15,629

Bemidji, MN Homes

Section Image
    • /71

      Est $214,875

      Not Listed For Sale

      6971 Oman Rd NE, Bemidji, MN 56601

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6971 Oman Rd NE, Bemidji, MN 56601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 303 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Corey Stittsworth Grimes Realty

  • /25

    $245,900

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $12,295 per Acre

    13217 Beaver Rd NE, Bemidji, MN 56601

    Nestled on 20 heavily wooded acres, this property offers the ideal blend of privacy, convenience, and opportunity. A prime building site is already in place, making it easy to bring your dream home to life. With well, septic, and electric already connected, much of the groundwork has been done for you. The north end of the property borders state land, providing added seclusion and direct access

    Christopher Cullen Coldwell Banker Realty

    13217 Beaver Rd NE, Bemidji, MN 56601
  • /21

    $174,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    4231 Teal Ln NE, Bemidji, MN 56601

    • 2 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,229

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Johnson Grimes Realty

    4231 Teal Ln NE, Bemidji, MN 56601
    • /18

      Est $291,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      4836 Bittersweet Rd NE, Bemidji, MN 56601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      4836 Bittersweet Rd NE, Bemidji, MN 56601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 304% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kiel Browne Grimes Realty

  • /7

    $1,223,000

    • Land
    • 17.85 Acres
    • $68,515 per Acre

    1490 & 1326 Balsam Rd NW, Bemidji, MN 56601

    Prime commercial acreage on Hwy 71 in Bemidji, MN. Don’t miss this exceptional opportunity to secure a large tract of low-density commercial acreage along the highly traveled Hwy 71 corridor in Bemidji. This expansive site offers excellent visibility, easy access, and strong traffic counts—making it an ideal location for a wide range of commercial or mixed-use development. Positioned in a growing

    Nate Grotzke Close-Converse Commercial Prop

    1490 & 1326 Balsam Rd NW, Bemidji, MN 56601
  • /2

    $219,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    117 Pine Crest Ct NW, Bemidji, MN 56601

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,933

    Last Listing Agent Gary Wood Jr. Realty Experts, LLC

    117 Pine Crest Ct NW, Bemidji, MN 56601
    • /26

      Est $260,834

      Not Listed For Sale

      7660 Memorial Ln NW, Bemidji, MN 56601

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      7660 Memorial Ln NW, Bemidji, MN 56601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $263,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Westrum Rogue Real Estate Co.

  • /17

    $159,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    1909 Irvine Ave NW, Bemidji, MN 56601

    Older 3+ bedroom, 3 bath 2 story home with character and charm but ready for updates. This home is within walking distance to everything. Has been a rental unit but would make for an affordable owner-occupied home as well. Features: hardwood floors, unfinished basement with lots of headroom, 2-car attached garage, newer roof.

    Mark Dickinson Century 21 Dickinson

    1909 Irvine Ave NW, Bemidji, MN 56601
  • /20

    $325,500

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    8140 Eckles Rd NW, Bemidji, MN 56601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,787

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Giles RE/MAX Results - Nisswa

    8140 Eckles Rd NW, Bemidji, MN 56601
    • /16

      Est $144,703

      Not Listed For Sale

      1202 3rd St SE, Bemidji, MN 56601

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1202 3rd St SE, Bemidji, MN 56601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 222% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Faldet 218 Real Estate

  • /68

    $429,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 1:30PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft

    13233 Wonder Green Ln SE, Bemidji, MN 56601

    Turn-key 2+BR, 2BA walk out has almost 8 wooded acres and is just minutes by boat away from Big Wolf and all the Cass Lake Chain offers. Custom cherry cabinetry and paneled ceiling, and quality decorative railings. Home has stunning views of the lake, both inside and out, perfect for viewing abundant wildlife! Expansive low maintenance deck, seamless steel siding, new roof, air source heat pump

    Bill Oakes Century 21 Dickinson

    13233 Wonder Green Ln SE, Bemidji, MN 56601
  • /2

    $403,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5113 Whisper Ln NW, Bemidji, MN 56601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,139

    Last Listing Agent Kiel Browne Grimes Realty

    5113 Whisper Ln NW, Bemidji, MN 56601
    • /25

      Est $261,399

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 25th St NW, Bemidji, MN 56601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      310 25th St NW, Bemidji, MN 56601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kurt Fenner Grimes Realty

