11,212

Belleville, NJ Homes

Section Image
    • 61-63 Carmer Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Est $1,098,771

      Not Listed For Sale

      61-63 Carmer Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      61-63 Carmer Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,166,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter Boutros EXP Realty, LLC

  • 128 Adelaide St, Belleville, NJ 07109

    $580,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    128 Adelaide St, Belleville, NJ 07109

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,881

    Last Listing Agent TONI BAKER LOMBARDI REALTY

    128 Adelaide St, Belleville, NJ 07109
    • 173 Floyd St, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Est $583,856

      Not Listed For Sale

      173 Floyd St, Belleville, NJ 07109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      173 Floyd St, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent KRISHAN CHADDA MORE HOMES REALTY, LLC

  • 279 Belmont Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109

    $715,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    279 Belmont Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109

    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,794

    Last Listing Agent Jillian Vitiello KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL

    279 Belmont Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109
    • 148 Bremond St, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Est $516,033

      Not Listed For Sale

      148 Bremond St, Belleville, NJ 07109

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      148 Bremond St, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $413/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rickey DiMaria JK REALTY

  • 149 Carpenter St, Belleville, NJ 07109

    $600,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    149 Carpenter St, Belleville, NJ 07109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,778

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Fuchs COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    149 Carpenter St, Belleville, NJ 07109
    • 92 Bremond St, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Est $465,458

      Not Listed For Sale

      92 Bremond St, Belleville, NJ 07109

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      92 Bremond St, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bruno Marino C-21 CEDARCREST REALTY

  • 132 William St, Belleville, NJ 07109

    $849,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    132 William St, Belleville, NJ 07109

    • 3,385 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $863,039

    Last Listing Agent Bruno Marino C-21 CEDARCREST REALTY

    132 William St, Belleville, NJ 07109
    • 17 Bremond St, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Est $543,278

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Bremond St, Belleville, NJ 07109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      17 Bremond St, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $366/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $486,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JIMMY SYROS EXP REALTY, LLC

  • 112 Hornblower Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109

    $700,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    112 Hornblower Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,005

    Last Listing Agent Mahmoud Ijbara GILD REALTY

    112 Hornblower Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109
    • 19 Malone Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Est $486,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Malone Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      19 Malone Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $376/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Pisani Coldwell Banker, Hillsdale

  • 675-681 Joralemon St Unit 5, Belleville Township, NJ 07109

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    675-681 Joralemon St Unit 5, Belleville Township, NJ 07109

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Tomasella Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Van Der Wende Properties

    675-681 Joralemon St Unit 5, Belleville Township, NJ 07109
    • 54 Malone Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Est $850,129

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Malone Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109

      • 8 Beds
      • 2,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      54 Malone Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lynne Mortimer COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • 511 Franklin Ave Unit C3, Belleville, NJ 07109

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    511 Franklin Ave Unit C3, Belleville, NJ 07109

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,702

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Pauta Prestige Property Group - Montclair

    511 Franklin Ave Unit C3, Belleville, NJ 07109
    • 39 Division Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Est $580,321

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Division Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      39 Division Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $478/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $592,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Shaw Le Conte Realty, LLC

  • 68 Charles St, Belleville, NJ 07109

    $485,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    68 Charles St, Belleville, NJ 07109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,408

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Garces AMERICASA REALTY LLC

    68 Charles St, Belleville, NJ 07109
    • 150 Joralemon St, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Est $630,845

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Joralemon St, Belleville, NJ 07109

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      150 Joralemon St, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ismael Medina Buildings Realty, LLC

  • 110 Nolton St Unit 112, Belleville, NJ 07109

    $465,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    110 Nolton St Unit 112, Belleville, NJ 07109

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,151 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,238

    Last Listing Agent Alain Beade RE/MAX Professionals 1

    110 Nolton St Unit 112, Belleville, NJ 07109
    • 33 Essex St, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Est $595,726

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Essex St, Belleville, NJ 07109

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      33 Essex St, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $422/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mikaela Arpino NJ REAL ESTATE BOUTIQUE LLC

  • 350 Greylock Pkwy, Belleville, NJ 07109

    $500,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    350 Greylock Pkwy, Belleville, NJ 07109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,754

    Last Listing Agent HERNAN CASTRO THE REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    350 Greylock Pkwy, Belleville, NJ 07109
    • /2

