11,212

Belleville, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • 74 Wilber St, Belleville, NJ 07109

    $590,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    74 Wilber St, Belleville, NJ 07109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,626

    Last Listing Agent RALPH VELEZ QUEENS REALTY

    74 Wilber St, Belleville, NJ 07109
    • 37 Montgomery St, Bloomfield, NJ 07003

      Est $565,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Montgomery St, Bloomfield, NJ 07003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      37 Montgomery St, Bloomfield, NJ 07003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent AUDELIZ PEREZ KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

  • /13

    $400,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    145 Beech St, Belleville, NJ 07109

    Welcome to this charming Cape Cod-style home nestled in one of the most desirable neighborhoods of Belleville. Built in the 1940s, this home offers timeless character, a flexible layout, and incredible potential for the next owner to make it truly shine. The main level features a spacious and sun-filled living room that flows seamlessly into an adjacent dining area—perfect for everyday living

    Steven Caputi VRI Homes

    145 Beech St, Belleville, NJ 07109
  • 1 Cedar Hill Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109

    $800,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1 Cedar Hill Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109

    • 2,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,411

    Last Listing Agent NAEEM BOUCHER EXP REALTY, LLC

    1 Cedar Hill Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109
    • 24 Moore Place, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Est $627,338

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Moore Place, Belleville, NJ 07109

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      24 Moore Place, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $365/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent KIM ENGLISHMAN WEICHERT REALTORS

  • /35

    $799,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    600 Belleville Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109

    Possible subdivision Modern Home sitting on 5 lots! Opportunities are endless make a pool and outdoor oasis with this huge home. Including 2 master bedrooms and multiple bathrooms with state of the art appliances. Central air and tons of parking! Mins to NYC and transportation. Golf courses within blocks! 5 bedroom can be 6 if you convert office infront

    Taiesha Murchison CONLEY REALTY

    600 Belleville Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109
  • 365 Little St, Belleville, NJ 07109

    $565,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    365 Little St, Belleville, NJ 07109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,769

    Last Listing Agent Julia Dagistanli The Agency Rutherford Realty Inc.

    365 Little St, Belleville, NJ 07109
    • 35 Ralph St, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Est $843,886

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Ralph St, Belleville, NJ 07109

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      35 Ralph St, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erica Perez PG Realty Group

  • /25

    $799,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths

    12 Frederick St, Belleville, NJ 07109

    Excellent opportunity to own a cash-flowing 4-family rental property with strong upside potential to convert to a 6-family (buyer to verify zoning and approvals). Ideally located near shopping, dining, and public transportation, this property checks all the boxes for investors seeking stable income today and growth tomorrow.Each unit offers functional layouts with separate living spaces, making

    FELICE J DONATIELLO COCCIA REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC.

    12 Frederick St, Belleville, NJ 07109
  • 59 Malone Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109

    $795,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    59 Malone Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,537

    Last Listing Agent John Bowe Jr. WEICHERT RLTRS TEN-CRESKL

    59 Malone Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109
    • 9 Mount Pleasant Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Est $718,528

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Mount Pleasant Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109

      • Studio
      • 2,487 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      9 Mount Pleasant Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kerwin Lynch RE/MAX

  • /5

    $299,888

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    39 Heckel St, Belleville, NJ 07109

    Rare Find! Charming Ranch-Style Home with 3-Car Garage. Welcome to easy, one-level living ranch-style home. This property offers a functional layout featuring a sun-filled living room, a spacious eat-in kitchen, two comfortable bedrooms, and a full bath. Located just minutes from the train station, local schools, and major shopping centers, it is perfectly situated for commuters and those seeking

    Billy Pena Keller Williams Park Views

    39 Heckel St, Belleville, NJ 07109
  • 154 Carpenter St, Belleville, NJ 07109

    $540,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    154 Carpenter St, Belleville, NJ 07109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,663

    Last Listing Agent David Vanegas EXP REALTY, LLC

    154 Carpenter St, Belleville, NJ 07109
    • 52 Dorothea Terrace, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Est $599,822

      Not Listed For Sale

      52 Dorothea Terrace, Belleville, NJ 07109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      52 Dorothea Terrace, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $450/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $587,919
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent JIMMY SYROS EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /6

    $229,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    26 Clinton St Unit 9, Belleville, NJ 07109

    Newly updated one bedroom condo conveniently located just minutes away from public transportation, shops, and Branch Brook County Park. Features include laundry on-site, stainless steel appliances, one assigned parking space, and low HOA fees which covers heat and hot water. Whether you're looking for an investment, or a new place to call home, this condo is an excellent opportunity!

