8,398

Bellefontaine, OH Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /70

    $460,000

    Sold May 16, 2026

    3181 County Road 18, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,623

    Last Listing Agent Chad Carey Key Realty

    3181 County Road 18, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
    • /32

      Est $161,398

      Not Listed For Sale

      536 Eastern Ave, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      536 Eastern Ave, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brianna Kinchen Red 1 Realty

  • /18

    $795,000

    • Land
    • 12.71 Acres
    • $62,549 per Acre

    1274 Township Road 204, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    Build your dream home, start your business, or enjoy a peaceful rural retreat on this stunning 12.7-acre property in beautiful Logan County, Ohio! Nestled in a picturesque setting with gently rolling terrain, this land offers a rare blend of usability and scenic charm. The varied topography adds to the property's character and natural beauty, offering ideal spots for building, farming, hunting,

    Bryn Daring-Stewart Royer Realty LLC

    1274 Township Road 204, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
  • /47

    $353,900

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    993 Sherwood Loop, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Ludlow Ridge

    993 Sherwood Loop, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
    • /25

      Est $167,988

      Not Listed For Sale

      521 Cooper Ave, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      521 Cooper Ave, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 180% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelby Smith ROYER REALTY LLC

  • /14

    $199,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,336 Sq Ft

    221 N Hayes St, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    Don't miss this 3 bedroom home with a generously sized living room and enclosed porch for added versatility. Selling with an extra city lot, this property offers space to grow and enjoy the outdoors. Additional features include a storage shed and off-street parking for added convenience. Conveniently located near parks and Dairy Queen, combining comfort with a fun, walkable setting.

    Julie Abraham Bell Hankins Realty Group, LLC

    221 N Hayes St, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
  • /32

    $240,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1184 Erie St, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,944

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Simpson Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    1184 Erie St, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
    • /7

      Est $141,071

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 Ludlow Rd, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      225 Ludlow Rd, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anita Ricketts Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

  • /79

    $679,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,300 Sq Ft

    4164 County Road 1, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    Beautifully maintained custom-built, one-owner, brick home on a private 5.43-acre lot just outside of Bellefontaine. This 4 bed, 2.5 bath home offers over 4,000 sq ft with panoramic country views, charm, and privacy. Inside you will find an open concept floor plan, passive solar heat windows with amazing views, a zero clearance fireplace, and much more. This home also features a finished

    Tori-Ann Bailey Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    4164 County Road 1, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
  • /26

    $99,900

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    0, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    • Land
    • 1.78 Acres
    • $56,124 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Malia Hughes Key Realty

    0, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
    • /22

      Est $159,423

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 Ludlow Rd, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      217 Ludlow Rd, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Newman Fathom Realty Ohio

  • /2

    $285,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft

    1537 Eagle St Unit 10, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    Welcome Home. This Freshly Painted, Updated flooring 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom home has Granite Countertops, Natural Wood Cabinets, Vaulted Ceilings. Close to all Amenities the town has to offer. Condo Fees Cover Lawn Care and Snow Removal. This is a must see....

    Valerie Langhirt EXP Realty, LLC

    1537 Eagle St Unit 10, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
  • /21

    $166,630

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    308 Plumvalley St, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,625

    Last Listing Agent Doug Zimmerman Zimmerman Realty Ltd.

    308 Plumvalley St, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
    • /2

      Est $360,349

      Not Listed For Sale

      629 Eastern Ave, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      629 Eastern Ave, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • Last Sold Price $330,000

      Last Listing Agent Bryn Daring-Stewart Royer Realty LLC

  • 0 County Road 1 Unit 40498426, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    $338,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft

    Newcastle Plan at Ludlow Ridge, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    Welcome to Ludlow Ridge, a charming and affordable new home community thoughtfully designed for comfort, simplicity, and long term value in Bellefontaine, Ohio. Set in a quiet residential setting near highly regarded Bellefontaine City Schools, this new neighborhood offers a rare opportunity to enjoy small town living with everyday conveniences close at hand. Schools are located within walking

    D.R. Horton Builder
    0 County Road 1 Unit 40498426, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
  • /66

    $450,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1547 State Route 47 E, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,747

    Last Listing Agent Bryn Daring-Stewart Royer Realty LLC

    1547 State Route 47 E, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
    • /2

      Est $308,265

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 Eastern Ave, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      601 Eastern Ave, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $148/SF
      • Last Sold Price $306,500

      Last Listing Agent Dava Royer Royer Realty LLC

  • /6

    $699,900

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $648,056 per Acre

    309 S Main St, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    Numerous possibilities await this prime corner 215 X 220 (just over one acre +/-) lot located at the intersection of US 68 ( Main Street) and East Auburn Ave. AADT on E. Auburn of 3,811 and Main Street AADT of 12,308. Property also includes a 10,381 Sq Ft building. Formerly used a a car lot, Currently used as a Automobile repair shop and consignment store.

    Kyle Springs Zimmerman Realty Ltd.