  • /18

    $169,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    1123 Beltrami Ave NW, Bemidji, MN 56601

    This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home is perfectly situated in town, just steps from the college and within walking distance to shops, restaurants, and local amenities. Its prime location makes it an excellent option for investors, first-time buyers, or those looking to downsize. Currently a rental property, this home offers a fantastic opportunity to continue as an income-generating investment or to

    Sierra Smith Grimes Realty

    1123 Beltrami Ave NW, Bemidji, MN 56601
  • /14

    $150,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    TBD 23rd St NW, Bemidji, MN 56601

    • Land
    • 25.24 Acres
    • $5,943 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Sparby Realty Experts, LLC

    TBD 23rd St NW, Bemidji, MN 56601
    • /30

      Est $297,311

      Not Listed For Sale

      22978 512th St, Bemidji, MN 56601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      22978 512th St, Bemidji, MN 56601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Williams Andy Williams Realty Group, LLC

  • /4

    $28,900

    • Land
    • 1.98 Acres
    • $14,596 per Acre

    TBD Mikes Rd SW, Bemidji, MN 56601

    Gorgeous 2+/- acres in a prime location close to BHS, BMS, and Gene Dillon. This land has rolling topography and a mixed variety of mature trees including oaks.Enjoy the privacy this lot offers at the end of a Cul-de-sac.

    Jimmy Schoonover Grimes Realty

    TBD Mikes Rd SW, Bemidji, MN 56601
  • /45

    $305,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    648 Center Point Ct NW, Bemidji, MN 56601

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,061

    Last Listing Agent Jen Martinson EXIT MN Lakes Realty

    648 Center Point Ct NW, Bemidji, MN 56601
    • /36

      Est $244,257

      Not Listed For Sale

      2821 Birchmont Dr NE, Bemidji, MN 56601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      2821 Birchmont Dr NE, Bemidji, MN 56601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Oakes Century 21 Dickinson

  • /21

    $209,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    519 Pershing Ave SE, Bemidji, MN 56601

    Close to EVERYTHING!!! This charmingly organic home in the heart of Nymore is looking for it’s new owner and features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a functional layout, a double detached garage, back up generator, wonderful decks, expansive gardens, a greenhouse, a double city lot and sooooo much more! Set up your showing today! Note: More pics coming soon.

    Jesse Westrum Rogue Real Estate Co.

    519 Pershing Ave SE, Bemidji, MN 56601
  • /35

    $225,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    3408 Cedar Ln NW, Bemidji, MN 56601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,941

    Last Listing Agent Amy Mattfield Edina Realty, Inc.

    3408 Cedar Ln NW, Bemidji, MN 56601
    • /72

      Est $369,641

      Not Listed For Sale

      3478 Buchanan Ave SW, Bemidji, MN 56601

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3478 Buchanan Ave SW, Bemidji, MN 56601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Mattfield Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /7

    $189,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft

    706 Minnesota Ave NW, Bemidji, MN 56601

Sierra Smith Grimes Realty

    706 Minnesota Ave NW, Bemidji, MN 56601
  • /40

    $230,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    9285 Birchmont Beach Rd NE, Bemidji, MN 56601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jen Martinson EXIT MN Lakes Realty

    9285 Birchmont Beach Rd NE, Bemidji, MN 56601
    • /13

      Est $327,798

      Not Listed For Sale

      1901 Red Rose Dr, Bemidji, MN 56601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1901 Red Rose Dr, Bemidji, MN 56601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Smith Grimes Realty

  • /34

    $257,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft

    711 Cloud St NW, Bemidji, MN 56601

    Welcome to easy, low-maintenance living in a great Bemidji location! This well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhome offers 1,306 square feet of comfortable living space and a convenient 2-stall attached garage. The functional layout provides spacious living areas, while large windows bring in plenty of natural light throughout the home.Enjoy the benefits of association living with lawn

    Zach Miller Real Broker, LLC

    711 Cloud St NW, Bemidji, MN 56601
  • /29

    $279,160

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    8784 Mill St NE, Bemidji, MN 56601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,455

    Last Listing Agent Gary Wood Jr. Realty Experts, LLC

    8784 Mill St NE, Bemidji, MN 56601
    • /34

      Est $142,128

      Not Listed For Sale

      615 Lake Ave NE, Bemidji, MN 56601

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      615 Lake Ave NE, Bemidji, MN 56601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,900
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rob Trepanier RE/MAX Results - Nisswa

