361

Recently Sold Benbrook, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $279,500 Last List Price Sold Dec 30, 2025

    10820 Edgewater Dr, Benbrook, TX 76126

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,544

    Last Listing Agent Marty Gray Real Estate By Pat Gray

    10820 Edgewater Dr, Benbrook, TX 76126
  • /10

    $95,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 04, 2026

    7924 W Elizabeth Ln, Benbrook, TX 76116

    • Land
    • 7,318 Sq Ft
    • $565,476 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,667

    Last Listing Agent Diana Murillo HH Realty

    7924 W Elizabeth Ln, Benbrook, TX 76116
  • /34

    $184,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    5668 Cedar Creek Dr, Benbrook, TX 76109

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,816

    Last Listing Agent Karen Hunn Williams Trew Real Estate

    5668 Cedar Creek Dr, Benbrook, TX 76109
  • /40

    $549,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 15, 2025

    8228 Shady Valley Dr, Benbrook, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,788

    Last Listing Agent Tara Roden Fathom Realty LLC

    8228 Shady Valley Dr, Benbrook, TX 76116
  • /30

    $290,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1212 John Reagan St, Benbrook, TX 76126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,556

    Last Listing Agent Dava Hammack Reign Real Estate LLC

    1212 John Reagan St, Benbrook, TX 76126
  • 202 Vernon Castle Ave, Benbrook, TX 76126

    $279,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    202 Vernon Castle Ave, Benbrook, TX 76126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,985

    Last Listing Agent Gary Addison Gary Addison RealEstate Agency

    202 Vernon Castle Ave, Benbrook, TX 76126
  • /40

    $1,499,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 01, 2025

    5312 Sendero Dr, Benbrook, TX 76126

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,348,377

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Auffet Coldwell Banker Realty

    5312 Sendero Dr, Benbrook, TX 76126
  • /35

    $895,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 17, 2025

    6 Bounty Rd E, Benbrook, TX 76132

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,203

    Last Listing Agent Rozi Stone Williams Trew Real Estate

    6 Bounty Rd E, Benbrook, TX 76132
  • /34

    $246,000 Last List Price Sold May 11, 2026

    1011 John Reagan St, Benbrook, TX 76126

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,817

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Woodland Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    1011 John Reagan St, Benbrook, TX 76126
  • /36

    $1,075,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 10, 2025

    8513 Tierra Ct, Fort Worth, TX 76126

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,022,113

    Last Listing Agent Jana Stidman Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    8513 Tierra Ct, Fort Worth, TX 76126
  • /11

    $95,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 31, 2025

    7928 W Elizabeth Ln, Benbrook, TX 76116

    • Land
    • 6,054 Sq Ft
    • $683,453 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,000

    Last Listing Agent Diana Murillo HH Realty

    7928 W Elizabeth Ln, Benbrook, TX 76116
  • /36

    $360,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    10179 Sunridge Dr, Benbrook, TX 76126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,125

    Last Listing Agent Terrence Ratcliff Ready Real Estate LLC

    10179 Sunridge Dr, Benbrook, TX 76126
  • /19

    $249,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1105 Holly Ct, Benbrook, TX 76126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,037

    Last Listing Agent Julie Belsher League Real Estate

    1105 Holly Ct, Benbrook, TX 76126
  • /28

    $499,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    529 Inwood St, Fort Worth, TX 76126

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,518

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Crates Compass RE Texas, LLC

    529 Inwood St, Fort Worth, TX 76126
  • /29

    $294,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1028 Bryant St, Benbrook, TX 76126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,019

    Last Listing Agent Josh Waters Real Broker, LLC

    1028 Bryant St, Benbrook, TX 76126
  • /18

    $299,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1616 Timbercreek Rd, Benbrook, TX 76126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,128

    Last Listing Agent Greg Wilson Longhorn Real Estate

    1616 Timbercreek Rd, Benbrook, TX 76126
  • /32

    $550,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    47 Bounty Rd W, Benbrook, TX 76132

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,754

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Wilson TK Realty

    47 Bounty Rd W, Benbrook, TX 76132
  • /29

    $295,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 03, 2026

    4001 Willow Bend Rd, Benbrook, TX 76116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,016

    Last Listing Agent Devon Reyes League Real Estate

    4001 Willow Bend Rd, Benbrook, TX 76116
  • /2

    $299,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1820 High Ridge Rd, Benbrook, TX 76126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,617