    309 S Main St, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
  • /3

    $321,990

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    334 White Pines Dr, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Arbor Homes Maris Park

    334 White Pines Dr, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
    • /2

      Est $219,325

      Not Listed For Sale

      540 E Chillicothe Ave, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      540 E Chillicothe Ave, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • Last Sold Price $188,500

      Last Listing Agent Bryn Daring-Stewart Royer Realty LLC

  • /88

    $1,093,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft

    5583 Township Road 212, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    This kind of property is rare--a unique 6+ bedroom home with quality construction on a quiet country road, set on 35 acres.An expansive wraparound porch invites you into this charming home. Inside, the kitchen (updated in 2016) is built for gathering, featuring a large island, solid surface countertops, soft-close cabinetry, and wood flooring reclaimed from the Riverside High School gym. Several

    Aaron Francis Royer Realty LLC

    5583 Township Road 212, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
  • /2

    $357,104

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    307 Kendall St, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF

    Current Estimated Value $270,000

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON MEMBER OFFICE

    307 Kendall St, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
    • /22

      Est $168,980

      Not Listed For Sale

      553 Eastern Ave, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      553 Eastern Ave, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dava Royer ROYER REALTY LLC

  • /45

    $389,459

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,343 Sq Ft

    301 Kendall St, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    One of our most versatile and popular floor plans featuring an open floor plan and flex room upstairs and down.

    Arbor Homes Builder
    301 Kendall St, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
  • /47

    $401,667

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    851 Sherwood Loop, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Dodderer Collective House Realty

    851 Sherwood Loop, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
    • /24

      Est $200,242

      Not Listed For Sale

      224 Green Tree Ln, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      224 Green Tree Ln, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Sep 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dava Royer ROYER REALTY LLC

  • /43

    $269,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,172 Sq Ft

    117 Summit Dr, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    Charming ranch home with easy access to US Route 33. Offering 3 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom and a full unfinished basement that can be finished for additional living space or storage. Walk-in to an updated kitchen with newer cabinetry, countertops and stainless steel appliances. Spacious living room with decorative fireplace and steps leading to basement. Three spacious bedrooms and full bathroom

    Cody Adams Coldwell Banker Realty

    117 Summit Dr, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
  • /58

    $323,900

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1633 County Road 10, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,270

    Last Listing Agent Malia Hughes Key Realty

    1633 County Road 10, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
    • /23

      Est $178,744

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Green Tree Ln, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      204 Green Tree Ln, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Doug Zimmerman Zimmerman Realty Ltd.

  • /57

    $739,900

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft

    6153 County Road 18, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    Don't miss this 2006 ranch built home that sits on 30 beautiful acres in rural Bellefontaine. The home features an open floor plan with split bedrooms on a full unfinished poured wall basement. Enhanced by Geothermal heating and cooling with PEX plumbing you'll appreciate the energy efficiency. Home includes appliance package and solid six panel doors throughout. You'll also love the view of the

    Robbin Kramer Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    6153 County Road 18, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
  • /15

    $95,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    663 E T-190, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    • Land
    • 2.07 Acres
    • $45,894 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Malia Hughes Key Realty

    663 E T-190, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
    • /46

      Est $388,489

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 Shady Lane Dr, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      221 Shady Lane Dr, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dava Royer ROYER REALTY LLC

  • /27

    $179,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft

    524 N Detroit St, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom home located within walking distance of downtown Bellefontaine! The main level offers a comfortable and functional layout featuring a living room, dining room, kitchen, laundry area, half bathroom, and an additional bonus room that could be used as an office, playroom, hobby space, or extra storage. Upstairs, you'll find four bedrooms and a full bathroom, giving

    Aaron Francis Royer Realty LLC

    524 N Detroit St, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
  • /2

    $260,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    484 Woodside Place, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,651

    Last Listing Agent JOHN DOE (NON-WRIST MEMBER) WR

    484 Woodside Place, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
    • /27

      Est $186,434

      Not Listed For Sale

      745 E Sandusky Ave, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      745 E Sandusky Ave, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Malia Hughes Key Realty

  • /8

    $599,900

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $521,652 per Acre

    333 S Main St, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    Amazing opportunity to develop 364 feet of road frontage along the well-traveled S. Main Street of Bellefontaine, OH! The prime location features 5 parcels containing an estimated 1.15 acres and a traffic count averaging well over 18,000 vehicles a day! The commercial property is zoned B-2 and will accommodate numerous businesses like retail, various types of restaurants, professional offices,

    Jeremy Hankins Bell Hankins Realty Group, LLC

    333 S Main St, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
  • /33

    $370,802

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    890 Sherwood Loop, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Ludlow Ridge

    890 Sherwood Loop, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
    • /31

      Est $217,691

      Not Listed For Sale

      416 Woodland Dr, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      416 Woodland Dr, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charles Scheiderer Roby Realty

  • /55

    $442,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft

    107 Willows End, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    Amazing RANCH condominium with TWO BEDROOMS AND TWO FULL BATHS, open floor plan with Great room, open kitchen, plenty of storage space, over-sized TWO CAR GARAGE, covered front porch and roomy covered back porch. Condo fees are low covering grass cutting. ALSO TAKE ADVANTAGE OF THE REMAINING TAX ABATEMENT remaining on this unit.

    Joe Evans RE/MAX Town Center

    107 Willows End, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
  • /64

    $237,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    704 N Detroit St, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,473

    Last Listing Agent Charles Scheiderer Roby Realty

    704 N Detroit St, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home