19,418

Beloit, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /23

    $215,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 931 Sq Ft

    2910 W Bass Creek Rd, Beloit, WI 53511

    Escape to your own slice of paradise with this 2 bed 1 bath riverfront retreat nestled along the Rock River. Perfect for weekend getaways, outdoor adventures, or year round living, this cozy property offers the ideal blend of peace, privacy, and natural beauty. Step outside and enjoy breathtaking water views, peaceful mornings with coffee on the deck, or evenings by the fire pit listening to the

    Casey Bellard ReThink Realty

    2910 W Bass Creek Rd, Beloit, WI 53511
  • /2

    $368,740 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1035 Birchwood Dr, Beloit, WI 53511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Contarino Dickerson & Nieman, REALTORS

    1035 Birchwood Dr, Beloit, WI 53511
    • /47

      Est $400,636 Not Listed For Sale

      2270 Winchester Dr, Beloit, WI 53511

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2270 Winchester Dr, Beloit, WI 53511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karla Clark Century 21 Affiliated

  • /43

    $419,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,942 Sq Ft

    1651 E Ridge Rd, Beloit, WI 53511

    Welcome to 1651 East Ridge Road. This warm, inviting 4 bed, 2.5 bath home with nearly 3,000 sq ft is located in the charming Turtle Ridge neighborhood of Beloit. Inside, enjoy LVP and hardwood floors, a spacious kitchen, large living and family rooms, and a main floor office/ mudroom. The upstairs offers a 17x16 primary suite and three additional bedrooms. The fenced backyard includes a screened

    Caleb Payne Madcityhomes.Com

    1651 E Ridge Rd, Beloit, WI 53511
  • /13

    $90,500 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2050 Christilla Dr, Beloit, WI 53511

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,044

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Bonow Rock Realty

    2050 Christilla Dr, Beloit, WI 53511
    • /24

      Est $268,411 Not Listed For Sale

      2206 Winchester Dr, Beloit, WI 53511

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2206 Winchester Dr, Beloit, WI 53511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Mayhew Century 21 Affiliated

  • /4

    $105,000

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $103,960 per Acre

    3316 W Prairie Grove Ln, Beloit, WI 53511

    Welcome to Rock County’s Newest Address! Creekside Estates offers the perfect blend of tranquil, verdant countryside living just minutes from big-city amenities. These spacious 1+ acre lots provide plenty of room for entertaining, while thoughtfully designed covenants help protect your investment. Creekside Estates—Where Comfort Meets Convenience.

    Henry Londo Century 21 Affiliated

    3316 W Prairie Grove Ln, Beloit, WI 53511
  • /30

    $157,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1216 Garfield Ave, Beloit, WI 53511

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,083

    Last Listing Agent Brian Lawton EXIT Realty HGM

    1216 Garfield Ave, Beloit, WI 53511
    • /7

      Est $275,430 Not Listed For Sale

      2825 Chatsworth Dr, Beloit, WI 53511

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2825 Chatsworth Dr, Beloit, WI 53511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • May 31, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Cronin Century 21 Affiliated

  • /7

    $139,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft

    1736 Chapman Ave, Beloit, WI 53511

    Bright and inviting home with thoughtful updates and great potential! This clean, well-maintained property features new flooring throughout. The functional layout maximizes space plus a full basement for future living space! Step outside to enjoy a large backyard perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or creating your own outdoor retreat. Property has been Virtually Staged

    Kaelyn Kent Kim Colby Homes

    1736 Chapman Ave, Beloit, WI 53511
  • /15

    $252,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2610 E Hill Rd, Beloit, WI 53511

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,097

    Last Listing Agent Amy Finn Kim Colby Homes

    2610 E Hill Rd, Beloit, WI 53511
    • /36

      Est $306,196 Not Listed For Sale

      2242 Tumbleweed Ln, Beloit, WI 53511

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2242 Tumbleweed Ln, Beloit, WI 53511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dixie Kalk Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

  • /8

    $134,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft

    1878 Greenview Dr, Beloit, WI 53511

    Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home situated on a corner lot with a 2-car detached garage. Enjoy the convenience of a ramped deck and a fenced-in yard, perfect for outdoor entertaining, pets, or play. This property offers great potential both inside and out, with plenty of space to make it your own. Ultimate UHP Home Warranty included.

