42,444

Belknap County, NH Homes

Section Image
  • /41

    $390,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1425 Province Rd, Gilmanton, NH 03237

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,862

    Last Listing Agent Terry Murphy RE/MAX Innovative Bayside

    1425 Province Rd, Gilmanton, NH 03237
    • /37

      Est $1,283,247

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Bayshore Dr, Sanbornton, NH 03269

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      17 Bayshore Dr, Sanbornton, NH 03269

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $1,316/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,540,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Sheatler Donna Marie Realty

  • /2

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 4.9 Acres
    • $20,408 per Acre

    none Gilmanton Rd, Belmont, NH 03220

    4.9 wooded acres with 1400+ feet of frontage on NH Route 140 (a/k/a Gilmanton Road). West of Hackett and Sawtooth Road. Broker interest

    Dina Condodemetraky DSC Realty

    none Gilmanton Rd, Belmont, NH 03220
  • /16

    $440,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    28 Wakeman Rd, Belmont, NH 03220

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,381

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Morgan RE/MAX Innovative Properties

    28 Wakeman Rd, Belmont, NH 03220
    • /40

      Est $799,956

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Hunkins Pond Rd, Sanbornton, NH 03269

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,665 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      117 Hunkins Pond Rd, Sanbornton, NH 03269

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $880,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Jenkins Legacy Group/ Real Broker NH, LLC

  • /48

    $599,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,835 Sq Ft

    119 School St, Tilton, NH 03276

    Welcome to a world of quintessential elegance from the open formal stairway to the large sunroom with copper roof. This home is spacious and airy but still maintains a feeling of coziness. The home was built in the roaring 20's with total high end quality from the cherry, African gum trimmed paneling to many built in cupboards, interior french doors and huge closets. It's a house that could take

    Melissa Anderson EXP Realty

    119 School St, Tilton, NH 03276
  • /41

    $372,500

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    82 Edgerly School Rd, Meredith, NH 03253

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,747

    Last Listing Agent Jason McMahon Coldwell Banker Classic Realty

    82 Edgerly School Rd, Meredith, NH 03253
    • /35

      Est $496,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 Hunkins Pond Rd, Sanbornton, NH 03269

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      71 Hunkins Pond Rd, Sanbornton, NH 03269

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Richard Gowen EXP Realty

  • /5

    $165,900

    $16K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 3.01 Acres
    • $55,116 per Acre

    00 Hale Rd Unit 2, Sanbornton, NH 03269

    Bring your vision to life on this 3.01-acre parcel on Hale Road in Sanbornton, offering the perfect setting to build the home you’ve been dreaming about. This property provides a valuable head start for your plans, with driveway permit , survey, and test pit already completed, helping to streamline the building process and save both time and expense. Tucked away in a peaceful setting yet

    Doug Rollins BHHS Verani Belmont

    00 Hale Rd Unit 2, Sanbornton, NH 03269
  • /34

    $886,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    208 Gardners Grove Rd, Belmont, NH 03220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $963/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,343

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Lebrun Lady of the Lake Realty LLC

    208 Gardners Grove Rd, Belmont, NH 03220
    • /40

      Est $520,836

      Not Listed For Sale

      656 Sanborn Rd, Sanbornton, NH 03269

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      656 Sanborn Rd, Sanbornton, NH 03269

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,900
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ray Boutin RE/MAX

  • /8

    $69,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $88,462 per Acre

    139 Tate Rd, Gilford, NH 03249

    Discover the perfect setting for your future home in desirable Gunstock Acres. This private, sloping lot offers excellent potential—ideal for a home with a walkout lower level—so bring your vision and building plans. Conveniently located just minutes from Gunstock Mountain Resort for year-round recreation, and close to Gilford Town Beach on beautiful Lake Winnipesaukee, you’ll have four seasons

    Amber Costa BHHS Verani Belmont

    139 Tate Rd, Gilford, NH 03249
  • /37

    $131,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    18 Autumn Dr, Belmont, NH 03220

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Cilley EXP Realty

    18 Autumn Dr, Belmont, NH 03220
    • /40

      Est $927,433

      Not Listed For Sale

      786 Sanborn Rd, Sanbornton, NH 03269

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      786 Sanborn Rd, Sanbornton, NH 03269

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $859,900
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terese Trepanier BHHS Verani Belmont

