236

Recently Sold Homes in 77401

Section Image
  • /48

    $975,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    547 Lupin St, Bellaire, TX 77401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,012,216

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wicker RE/MAX Space Center

    547 Lupin St, Bellaire, TX 77401
  • /11

    $749,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    4504 Maple St, Bellaire, TX 77401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,735

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Eaton Eaton Real Estate Company,LLC

    4504 Maple St, Bellaire, TX 77401
  • /50

    $1,585,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    5411 Pine St, Bellaire, TX 77401

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 279 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,622,656

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Boddeker Coldwell Banker Realty - Bellaire-Metropolitan

    5411 Pine St, Bellaire, TX 77401
  • /43

    $1,398,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    4624 Willow St, Bellaire, TX 77401

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,412,243

    Last Listing Agent Jordana Ford Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Heights

    4624 Willow St, Bellaire, TX 77401
  • /24

    $1,599,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4515 Maple St, Bellaire, TX 77401

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,724,221

    Last Listing Agent Jacqui Kneese Compass RE Texas, LLC - Memorial

    4515 Maple St, Bellaire, TX 77401
  • /10

    $430,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4432 Dorothy St, Bellaire, TX 77401

    • Land
    • 5,127 Sq Ft
    • $3,653,356 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,467,781

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Zimos Keller Williams Realty Southwest

    4432 Dorothy St, Bellaire, TX 77401
  • /24

    $949,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    6324 Elm Ct, Bellaire, TX 77401

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $943,711

    Last Listing Agent Freddie Minahan CB&A, Realtors- Loop Central

    6324 Elm Ct, Bellaire, TX 77401
  • /43

    $949,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    4515 Mimosa Dr, Bellaire, TX 77401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $926,547

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Olson Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    4515 Mimosa Dr, Bellaire, TX 77401
  • /6

    $1,300,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    5401 Valerie St, Bellaire, TX 77401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $589/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,002,061

    Last Listing Agent John Prell Creekview Realty

    5401 Valerie St, Bellaire, TX 77401
  • /50

    $2,099,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4922 Linden St, Bellaire, TX 77401

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 8,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,020,365

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Conkling Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    4922 Linden St, Bellaire, TX 77401
  • /40

    $1,085,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    4800 Holly St, Bellaire, TX 77401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $400/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $916,443

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Heins Greenwood King Properties - Kirby Office

    4800 Holly St, Bellaire, TX 77401
  • /49

    $1,649,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    5303 Pocahontas St, Bellaire, TX 77401

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,622,669

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Gordon Bernstein Realty

    5303 Pocahontas St, Bellaire, TX 77401
  • /6

    $359,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    5210 Woodlawn Place, Bellaire, TX 77401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,675

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Lee KingFay Inc

    5210 Woodlawn Place, Bellaire, TX 77401
  • /12

    $1,385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4700 Laurel St, Bellaire, TX 77401

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,396,097

    Last Listing Agent Eric Campbell Coldwell Banker Realty - Bellaire-Metropolitan

    4700 Laurel St, Bellaire, TX 77401
  • /29

    $1,999,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    5115 Pocahontas St, Bellaire, TX 77401

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,023,681

    Last Listing Agent Hillory Shearer Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    5115 Pocahontas St, Bellaire, TX 77401
  • /42

    $849,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4408 Betty St, Bellaire, TX 77401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $806,324

    Last Listing Agent Oscar C. Hernandez The Advisory Real Estate + Development

    4408 Betty St, Bellaire, TX 77401
  • /13

    $329,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4416 Basswood Ln, Bellaire, TX 77401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,695

    Last Listing Agent Gary Bisha My Castle Realty

    4416 Basswood Ln, Bellaire, TX 77401
  • /12

    $485,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4804 Glenmont St, Bellaire, TX 77401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,201

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Kornhauser Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    4804 Glenmont St, Bellaire, TX 77401
  • /29

    $715,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    4804 Cedar St, Bellaire, TX 77401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,879

4804 Cedar St, Bellaire, TX 77401
  • /35

    $1,199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    4902 Florence St, Bellaire, TX 77401

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,164,561

    Last Listing Agent Richard Stone Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    4902 Florence St, Bellaire, TX 77401
  • /6