    Last Listing Agent Clint Hopson Local Realty Agency Fort Worth

    1820 High Ridge Rd, Benbrook, TX 76126
  • /40

    $340,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 14, 2025

    8021 Northbrook Dr, Benbrook, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,382

    Last Listing Agent Angelique Burkett Realty Of America, LLC

    8021 Northbrook Dr, Benbrook, TX 76116
  • /26

    $234,999 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1008 Forest Creek St, Benbrook, TX 76126

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,347

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Reul The Property Shop

    1008 Forest Creek St, Benbrook, TX 76126
  • /34

    $429,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 03, 2025

    7513 Bunker Ct, Benbrook, TX 76126

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,920

    Last Listing Agent Eric Duran The Fort Real Estate

    7513 Bunker Ct, Benbrook, TX 76126
  • /2

    $598,350 Last List Price Sold Mar 26, 2026

    7295 Velvetleaf St, Benbrook, TX 76126

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,485

    Last Listing Agent Michael Milam Steve Hawkins, REALTORS

    7295 Velvetleaf St, Benbrook, TX 76126
  • /39

    $289,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1609 Timbercreek Rd, Benbrook, TX 76126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,266

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Bartlett BHHS Premier Properties

    1609 Timbercreek Rd, Benbrook, TX 76126
  • /40

    $409,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 04, 2025

    4004 Bendale Rd, Benbrook, TX 76116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,890

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Cook Realty Of America, LLC

    4004 Bendale Rd, Benbrook, TX 76116
  • /37

    $329,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1301 Mildred Ln, Benbrook, TX 76126

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,777

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Riley Realty Of America, LLC

    1301 Mildred Ln, Benbrook, TX 76126
  • /21

    $260,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 09, 2026

    404 Childers Ave, Benbrook, TX 76126

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,865

    Last Listing Agent Morganne Martinez Jason Mitchell Real Estate Texas

    404 Childers Ave, Benbrook, TX 76126
  • /34

    $339,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    9913 Dickens Dr, Benbrook, TX 76126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,196

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Shipman The Property Shop

    9913 Dickens Dr, Benbrook, TX 76126
  • /35

    $427,500 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    10253 Fieldcrest Dr, Benbrook, TX 76126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,628

    Last Listing Agent Terrence Bilodeau Compass RE Texas, LLC

    10253 Fieldcrest Dr, Benbrook, TX 76126
  • /25

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1008 Park Dr, Benbrook, TX 76126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,272

    Last Listing Agent Marty Gray Real Estate By Pat Gray

    1008 Park Dr, Benbrook, TX 76126
  • /25

    $305,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    10325 Hogan Dr, Benbrook, TX 76126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,858

    Last Listing Agent Shey Thompson Helen Painter Group, REALTORS

    10325 Hogan Dr, Benbrook, TX 76126
  • /34

    $270,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 09, 2025

    405 Vernon Castle Ave, Benbrook, TX 76126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,006

    Last Listing Agent Crissy Robinson The Property Shop

    405 Vernon Castle Ave, Benbrook, TX 76126
  • /28

    $412,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4109 Plantation Dr, Benbrook, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,525

    Last Listing Agent Cary Stillwell eXp Realty LLC

    4109 Plantation Dr, Benbrook, TX 76116
  • /37

    $310,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1132 Judy Ave, Benbrook, TX 76126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,559

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Rosales eXp Realty, LLC

    1132 Judy Ave, Benbrook, TX 76126
  • /39

    $395,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1227 Usher St, Benbrook, TX 76126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,136

    Last Listing Agent Angela Franklin League Real Estate

    1227 Usher St, Benbrook, TX 76126
  • /32

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 09, 2025

    5516 La Bandera Trail, Benbrook, TX 76126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,067

    Last Listing Agent Mandi Powell Redfin Corporation

    5516 La Bandera Trail, Benbrook, TX 76126
  • /33

    $357,500 Last List Price Sold Oct 03, 2025

    9929 Farmington Dr, Benbrook, TX 76126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,351

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Wilson Webb Kirkpatrick Real Estate, Inc

    9929 Farmington Dr, Benbrook, TX 76126
  • /2

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 08, 2025

    537 Sterling Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76126

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,087

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Moody Keller Williams Lonestar DFW

    537 Sterling Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76126
  • /34

    $340,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 16, 2025

    8025 Northbrook Dr, Benbrook, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,415

    Last Listing Agent Michael Oldham JR Premier Properties

    8025 Northbrook Dr, Benbrook, TX 76116
  • /26

    $198,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1103 Glenbrook St, Benbrook, TX 76126

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,916

    Last Listing Agent Linda Harte eXp Realty LLC

    1103 Glenbrook St, Benbrook, TX 76126

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home