19,418

Beloit, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $440,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3,856 Sq Ft

    2149 Saint Lawrence Ave, Beloit, WI 53511

    Here’s your opportunity to own a piece of history. This historic gem offers classic charm with endless potential. With thoughtful updates and a bit of imagination, it could easily become one of the most impressive homes around—especially when you consider the exceptional lot it sits on. The property will be connected to municipal sewer and water services prior to closing.

    Kierra Wilson First Weber Inc

    2149 Saint Lawrence Ave, Beloit, WI 53511
  • /31

    $374,900 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1833 E Kyle Cir, Beloit, WI 53511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Mayhew Century 21 Affiliated

    1833 E Kyle Cir, Beloit, WI 53511
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      2221 Milwaukee Rd, Beloit, WI 53511

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2221 Milwaukee Rd, Beloit, WI 53511

      Last Sold Summary

      • $104/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Petry Keller Williams Realty Signature

  • /2

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $97,826 per Acre

    3325 W Creek View Pkwy, Beloit, WI 53511

    Welcome to Rock County’s Newest Address! Creekview Estates offers the perfect blend of tranquil, verdant countryside living just minutes from big-city amenities. These spacious 1+ acre lots provide plenty of room for entertaining, while thoughtfully designed covenants protect your investment. Creekview Estates —Where Comfort and Convenience meets.

    Henry Londo Century 21 Affiliated

    3325 W Creek View Pkwy, Beloit, WI 53511
  • /25

    $210,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1633 Crescent Dr, Beloit, WI 53511

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,249

    Last Listing Agent Rosemary Dutter Century 21 Affiliated

    1633 Crescent Dr, Beloit, WI 53511
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      3194 S Jackdaws Dr, Beloit, WI 53511

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3194 S Jackdaws Dr, Beloit, WI 53511

      Last Sold Summary

      • $246/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,200
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rosemary Dutter Century 21 Affiliated

  • /17

    $199,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft

    1860 Sun Valley Dr, Beloit, WI 53511

    No basement means 1st floor laundry and no steps! Modern updates and move in ready. Enjoy peace of mind with a brand new roof on both the house and garage (2025). The home has been extensively refreshed in 2025, featuring new windows, trim, flooring, some electrical and fresh interior and exterior paint throughout. The fenced in backyard includes a storage container for extra space such as mowers

    Casey Bellard ReThink Realty

    1860 Sun Valley Dr, Beloit, WI 53511
  • 17 Valley Rd, Beloit, WI 53511

    $300,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    17 Valley Rd, Beloit, WI 53511

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,441 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Gasser Compass Wisconsin-Lake Geneva

    17 Valley Rd, Beloit, WI 53511
    • /40

      Est $307,767 Not Listed For Sale

      6503 S Emerson Rd, Beloit, WI 53511

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      6503 S Emerson Rd, Beloit, WI 53511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Reese EXIT Professional Real Estate

  • /9

    $124,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 792 Sq Ft

    519 Saint Lawrence Ave, Beloit, WI 53511

    This property has been recently updated and can be your next great rental or your new home! With tons of space and easy access to downtown Beloit, this property could be the one! Schedule your showing today!

    Brian Lawton EXIT Realty HGM

    519 Saint Lawrence Ave, Beloit, WI 53511
  • /28

    $372,500 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2370 N Pow Wow Trail, Beloit, WI 53511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Mayhew Century 21 Affiliated

    2370 N Pow Wow Trail, Beloit, WI 53511
    • /55

      Est $512,611 Not Listed For Sale

      6328 S Ivy Ln, Beloit, WI 53511

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      6328 S Ivy Ln, Beloit, WI 53511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $484,900
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Kruschek EXIT Realty HGM

  • /9

    $88,000

    • Land
    • 33,541 Sq Ft
    • $114,286 per Acre

    1465 E Bayliss Ave, Beloit, WI 53511

    Prime opportunity for your next business venture! This .77-acre commercial/industrial lot in the township offers flexibility and visibility with a unique history of originally being 3 separate lots, now combined and zoned as one parcel. The property features a partially blacktopped parking area already in place, along with additional green space ideal for expansion, storage, equipment, or future

