8,133

Homes in ZIP Code 94002

Section Image
  • /2

    $2,580,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    832 Holly Rd, Belmont, CA 94002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $1,709/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,500,365

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Chu Intero Real Estate Services

    832 Holly Rd, Belmont, CA 94002
    • /2

      Est $3,921,383 Not Listed For Sale

      2741 Waltham Cross St, Belmont, CA 94002

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,427 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2741 Waltham Cross St, Belmont, CA 94002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $1,053/SF
      • Last Sold Price $3,608,888

      Last Listing Agent Omar M. Kinaan Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

  • /2

    $1,920,600 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1140 Harbor Blvd, Belmont, CA 94002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $1,549/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,730,737

    Last Listing Agent Nadr Essabhoy Compass

    1140 Harbor Blvd, Belmont, CA 94002
    • /45

      Est $3,804,020 Not Listed For Sale

      2805 Saint James Rd, Belmont, CA 94002

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2805 Saint James Rd, Belmont, CA 94002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $1,492/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,925,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Shroyer Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

  • /30

    $1,850,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2705 Ponce Ave, Belmont, CA 94002

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $1,819/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,759,864

    Last Listing Agent Alanna Swartz Vanguard Properties

    2705 Ponce Ave, Belmont, CA 94002
    • /54

      Est $3,252,203 Not Listed For Sale

      2764 Waltham Cross St, Belmont, CA 94002

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2764 Waltham Cross St, Belmont, CA 94002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $1,741/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,500,000
      • Jul 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Verona Cho Intero Real Estate Services

  • /21

    $1,800,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    3414 Beresford Ave, Belmont, CA 94002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,283/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,799,600

    Last Listing Agent Elena Tsukanova Compass

    3414 Beresford Ave, Belmont, CA 94002
    • /59

      Est $3,610,622 Not Listed For Sale

      2725 Comstock Cir, Belmont, CA 94002

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2725 Comstock Cir, Belmont, CA 94002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $1,321/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,500,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Rogers Rogers & Associates

  • /2

    $2,785,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    3225 Upper Lock Ave, Belmont, CA 94002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,227/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,723,694

    Last Listing Agent Dave Osbaldeston David Osbaldeston, Broker

    3225 Upper Lock Ave, Belmont, CA 94002
    • /117

      Est $3,950,896 Not Listed For Sale

      2749 Comstock Cir, Belmont, CA 94002

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2749 Comstock Cir, Belmont, CA 94002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $1,347/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,000,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adele Della-Santina Compass

  • /32

    $2,300,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    2331 Buena Vista Ave, Belmont, CA 94002

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,250/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,245,229

2331 Buena Vista Ave, Belmont, CA 94002
    • /57

      Est $2,370,388 Not Listed For Sale

      1605 Sunnyslope Ave, Belmont, CA 94002

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1605 Sunnyslope Ave, Belmont, CA 94002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $1,199/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,421,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sanit Bordeianu Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $2,605,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1641 Molitor Rd, Belmont, CA 94002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $1,268/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,502,835

    Last Listing Agent Soofie Jadallah Coldwell Banker Realty

    1641 Molitor Rd, Belmont, CA 94002
    • /21

      Est $2,249,931 Not Listed For Sale

      1633 Sunnyslope Ave, Belmont, CA 94002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1633 Sunnyslope Ave, Belmont, CA 94002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $1,171/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,050,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maxine Dumas Dumas & Company

  • /37

    $1,980,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    3311 Plateau Dr, Belmont, CA 94002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,650/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,932,404

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Qian Keller Williams Thrive

    3311 Plateau Dr, Belmont, CA 94002
    • /62

      Est $2,629,091 Not Listed For Sale

      1412 Arden Ln, Belmont, CA 94002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1412 Arden Ln, Belmont, CA 94002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $1,126/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,534,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ruba Kaileh Sotheby's Intl Rlty

  • /2

    $1,720,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    366 Treasure Island Dr, Belmont, CA 94002

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $758/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,757,908

    Last Listing Agent Julie Lau Coldwell Banker Realty

    366 Treasure Island Dr, Belmont, CA 94002
    • /41

      Est $2,707,527 Not Listed For Sale

      1400 Arden Ln, Belmont, CA 94002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1400 Arden Ln, Belmont, CA 94002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $1,743/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,015,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Wilhelm Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $3,075,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1630 Courtland Rd, Belmont, CA 94002

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,530/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,958,856

    Last Listing Agent Eric Berggren Coldwell Banker Realty

    1630 Courtland Rd, Belmont, CA 94002
    • /2

      Est $2,629,272 Not Listed For Sale

      860 South Rd, Belmont, CA 94002

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      860 South Rd, Belmont, CA 94002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $828/SF
      • Last Sold Price $2,328,000

