13,812

Homes in ZIP Code 98229

Section Image
  • /39

    $599,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft

    5 Horseshoe Cir, Bellingham, WA 98229

    Natural light and skylights abound in this beautiful home on a flat lot in Sudden Valley's Gate 9! Solid oak floors and vaulted ceilings throughout, with oversized windows looking out at greenery. This functional floor plan lives large, with an open and airy main floor and 3 bedrooms/2 bathrooms plus a laundry room upstairs. The spacious primary suite includes a walk-in closet and an ensuite full

    Morgan Loy Bellingham Real Estate Company

    5 Horseshoe Cir, Bellingham, WA 98229
  • /32

    $890,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    31 Longshore Ln, Bellingham, WA 98229

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $873,800

    Last Listing Agent Ashleigh Abhold Hansen Group Real Estate Inc

    31 Longshore Ln, Bellingham, WA 98229
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      316 W Lake Samish Dr Unit 3, Bellingham, WA 98229

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      316 W Lake Samish Dr Unit 3, Bellingham, WA 98229

      Last Sold Summary

      • $399/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Perry Mission Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $1,565,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,794 Sq Ft

    1288 Sandstone Way, Bellingham, WA 98229

    The PNW lifestyle dream. This mountain home is perfectly situated with direct trail access to Galbraith for mountain biking, trail running & hiking. Located in the desirable Sandstone gated hillside community, this 3brm + office & 2.5 bath custom-built home boasts an open floor plan, vaulted ceilings, bright kitchen w/ 2 ovens, westerly exposure, and a large deck with the most expansive views of

    Max Burrage Bellingham Real Estate Company

    1288 Sandstone Way, Bellingham, WA 98229
  • /16

    $1,105,274

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1142 Whidbey St, Bellingham, WA 98229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kirk Ghio Muljat Group

    1142 Whidbey St, Bellingham, WA 98229
    • /40

      Est $755,351

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Sandalwood Cir, Bellingham, WA 98229

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      8 Sandalwood Cir, Bellingham, WA 98229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 163 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kate Savchuk Best Choice Realty Brokerage

  • /39

    $599,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft

    3500 Ridgemont Way Unit 3, Bellingham, WA 98229

    Rare end-unit townhome-style condo in Ridgemont Village, a quiet 10-home community set on three secluded acres in the sought-after Samish neighborhood. This corner unit lives large with a park-like greenbelt just off the private rear deck, offering the feel of your own backyard retreat. The bright, open main level features a beautifully updated chef’s kitchen with granite countertops, an

    James Edwards Redfin

    3500 Ridgemont Way Unit 3, Bellingham, WA 98229
  • /2

    $38,900

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    8 Valley Crest Way, Bellingham, WA 98229

    • Land
    • 6,194 Sq Ft
    • $273,558 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,500

    Last Listing Agent Azam Nader Sun-Mark Real Estate Inc.

    8 Valley Crest Way, Bellingham, WA 98229
    • /15

      Est $117,623

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 High Cliff Ln, Bellingham, WA 98229

      39 High Cliff Ln, Bellingham, WA 98229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 423% Above List Price
      • 426 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,500
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lampe Keller Williams Western Realty

  • /40

    $724,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,802 Sq Ft

    23 Granite Cir, Bellingham, WA 98229

    So many opportunities for multigenerational living, supplemental rental income and more, with 2 kitchens and laundry setups across the 3 floors! Upper two floors include 4 bedrooms, two living areas, kitchen with breakfast nook plus dining space and 2 car garage with additional off street parking. Lowest floor has its own separate entrance and deck and features a living area & fireplace, 2nd full

    Max Burrage Bellingham Real Estate Company

    23 Granite Cir, Bellingham, WA 98229
  • /25

    $352,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    2341 Michigan St, Bellingham, WA 98229

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,451

    Last Listing Agent Megan Barnes Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

    2341 Michigan St, Bellingham, WA 98229
    • /40

      Est $701,671

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 Windward Dr, Bellingham, WA 98229

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      137 Windward Dr, Bellingham, WA 98229

      Last Sold Summary

      • $324/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $698,900
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carmen Andrew RE/MAX Whatcom County

  • /37

    $459,999

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft

    30 Parkview Cir, Bellingham, WA 98229

    Come home to 30 Parkview in Sudden Valley's Gate 13! Great room features large picture windows and wide deck across the front of the house. New stove, washer & dryer. Roof was replaced in 2020; large windows & hot water heater were replaced in the last 10 years. Located just off of Sudden Valley Dr (via Stable Ln) which is a Priority 1 primary road for snow and ice clearing in the winter. Easy