    Karla Clark Century 21 Affiliated

    1465 E Bayliss Ave, Beloit, WI 53511
  • /26

    $425,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3701 Prairie Falcon Pass, Beloit, WI 53511

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,401

    Last Listing Agent Sammi Weiser RE/MAX Ignite

    3701 Prairie Falcon Pass, Beloit, WI 53511
    • /27

      Est $336,809 Not Listed For Sale

      10018 S Knutson Rd, Beloit, WI 53511

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,882 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      10018 S Knutson Rd, Beloit, WI 53511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Rudolph Century 21 Affiliated

  • /2

    $157,080

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,614 Sq Ft

    1030 Prairie Ave, Beloit, WI 53511

    Property is available for online auction only. See RealtyBid website for property, auction, showing & bidding information.

    Brian Brockman Bang Realty

    1030 Prairie Ave, Beloit, WI 53511
  • /5

    $195,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1325 W Shirland Ave, Beloit, WI 53511

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,370

    Last Listing Agent Beth Hanthorn Century 21 Affiliated

    1325 W Shirland Ave, Beloit, WI 53511
    • /42

      Est $403,949 Not Listed For Sale

      9328 S County Road K, Beloit, WI 53511

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      9328 S County Road K, Beloit, WI 53511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Govert-Meris Keller Williams Realty Signature

  • /9

    $120,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    1241 Harrison Ave, Beloit, WI 53511

    Property to be sold in as is where is condition, Electrical service is off please bring flashlight.

    Olivia Martinez-Pergolski Kerwin's Real Estate Agency

    1241 Harrison Ave, Beloit, WI 53511
  • /15

    $273,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2970 S Iris Dr, Beloit, WI 53511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,420

    Last Listing Agent Otis Johnson RE/MAX Ignite

    2970 S Iris Dr, Beloit, WI 53511
    • /81

      Est $237,971 Not Listed For Sale

      10125 W Cleophas Rd, Beloit, WI 53511

      10125 W Cleophas Rd, Beloit, WI 53511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $263,900
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alden Tinder Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

  • /18

    $169,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft

    1121 Cleveland St, Beloit, WI 53511

    Charming two-bedroom home featuring a fully fenced backyard- perfect for pets or outdoor entertaning- and an oversized, extended garage offering plenty of space for its next owner to enjoy. Seller is a licensed Realtor

    Michael Marquette Century 21 Affiliated

    1121 Cleveland St, Beloit, WI 53511
  • /22

    $160,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1517 Ashland Ave, Beloit, WI 53511

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,128

    Last Listing Agent Julie Press-Raese Century 21 Affiliated

    1517 Ashland Ave, Beloit, WI 53511
    • /35

      Est $294,010 Not Listed For Sale

      9335 S County Road H, Beloit, WI 53511

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      9335 S County Road H, Beloit, WI 53511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Radke Keller Williams Realty Signature

  • /2

    $372,547

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft

    1101 E Birchwood Dr, Beloit, WI 53511

    TOWN OF BELOIT! 1800 SQ. FT. SPLIT BEDROOM OPEN CONCEPT GREAT ROOM PLAN WITH DINE KITCHEN, ISLAND WITH BREAKFAST BAR AND PANTRY CLOSET, QUARTZ COUNTERTOP WITH STAINLESS RANGE, DISHWASHER AND MICROWAVE. CONVENIENT DROP ZONE LOCATED AT GARAGE ENTRANCE. PRIMARY BEDROOM WITH PRIVATE BATH, DOUBLE CLOSETS, 1ST FLOOR LAUNDRY ROOM. 3 CAR GARAGE AND FULL BASEMENT. AGENT OWNED

    Joe Contarino DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    1101 E Birchwood Dr, Beloit, WI 53511
  • /35

    $305,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2303 Walnut St, Beloit, WI 53511

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rosemary Dutter Century 21 Affiliated

    2303 Walnut St, Beloit, WI 53511
    • /19

      Est $218,191 Not Listed For Sale

      949 Wisconsin Ave, Beloit, WI 53511

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      949 Wisconsin Ave, Beloit, WI 53511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karla Clark Century 21 Affiliated

