11,996

Belvidere, IL Homes

Section Image
    • /11

      Est $371,532 Not Listed For Sale

      1908 Carly Ln, Belvidere, IL 61008

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,702 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1908 Carly Ln, Belvidere, IL 61008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Esther Zamudio Zamudio Realty Group

  • /45

    $265,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1418 16th Ave, Belvidere, IL 61008

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,229

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Ramirez Keller Williams Realty Signature

    1418 16th Ave, Belvidere, IL 61008
    • /27

      Est $324,977 Not Listed For Sale

      911 Jamestown Ave, Belvidere, IL 61008

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      911 Jamestown Ave, Belvidere, IL 61008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Cunningham Gambino Realtors

  • /69

    $435,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    9601 Beaver Valley Rd, Belvidere, IL 61008

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,187

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Fitzgerald Century 21 Affiliated

    9601 Beaver Valley Rd, Belvidere, IL 61008
    • /44

      Est $294,548 Not Listed For Sale

      818 Calgary Way, Belvidere, IL 61008

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      818 Calgary Way, Belvidere, IL 61008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Cooley Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck RE

  • /39

    $310,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    503 Royal Ave, Belvidere, IL 61008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,670

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Potter Keller Williams Realty Signature

    503 Royal Ave, Belvidere, IL 61008
    • /42

      Est $288,127 Not Listed For Sale

      921 Calgary Way, Belvidere, IL 61008

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      921 Calgary Way, Belvidere, IL 61008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Gesner DICKERSON & NIEMAN

  • /19

    $95,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1223 S State St, Belvidere, IL 61008

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,140

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Carlson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck RE

    1223 S State St, Belvidere, IL 61008
    • /13

      Est $316,407 Not Listed For Sale

      2126 Wycliffe St, Belvidere, IL 61008

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2126 Wycliffe St, Belvidere, IL 61008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carie Cox Redfin Corporation

  • /27

    $203,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1011 Caswell St, Belvidere, IL 61008

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,122

    Last Listing Agent Toni Vander Heyden Keller Williams Realty Signature

    1011 Caswell St, Belvidere, IL 61008
    • /34

      Est $319,618 Not Listed For Sale

      2114 Bridgewater Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2114 Bridgewater Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,500
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carrie DuMelle Weichert Realtors - Tovar Properties

  • /63

    $222,800 Sold May 07, 2026

    306 W Madison St, Belvidere, IL 61008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,050

306 W Madison St, Belvidere, IL 61008
    • /44

      Est $351,107 Not Listed For Sale

      801 Calgary Way, Belvidere, IL 61008

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,811 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      801 Calgary Way, Belvidere, IL 61008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Broze RE/MAX

  • /51

    $375,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2584 Circle Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,742

2584 Circle Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008
    • /27

      Est $343,283 Not Listed For Sale

      1927 Meyers St, Belvidere, IL 61008

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1927 Meyers St, Belvidere, IL 61008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Skridla Century 21 Affiliated

  • /30

    $74,500 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    3803 Greenspire Ct, Belvidere, IL 61008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Eurek DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    3803 Greenspire Ct, Belvidere, IL 61008
    • /36

      Est $360,926 Not Listed For Sale

      1919 Meyers St, Belvidere, IL 61008

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1919 Meyers St, Belvidere, IL 61008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jane Eurek DICKERSON & NIEMAN

  • /47

    $381,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    5557 Waters Bend Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,192

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Lemek Century 21 Affiliated

    5557 Waters Bend Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008
    • /27

      Est $342,668 Not Listed For Sale

      1905 Meyers St, Belvidere, IL 61008

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1905 Meyers St, Belvidere, IL 61008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Renee Kobylewski The McDonald Group

  • /20

    $250,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    2958 Huntington Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,497

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Petry Keller Williams Realty Signature

    2958 Huntington Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008
    • /2

      Est $319,290 Not Listed For Sale

      411 Calgary Way, Belvidere, IL 61008

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      411 Calgary Way, Belvidere, IL 61008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sylvia Rodas Real People Realty

  • /28

    $285,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    4265 Town Hall Rd, Belvidere, IL 61008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,865

    Last Listing Agent Tom Jurs Hometown Realty, Ltd.

    4265 Town Hall Rd, Belvidere, IL 61008
    • /28

      Est $288,580 Not Listed For Sale

      6988 Cora Lee Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      6988 Cora Lee Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angie Wait Keller Williams Realty Signature

  • /12

    $50,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    564 Park Ave, Belvidere, IL 61008

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scot Craig Gambino Realtors

    564 Park Ave, Belvidere, IL 61008
    • /26

      Est $320,431 Not Listed For Sale

      9761 Squire Ln, Belvidere, IL 61008

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      9761 Squire Ln, Belvidere, IL 61008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Booker Engel & Voelkers Chicago North Shore

  • /11

    $1,200,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    210 -222 High Line St, Belvidere, IL 61008

    • Studio
    • 10,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vic Nafranowicz Vic Nafranowicz Inc., Realtors

    210 -222 High Line St, Belvidere, IL 61008
    • /12

      Est $278,471 Not Listed For Sale

      9835 Wilcox Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,549 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      9835 Wilcox Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Lobrillo Grandview Realty, LLC

  • /50

    $445,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    5627 Waters Bend Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,999

    Last Listing Agent Dimas Trujillo Smart Home Realty

    5627 Waters Bend Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008
    • /30

      Est $311,757 Not Listed For Sale

      6043 Lora Ln, Belvidere, IL 61008

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      6043 Lora Ln, Belvidere, IL 61008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

• /16

    $236,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    421 Franklin St, Belvidere, IL 61008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,911

    Last Listing Agent Michael Tanzillo Keller Williams Success Realty

    421 Franklin St, Belvidere, IL 61008
    • /15

      Est $257,617 Not Listed For Sale

      1627 Fox Field Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1627 Fox Field Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $241,900
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Wolf Keller Williams Realty Signature

  • /39

    $175,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    611 W Locust St, Belvidere, IL 61008

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,360

    Last Listing Agent Olga Kampmeier Keller Williams Realty Signature

    611 W Locust St, Belvidere, IL 61008
    • /15

      Est $252,171 Not Listed For Sale

      1638 Cedardale Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008

      • Studio
      • 3,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1638 Cedardale Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rion Tovar-South Weichert Realtors - Tovar Properties

  • /24

    $92,700 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    375 Elder Ln, Belvidere, IL 61008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Bowen Gambino Realtors

    375 Elder Ln, Belvidere, IL 61008
    • /52

      Est $274,886 Not Listed For Sale

      1408 Dawngate Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1408 Dawngate Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Arturo Flores eXp Realty

  • /15

    $146,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    222 E 4th St, Belvidere, IL 61008

    • Studio
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,776

    Last Listing Agent Fidel Batres Keller Williams Realty Signature

    222 E 4th St, Belvidere, IL 61008
    • /31

      Est $285,768 Not Listed For Sale

      1431 Dawngate Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1431 Dawngate Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,500
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dave Larson Keller Williams Realty Signature

  • /21

    $158,500 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1219 W 6th St, Belvidere, IL 61008

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,022

    Last Listing Agent Dixie Kalk Berkshire Hathaway Starck Real Estate

    1219 W 6th St, Belvidere, IL 61008
    • /41

      Est $279,940 Not Listed For Sale

      1651 Cedardale Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 3,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1651 Cedardale Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent susan heggemeier DICKERSON & NIEMAN

  • /32

    $200,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    120 W Macomb St, Belvidere, IL 61008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,342

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Romano-Huber DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    120 W Macomb St, Belvidere, IL 61008

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home