    Jerry Spraggins Bellingham Real Estate Company

    30 Parkview Cir, Bellingham, WA 98229
  • /2

    $80,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    0 xxx Manley Rd, Bellingham, WA 98229

    • Land
    • 16 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Shiflett Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

    0 xxx Manley Rd, Bellingham, WA 98229
    • /30

      Est $890,251

      Not Listed For Sale

      1117 Birch Falls Dr, Bellingham, WA 98229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,611 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1117 Birch Falls Dr, Bellingham, WA 98229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $556/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $895,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lin Nelson HomeSmart One Realty

  • /38

    $1,550,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,440 Sq Ft

    1105 40th St, Bellingham, WA 98229

    Welcome to a beautiful custom-built home in Bellingham's Samish neighborhood! PNW contemporary architecture on almost 1/2 acre, this home features 5 bedrooms + office, 4 baths and a gorgeous west-facing deck. The kitchen includes a complete Miele appliance package and upgraded cabinetry. The main floor bedroom has its own ensuite bath. Other custom elements include power blinds, zoned heating and

    Christopher Lee Bellingham Real Estate Company

    1105 40th St, Bellingham, WA 98229
  • /32

    $670,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1232 Lakeview St, Bellingham, WA 98229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,428

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Bean Keller Williams Western Realty

    1232 Lakeview St, Bellingham, WA 98229
    • /33

      Est $879,586

      Not Listed For Sale

      2110 Sentinel Ct, Bellingham, WA 98229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,645 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      2110 Sentinel Ct, Bellingham, WA 98229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $523/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $859,750
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Nye MLS4owners.com

  • /40

    $735,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft

    1 Rosebud Place, Bellingham, WA 98229

    Beautiful, spacious 3 bedroom, 2.75 bath home near Sudden Valley Gate 5 with a high-end feel and thoughtful design throughout. The main level offers vaulted ceilings, hardwood floors, skylights, and a wide open floor plan that makes the space feel both comfortable and expansive. The kitchen features quartz counters, a walk-in pantry, and flows easily into the dining and living areas. Main floor

    Sommer Cronck RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc.

    1 Rosebud Place, Bellingham, WA 98229
  • /2

    $1,240,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    580 Whitecap Rd, Bellingham, WA 98229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $699/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,244,937

    Last Listing Agent Julian Friedman Muljat Group

    580 Whitecap Rd, Bellingham, WA 98229
    • /9

      Est $33,583

      Not Listed For Sale

      69 Louise View Dr, Bellingham, WA 98229

      69 Louise View Dr, Bellingham, WA 98229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sommer Cronck RE/MAX Whatcom County

  • /39

    $1,250,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,749 Sq Ft

    629 Arroyo Ln, Bellingham, WA 98229

    Set in the quiet Chuckanut Village community, this well-cared-for, move-in ready, 2001-built traditional-style home offers generous space and comfort for living, working, entertaining, gardening and relaxing on a near half-acre in beautiful Bellingham, WA. Walk through the front entry into the high-ceiling foyer and find the formal dining room to the left and the study/music room to the right

    Johanna Zahner-Farrell Keller Williams Western Realty

    629 Arroyo Ln, Bellingham, WA 98229
  • /4

    $25,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    52 High Cliff Ln, Bellingham, WA 98229

    • Land
    • 6,250 Sq Ft
    • $174,216 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,768

    Last Listing Agent Greg Paul RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc.

    52 High Cliff Ln, Bellingham, WA 98229
    • /40

      Est $946,698

      Not Listed For Sale

      1005 Newton St, Bellingham, WA 98229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1005 Newton St, Bellingham, WA 98229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $443/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $979,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paulina Antczak Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

  • /38

    $5,800,000

    • Land
    • 39,639 Sq Ft
    • $6,373,626 per Acre

    291 Arbel Way, Bellingham, WA 98229

    Governors Point is a new enclave of 16 waterfront homes which will be designed by Omer Arbel. Just off Chuckanut Drive south of Bellingham, WA, the project sits on a pristine peninsula jutting into the Salish Sea. All homes will share a rigorous architectural language, which extends throughout the project, including private roads, gates, and other infrastructure. Buffered by a 100-acre nature

    Derek Buse COMPASS

    291 Arbel Way, Bellingham, WA 98229
  • /18

    $128,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2284 Yew Street Rd Unit B6, Bellingham, WA 98229

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Rojo eXp Realty

    2284 Yew Street Rd Unit B6, Bellingham, WA 98229
    • /36

      Est $1,005,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      4372 Lakeview Ct, Bellingham, WA 98229

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,153 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      4372 Lakeview Ct, Bellingham, WA 98229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $451/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $970,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Loveless Pellego, Inc.