      Last Listing Agent Lou Realyvasquez Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /28

    $3,425,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    74 Cedar St, San Carlos, CA 94070

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $1,349/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,597,252

    Last Listing Agent Mark Choey Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    74 Cedar St, San Carlos, CA 94070
    • /42

      Est $3,014,733 Not Listed For Sale

      808 Holly Rd, Belmont, CA 94002

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      808 Holly Rd, Belmont, CA 94002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $1,875/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,300,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janet Pepe Davis Hometown Realty A Janet Pepe Davis Agency

  • /2

    $2,750,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    917 Holly Rd, Belmont, CA 94002

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Above List Price
    • $1,185/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,325,802

    Last Listing Agent Stanley Lo Green Banker Realty

    917 Holly Rd, Belmont, CA 94002
    • /3

      Est $2,376,103 Not Listed For Sale

      1705 Chula Vista Dr, Belmont, CA 94002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1705 Chula Vista Dr, Belmont, CA 94002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $1,867/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,408,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marie Wang Compass

  • /36

    $2,175,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2280 Hastings Dr, Belmont, CA 94002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,287/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,123,089

    Last Listing Agent Soheila Bana Realty One Group Future

    2280 Hastings Dr, Belmont, CA 94002
    • /51

      Est $2,492,249 Not Listed For Sale

      1716 Chula Vista Dr, Belmont, CA 94002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1716 Chula Vista Dr, Belmont, CA 94002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,592/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,500,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ruba Kaileh Sotheby's Intl Rlty

  • /2

    $2,250,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1715 El Verano Way, Belmont, CA 94002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $1,844/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,119,439

    Last Listing Agent Fadi Soudah Coldwell Banker Realty

    1715 El Verano Way, Belmont, CA 94002
    • /19

      Est $2,369,591 Not Listed For Sale

      1916 Valdez Ave, Belmont, CA 94002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1916 Valdez Ave, Belmont, CA 94002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $1,534/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,270,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terri Kerwin Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

  • /2

    $2,360,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2434 Hastings Dr, Belmont, CA 94002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,022/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,336,447

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Lu Maxreal

    2434 Hastings Dr, Belmont, CA 94002
    • /15

      Est $2,174,066 Not Listed For Sale

      1631 El Verano Way, Belmont, CA 94002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1631 El Verano Way, Belmont, CA 94002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $1,473/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,900,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Grayson Martin Compass

  • /72

    $2,828,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2940 San Juan Blvd, Belmont, CA 94002

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $989/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,738,920

    Last Listing Agent Linda Reinhardt Intero Real Estate Services

    2940 San Juan Blvd, Belmont, CA 94002
    • /4

      Est $4,584,707 Not Listed For Sale

      2701 Witheridge Rd, Belmont, CA 94002

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2701 Witheridge Rd, Belmont, CA 94002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $1,532/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,688,888
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mara McCain The Agency

  • /36

    $1,800,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1001 Maywood Dr, Belmont, CA 94002

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,268/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,849,742

    Last Listing Agent Ruba Kaileh Sotheby's Intl Rlty

    1001 Maywood Dr, Belmont, CA 94002
    • /99

      Est $2,779,596 Not Listed For Sale

      519 Davey Glen Rd, Belmont, CA 94002

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      519 Davey Glen Rd, Belmont, CA 94002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $1,172/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,801,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Ayerdi Sotheby's International Realty

  • /2

    $3,000,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2109 Cipriani Blvd, Belmont, CA 94002

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,333/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,928,734

    Last Listing Agent Rachel DiNapoli Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    2109 Cipriani Blvd, Belmont, CA 94002
    • /39

      Est $2,323,645 Not Listed For Sale

      1301 North Rd, Belmont, CA 94002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1301 North Rd, Belmont, CA 94002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $842/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,929,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Travis Conte BHHS Drysdale

  • /2

    $4,150,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2741 Belmont Canyon Rd, Belmont, CA 94002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $1,352/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,603,879

    Last Listing Agent Vandervort Group Veritas Homes

    2741 Belmont Canyon Rd, Belmont, CA 94002
    • /79

      Est $2,307,023 Not Listed For Sale

      1303 North Rd, Belmont, CA 94002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1303 North Rd, Belmont, CA 94002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $940/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,030,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lan Zhong MaxReal

  • /2

    $2,200,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1515 Chula Vista Dr, Belmont, CA 94002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $1,486/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,049,027

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Yip LUX Realty Group

    1515 Chula Vista Dr, Belmont, CA 94002
    • /57

      Est $3,050,675 Not Listed For Sale

      47 College View Way, Belmont, CA 94002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      47 College View Way, Belmont, CA 94002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $1,408/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,350,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home