    Rhonda Pehl EXP Realty, LLC

    1878 Greenview Dr, Beloit, WI 53511
  • /32

    $150,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2248 Saint Lawrence Ave Unit BEL, Beloit, WI 53511

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,512

    Last Listing Agent Darcy Demos Century 21 Affiliated

    2248 Saint Lawrence Ave Unit BEL, Beloit, WI 53511
    • 2008 Wren Dr, Beloit, WI 53511

      Est $305,935 Not Listed For Sale

      2008 Wren Dr, Beloit, WI 53511

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,941 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2008 Wren Dr, Beloit, WI 53511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent George Raab Homestead Realty, Inc

  • /18

    $168,500 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    220 Trush Ct, Beloit, WI 53511

    Updated three bedroom ranch located on a quiet street, offering comfort, style, and convenience! This move in ready home features a newly renovated bathroom with a walk-in shower, new flooring throughout and fresh interior paint. The kitchen includes a new oven/range and microwave, adding modern functionality to the space. Enjoy outdoor living in the fenced in backyard for entertaining, pets, or

    Neil Kerwin Kerwin's Real Estate Agency

    220 Trush Ct, Beloit, WI 53511
  • /43

    $194,900 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    514 Locust St, Beloit, WI 53511

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,989

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Elliott EXIT Professional Real Estate

    514 Locust St, Beloit, WI 53511
    • /35

      Est $224,757 Not Listed For Sale

      2419 Skyline Dr, Beloit, WI 53511

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2419 Skyline Dr, Beloit, WI 53511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dillon Burke EXIT Realty HGM

  • /6

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $113,861 per Acre

    4045 W Griffindale Dr, Beloit, WI 53511

    Welcome to Rock County’s Newest Address! Creekview Estates offers the perfect blend of tranquil, verdant countryside living just minutes from big-city amenities. These spacious 1+ acre lots provide plenty of room for entertaining, while thoughtfully designed covenants help protect your investment. Creekview Estates —Where Comfort Meets Convenience.

    Henry Londo Century 21 Affiliated

    4045 W Griffindale Dr, Beloit, WI 53511
  • /16

    $135,900 Sold Feb 16, 2026

    1729 Summit Ave, Beloit, WI 53511

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,594

    Last Listing Agent Kelly McPherson Realty Executives Premier

    1729 Summit Ave, Beloit, WI 53511
    • /16

      Est $266,405 Not Listed For Sale

      2440 Skyline Dr, Beloit, WI 53511

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2440 Skyline Dr, Beloit, WI 53511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Casey Bellard ReThink Realty

  • /4

    $233,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    1737 Pine St, Beloit, WI 53511

    2 bed one bath home that could easily be a 4 bed. This home is located within two blocks of city library, within 1/2 mile of riverfront park, and in a hotspot location near the Lincoln Academy.

    Hudson Davis DC Rise Real Estate

    1737 Pine St, Beloit, WI 53511
  • /47

    $160,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1739 Tremont Dr, Beloit, WI 53511

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,816

    Last Listing Agent Matt Kornstedt Stark Company, REALTORS

    1739 Tremont Dr, Beloit, WI 53511
    • /18

      Est $232,570 Not Listed For Sale

      2433 Prairie Ave, Beloit, WI 53511

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2433 Prairie Ave, Beloit, WI 53511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stuart Meland Madcityhomes.Com

  • /25

    $76,520

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $150,039 per Acre

    2685 Woodside Dr, Beloit, WI 53511

    The Oaks II is Beloit’s premier subdivision for new construction! Choose your own builder and enjoy the beauty of this quiet cul-de-sac street! Convenient location and city services available. AT&T for phone, internet and cable.

    Konya Schuh Century 21 Affiliated

    2685 Woodside Dr, Beloit, WI 53511
  • /14

    $50,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    .81 M/L Acres S Nye School Rd, Beloit, WI 53511

    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $61,728 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alden Tinder Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    .81 M/L Acres S Nye School Rd, Beloit, WI 53511
    • /14

      Est $226,491 Not Listed For Sale

      2262 Skyline Dr, Beloit, WI 53511

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      2262 Skyline Dr, Beloit, WI 53511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tasheka Gosha Century 21 Affiliated

  • /13

    $195,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,487 Sq Ft

    2020 Cottage Ave, Beloit, WI 53511

    Brick home with endless potential! The spacious basement offers extra room, and the kitchen is ready for your renovation ideas. Bring your vision and make this home shine again.

