19,899

Bensalem, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /15

    $315,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,065 Sq Ft

    2411 Paris Ave, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053

    Tucked away on a quiet street just off Old Lincoln Highway in Feasterville-Trevose, you'll find 2411 Paris Ave. This 2-story home has 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a large backyard. Out front, charming curb appeal is displayed in the lush shrubbery, mature trees, cobblestone walkway, and long driveway that leads to a garage with ample parking. A foyer with a coat closet welcomes you inside.

    Ryan McCann KW Empower

    2411 Paris Ave, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053
  • /37

    $575,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2764 Bellview Dr, Bensalem, PA 19020

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 791 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,891

    Last Listing Agent Marybeth Mack Palmer Mack Real Estate Services

    2764 Bellview Dr, Bensalem, PA 19020
    • /17

      Est $245,277

      Not Listed For Sale

      802 Third Ave, Croydon, PA 19021

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      802 Third Ave, Croydon, PA 19021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $378/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Stevenson Real of Pennsylvania

  • /25

    $375,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft

    5109 Inlet Dr, Bensalem, PA 19020

    Now offered at $ 375,000! Great opportunity for investors or buyers looking to customize a home to their own style. This property offers solid functional layout with plenty of potential .Conveniently located near shopping , dinning, and major roadways. Being sold as- is. Buyer responsible for all certifications and repairs. Seller may consider concessions with acceptable offer.

    Suah Wanyan Weichert Realtors

    5109 Inlet Dr, Bensalem, PA 19020
  • /4

    $50,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    0 Newportville Rd Unit PABU2091858, Croydon, PA 19021

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $263,158 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Costello Keller Williams Real Estate-Doylestown

    0 Newportville Rd Unit PABU2091858, Croydon, PA 19021
    • /35

      Est $348,517

      Not Listed For Sale

      705 Cedar Ave, Croydon, PA 19021

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      705 Cedar Ave, Croydon, PA 19021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $323,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Cowell Equity Pennsylvania Real Estate

  • /29

    $399,800

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft

    2452 Linconia Ave, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053

    Welcome to this beautifully updated single-family home in Feasterville Trevose, where comfort meets modern style. Originally built in 1977, this spacious property has been fully renovated just a year ago, blending timeless charm with contemporary finishes. The home features 4 generous bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, offering plenty of space for family living. The fully finished basement provides a

    Akmal Kholb Skyline Realtors, LLC

    2452 Linconia Ave, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053
  • /26

    $360,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3621 Devonshire Place, Bensalem, PA 19020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,682

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Bancroft RE/MAX Legacy

    3621 Devonshire Place, Bensalem, PA 19020
    • /39

      Est $398,003

      Not Listed For Sale

      910 Fourth Ave, Croydon, PA 19021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,915 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      910 Fourth Ave, Croydon, PA 19021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Verna Weichert, Realtors - Cornerstone

  • /15

    $60,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    1446 Gibson Rd, Bensalem, PA 19020

    Welcome to your newly renovated home in the heart of Bensalem! This charming 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath mobile home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and affordability. This move-in-ready residence is ideal for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone looking for low-maintenance living. Whether you're cooking dinner or entertaining guests, this space is sure to impress. The primary bedroom

    Vaughn Derassouyan Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne

    1446 Gibson Rd, Bensalem, PA 19020
  • /25

    $310,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    405 Cedar Ave, Croydon, PA 19021

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,404

    Last Listing Agent David Guido EXP Realty, LLC

    405 Cedar Ave, Croydon, PA 19021
    • /28

      Est $388,399

      Not Listed For Sale

      1906 Colonial Dr, Croydon, PA 19021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1906 Colonial Dr, Croydon, PA 19021

      Last Sold Summary

      • $280/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vendela Bonner RE/MAX

  • /66

    $599,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    1999 Hollandale Dr, Bensalem, PA 19020

    Modern Comfort Meets Peace of Mind in Bensalem! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering over 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Perfectly situated in a desirable neighborhood, this residence combines modern aesthetic upgrades with significant mechanical investments. The heart of the home is the stunning renovated kitchen, featuring

    Mario Castro-Adorno New Millennium Real Estate, LLC

    1999 Hollandale Dr, Bensalem, PA 19020
  • /57

    $580,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    6561 Neshaminy Valley Dr, Bensalem, PA 19020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,282

