42,444

Belknap County, NH Homes

Section Image
    • /17

      Est $312,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Morrison Ave, Tilton, NH 03276

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      29 Morrison Ave, Tilton, NH 03276

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cherish Hynes Duston Leddy Real Estate

  • /47

    $650,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    24 Granite Ridge Dr, Belmont, NH 03220

    Welcome to Granite Ridge at Brook Hill in Meredith, NH—the third and final phase of these luxury duplex-style townhomes. Construction is nearing completion and ready for new homeowners! Each home offers 4 bedrooms (2 official with closets and two bonus rooms) and 3 bathrooms. Thebright, open-concept first floor features hardwood floors throughout, a gas fireplace, and a sunroom with access to

    Gail Digangi Meredith Landing Real Estate LLC

    24 Granite Ridge Dr, Belmont, NH 03220
  • /43

    $355,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    14 Jackson St, Laconia, NH 03246

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,947

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Brewer Coldwell Banker Realty Gilford NH

    14 Jackson St, Laconia, NH 03246
    • /50

      Est $470,454

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Hill Rd, Tilton, NH 03276

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      39 Hill Rd, Tilton, NH 03276

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brie Stephens Compass New England, LLC

  • /57

    $649,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft

    60 Weirs Rd Unit E1, Gilford, NH 03249

    Wake up to unobstructed views of Lake Winnipesaukee and the surrounding mountains in this beautifully situated, highly desirable end-unit condo. Offering 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this home is designed to maximize both comfort and scenery, with a screened front porch perfectly positioned to take in the views, plus a private balcony off the primary bedroom overlooking the lake.Inside, you’ll

    Jill Mulligan Coldwell Banker Realty Center Harbor NH

    60 Weirs Rd Unit E1, Gilford, NH 03249
  • /60

    $785,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    30 Belknap Mountain Rd, Gilford, NH 03249

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1811

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,115

    Last Listing Agent Karen Laflamme KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Meredith

    30 Belknap Mountain Rd, Gilford, NH 03249
    • /18

      Est $440,534

      Not Listed For Sale

      991 Laconia Rd, Tilton, NH 03276

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      991 Laconia Rd, Tilton, NH 03276

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Dow KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Wolfeboro

  • /54

    $649,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft

    246 Jamestown Rd, Belmont, NH 03220

    Perched atop 4+ private acres with stunning mountain views, this like-new barndominium offers privacy, space, and convenience in an incredible setting. Thoughtfully updated with new heating and cooling systems, new roof, new siding, new windows, new plumbing, and new electrical, new driveway, and a beautiful new deck, this property is move-in ready and built for comfortable everyday living.

    Cailin Gallo REAL Broker NH, LLC

    246 Jamestown Rd, Belmont, NH 03220
  • /16

    $63,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    120 Logan Dr, Laconia, NH 03246

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Adams Century 21 Circa 72 Inc.

    120 Logan Dr, Laconia, NH 03246
    • /39

      Est $481,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      1011 Laconia Rd Unit 2, Tilton, NH 03276

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1011 Laconia Rd Unit 2, Tilton, NH 03276

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $650/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Dunklee EXP Realty

  • /50

    $724,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    4 Penobscott Path, Gilmanton, NH 03237

    Welcome to your private retreat on Shellcamp Pond! Set across 2 lots with 157 ft of shoreline, this 3-bedroom, 3-bath home offers modern comfort and lakeside adventure. Steps from the driveway, enjoy a 1/4-acre waterfront oasis with cedar deck, gazebo, fire pit, and dock—perfect for kayaking, morning coffee, or sunset views.Inside, the home features a thoughtfully designed floor plan. The

    June Vaillancourt Keller Williams Gateway Realty/Salem

    4 Penobscott Path, Gilmanton, NH 03237
  • /36

    $310,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    14 Haven Rd, Sanbornton, NH 03269

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,906

    Last Listing Agent Brendan Connolly Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    14 Haven Rd, Sanbornton, NH 03269
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      491 W Main St, Tilton, NH 03276

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 1900
      491 W Main St, Tilton, NH 03276

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 836 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Reed Heath Coldwell Banker Realty Gilford NH