    Marisol Soto Keller Williams Realty Signature

    2020 Cottage Ave, Beloit, WI 53511
  • /34

    $245,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    2058 Bootmaker Dr, Beloit, WI 53511

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,248

    Last Listing Agent Heather Collins Keller Williams Realty Signature

    2058 Bootmaker Dr, Beloit, WI 53511
    • /20

      Est $159,271 Not Listed For Sale

      2165 Shopiere Rd, Beloit, WI 53511

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2165 Shopiere Rd, Beloit, WI 53511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $161,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Olivia Martinez-Pergolski Kerwin's Real Estate Agency

  • /4

    $69,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $102,794 per Acre

    Lot 87 E Easy St, Beloit, WI 53511

    Generous sized lot in well established neighborhood. Located in the very desireable Turner school district. Level lot with mature trees and shrubs along the boundaries.

    Jef Frost Century 21 Affiliated

    Lot 87 E Easy St, Beloit, WI 53511
  • /37

    $185,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    708 W Grand Ave, Beloit, WI 53511

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,514

    Last Listing Agent Desiree Metzger Keller Williams Realty Signature

    708 W Grand Ave, Beloit, WI 53511
    • /30

      Est $99,890 Not Listed For Sale

      2038 Crane Ave, Beloit, WI 53511

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      2038 Crane Ave, Beloit, WI 53511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Masterson Century 21 Affiliated

  • /6

    $120,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    1020 Oak St, Beloit, WI 53511

    Opportunity knocks with this value-packed property ready for your vision and renovation expertise. Priced aggressively, this home is ideal for investors, flippers, or buyers looking to build instant equity through improvements. The property is in need of repairs and updates but offers strong potential with a functional layout and solid upside. With the right improvements, this could be

    Matt Brown Century 21 Affiliated

    1020 Oak St, Beloit, WI 53511
  • 1956 Bootmaker Dr, Beloit, WI 53511

    $280,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1956 Bootmaker Dr, Beloit, WI 53511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,508

    Last Listing Agent Chris Slinker Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Metro Realty

    1956 Bootmaker Dr, Beloit, WI 53511
    • /21

      Est $152,620 Not Listed For Sale

      2081 Prairie Ave, Beloit, WI 53511

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2081 Prairie Ave, Beloit, WI 53511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Feb 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Moran EXIT Realty HGM

  • /2

    $418,173 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft

    1561 Hawks Pass, Beloit, WI 53511

    NEW CONSTRUCTION IN BELOIT! 2018 SQ. FT. OPEN CONCEPT GREAT ROOM PLAN. LARGE DINE IN KITCHEN, WITH QUARTZ KITCHEN ISLAND WITH BREAKFAST BAR AND PANTRY CLOSET, STAINLESS RANGE, DISHWASHER AND MICROWAVE. OFFICE/FLEX ROOM, PRIMARY BEDROOM WITH PRIVATE BATH, DOUBLE BOWL VANITY AND DOUBLE CLOSET, 1ST FLOOR LAUNDRY ROOM. CONVENIENT DROP ZONE LOCATED AT GARAGE ENTRANCE. 3 CAR GARAGE AND BASEMENT. AGENT

    Joe Contarino DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    1561 Hawks Pass, Beloit, WI 53511
  • /38

    $360,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    5636 S County Road D, Beloit, WI 53511

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,303

    Last Listing Agent Donna Panico Coldwell Banker The Realty Group

    5636 S County Road D, Beloit, WI 53511
    • /17

      Est $170,707 Not Listed For Sale

      1974 Crane Ave, Beloit, WI 53511

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 935 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1974 Crane Ave, Beloit, WI 53511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Krenz-Buchanan Century 21 Affiliated

  • /27

    $234,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft

    711 E Jonquil Ct, Beloit, WI 53511

    Step into this great opportunity to own a spacious home in Beloit featuring a generous living room with large windows that flood the space with natural light, a separate dining room with a chandelier and sliding glass door leading to the backyard. With solid bones and plenty of potential, this home is ready for your personal touch, perfect for an investor or buyer looking to build in a great

    Dan Yurkovich Royal Brokers LLC

    711 E Jonquil Ct, Beloit, WI 53511

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home