Section Image

Explore Similar Homes Within 2 Miles of Bell Gardens, CA

  • /3

    $1,249,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft

    9961 Richeon Ave, Downey, CA 90240

    Step into a home that blends timeless character with thoughtful upgrades in one of the most desirable neighborhoods. Situated on a prominent corner lot, this 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence with an additional den offers a functional layout and inviting living spaces filled with natural light. The home showcase beautifully refurbished original flooring and classic wood accents that add warmth and

    Carmen Granadeno Nationwide Powerhouse Inc

    9961 Richeon Ave, Downey, CA 90240

Home Trends in Bell Gardens, CA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$522,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$619,999
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$995,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$450,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$540
Number of Homes for Sale
9
Last 12 months Home Sales
14
Months of Supply
7.70
Median List Price
$579,950
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-20%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home