    David Quinones COLDWELL BANKER GARDEN STATE

    26 Clinton St Unit 9, Belleville, NJ 07109
  • 58 Sanford Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109

    $405,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    58 Sanford Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,922

    Last Listing Agent Douglass Holmes HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY

    58 Sanford Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109
    • 153 Brighton Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Est $536,536

      Not Listed For Sale

      153 Brighton Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,709 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      153 Brighton Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Andres Coldwell Banker, Clifton

  • /32

    $599,000

    $26K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    100 Tiona Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109

    Beautifully maintained single-family home offering 3 spacious bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. This inviting property features a modern kitchen equipped with full stainless-steel appliances, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer, along with a fully finished basement that provides space ideal for a home office, or gym. Step outside to a

    Morayma Yeng-Durate MYD REALTY LLC

    100 Tiona Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109
  • 314 Division Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109

    $440,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    314 Division Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,173

    Last Listing Agent WILSON MERCHAN MERCHAN TEAM REALTY LLC.

    314 Division Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109
    • /35

      Est $638,058

      Not Listed For Sale

      257 Union Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      257 Union Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $375/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Guerriero Keller Williams by the Bay

  • /48

    $699,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    344 Joralemon St, Belleville, NJ 07109

    Lights, Camera, Belleville! With Paramount Studios bringing major film production to nearby Bayonne, New Jersey is stepping into the spotlight, and smart buyers are planting roots while opportunities are still within reach. Now you can be part of the next big thing with this beautiful two-family home at 344 Joralemon Street. Situated on a large corner lot, the property offers incredible

    Sarah Bandy JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE NEW JERSEY LLC

    344 Joralemon St, Belleville, NJ 07109
  • 511 Franklin Ave Unit 6, Belleville, NJ 07109

    $235,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    511 Franklin Ave Unit 6, Belleville, NJ 07109

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CHERYL A. GUGLIOTTI RE/MAX REAL ESTATE LIMITED

    511 Franklin Ave Unit 6, Belleville, NJ 07109
    • 66 Harrison St, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Est $474,454

      Not Listed For Sale

      66 Harrison St, Belleville, NJ 07109

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      66 Harrison St, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $343/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Soraya Zarama Premier Homes Pros

  • /4

    $450,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    200 William St, Belleville, NJ 07109

    Mother-daughter style Colonial home with welcoming front porch. 1st floor has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, living room and eat-in-kitchen. 2nd Floor has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and an open concept room. 3rd floor has 2 additional rooms. Basement is partially finished with a laundry area and additional rooms and has 2 means of egress. Home has great potential and is an excellent opportunity for

    Deborah Longsworth STEWART REALTY GROUP

    200 William St, Belleville, NJ 07109
  • 6 Essex St Unit F32, Belleville, NJ 07109

    $374,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    6 Essex St Unit F32, Belleville, NJ 07109

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,835

    Last Listing Agent MARIANA ZUNIGA COLDWELL BANKER REALTY RDG

    6 Essex St Unit F32, Belleville, NJ 07109
    • 27 Edison St, Bloomfield, NJ 07003

      Est $559,657

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Edison St, Bloomfield, NJ 07003

      • Studio
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      27 Edison St, Bloomfield, NJ 07003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $360/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adele Christiano COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /26

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    30 Belmont Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109

    Charming and sun-filled 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch offering comfort, convenience, and a great Belleville location. Features include hardwood floors, high ceilings, spacious rooms, an updated kitchen, two modern bathrooms, central air, forced hot air heat, and a private fenced yard. Less than a block from a supermarket, approximately two blocks from the Silver Lake Light Rail Station, and only a few

    Scott Soriero Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth

    30 Belmont Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109
  • 103 Ralph St, Belleville, NJ 07109

    $710,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    103 Ralph St, Belleville, NJ 07109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,926

