327

Recently Sold Homes in 98008

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $1,265,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    16237 NE 30th St, Bellevue, WA 98008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $885/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,321,748

    Last Listing Agent Jing Zhou Valta Realty

    16237 NE 30th St, Bellevue, WA 98008
  • /30

    $850,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    16148 NE 15th St Unit 12, Bellevue, WA 98008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $664/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,630

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Valdes Windermere Real Estate/East

    16148 NE 15th St Unit 12, Bellevue, WA 98008
  • /32

    $1,878,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    876 172nd Ave NE, Bellevue, WA 98008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $680/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,828,031

    Last Listing Agent Wais Wazeri Skyline Properties, Inc.

    876 172nd Ave NE, Bellevue, WA 98008
  • /30

    $1,760,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    17158 NE 37th Place, Bellevue, WA 98008

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $733/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,702,582

    Last Listing Agent David Eastern Windermere Real Estate/East

    17158 NE 37th Place, Bellevue, WA 98008
  • /27

    $2,950,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1211 169th Place NE, Bellevue, WA 98008

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $677/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,492,173

    Last Listing Agent Brad Cahill Real Residential

    1211 169th Place NE, Bellevue, WA 98008
  • /40

    $3,200,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    15836 SE 5th Place, Bellevue, WA 98008

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $777/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,806,740

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Woodbridge John L. Scott, Inc

    15836 SE 5th Place, Bellevue, WA 98008
  • /2

    $1,450,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1204 175th Place NE, Bellevue, WA 98008

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $815/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,487,023

    Last Listing Agent Roman Shulyak Kronos Real Estate

    1204 175th Place NE, Bellevue, WA 98008
  • 503 167th Ave NE, Bellevue, WA 98008

    $1,425,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    503 167th Ave NE, Bellevue, WA 98008

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $666/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,491,104

    Last Listing Agent Jim Badgley Windermere Real Estate/East

    503 167th Ave NE, Bellevue, WA 98008
  • /40

    $3,830,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2228 W Lake Sammamish Pkwy SE, Bellevue, WA 98008

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,113/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,775,741

    Last Listing Agent Margo Allan COMPASS

    2228 W Lake Sammamish Pkwy SE, Bellevue, WA 98008
  • /9

    $2,995,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    917 167th Ave NE, Bellevue, WA 98008

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $753/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,540,572

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Sessoms COMPASS

    917 167th Ave NE, Bellevue, WA 98008
  • /16

    $520,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1732 157th Ave NE Unit B104, Bellevue, WA 98008

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,445

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Knutson John L. Scott, Inc.

    1732 157th Ave NE Unit B104, Bellevue, WA 98008
  • /30

    $1,280,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    16720 NE 23rd Place, Bellevue, WA 98008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $895/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,322,831

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Avery RE/MAX Northwest

    16720 NE 23rd Place, Bellevue, WA 98008
  • 2254 W Lake Sammamish Pkwy SE, Bellevue, WA 98008

    $7,125,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2254 W Lake Sammamish Pkwy SE, Bellevue, WA 98008

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,519/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,106,891

    Last Listing Agent Donna McCampbell RE/MAX Northwest

    2254 W Lake Sammamish Pkwy SE, Bellevue, WA 98008
  • /2

    $1,250,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2907 162nd Ave SE, Bellevue, WA 98008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $801/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,277,462

    Last Listing Agent Tianyu Chen Keller Williams Realty Bothell

    2907 162nd Ave SE, Bellevue, WA 98008
  • /2

    $1,220,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    16906 NE 14th St, Bellevue, WA 98008

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,000/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,234,330

    Last Listing Agent Slavic Borishkevich Skyline Properties, Inc.

    16906 NE 14th St, Bellevue, WA 98008
  • /31

    $1,230,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    2109 168th Ave NE, Bellevue, WA 98008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $815/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,349,495

    Last Listing Agent Emily Lam Redfin

    2109 168th Ave NE, Bellevue, WA 98008
  • /36

    $2,969,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1035 159th Place SE, Bellevue, WA 98008

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $669/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,533,826

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Sessoms COMPASS

    1035 159th Place SE, Bellevue, WA 98008
  • 15851 SE 12th Place, Bellevue, WA 98008

    $1,230,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    15851 SE 12th Place, Bellevue, WA 98008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $580/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,273,422

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Boucher Windermere Real Estate Midtown

    15851 SE 12th Place, Bellevue, WA 98008
  • /2

    $1,300,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1629 177th Ave NE, Bellevue, WA 98008

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $833/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,341,107

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Hudson KW Lake Washington So

    1629 177th Ave NE, Bellevue, WA 98008
  • /2

    $785,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    16159 SE 33rd Cir Unit 603, Bellevue, WA 98008

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $569/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,181