  • /39

    $595,000

    • Land
    • 19.1 Acres
    • $31,152 per Acre

    TM 214 L 50 Governors Rd, Gilmanton, NH 03237

    Prime Development Opportunity: Approved 7-Lot Subdivision in Gilmanton's Prestigious Smith Meetinghouse Historic District! Discover an exceptional chance to develop in one of New Hampshire's most charming and historically rich areas. This fully approved 7-lot subdivision on Governors Road in Gilmanton, NH, is primed for a visionary developer to step in and bring it to life. Nestled within the

    Randy Miller Roche Realty Group

    TM 214 L 50 Governors Rd, Gilmanton, NH 03237
  • /40

    $515,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    68 Joe Jones Rd, Gilmanton, NH 03237

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,183

    Last Listing Agent Kayli Currier KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Meredith

    68 Joe Jones Rd, Gilmanton, NH 03237
    • /58

      Est $575,341

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Willow Rd, Sanbornton, NH 03269

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      53 Willow Rd, Sanbornton, NH 03269

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $439/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hannah Zona RE/MAX

  • /20

    $249,000

    • Land
    • 3.1 Acres
    • $80,323 per Acre

    Map S26 Lot 79 Winona Shores Rd, Meredith, NH 03253

    Meredith, NH. Peaceful, private, and serene - this wooded 3.1-acre lot offers an ideal setting to build your lake access dream home. Enjoy a short stroll to the beautifully terraced association beach on Lake Waukewan, complete with mooring rights for your boat. Snowmobile enthusiasts will appreciate direct access to the trail system just across the street, connecting you to miles of riding

    Krista Karnan KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/N Conway

    Map S26 Lot 79 Winona Shores Rd, Meredith, NH 03253
  • /34

    $315,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    75 Stark St Unit 4, Laconia, NH 03246

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,425

75 Stark St Unit 4, Laconia, NH 03246
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Threshing Mill Rd, Sanbornton, NH 03269

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7 Threshing Mill Rd, Sanbornton, NH 03269

      Last Sold Summary

      • $217/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Curran RE/MAX

  • /44

    $339,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft

    230 Court St, Laconia, NH 03246

    This Charming and bright New England style home has so much to offer! 3 bedrooms 2 1/2 baths, 1 car garage, 1st floor bedroom, 1st floor laundry room that steps out to the new back deck (Trex) and fenced in back yard, perfect place for the children and / or dogs to play. Fully equipped, newer Thermador commercial grade kitchen appliances, new Quartz counter tops, a breakfast bar and lots of

    Shelly Brewer Coldwell Banker Realty Gilford NH

    230 Court St, Laconia, NH 03246
  • /52

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    48 Joliet St, Laconia, NH 03246

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,987

    Last Listing Agent Terese Trepanier BHHS Verani Belmont

    48 Joliet St, Laconia, NH 03246
    • /22

      Est $427,014

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Willow Rd, Sanbornton, NH 03269

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      5 Willow Rd, Sanbornton, NH 03269

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Staci Loeffler EXP Realty

  • /23

    $400,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    38 Dolloff St, Laconia, NH 03246

    Full of character and classic charm, this 4-bedroom New Englander is ready to welcome you home. Thoughtfully maintained throughout the years, the home offers a warm and inviting feel with a flexible layout designed for comfortable everyday living. Natural light pours through the large windows, highlighting the hardwood floors, beautiful built-ins, and timeless details throughout the

    Kim Bonenfant REAL Broker NH, LLC

    38 Dolloff St, Laconia, NH 03246
  • /40

    $100,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    0 Frohock Brook Rd Unit 5034799, Alton, NH 03810

    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $43,478 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randolph Rush Regarding Real Estate LLC

    0 Frohock Brook Rd Unit 5034799, Alton, NH 03810
    • /40

      Est $530,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 Johnson Rd, Sanbornton, NH 03269

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,481 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      71 Johnson Rd, Sanbornton, NH 03269

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jan Wickens White Water Realty Group/Franklin

  • /59

    $2,300,000

    • 5,679 Sq Ft

    385 Union Ave, Laconia, NH 03246

    Laconia, NH - "SWEET" Investment Opportunity in the Heart of Laconia!!Welcome to a rare chance to own a highly visible mixed-use commercial property in one of New Hampshire’s most beloved destination markets. Located in the heart of the Lakes Region, this property offers the perfect blend of business opportunity, lifestyle, and long-term investment potential.The 4,000± sq ft