  • /40

    $949,990

    • 7 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 3,346 Sq Ft

    84 Old Lake Shore Rd, Gilford, NH 03249

    Gutted to the studs and completely rebuilt in 2025, this thoughtfully designed property offers exceptional flexibility with a two-unit layout and stunning mountain views. The main unit features 4 bedrooms, each with its own private full bathroom. Two of the bedrooms also include private balconies overlooking the mountains. The side unit offers convenient single-level first-floor living. In

    Lisa Berry Simply Sell Realty

    84 Old Lake Shore Rd, Gilford, NH 03249
  • /57

    $324,900

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    113 Hemlock Dr, Gilmanton, NH 03237

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,712

    Last Listing Agent Jason Starr Starr Realty

    113 Hemlock Dr, Gilmanton, NH 03237
    • /37

      Est $463,264

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Andrews Rd, Tilton, NH 03276

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,585 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      6 Andrews Rd, Tilton, NH 03276

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doug Rollins BHHS Verani Belmont

  • /44

    $726,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft

    642 Alton Mountain Rd, Alton, NH 03810

    Back on market due to home sale contingency! Move-in Ready! Step into your dream home, a stunning 2025 build that combines modern elegance with ultimate convenience. Situated on a 2.98-acre lot, this property features 4 bedrooms and 3 baths, ideal for family living and entertaining. The first floor primary bedroom has a walk-in closet and en-suite bath, while the first-floor laundry room adds

    Adam Dow KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Wolfeboro

    642 Alton Mountain Rd, Alton, NH 03810
  • /42

    $434,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    9 Rangeway Rd, Center Barnstead, NH 03225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,241

    Last Listing Agent Deanna St. Pierre BHG Masiello Dover

    9 Rangeway Rd, Center Barnstead, NH 03225
    • /34

      Est $573,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      250 School St, Tilton, NH 03276

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      250 School St, Tilton, NH 03276

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $361/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doug Rollins BHHS Verani Belmont

  • /47

    $799,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 994 Sq Ft

    2696 Lake Shore Rd Unit 61, Gilford, NH 03249

    Sweeping views across the broads of Lake Winnipesaukee highlight this completely remodeled 2-bedroom condo at the Samoset. Wake up to spectacular lake views from your deck, porch, living and dining areas, and your primary bedroom—an ideal backdrop for summer mornings on the lake. The beautifully updated interior features a custom kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances,

    Shirley Freeman BHHS Verani Belmont

    2696 Lake Shore Rd Unit 61, Gilford, NH 03249
  • /3

    $85,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3 Oakland Ave, Gilford, NH 03249

    • Land
    • 34,412 Sq Ft
    • $107,595 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,643

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Wilkens Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH

    3 Oakland Ave, Gilford, NH 03249
    • /60

      Est $701,209

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Orchard Dr, Tilton, NH 03276

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      8 Orchard Dr, Tilton, NH 03276

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $671,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elaina Shinn Old Mill Properties REALTORS

  • /9

    $624,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft

    44 Stonewall Corners Way Unit 44, Laconia, NH 03246

    This modern, multi-level townhome features a tiled entry, one-car garage, and an open-concept main living space with a sleek kitchen, stainless steel appliances, and peninsula seating. The bright living area opens to a private deck—perfect for unwinding after a long ride or entertaining in style.With three en-suite bedrooms, each offering its own private bath, this home delivers comfort,

    Lisa Crossman Lacasse & Avery Real Estate Brokerage

    44 Stonewall Corners Way Unit 44, Laconia, NH 03246
  • /51

    $575,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    268 Holman St, Laconia, NH 03246

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,645

268 Holman St, Laconia, NH 03246
    • /40

      Est $411,994

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Ridge Rd, Tilton, NH 03276

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      32 Ridge Rd, Tilton, NH 03276

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darrin Forehand Keller Williams Realty Metro-Concord

  • /34

    $679,000

    $70K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    55 White Birch Dr, Gilford, NH 03249

    Gilford, NH – Welcome to your dream home in the heart of the Lakes Region! This beautifully updated, move-in-ready home offers oversized windows that flood every room with natural light and thoughtful upgrades throughout — including a brand-new roof for added peace of mind. The first-floor primary suite provides the perfect retreat, complete with a private bath, walk-in closet, and an additional

    Tracy Jenkins Legacy Group/ Real Broker NH, LLC

    55 White Birch Dr, Gilford, NH 03249
  • /26

    $110,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    M 3 - L 15-1 Prospect Mountain Rd, Alton, NH 03809