    $460,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4328 Vivian St, Bellaire, TX 77401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $451/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,031

    Last Listing Agent Gary Bisha My Castle Realty

    4328 Vivian St, Bellaire, TX 77401
  • /6

    $1,895,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    4809 Elm St, Bellaire, TX 77401

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,851,394

    Last Listing Agent Tara Kordula Anderson Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    4809 Elm St, Bellaire, TX 77401
  • /48

    $1,980,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    5102 Palmetto St, Bellaire, TX 77401

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $423/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,825,765

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Bateman Tammy Bateman Properties

    5102 Palmetto St, Bellaire, TX 77401
  • /19

    $390,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    4660 Spruce St, Bellaire, TX 77401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,990

    Last Listing Agent Dory Gordon eXp Realty LLC

    4660 Spruce St, Bellaire, TX 77401
  • /6

    $850,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    5110 Chestnut St, Bellaire, TX 77401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $426/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,269

    Last Listing Agent Judy Hudson Top Guns Realty on Lake Conroe

    5110 Chestnut St, Bellaire, TX 77401
  • /23

    $680,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4625 Willow St, Bellaire, TX 77401

    • Land
    • 9,448 Sq Ft
    • $3,135,085 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,104

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Virani Sarah Virani

    4625 Willow St, Bellaire, TX 77401
  • /25

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    5221 Maple St, Bellaire, TX 77401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,082

    Last Listing Agent Shlomo Cohen Coldwell Banker Realty - Bellaire-Metropolitan

    5221 Maple St, Bellaire, TX 77401
  • /8

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    4910 Holt St, Bellaire, TX 77401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,036

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Pow-Sang Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    4910 Holt St, Bellaire, TX 77401
  • /7

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4303 Lafayette St, Bellaire, TX 77401

    • Land
    • 5,127 Sq Ft
    • $3,186,066 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,000

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Huato Nextgen Real Estate Properties

    4303 Lafayette St, Bellaire, TX 77401
  • /5

    $650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4609 Locust St, Bellaire, TX 77401

    • Land
    • 9,448 Sq Ft
    • $2,996,773 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,005

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Landry Marland Interest, Inc.

    4609 Locust St, Bellaire, TX 77401
  • /3

    $510,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    5100 Evergreen St, Bellaire, TX 77401

    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,900

    Last Listing Agent Jan Knight RA Brokers

    5100 Evergreen St, Bellaire, TX 77401
  • /50

    $3,679,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    5324 Braeburn Dr, Bellaire, TX 77401

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 7,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $499/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,325,781

    Last Listing Agent Hedley Karpas Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    5324 Braeburn Dr, Bellaire, TX 77401
  • /26

    $1,299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4670 Cedar St, Bellaire, TX 77401

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,464,332

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Lin Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)

    4670 Cedar St, Bellaire, TX 77401
  • /27

    $840,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    4312 Jonathan St, Bellaire, TX 77401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,396

    Last Listing Agent Karishma Asrani Realty Of America, LLC

    4312 Jonathan St, Bellaire, TX 77401
  • /35

    $869,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    4309 Effie St, Bellaire, TX 77401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,554

    Last Listing Agent Erin Lumpkin Real Broker, LLC

    4309 Effie St, Bellaire, TX 77401
  • /30

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    4922 Beech St, Bellaire, TX 77401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,507

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Spradley Coldwell Banker Realty - Bellaire-Metropolitan

    4922 Beech St, Bellaire, TX 77401
  • /37

    $1,549,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    807 N 2nd St, Bellaire, TX 77401

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,508,588

    Last Listing Agent Linda Swope Coldwell Banker Realty - Bellaire-Metropolitan

    807 N 2nd St, Bellaire, TX 77401
  • /44

    $719,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    4530 Larch Ln, Bellaire, TX 77401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,956

    Last Listing Agent Marty Warren Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    4530 Larch Ln, Bellaire, TX 77401
  • /43

    $1,995,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4615 Verone St, Bellaire, TX 77401

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,940,592

    Last Listing Agent Tahira Syed Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    4615 Verone St, Bellaire, TX 77401
  • /35

    $1,775,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    4525 Braeburn Dr, Bellaire, TX 77401

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,686,530

4525 Braeburn Dr, Bellaire, TX 77401

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home