  • /57

    $539,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,419 Sq Ft

    12214 Mekinok Ln NE, Bemidji, MN 56601

    Great 4-bedroom, 3-bath home on sought-after Turtle River Lake! This 2600+ square foot home features great views of the lake, a full walkout lower level with lots of natural light, a 2-car attached garage, and a NEW 2-car detached garage with a finished studio are above! The home has a new roof and siding in 2022.A large deck overlooking the lake enables one to enjoy the view, landscaping,

    Mark Dickinson Century 21 Dickinson

    12214 Mekinok Ln NE, Bemidji, MN 56601
  • /29

    $224,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    2510 Calihan Ave NE, Bemidji, MN 56601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,692

    Last Listing Agent Doug Fuller Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate First Choice

    2510 Calihan Ave NE, Bemidji, MN 56601
    • /8

      Est $181,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      2710 Florence Ln NW, Bemidji, MN 56601

      2710 Florence Ln NW, Bemidji, MN 56601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,480% Above List Price
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,500
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Everhart Realty Experts, LLC

  • /25

    $289,000

    Open Sat 2PM - 3:30PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    1707 Crosby Ct SE Unit 21, Bemidji, MN 56601

    Easy year-round lake living on the Cass Chain of Lakes! This large modern double wide is in excellent move-in condition. Crosby Court is your affordable gateway to Andrusia and the more than 27,000 acre Cass Lake Chain. Accessible swimming beach - great sand, marina slip, fish cleaning house, workshop and community room! Unit has oversized single car garage and raised garden beds. Ramp and wide

    Bill Oakes Century 21 Dickinson

    1707 Crosby Ct SE Unit 21, Bemidji, MN 56601
  • /18

    $275,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    7021 Dickinson Dr NW, Bemidji, MN 56601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,525

    Last Listing Agent Team Montgomery 218 Real Estate

    7021 Dickinson Dr NW, Bemidji, MN 56601
    • /25

      Est $498,180

      Not Listed For Sale

      6020 Shady Ln NE, Bemidji, MN 56601

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      6020 Shady Ln NE, Bemidji, MN 56601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Pearson Century 21 Dickinson

  • /53

    $620,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft

    14834 Cardinal Rd NW, Bemidji, MN 56601

    Beautiful custom-built Gary Sand home on a hard to find 59-acre parcel minutes NW of Bemidji. This home features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2 car attached finished garage and a 960 square foot shed for your extra equipment and toys. This home is over 2600 square feet and features a new deck and screened porch, lovely landscaping, several walk in closets, jetted tub and more! The mostly finished

    Mark Dickinson Century 21 Dickinson

    14834 Cardinal Rd NW, Bemidji, MN 56601
  • /121

    $624,900

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4796 Badger Ln SE, Bemidji, MN 56601

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,162

    Last Listing Agent Jason Braunhausen 218 Real Estate

    4796 Badger Ln SE, Bemidji, MN 56601
    • /44

      Est $344,980

      Not Listed For Sale

      901 Bunchberry Ln NE, Bemidji, MN 56601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,283 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      901 Bunchberry Ln NE, Bemidji, MN 56601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $151/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,500
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Oakes Century 21 Dickinson

  • /46

    $579,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,552 Sq Ft

    7901 White Oak St NE, Bemidji, MN 56601

    Step into something truly special with this architecturally inspired two-story home, perfectly positioned on a prominent corner lot in North Oaks—one of Bemidji’s highly sought-after neighborhoods. Serving as a striking anchor at the main entrance to the development, this home offers unforgettable curb appeal with its grand entrance, rich brick and stucco accents, and beautifully maintained

    7901 White Oak St NE, Bemidji, MN 56601
  • /34

    $163,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1107 Roosevelt Rd SE, Bemidji, MN 56601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,524

    Last Listing Agent Corey Stittsworth Grimes Realty

    1107 Roosevelt Rd SE, Bemidji, MN 56601
    • /30

      Est $257,476

      Not Listed For Sale

      7006 Dickinson Dr NW, Bemidji, MN 56601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      7006 Dickinson Dr NW, Bemidji, MN 56601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Braunhausen 218 Real Estate

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home