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $18,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Don Roberts RE/MAX Innovative Bayside

    M 3 - L 15-1 Prospect Mountain Rd, Alton, NH 03809
    • /29

      Est $413,074

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 Vista Heights, Tilton, NH 03276

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      134 Vista Heights, Tilton, NH 03276

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Evans Bhaile Realty

  • /52

    $700,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,561 Sq Ft

    50 Ridge Rd, Alton, NH 03809

    Welcome to 50 Ridge Road in "low tax" Alton, offering the feel of new construction without the new construction price tag. Built in 2022, this well-designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home combines modern finishes, flexible living space, and beautiful views of the Belknap Mountain Range. Enter through the attached two-car garage into an oversized mudroom—perfect for keeping everyday life organized. The

    Kate Grassi KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Wolfeboro

    50 Ridge Rd, Alton, NH 03809
  • /54

    $526,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    229 Frank C Gilman Hwy, Alton, NH 03809

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,333

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Azzara Maxfield Real Estate/ Alton

    229 Frank C Gilman Hwy, Alton, NH 03809
    • /40

      Est $645,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Vista Heights, Tilton, NH 03276

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      41 Vista Heights, Tilton, NH 03276

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Cilley EXP Realty

  • /31

    $749,900

    $749M PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft

    134 Leavitt Rd, Belmont, NH 03220

    So much curb appeal in this four bedroom, 2,000+ square foot home. Built by a local quality builder. This home is exceptional. Pride of ownership is very evident in this home.There's not a thing to do here. Home has had many upgrades floors, counter tops, freshly painted, 900 square foot heated garage with new epoxy floor, plus another detached garage. Beautiful brightened driveway coating

    Bettyann Ouellette Nouveau Real Estate

    134 Leavitt Rd, Belmont, NH 03220
  • /54

    $387,500

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    5 School St, Tilton, NH 03276

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1775

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,425

    Last Listing Agent Juli Kelley Coldwell Banker Realty Center Harbor NH

    5 School St, Tilton, NH 03276
    • /26

      Est $382,115

      Not Listed For Sale

      511 Laconia Rd, Tilton, NH 03276

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      511 Laconia Rd, Tilton, NH 03276

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Doug Rollins BHHS Verani Belmont

  • /36

    $399,900

    $90K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    147 Weirs Blvd Unit 7, Laconia, NH 03246

    OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY, MAY 16th, 10 AM to NOON. Lake Winnipesaukee steps away with views! This newly renovated year round duplex style condo has 2 living areas, a bonus room, 2 bedrooms and 3 baths in the heart of the Lakes Region! Paugus Bay View, is a 7 condo community, with a day dock, moorings, allows pets, and has a wooded backyard setting. Also, it's within a few miles to Weirs Beach,

    Regina Galasso Starr Realty

    147 Weirs Blvd Unit 7, Laconia, NH 03246
  • /56

    $734,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    67 March Rd, Sanbornton, NH 03269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,211

    Last Listing Agent Doug Rollins BHHS Verani Belmont

    67 March Rd, Sanbornton, NH 03269
    • /40

      Est $637,339

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 Lancaster Hill Rd, Tilton, NH 03276

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      225 Lancaster Hill Rd, Tilton, NH 03276

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $454/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Norton Team BHG Masiello Bedford

  • /9

    $749,000

    New Construction Open Wed 4PM - 7PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,547 Sq Ft

    21 Upper Ladd Hill Rd, Meredith, NH 03253

    Welcome to Mountain View Townhomes—Meredith’s newest luxury townhouse community—where modern design meets Lakes Region living. This end-unit new construction home offers exceptional privacy, abundant natural light, and elevated finishes throughout, all just minutes from Lake Winnipesaukee and downtown Meredith. Thoughtfully designed with over 2,500 sq ft of finished living space , this spacious

    Carly Howie KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Meredith

    21 Upper Ladd Hill Rd, Meredith, NH 03253
  • /20

    $360,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    Map 5 Lot 14 Coles Ledge Rd, Barnstead, NH 03812

    • Land
    • 33.8 Acres
    • $10,651 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Phillips BHHS Verani Concord

    Map 5 Lot 14 Coles Ledge Rd, Barnstead, NH 03812
    • /35

      Est $502,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Church St, Tilton, NH 03276

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      20 Church St, Tilton, NH 03276

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Griffith BHG Masiello Meredith

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home