    Last Listing Agent Karen Hake KW Lake Washington So

    16159 SE 33rd Cir Unit 603, Bellevue, WA 98008
  • /32

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4183 W Lake Sammamish Pkwy SE Unit B103, Bellevue, WA 98008

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $506/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,242

    Last Listing Agent Bonni Rea RE/MAX Elite

    4183 W Lake Sammamish Pkwy SE Unit B103, Bellevue, WA 98008
  • /32

    $1,670,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2665 171st Ave SE, Bellevue, WA 98008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $759/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,766,922

    Last Listing Agent Michael Fleming Windermere Mercer Island

    2665 171st Ave SE, Bellevue, WA 98008
  • /15

    $2,960,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    431 158th Place SE, Bellevue, WA 98008

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $734/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,663,948

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Sessoms COMPASS

    431 158th Place SE, Bellevue, WA 98008
  • /40

    $1,375,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    17226 SE 40th Place, Bellevue, WA 98008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $698/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,594,485

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Sun Keller Williams Rlty Bellevue

    17226 SE 40th Place, Bellevue, WA 98008
  • /37

    $2,062,500

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1216 179th Place NE, Bellevue, WA 98008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $623/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,131,222

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Bowles Windermere Real Estate/East

    1216 179th Place NE, Bellevue, WA 98008
  • /34

    $1,180,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    16205 SE 7th St, Bellevue, WA 98008

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $584/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,236,336

    Last Listing Agent Julie Clark eXp Realty

    16205 SE 7th St, Bellevue, WA 98008
  • /39

    $1,505,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    17217 NE 14th St, Bellevue, WA 98008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $805/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,544,041

    Last Listing Agent Hyun Joo Chang John L. Scott, Inc.

    17217 NE 14th St, Bellevue, WA 98008
  • /29

    $1,200,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    16326 Lake Hills Blvd, Bellevue, WA 98008

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,250/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,218,794

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Garner Coldwell Banker Bain

    16326 Lake Hills Blvd, Bellevue, WA 98008
  • /2

    $1,900,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1631 184th Ave NE, Bellevue, WA 98008

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $979/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,782,672

    Last Listing Agent Rayme Teders Windermere Real Estate/East

    1631 184th Ave NE, Bellevue, WA 98008
  • /28

    $1,950,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2654 171st Ave SE, Bellevue, WA 98008

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $589/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,007,815

    Last Listing Agent Emma Davis Pointe3 Real Estate

    2654 171st Ave SE, Bellevue, WA 98008
  • /2

    $1,100,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    959 165th Ave SE, Bellevue, WA 98008

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $769/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,846,774

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ruud-Johnson COMPASS

    959 165th Ave SE, Bellevue, WA 98008
  • /35

    $1,450,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1509 179th Ave NE, Bellevue, WA 98008

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $797/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,549,592

    Last Listing Agent Rayme Teders Windermere Real Estate/East

    1509 179th Ave NE, Bellevue, WA 98008
  • /40

    $1,875,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    16408 SE 22nd St, Bellevue, WA 98008

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $555/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,947,624

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Chin Coldwell Banker Bain

    16408 SE 22nd St, Bellevue, WA 98008
  • /2

    $1,400,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    16721 NE 5th Place, Bellevue, WA 98008

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $467/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,557,295

    Last Listing Agent Diana MacDonald Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

    16721 NE 5th Place, Bellevue, WA 98008
  • /2

    $1,097,700

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    16006 SE 10th St, Bellevue, WA 98008

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $557/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,169,326

    Last Listing Agent Scott Fiechtner eXp Realty

    16006 SE 10th St, Bellevue, WA 98008
  • 1651 169th Ave NE, Bellevue, WA 98008

    $2,835,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1651 169th Ave NE, Bellevue, WA 98008

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $723/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,691,466

    Last Listing Agent Roman Shulyak Kronos Real Estate

    1651 169th Ave NE, Bellevue, WA 98008
  • /40

    $1,460,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1224 170th Ave NE, Bellevue, WA 98008

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $575/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,511,731

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Newton Real Broker LLC

    1224 170th Ave NE, Bellevue, WA 98008
  • /35

    $1,950,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    16651 Northup Way, Bellevue, WA 98008

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $680/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,962,365

    Last Listing Agent Allison Trull Coldwell Banker Bain

    16651 Northup Way, Bellevue, WA 98008
  • /16

    $2,250,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    439 W Lake Sammamish Pkwy SE, Bellevue, WA 98008

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $514/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,549,142

    Last Listing Agent Frank Gonzalez Boutique Brokerage, LLC

    439 W Lake Sammamish Pkwy SE, Bellevue, WA 98008
  • /2

    $1,457,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3429 167th Ave SE, Bellevue, WA 98008

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $501/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,567,436

    Last Listing Agent Fara Jaberi Windermere Real Estate/East

    3429 167th Ave SE, Bellevue, WA 98008

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home