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Velasquez RE/MAX Professionals 1

    103 Ralph St, Belleville, NJ 07109
    • 725 Joralemon St Unit 95, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Est $297,498

      Not Listed For Sale

      725 Joralemon St Unit 95, Belleville, NJ 07109

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      725 Joralemon St Unit 95, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $386/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JOHN CAMPANILE JR. WEICHERT REALTORS

  • /41

    $479,999

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    32 Montgomery St, Bloomfield, NJ 07003

    Desired Bloomfield Colonial offers 3 bedroom 1.5 bath with large finished basement. Plus attic space! Great school district and perfect neighborhood. Close to transportation and major Highways 20 mins to NYC! A must see. With Dining room and family room plus huge deck in backyard This home is Ideal for entertaining. Add a detached garage and nice back yard! Make this your home today! Please note

    Taiesha Murchison CONLEY REALTY

    32 Montgomery St, Bloomfield, NJ 07003
  • 38 Davidson St Unit 40, Belleville, NJ 07109

    $530,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    38 Davidson St Unit 40, Belleville, NJ 07109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,913

    Last Listing Agent ALDINA DA COSTA MID-REALTY, INC.

    38 Davidson St Unit 40, Belleville, NJ 07109
    • 71 Lake St, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Est $498,304

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 Lake St, Belleville, NJ 07109

      • Studio
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      71 Lake St, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CRAIG CLINTON UNITED REAL ESTATE

  • /20

    $649,000

    $40K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    3 Terrace Place, Belleville, NJ 07109

    Brand New Construction in Belleville! This stunning 3-bed, 3-bath home offers modern finishes, a private garage, and thoughtful design throughout. Enjoy spacious living and a prime location close to public transportation, shopping, and parks.

    OSCAR LUIS CORTIZO THE ARENDEL GROUP LLC

    3 Terrace Place, Belleville, NJ 07109
  • 76 Holmes St, Belleville, NJ 07109

    $450,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    76 Holmes St, Belleville, NJ 07109

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,275

    Last Listing Agent Tara Roufanis KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

    76 Holmes St, Belleville, NJ 07109
    • 54 Meacham St, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Est $639,993

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Meacham St, Belleville, NJ 07109

      • Studio
      • 1,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      54 Meacham St, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $400/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent STEPHANIE GENCARELLI COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /10

    $335,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    760 Mill St Unit C3, Belleville, NJ 07109

    Welcome to Belleville! This 2 bed/2 bath condo offers convenient living. The open living and dining area is perfect for entertaining. The kitchen provides ample storage and practical functionality. Both bedrooms are well-sized, with the primary bedroom featuring a walk-in closet and an ensuite bathroom. An in-unit washer and dryer adds convenience to your daily routine. Enjoy additional perks

    NIKKI PIAZZA EXP REALTY, LLC

    760 Mill St Unit C3, Belleville, NJ 07109
  • 19 Sanford Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109

    $475,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    19 Sanford Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,526

    Last Listing Agent OSCAR NUNEZ-PAZ KELLER WILLIAMS CITY VIEWS REALTY

    19 Sanford Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109
    • 725 Joralemon St Unit 51, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Est $335,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      725 Joralemon St Unit 51, Belleville, NJ 07109

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 833 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      725 Joralemon St Unit 51, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $390/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Scotto Century 21 Cedarcrest Realty, Inc.

  • /40

    $449,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    212 Stephens St, Belleville, NJ 07109

    Colonial house featuring a front porch, spacious living and dining areas, one bedroom, half bathroom and kitchen on the first floor. Second floor offers 2 bedrooms and a full bathroom. Enjoy outdoor large backyard, semifinished basement with a laundry room, and two parking space. This house offers a fantastic opportunity to add your personal touch. The kitchen is partially finished, ready for

    SANDRA P. VASQUEZ WEICHERT REALTORS

    212 Stephens St, Belleville, NJ 07109
  • 65 Baldwin Place, Belleville, NJ 07109

    $490,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    65 Baldwin Place, Belleville, NJ 07109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,481

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Jimenez RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS I

    65 Baldwin Place, Belleville, NJ 07109

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home