  • /38

    $5,300,000

    • Land
    • 25.35 Acres
    • $209,073 per Acre

    157 Chuckanut Crest Dr, Bellingham, WA 98229

    Located at the apex of Chuckanut Mountain, Forest Ridge offers stunning 360 views of Bellingham Bay, the San Juan Islands, the North Cascades, and distant Canadian peaks. This expansive 25-acre property provides unmatched privacy just minutes from Fairhaven’s charm and Larrabee State Park’s scenic trails, seamlessly blending seclusion with convenience. Experience a unique perspective from sunrise

    Derek Buse COMPASS

    157 Chuckanut Crest Dr, Bellingham, WA 98229
  • /35

    $597,148

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2178 E Birch St Unit 7A, Bellingham, WA 98229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,720

    Last Listing Agent Dean Ulrich Coldwell Banker Bain

    2178 E Birch St Unit 7A, Bellingham, WA 98229
    • /40

      Est $2,071,898

      Not Listed For Sale

      873 Chuckanut Dr, Bellingham, WA 98229

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      873 Chuckanut Dr, Bellingham, WA 98229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $484/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,050,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chet Kenoyer Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

  • /40

    $549,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    1953 Lake Whatcom Blvd Unit 4B, Bellingham, WA 98229

    One of only 6 large condominium units available in the Sudden Valley community. This 3-bedroom view unit has the primary bedroom on the main level, plus an additional guest bedroom (and adjacent bathroom). Enjoy views overlooking the 17th and 18th fairways of the Sudden Valley golf course from the interior of this home, as well as from the rear deck and patio areas. Updates include: new white

    Greg Paul RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc.

    1953 Lake Whatcom Blvd Unit 4B, Bellingham, WA 98229
  • /39

    $610,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    142 Polo Park Dr, Bellingham, WA 98229

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,154

    Last Listing Agent Sally Farrell BHHS Bayside Realty

    142 Polo Park Dr, Bellingham, WA 98229
    • /39

      Est $991,581

      Not Listed For Sale

      1003 Sehome Ave, Bellingham, WA 98229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,135 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1003 Sehome Ave, Bellingham, WA 98229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $457/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Corrie Watterson Windermere Corporate

  • /39

    $985,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft

    671 Chuckanut Dr N, Bellingham, WA 98229

    Tucked among towering evergreens in the rolling hills of South Bellingham, this beautifully updated and historically significant Chuckanut Drive home offers a rare blend of privacy, character, and opportunity. Backing directly to the city’s beloved Hundred Acre Wood park, with miles of scenic trails just beyond your property line, this serene retreat feels worlds away while remaining minutes from

    Keith Cook RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc.

    671 Chuckanut Dr N, Bellingham, WA 98229
  • /40

    $1,040,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2324 Valencia St, Bellingham, WA 98229

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,033,600

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Petz Petz Real Estate

    2324 Valencia St, Bellingham, WA 98229
    • /9

      Est $410,202

      Not Listed For Sale

      2671 Strawberry Shore Dr, Bellingham, WA 98229

      2671 Strawberry Shore Dr, Bellingham, WA 98229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • 356 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jan Hensen HomeSmart One Realty

  • /21

    $400,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft

    22 Marigold Dr Unit 45, Bellingham, WA 98229

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience at 22 Marigold Dr unit 45 in Bellingham, WA. This charming home boasts new window shades and a newly installed natural gas system for the fireplace, ensuring cozy evenings. Enjoy year-round comfort with three new mini splits for heating and A/C in the primary bedroom, studio, and living room. The newly remodeled additional bedroom offers ample

    Alejandro Hurtado Keller Williams Western Realty

    22 Marigold Dr Unit 45, Bellingham, WA 98229
  • /26

    $420,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    33 N Summit Dr, Bellingham, WA 98229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,756

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Hawkes The Preview Group

    33 N Summit Dr, Bellingham, WA 98229
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 47th St, Bellingham, WA 98229

      0 47th St, Bellingham, WA 98229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 453 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Coplen Windermere Corporate

  • /40

    $1,049,000

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,102 Sq Ft

    32 Bramble Way, Bellingham, WA 98229

    Experience luxury living in this stunning 5 bed, 3 bath custom home with a 2-car garage, surrounded by peaceful greenbelt views . The home features soaring 16-ft ceilings in the living room, exposed natural fir beams, and a striking natural stone fireplace. The chef’s kitchen offers quartz countertops, premium Café appliances, and a gorgeous luxury walk-in pantry with its own sink. Enjoy high-end

    Irina Chernomorets ONE Realty

    32 Bramble Way, Bellingham, WA 98229

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home