8,999

Homes in ZIP Code 11426

Section Image
    • 251-45 71st Ave Unit 120B, Jamaica, NY 11426

      Not Listed For Sale

      251-45 71st Ave Unit 120B, Jamaica, NY 11426

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1950
      251-45 71st Ave Unit 120B, Jamaica, NY 11426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Furino Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /5

    $365,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft

    76-03 Commonwealth Blvd Unit 3A, Bellerose, NY 11426

    Welcome to 76-33A Commonwealth Blvd, a charming residence nestled in the heart of Bellerose, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and classic Queens living. This bright and inviting home features a smart, efficient layout with generously sized rooms, excellent natural light, and a warm, homey feel that's perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. This home is in its

    Harlene Friedman Corcoran MH, LLC

    76-03 Commonwealth Blvd Unit 3A, Bellerose, NY 11426
  • 24816 88th Dr, Bellerose, NY 11426

    $850,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    24816 88th Dr, Bellerose, NY 11426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $584/SF
    • 252 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,597

    Last Listing Agent Peter DeLeon Century 21 Monticello Realty

    24816 88th Dr, Bellerose, NY 11426
    • 82-58 246th St, Jamaica, NY 11426

      Est $875,480

      Not Listed For Sale

      82-58 246th St, Jamaica, NY 11426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,153 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      82-58 246th St, Jamaica, NY 11426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $785/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $905,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Badrul Chowdhury RE/MAX Luxe

  • /33

    $799,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft

    9308 240th St, Bellerose, NY 11426

    Welcome to Bellerose, Queens! This solid brick detached one-family home offers exceptional with a new 6-month-old roof with potential with zoning that allows for conversion to a legal two-family residence (verify with architect and local municipality). The house features a three-story layout with high ceiling. A full finished basement also with high ceiling has a separate outside entrance and six

    Gina Lantigua Signature Premier Properties

    9308 240th St, Bellerose, NY 11426
  • 248-30 88th Dr, Jamaica, NY 11426

    $820,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    248-30 88th Dr, Jamaica, NY 11426

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $563/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Breslin Howard Hanna Coach

    248-30 88th Dr, Jamaica, NY 11426
    • 244-27 85th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11426

      Est $790,963

      Not Listed For Sale

      244-27 85th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11426

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      244-27 85th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $714/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debra Kirsh Century 21 American Homes

  • /14

    $1,250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,249 Sq Ft

    8357 251st St, Bellerose, NY 11426

    Back on the market, deal fell through.Immaculate brick Cape Cod style home , 4 beds, 1 bath, hardwood floors, private fenced yard with sprinklers, 2 car detached garageNear shopping and public transportation

    James Izzo Cow Harbor Realty LLC

    8357 251st St, Bellerose, NY 11426
  • 25001 Elkmont Ave, Bellerose, NY 11426

    $1,317,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    25001 Elkmont Ave, Bellerose, NY 11426

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $502/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,302,113

    Last Listing Agent Robin Simon BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

    25001 Elkmont Ave, Bellerose, NY 11426
    • 251-38 71st Rd Unit 18B, Jamaica, NY 11426

      Not Listed For Sale

      251-38 71st Rd Unit 18B, Jamaica, NY 11426

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      251-38 71st Rd Unit 18B, Jamaica, NY 11426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $398/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kerri Potestio Daniel Gale Sotheby's

  • /27

    $1,399,999

    Open Sat 12PM - 2:30PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    8015 250th St, Bellerose, NY 11426

    Welcome to this stunning single-family home in the charming Bellerose neighborhood of Queens, NY. This beautifully maintained residence features three to four spacious bedrooms on the second floor, including a luxurious master suite with an en-suite bath and cedar walk in closet. The first floor boasts an elegant eat-in-kitchen, stainless steel appliances and radiant heated floors

    Alexandra Almonte Real Broker NY LLC

    8015 250th St, Bellerose, NY 11426
  • 242-27 88th Dr, Jamaica, NY 11426

    $912,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    242-27 88th Dr, Jamaica, NY 11426

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $559/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Badrul Chowdhury RE/MAX Luxe

    242-27 88th Dr, Jamaica, NY 11426
    • 71-5 252nd St Unit 198B, Jamaica, NY 11426

      Not Listed For Sale

      71-5 252nd St Unit 198B, Jamaica, NY 11426

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1950
      71-5 252nd St Unit 198B, Jamaica, NY 11426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kerri Potestio Daniel Gale Sotheby's

