Gilmanton, NH 03237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lynn O'Connor EXP Realty

  • /48

    $369,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    50 Depot St, Belmont, NH 03220

    New, freshly painted exterior! Located at the base of New Hampshire’s stunning Lakes and Mountains regions, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home (with multiple bonus rooms) offers the perfect blend of peaceful living and year-round recreation. Enjoy a prime setting just under 10 minutes to I-93 in Tilton, less than 30 minutes to Concord, and only 20 minutes to Gunstock Mountain Resort—ideal for skiing,

    Tom Edwards Redfin Corporation

    50 Depot St, Belmont, NH 03220
  • /60

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    75 Stark St Unit 3, Laconia, NH 03246

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,419

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Russell DUVALTEAM Real Estate

    75 Stark St Unit 3, Laconia, NH 03246
    • /31

      Est $499,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Lily Pond Rd, Alton, NH 03809

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      107 Lily Pond Rd, Alton, NH 03809

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Lissack VRG Massachusetts LLC dba The Virtual Realty Group

  • /27

    $799,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft

    Lot 36 Smoke Rise Rd, New Hampton, NH 03256

    TO BE BUILT. Experience the pinnacle of New Hampshire living with this stunning new construction custom home on Smoke Rise Road. Tucked away on a quiet dead-end road in New Hampton, this 2,498-square-foot custom residence will sit on a sprawling 1.07-acre lot, offering a masterclass in modern comfort and thoughtful design. Every detail of this 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home has been selected for

    Christina Day Roche Realty Group

    Lot 36 Smoke Rise Rd, New Hampton, NH 03256
  • /30

    $635,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    138 Memory Ln, Laconia, NH 03246

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Marsh Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    138 Memory Ln, Laconia, NH 03246
    • /29

      Est $360,390

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Peabody St, Tilton, NH 03276

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      12 Peabody St, Tilton, NH 03276

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,900
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Tusi White Water Realty Group LLC

  • /41

    $265,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    9 Aspen Rd, Tilton, NH 03276

    Tilton - Built in 2022 this beautifully enhanced home is located in the heart of New Hampshire’s Lakes Region, just minutes from lakes, marinas, recreation, shopping, and dining. This well-maintained property offers comfortable year-round living or the perfect vacation getaway. Upgrades include granite countertops and luxury vinyl throughout, central air conditioning, and a custom-built storage

    Carol Mattice Roche Realty Group

    9 Aspen Rd, Tilton, NH 03276
  • /51

    $670,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    581 E Side Dr, Alton Bay, NH 03810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,654

    Last Listing Agent Adam Dow KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Wolfeboro

    581 E Side Dr, Alton Bay, NH 03810
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Birch Dr, Tilton, NH 03276

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      5 Birch Dr, Tilton, NH 03276

      Last Sold Summary

      • $355/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hagen Natal White Water Realty Group/Franklin

  • /57

    $890,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,575 Sq Ft

    164 Gardners Grove Rd, Belmont, NH 03220

    Wake up to the sunrise over the water at this beautifully positioned Silver Lake home offering 50 feet of exclusively owned east-facing waterfront and a level lot with an easy approach to the shoreline. Lovingly cared for and built by its original owners, this home reflects years of pride in ownership and thoughtful maintenance. The moment you step inside, your eyes are drawn straight to the

    Brie Stephens Compass New England, LLC

    164 Gardners Grove Rd, Belmont, NH 03220

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home