      Est $531,888

      Not Listed For Sale

      63 High St, Belleville, NJ 07109

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      63 High St, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Below List Price
      • $322/SF
      • Last Sold Price $410,000

      Last Listing Agent Robert Dekanski RE/MAX

  • 17 Lake St, Belleville, NJ 07109

    $332,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    17 Lake St, Belleville, NJ 07109

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,545

    Last Listing Agent LOURDES GALLOWAY MELENDEZ NEST SEEKERS NEW JERSEY LLC

    17 Lake St, Belleville, NJ 07109
    • 9 High St Unit 11, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Est $508,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 High St Unit 11, Belleville, NJ 07109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      9 High St Unit 11, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $356/SF
      • 163 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent OSCAR ALBAN C-21 SEMIAO & ASSOCIATES

  • 49 Rocco St, Belleville, NJ 07109

    $940,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    49 Rocco St, Belleville, NJ 07109

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wilson Merchan Merchan Team Real Estate

    49 Rocco St, Belleville, NJ 07109
    • 150 Academy St, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Est $896,133

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Academy St, Belleville, NJ 07109

      • Studio
      • 2,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1897
      150 Academy St, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $808,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Mackin C-21 CEDARCREST REALTY

  • 33 Maier St, Belleville, NJ 07109

    $555,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    33 Maier St, Belleville, NJ 07109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,811

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Stafford Coldwell Banker, Upper Montclair

    33 Maier St, Belleville, NJ 07109
    • 144 Academy St, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Est $565,524

      Not Listed For Sale

      144 Academy St, Belleville, NJ 07109

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1897
      144 Academy St, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $375/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dinara Sammartino C-21 SEMIAO AND ASSOCIATES

  • 750 Mill St Unit D4, Belleville, NJ 07109

    $376,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    750 Mill St Unit D4, Belleville, NJ 07109

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,736

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Chan C-21 CEDARCREST REALTY

    750 Mill St Unit D4, Belleville, NJ 07109
    • 88 Dow St, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Est $551,629

      Not Listed For Sale

      88 Dow St, Belleville, NJ 07109

      • Studio
      • 1,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      88 Dow St, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $452,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent RICARDO MARQUEZ LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    • 38 van Rensselear St Unit 40, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Est $475,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 van Rensselear St Unit 40, Belleville, NJ 07109

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1897
      38 van Rensselear St Unit 40, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $336,500
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jorge Velasquez RE/MAX

  • 143 Carpenter St, Belleville, NJ 07109

    $620,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    143 Carpenter St, Belleville, NJ 07109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,977

    Last Listing Agent Justin Kiliszek EXP REALTY, LLC

    143 Carpenter St, Belleville, NJ 07109
    • 112 Mill St Unit J, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Est $307,834

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Mill St Unit J, Belleville, NJ 07109

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      112 Mill St Unit J, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Madiha Aayed Weichert Corporate

  • 104 Liberty Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109

    $585,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    104 Liberty Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,083

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Radecki PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    104 Liberty Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109
    • 112 Mill St Unit C, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Est $291,569

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Mill St Unit C, Belleville, NJ 07109

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      112 Mill St Unit C, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 214 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gina Sollitto Terrie O'Connor Realtors-Wyckoff

  • 105 Ralph St, Belleville, NJ 07109

    $499,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    105 Ralph St, Belleville, NJ 07109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,183

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Dwyer EXIT REALTY LUCKY ASSOCIATES

    105 Ralph St, Belleville, NJ 07109
    • 19 Church Terrace, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Est $532,537

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Church Terrace, Belleville, NJ 07109

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,861 Sq Ft
      • Built 1887
      19 Church Terrace, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent HERNAN CASTRO THE REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    • 14 Bridge St, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Est $365,740

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Bridge St, Belleville, NJ 07109

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      14 Bridge St, Belleville, NJ 07109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $400/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mahmoud Ijbara GILD REALTY

  • 21-29 Barnett Ln, Belleville, NJ 07109

    $339,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    21-29 Barnett Ln, Belleville, NJ 07109

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Tirado PROVIDENT LEGACY REALTORS

    21-29 Barnett Ln, Belleville, NJ 07109

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home