  • /18

    $1,188,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft

    81-32 252nd St, Jamaica, NY 11426

    Beautifully renovated brick Colonial located in Bellerose on a quiet, tree lined street. This home is in SD #26, and is perfect with 5 bedrooms and three full baths! This home offers comfort and flexibility with a gorgeous eat in kitchen with quartz and stainless steel appliances. The spa-like bathrooms include luxury jet rainfall showers and a jacuzzi tub. Each room is equipped with new ductless

    Kay Kwak LAFFEY REAL ESTATE

    81-32 252nd St, Jamaica, NY 11426
  • 82-08 247th St, Jamaica, NY 11426

    $780,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    82-08 247th St, Jamaica, NY 11426

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $688/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,864

    Last Listing Agent Ling Xiang Tru International Realty Corp

    82-08 247th St, Jamaica, NY 11426
    • 91-08 247th St, Jamaica, NY 11426

      Est $786,767

      Not Listed For Sale

      91-08 247th St, Jamaica, NY 11426

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      91-08 247th St, Jamaica, NY 11426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $418/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Ramsbottom Maureen Folan R E Group LLC

  • /14

    $739,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft

    82-27 248th St, Jamaica, NY 11426

    Location, Location, Location!!! Welcome to This Single-family A-Line Cape Home. The Property Features 3 Bedrooms, 1 Full Bathroom, and a Basement. Second Floor has 1 Bedroom and a Sitting Area. Lots of Storage Throughout the House and a Full Basement Offering Tons of Additional Space for Storage/Entertaining. There is also a Detached Garage and a Private Driveway for Convenient Parking. Close to

    Albert Giarretto Keller Williams Points North

    82-27 248th St, Jamaica, NY 11426
  • 8610 250th St, Bellerose, NY 11426

    $842,800

    Sold May 07, 2026

    8610 250th St, Bellerose, NY 11426

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $645/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $875,121

    Last Listing Agent Michael Fink BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

    8610 250th St, Bellerose, NY 11426
    • 85-08 248th St, Jamaica, NY 11426

      Est $716,073

      Not Listed For Sale

      85-08 248th St, Jamaica, NY 11426

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      85-08 248th St, Jamaica, NY 11426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $828/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Raquel Knoell Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /29

    $649,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    82-37 251st St, Jamaica, NY 11426

    Welcome to 82-37 251st Street, a solid brick attached townhouse located mid-block on a quiet residential street in the desirable Bellerose neighborhood. This home offers a comfortable layout with 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, featuring a spacious living room, formal dining room, and an eat-in kitchen. A two-season porch adds additional flexible space, ideal for a home office, sitting area, or

    James Chung Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    82-37 251st St, Jamaica, NY 11426
  • 84-36 252nd St, Jamaica, NY 11426

    $825,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    84-36 252nd St, Jamaica, NY 11426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $702/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frank Loccisano Diana P Duarte Realty Corp

    84-36 252nd St, Jamaica, NY 11426
    • 247-38 77th Crescent Unit A-1, Jamaica, NY 11426

      Not Listed For Sale

      247-38 77th Crescent Unit A-1, Jamaica, NY 11426

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 518 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      247-38 77th Crescent Unit A-1, Jamaica, NY 11426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $477/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Miller Miller & Miller Real Estate

  • /27

    $1,200,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft

    8268 Little Neck Pkwy, Glen Oaks, NY 11004

    Completely renovated and move-in ready, 82-68 Little Neck Parkway offers expansive living in a prime Floral Park location. This beautifully updated home features 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms with modern finishes throughout. The fully finished basement includes two separate outside entrances, creating exceptional flexibility for living, entertaining, or work-from-home use, and offers potential

    Shabnam Agha Legacy Estate Realty

    8268 Little Neck Pkwy, Glen Oaks, NY 11004
  • 246-74 87th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11426

    $1,100,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    246-74 87th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11426

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $598/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,083,684

    Last Listing Agent Tong Cheung Compass Greater NY LLC

    246-74 87th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11426
    • 249-06 87th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11426

      Est $786,772

      Not Listed For Sale

      249-06 87th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11426

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      249-06 87th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $807/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Una Walsh Floral Homes Inc

  • /5

    $825,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft

    241-19 86th Rd, Jamaica, NY 11426

    This sun-drenched 1,586 sq. ft. Bellerose gem offers the perfect blend of suburban space and an elite commuter lifestyle, located just moments from Hillside Ave with a sub-35-minute ride to Manhattan via the LIRR. Step inside to discover an airy, high-ceilinged layout featuring gleaming hardwood floors, a massive eat-in kitchen with dedicated dining space, a formal dining room, and a versatile

    Reema Sharma S H V Real Estate Corp

    241-19 86th Rd, Jamaica, NY 11426
  • 8013 252nd St, Bellerose, NY 11426

    $750,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    8013 252nd St, Bellerose, NY 11426