    Last Listing Agent Orest Chornodola Realty Mark Associates

    6561 Neshaminy Valley Dr, Bensalem, PA 19020
    • /32

      Est $416,414

      Not Listed For Sale

      1937 Colonial Dr, Croydon, PA 19021

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,557 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1937 Colonial Dr, Croydon, PA 19021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Allegra Willard-Clarke Century 21 Advantage Gold-Elkins Park

  • /50

    $350,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    1912 Arrowood Dr Unit 292, Bensalem, PA 19020

    This charming two-story townhouse at 1912 Arrowood Drive offers a seamless blend of modern upgrades and traditional comfort within the desirable County Downe community of Bensalem. The meticulously renovated interior features an open-concept living and dining area bathed in natural light, showcasing brand-new laminate plank flooring that flows elegantly throughout the entire home. The

    Trish DePetris BHHS Fox & Roach -Yardley/Newtown

    1912 Arrowood Dr Unit 292, Bensalem, PA 19020
  • /43

    $579,900

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    97 Waterside Mews, Bensalem, PA 19020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,846

    Last Listing Agent Brian Erwin Prime Real Estate Team

    97 Waterside Mews, Bensalem, PA 19020
    • /39

      Est $398,261

      Not Listed For Sale

      981 Prospect Ave, Croydon, PA 19021

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      981 Prospect Ave, Croydon, PA 19021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $394,900
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joanrenette Niedrist 24-7 Real Estate, LLC

  • /48

    $375,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft

    2303 Ogden Ave, Bensalem, PA 19020

    ****We are calling for Highest and Best on our listing at 2303 Ogden Avenue. All offers should be submitted by 5:00 PM today, Tuesday, April 28, 2026.****This charming 3-bed, 2-bath Bensalem Ranch offers easy, one-floor living with a secluded, fenced rear yard, relaxing deck, and covered porch for your morning coffee. Perfect for entertainers or hobbyists, this home features dual driveways, gated

    Michael Arleth RE/MAX Realty Services-Bensalem

    2303 Ogden Ave, Bensalem, PA 19020
  • /13

    $90,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3525 Iris Ave Unit T 3525, Trevose, PA 19053

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul DePompeo Hampton Preferred Real Estate Inc

    3525 Iris Ave Unit T 3525, Trevose, PA 19053
    • /20

      Est $346,158

      Not Listed For Sale

      2126 Prospect Ave, Croydon, PA 19021

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2126 Prospect Ave, Croydon, PA 19021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ray Guim RE/MAX

  • /2

    $27,777

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $396,814 per Acre

    L:15 Dunston Rd, Bensalem, PA 19020

    Parcel may be a fantastic Billboard location with approx. 154 feet of I-95 exposure, just North of MM 38, Northbound side. Cash is always king, but Seller may be open to holding some paper, depending on terms offered. Hurry before someone else steals this opportunity. Note: If facing either 4744 Dunston Road OR 4790 Duston Road, this parcel is between those homes, to the rear. The homes located

    Jonathan Geftman American Dream Realty Service Corp.

    L:15 Dunston Rd, Bensalem, PA 19020
  • /2

    $270,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    4826 Oxford Ct, Bensalem, PA 19020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,504

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Jones EXP Realty, LLC

    4826 Oxford Ct, Bensalem, PA 19020
    • /41

      Est $382,538

      Not Listed For Sale

      2116 Prospect Ave, Croydon, PA 19021

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2116 Prospect Ave, Croydon, PA 19021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Sulecki Exceed Realty

  • /23

    $357,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    6324 Musket Ct, Bensalem, PA 19020

    Welcome to 6324 Musket Court in Bensalem, a well maintained 2 bedroom end unit townhome with side yard, modern updates and a spacious layout. Updated flooring runs throughout, and the kitchen features newer appliances with a seamless flow into the main living area, perfect for everyday living and entertaining.Step outside to a private backyard with a shed and rear access, ideal for

    Ken Prause Opus Elite Real Estate

    6324 Musket Ct, Bensalem, PA 19020
  • /10

    $100,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3249 Rose Ave, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