    Tracy Jenkins Legacy Group/ Real Broker NH, LLC

    385 Union Ave, Laconia, NH 03246
  • /59

    $510,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    20 Old Prescott Hill Rd, Laconia, NH 03246

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,722

    Last Listing Agent Chris Roche Roche Realty Group

    20 Old Prescott Hill Rd, Laconia, NH 03246
    • /4

      Est $460,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Weeks Rd, Sanbornton, NH 03269

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1950
      12 Weeks Rd, Sanbornton, NH 03269

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 156 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cody Reagan White Water Realty Group LLC

  • /60

    $5,299,000

    New Construction $201K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,165 Sq Ft

    63 Varney Point Road Right, Gilford, NH 03249

    NEW CONSTRUCTION on LAKE WINNIPESAUKEE with sweeping views looking out over Smith Cove and the Broads beyond! Thoughtfully designed and custom-built to check all the boxes - 6 bedrooms to include 5 king suites (one of which is a first-floor primary) and a massive bunk room! There are 5 full and 2 half baths, along with approx 5,165sqft of elevated living spaces! The kitchen showcases custom

    Jamieson Duston Duston Leddy Real Estate

    63 Varney Point Road Right, Gilford, NH 03249
  • /60

    $5,300,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    25 Broadview Terrace, Gilford, NH 03249

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $1,334/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,171,465

    Last Listing Agent Susan Bradley Coldwell Banker Realty Gilford NH

    25 Broadview Terrace, Gilford, NH 03249
    • /40

      Est $617,544

      Not Listed For Sale

      87 Shaw Hill Rd, Sanbornton, NH 03269

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,827 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      87 Shaw Hill Rd, Sanbornton, NH 03269

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Burns EXP Realty

  • /59

    $7,450,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 12,212 Sq Ft

    104 Hopewell Rd Unit 5, Alton, NH 03809

    This TMS Architect designed Waterfront ESTATE stands as a testament to the "All For The Family" philosophy of its designers. The heart of the home is soaring two-story Great Room with expansive floor-to-ceiling windows that capture light into every corner of the main living area Every detail of this 12,000+ square-foot residence was crafted to blend grand scale entertaining with a deep, private

    Karen Hasselman Maxfield Real Estate/Wolfeboro

    104 Hopewell Rd Unit 5, Alton, NH 03809
  • /9

    $67,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    728 Scenic Rd Unit 209, Laconia, NH 03246

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Fischer Century 21 NE Group

    728 Scenic Rd Unit 209, Laconia, NH 03246
    • /40

      Est $566,946

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Leavitt Rd, Sanbornton, NH 03269

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      36 Leavitt Rd, Sanbornton, NH 03269

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $405/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,900
      • Jun 09, 2023

• /3

    $359,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,630 Sq Ft

    62 Town House Rd, New Hampton, NH 03256

    This inviting home offers classic New England character with thoughtful updates, including modernized plumbing and electrical systems. The property features a detached garage, generous outdoor space, and reasonable taxes. Conveniently located near major travel routes, local restaurants, gas stations, shopping, and just a short drive to downtown Meredith and the greater Lakes Region, this home

    Reed Heath Coldwell Banker Realty Gilford NH

    62 Town House Rd, New Hampton, NH 03256
  • /46

    $672,850

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    68 Granite Ridge, Meredith, NH 03253

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Elfline Maxfield Real Estate/Center Harbor

    68 Granite Ridge, Meredith, NH 03253
    • /42

      Est $519,171

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 Lower Bay Rd, Sanbornton, NH 03269

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      212 Lower Bay Rd, Sanbornton, NH 03269

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Rioux RE/MAX

  • /31

    $425,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft

    38 Peacham Rd, Center Barnstead, NH 03225

    Welcome to this thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath raised ranch, built in 2022, offering easy, open-concept living with a comfortable, functional layout. The main level features a primary bedroom suite with its own bath, along with two additional bedrooms and a second full bathroom. The lower level adds valuable flexibility with a finished bonus room—ideal for a home office, gym, or

    Bryanna Schimming Coldwell Banker Realty Nashua

    38 Peacham Rd, Center Barnstead, NH 03225
  • /57

    $285,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    15 Noyes Rd, Tilton, NH 03276

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,650

    Last Listing Agent Judy Hernandez BHHS Verani Meredith

    15 Noyes Rd, Tilton, NH 03276

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home