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $658/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,933

    Last Listing Agent Susan Iadevaio Howard Hanna Coach

    8013 252nd St, Bellerose, NY 11426
    • 89-10 250th St, Jamaica, NY 11426

      Est $789,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      89-10 250th St, Jamaica, NY 11426

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      89-10 250th St, Jamaica, NY 11426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $517/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cesar Cuadra Century 21 Icon

  • /8

    $828,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft

    8548 Little Neck Pkwy, Floral Park, NY 11001

    Prime Queens location in the heart of Floral Park! Situated on highly desirable Little Neck Pkwy,8 min to Floral Park LIRR station, this property offers exceptional convenience with easy access to major highways including the Grand Central Parkway and Cross Island Parkway, making commuting to Manhattan, Long Island, and surrounding boroughs effortless. Close to LIRR stations for a quick trip to

    Jennifer Yan Apex Global Realty LLC

    8548 Little Neck Pkwy, Floral Park, NY 11001
  • 241-02 86th Ave, Bellerose, NY 11426

    $900,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    241-02 86th Ave, Bellerose, NY 11426

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $565/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shi Gui Li Winzone Realty Inc

    241-02 86th Ave, Bellerose, NY 11426
    • 82-167 Country Pointe Cir, Queens Village, NY 11427

      Est $1,170,315

      Not Listed For Sale

      82-167 Country Pointe Cir, Queens Village, NY 11427

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      82-167 Country Pointe Cir, Queens Village, NY 11427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $556/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,111,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hemant Shah LAFFEY REAL ESTATE

  • /22

    $1,530,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    8296 Country Pointe Cir, Queens Village, NY 11427

    Excellent investment or owner-occupant opportunity in Queens Village—a semi-detached, legal two-family home is now on the market!Located in the beautiful, this is not just a house but a high-yield investment product in an excellent school district. The property features a legal two-family layout plus a basement with a separate entrance, complete with its own garage and private driveway for

    Xiao Chen E Realty International Corp

    8296 Country Pointe Cir, Queens Village, NY 11427
  • 82-03 247th St, Jamaica, NY 11426

    $800,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    82-03 247th St, Jamaica, NY 11426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $561/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

82-03 247th St, Jamaica, NY 11426
    • 250-17 Elkmont Ave, Bellerose, NY 11426

      Est $695,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      250-17 Elkmont Ave, Bellerose, NY 11426

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      250-17 Elkmont Ave, Bellerose, NY 11426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $686/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David White Owner Entry.com

  • /24

    $875,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft

    8783 254th St, Bellerose, NY 11426

    Pristine Colonial located on Quiet Block in Bellerose, NY. Enclosed Entry, Living Room, Dining Room and Full Kitchen with Half Bath on First Floor. Upstairs 3 Full Bedrooms, Full Bath and Closets for Storage. Downstairs is the Full Basement with built in Cabinets, Laundry, Storage and Bilco Doors to your Private Back Yard. Private Driveway with Detached Garage, Sporting New Paved Patio with an

    Ellen Visconti-Olson Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    8783 254th St, Bellerose, NY 11426
  • 251-12 71st Rd Unit 29B, Jamaica, NY 11426

    $263,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    251-12 71st Rd Unit 29B, Jamaica, NY 11426

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Potestio Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    251-12 71st Rd Unit 29B, Jamaica, NY 11426
    • 85-33 249th St, Jamaica, NY 11426

      Est $981,653

      Not Listed For Sale

      85-33 249th St, Jamaica, NY 11426

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      85-33 249th St, Jamaica, NY 11426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $437/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $918,000
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Chung Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /15

    $793,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    83-27 Commonwealth Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11426

    Beautiful semi-detached single family located in Bellerose. 27.5' X 76.75' lot size, 18' X 39.92' building size, R2A zoning. The first floor features a bright and inviting living/dining room, followed by a kitchen and 1 half bathroom. The second floor features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The full finished basement makes for a versatile indoor space. The cozy backyard is great for outdoor

    Jamie Zheng Jamie Realty Group

    83-27 Commonwealth Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11426
  • 85-16 250th St, Jamaica, NY 11426

    $970,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    85-16 250th St, Jamaica, NY 11426

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $717/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $950,540

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Zheng Jamie Realty Group

    85-16 250th St, Jamaica, NY 11426
    • 88-41 247th St, Jamaica, NY 11426

      Est $769,996

      Not Listed For Sale

      88-41 247th St, Jamaica, NY 11426

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      88-41 247th St, Jamaica, NY 11426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $446/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Casatelli Bon Anno Realty ERA Powered

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home