  • /51

    $395,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft

    11447 S County Road K, Beloit, WI 53511

    Experience the perfect blend of country charm. Built in 2023, this move-in-ready ranch features a spectacular open floor plan with durable luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The heart of the home is a spacious kitchen boasting a breakfast bar, walk-in pantry, and a sun-filled eat-in area—all appliances included. The split-bedroom layout offers ultimate privacy for the primary suite, which

    Carrie Buckett Century 21 Affiliated

    11447 S County Road K, Beloit, WI 53511
  • 912 Harvey St, Beloit, WI 53511

    $138,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    912 Harvey St, Beloit, WI 53511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,870

    Last Listing Agent Elevated RE Group* Compass RE WI-Tosa

    912 Harvey St, Beloit, WI 53511
    • /11

      Est $155,535 Not Listed For Sale

      1328 Nelson Ave, Beloit, WI 53511

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      1328 Nelson Ave, Beloit, WI 53511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Colby Kim Colby Homes

  • /19

    $99,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    1604 Henry Ave, Beloit, WI 53511

    This 2 bedroom, 1 bath home is full of potential for the right buyer ready to bring their vision and a little elbow grease! Situated on a spacious lot with a large backyard, this property offers endless possibilities for investors, flippers, or buyers looking to build sweat equity. The home features a functional layout and is conveniently located near schools, shopping, and local amenities. With

    Krista Shortreed Realty Executives Premier

    1604 Henry Ave, Beloit, WI 53511
  • /20

    $167,500 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1703 Calumet Ave, Beloit, WI 53511

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,831

    Last Listing Agent Holly Nehls Century 21 Affiliated

    1703 Calumet Ave, Beloit, WI 53511
    • /82

      Est $854,239 Not Listed For Sale

      4097 S Gesley Rd, Beloit, WI 53511

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      4097 S Gesley Rd, Beloit, WI 53511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $452/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

• /3

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 1.34 Acres
    • $85,821 per Acre

    3146 W Prairie Grove Ln, Beloit, WI 53511

    Welcome to Rock County’s Newest Address! Creekside Estates offers the perfect blend of tranquil, verdant countryside living just minutes from big-city amenities. These spacious 1+ acre lots provide plenty of room for entertaining, while thoughtfully designed covenants help protect your investment. Creekside Estates —Where Comfort Meets Convenience.

    Henry Londo Century 21 Affiliated

    3146 W Prairie Grove Ln, Beloit, WI 53511
  • /37

    $377,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    4336 E Wood Trail, Beloit, WI 53511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,670

    Last Listing Agent Mary Gilbank-Peterson Shorewest, REALTORS

    4336 E Wood Trail, Beloit, WI 53511
    • /37

      Est $500,461 Not Listed For Sale

      2939 W Finley Rd, Beloit, WI 53511

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2939 W Finley Rd, Beloit, WI 53511

      Last Sold Summary

      • $251/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

• /2

    $401,952 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft

    1135 E Birchwood Dr, Beloit, WI 53511

    Town of Beloit New Construction in Blackhawk Reserve! 1922 sq. ft. open concept 3 bedroom 2.5 bath great room ranch. Large dine in kitchen, 2 walls of cabinets with breakfast bar at island and pantry closet. White cabinets, trim and interior doors. Primary bedroom with double closets, private bath and double bowl vanity. Laundry room. Drop zone at garage entrance. Full basement, deck, blacktop

    Joe Contarino DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    1135 E Birchwood Dr, Beloit, WI 53511
  • /25

    $300,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    716 Kelsey Rd, Beloit, WI 53511

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 319 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Mayhew Century 21 Affiliated

    716 Kelsey Rd, Beloit, WI 53511
    • /44

      Est $303,165 Not Listed For Sale

      2334 E West Hart Rd, Beloit, WI 53511

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      2334 E West Hart Rd, Beloit, WI 53511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paula Woodward First Weber Inc

  • /34

    $335,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    1971 Shore Dr, Beloit, WI 53511

    Just over an acre, this beautiful lot sits on the Rock River and features approximately 160 feet of frontage. The home includes two bedrooms and one bathroom and has seen several updates over the years. The furnace, air conditioner, and water heater are approximately five years old, while the siding and windows are about ten years old. The roof is approximately thirteen years old. A new city

    Mary Gilbank-Peterson Shorewest, REALTORS

    1971 Shore Dr, Beloit, WI 53511

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home