3249 Rose Ave, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053
    • /23

      Est $363,620

      Not Listed For Sale

      1922 Maple Ave, Croydon, PA 19021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1922 Maple Ave, Croydon, PA 19021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DOUGLAS BRAUN Prime Real Estate Team

  • /45

    $499,500

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    124 Annapolis St, Bensalem, PA 19020

    Welcome to 124 Annapolis Street, a stunning newer-construction home built in 2022, offering modern design, flexible living spaces, and upscale finishes throughout.As you enter, you're greeted by a versatile flex space currently used as a home office—perfect for today’s work-from-home lifestyle. This level also provides convenient access to the heated garage, complete with sleek epoxy flooring for

    Mike Patel Equity Pennsylvania Real Estate

    124 Annapolis St, Bensalem, PA 19020
  • /44

    $374,900

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    601 Fourth Ave, Croydon, PA 19021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,385

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Hillgrube Coldwell Banker Hearthside

    601 Fourth Ave, Croydon, PA 19021
    • /4

      Est $290,460

      Not Listed For Sale

      2003 Spencer Dr, Croydon, PA 19021

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2003 Spencer Dr, Croydon, PA 19021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Bell RE/MAX

  • /45

    $399,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft

    116B Annapolis St Unit A, Bensalem, PA 19020

    Welcome to 116 #A Annapolis Street, located in the highly desirable waterfront community of Waterside in Bensalem. This beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of modern style, low-maintenance living, and an unbeatable location. Step inside to an open-concept floor plan featuring luxury vinyl plank flooring and a bright, airy layout ideal for both everyday living

    Anthony DiCicco Keller Williams Real Estate - Newtown

    116B Annapolis St Unit A, Bensalem, PA 19020
  • /8

    $84,250

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    3532 Azalea Ave, Trevose, PA 19053

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Kestler Carl SanFilippo Inc

    3532 Azalea Ave, Trevose, PA 19053
    • /26

      Est $295,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      1758 Prospect Ave, Croydon, PA 19021

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      1758 Prospect Ave, Croydon, PA 19021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,400
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Saltzman HomeSmart Nexus Realty Group - Newtown

  • /2

    $940,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,717 Sq Ft

    Lot 1 Neshaminy Blvd, Bensalem, PA 19020

    Welcome to exceptional new construction in desirable Bensalem! Offering 3 new homes!Offering approximately 2,817 square feet of beautifully designed living space—plus an additional 900 square feet in the fully finished basement—this home blends luxury, comfort, and functionality.Step into a dramatic two-story foyer that opens to a spacious, open-concept floor plan. The expansive family

    Cinnamon Boffa RE/MAX Realty Services-Bensalem

    Lot 1 Neshaminy Blvd, Bensalem, PA 19020
  • /58

    $530,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    4744 Dunston Rd, Bensalem, PA 19020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,781

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Smith Opus Elite Real Estate

    4744 Dunston Rd, Bensalem, PA 19020
    • /29

      Est $312,600

      Not Listed For Sale

      1705 Maple Ave, Croydon, PA 19021

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1705 Maple Ave, Croydon, PA 19021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $321,000
      • May 31, 2023

• /3

    $385,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    2025 State Rd, Bensalem, PA 19020

    Cinnamon Boffa RE/MAX Realty Services-Bensalem

    2025 State Rd, Bensalem, PA 19020
  • /147

    $694,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1407 Cornflower Ln, Bensalem, PA 19020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,124

    Last Listing Agent Scott Geller RE/MAX Centre Realtors

    1407 Cornflower Ln, Bensalem, PA 19020
    • /26

      Est $363,470

      Not Listed For Sale

      1723 Dixon Ave, Croydon, PA 19021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1723 Dixon Ave, Croydon, PA 19021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,500
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sheree McGarry Exceed Realty

  • /23

    $369,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    910 Magnolia Ave, Croydon, PA 19021

    Welcome to 910 Magnolia Ave in Croydon, PA! This home offers four bedrooms and two full bathrooms. Recent upgrades include a new roof, electric hot water heater and modern hard wood flooring in the bedrooms. The property is bordered with a white vinyl fence to add more privacy. The driveway is done with EP Henry stone from the street, right on back to the rear of the property. Schedule your

    Mary Cairns Opus Elite Real Estate

    910 Magnolia Ave, Croydon, PA 19021

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home