6

Benbrook, TX Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /40

    $1,375,000

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,920 Sq Ft

    7798 Barber Ranch Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76126

    Welcome to Remington Home's model home built for Aledo ISD's Woodland Meadows. This stunning custom home is loaded with over-the-top upgrades and timeless design features. Whole-house foam insulation, 17 SEER Trane HVAC, recirculating hot water, Smurf tubing for HDMI-CAT6 wiring, and an extraordinary finish-out sets this home apart. From the curb, its crisp white façade, architectural uplighting,

    Devon Reyes League Real Estate

    7798 Barber Ranch Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76126
  • /8

    $1,600,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,541 Sq Ft

    Lot 4D Cattle Prairie Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76126

    Discover refined living in Phase Two of exclusive Lake Prairie at Prairie Hill Estates, where elevated design meets wide-open Texas views. Set on a premium one-acre homesite, this stunning modern transitional residence offers over 5,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, perfectly positioned to capture commanding views and abundant natural light through expansive windows along the

    Rees Atkins The Atkins Agency

    Lot 4D Cattle Prairie Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76126
  • /10

    $2,850,000

    • Land
    • 5.73 Acres
    • $497,382 per Acre

    8317 Marys Creek Dr, Benbrook, TX 76116

    John Zimmerman Compass RE Texas, LLC

    8317 Marys Creek Dr, Benbrook, TX 76116
  • /40

    $1,999,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,233 Sq Ft

    4812 Williams Rd, Benbrook, TX 76116

    4812 Williams Road blends the warmth of a Southwestern hacienda with the scale and amenities of a private resort, all set across nearly 5 gated acres in Benbrook. Enter over a covered bridge to discover a sprawling estate designed for both everyday living and unforgettable entertaining, featuring 5 bedrooms, multiple living areas, a game room, and a chef’s kitchen outfitted with commercial-grade

    John Zimmerman Compass RE Texas, LLC

    4812 Williams Rd, Benbrook, TX 76116
  • /17

    $850,000

    • Land
    • 5.74 Acres
    • $148,213 per Acre

    TBD Highway 1187, Benbrook, TX 76126

    Welcome to an extraordinary opportunity to own a sprawling 5.735-acre homesite, perfectly positioned in the highly acclaimed Aledo ISD. This prime location provides easy access for city commuters while still delivering the peaceful, upscale lifestyle you’ve been searching for. This expansive property invites you to bring your vision to life. Imagine designing and building a stunning custom estate

    Michael Hershenberg Real Broker, LLC

    TBD Highway 1187, Benbrook, TX 76126
  • /10

    $2,750,000

    • Land
    • 38.72 Acres
    • $71,015 per Acre

    5200 Benbrook Blvd, Benbrook, TX 76126

    John Zimmerman Compass RE Texas, LLC

    5200 Benbrook Blvd, Benbrook, TX 76126

Home Trends in Benbrook, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$339,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$350,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$234,999
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$201,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$193
Number of Homes for Sale
69
Last 12 months Home Sales
275
Months of Supply
3.00
Median List Price
$358,450
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home