10,179

Homes in ZIP Code 27504

Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $480,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    37 Gardenia Ct, Benson, NC 27504

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,173

    Last Listing Agent Felicia Worrell Coldwell Banker Howard Perry & Walston

    37 Gardenia Ct, Benson, NC 27504
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 N Carolina 50 Unit 10055486, Benson, NC 27501

      0 N Carolina 50 Unit 10055486, Benson, NC 27501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rodney Carroll HomeTowne Realty

  • /15

    $319,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft

    223 Magnolia Run Way, Benson, NC 27504

    WONDERFUL NEW CONSTRUCTION RANCH PLAN in brand new subdivision. 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths. Open kitchen. Stove, microwave, dishwasher AND refrigerator!! Cozy fireplace in family room. Enjoy backyard BBQs on your patio. 2-10 warranty. Listing broker has ownership interest. GPS: 12510 Raleigh Road, Benson. See agent remarks for more info.

    Ron Lee RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    223 Magnolia Run Way, Benson, NC 27504
  • /32

    $375,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    188 Curr Well Dr, Benson, NC 27504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,883

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Evans DASH Carolina

    188 Curr Well Dr, Benson, NC 27504
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Tulipfield Way, Benson, NC 27504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      108 Tulipfield Way, Benson, NC 27504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $199/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,900
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony Lee RE/MAX

  • /18

    $334,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft

    291 White Azaela Way, Benson, NC 27504

    Smith Douglas Homes proudly presents the Crawford A plan at Alder Creek. THIS HOME IS UNDER CONSTRUCTION, ESTIMATED COMPLETION IN MAY. Experience effortless luxury living in this stunning single-level Crawford plan, thoughtfully designed for both elegance and comfort. From the moment you arrive, you're welcomed by a grand extended foyer featuring refined chair rail and shadow box detailing,

    Smith Douglas Homes Builder
    291 White Azaela Way, Benson, NC 27504
  • /18

    $319,900 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    120 Magnolia Run Way, Benson, NC 27504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,468

    Last Listing Agent Tony Lee RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    120 Magnolia Run Way, Benson, NC 27504
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      87 White Memorial Church Rd, Benson, NC 27504

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      87 White Memorial Church Rd, Benson, NC 27504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,500
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Digiovanni HomeTowne Realty

  • /60

    $599,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,359 Sq Ft

    303 N Lincoln St, Benson, NC 27504

    Incredible opportunity to own over 5,300sqft of living space on 1.7 acres in the heart of downtown Benson! This truly unique property features a fully finished basement and attic, providing incredible flexibility for multi-generational living, entertaining, or hobby space.The main level welcomes you with an entry foyer, formal dining room, and expansive living room with beautiful bay windows. The

    Shannon Starling Parker HTR Southern Properties

    303 N Lincoln St, Benson, NC 27504
  • /24

    $419,900 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    195 E American Marigold Dr, Benson, NC 27504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,900

    Smith Douglas Homes Alder Creek

    195 E American Marigold Dr, Benson, NC 27504
    • /18

      Est $318,601 Not Listed For Sale

      170 Grace Ridge Ct, Benson, NC 27504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,609 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      170 Grace Ridge Ct, Benson, NC 27504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,400
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ron Lee RE/MAX

  • /11

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 1.89 Acres
    • $132,275 per Acre

    Lot 10 Dogeye Rd, Benson, NC 27504

    An exceptional opportunity to create a custom estate residence in a highly desirable setting off Dogeye Road, surrounded by established luxury homes and expansive properties. This homesite is part of the initial release of a future planned development, offering buyers the advantage of securing a premier position while the vision begins to take shape. With Fleming Homes as the builder, buyers may

    Maggie Schiele HomeTowne Realty

    Lot 10 Dogeye Rd, Benson, NC 27504
  • /2

    $335,120 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    66 E American Marigold Dr, Benson, NC 27504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,472

    Smith Douglas Homes Alder Creek

    66 E American Marigold Dr, Benson, NC 27504
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      1403 Hodges Chapel Rd, Benson, NC 27504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1403 Hodges Chapel Rd, Benson, NC 27504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $124/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mia Johnson ReBarker Real Estate, LLC

  • /71

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft

    107 Oak Park Dr, Benson, NC 27504

    Priced to sell and offering $5000 towards closing costs or whatever you want to use it for! Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch built in 1996, nestled on a generous 0.25-acre lot just steps from downtown Benson. Step inside to discover a smart split-bedroom floorplan featuring approximately 1,300 sq ft of comfortable living space. Fresh paint gives the dining area a bright,

    Carolyn Lambert Lambert Realty

    107 Oak Park Dr, Benson, NC 27504
  • /27

    $364,900 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    105 Mable Ct Unit 10p, Lillington, NC 27546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Martin TLS Realty LLC

    105 Mable Ct Unit 10p, Lillington, NC 27546
    • /48

      Est $317,719 Not Listed For Sale

      279 Zacks Mill Rd, Benson, NC 27504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      279 Zacks Mill Rd, Benson, NC 27504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Johnson Performance Property Partners LLC

  • /44

    $334,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    149 Combine Trail, Benson, NC 27504

    Less than a mile from Hwy 210 and Interstate 40! McGees Crossroads Benson Three bedrooms, 2 1/2 Baths open floor plan. Large den, kitchen with granite counter tops, tile backsplash, large island, stainless steel appliances. Second floor has Primary bedroom with double door entry and tray ceiling, soaking tub and shower. Large flex area at top of stairs. Close to shopping and Hwy 210/US 40

    Steve Fox Fox Rental Management Assoc.

    149 Combine Trail, Benson, NC 27504
  • /49

    $412,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    8 Pal Ct, Benson, NC 27504

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,031

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Davison NC Home Team LLC

    8 Pal Ct, Benson, NC 27504
    • /37

      Est $396,164 Not Listed For Sale

      516 Pleasant Hill Church Rd, Benson, NC 27504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      516 Pleasant Hill Church Rd, Benson, NC 27504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $318/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Beth Rhodes One Source Realty, Inc.

  • /38

    $320,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft

    4521 Bens Cir, Benson, NC 27504

    Charming ranch home tucked away on 1.5 acres of privacy in a quiet cul-de-sac setting. Featuring 3 bedrooms & 2 baths, this home is surrounded by stunning hardwood trees and mature landscaping, creating a peaceful retreat. Enjoy outdoor living on the screened-in porch, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Additional features include and encapsulated crawlspace for improved efficiency, as well as a

    Christy Mangum Coldwell Banker HPW

    4521 Bens Cir, Benson, NC 27504
  • /41

    $300,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    387 N Pleasant Coates Rd, Benson, NC 27504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,992

    Last Listing Agent Calvin Ramsey Coldwell Banker HPW

    387 N Pleasant Coates Rd, Benson, NC 27504
    • /43

      Est $244,747 Not Listed For Sale

      205 W Harnett St, Benson, NC 27504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,171 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      205 W Harnett St, Benson, NC 27504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joey Edwards Carolina Realty

  • /13

    $469,995 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,433 Sq Ft

    59 Grady Farm Way Unit (Lot 75), Benson, NC 27504

    Welcome to the William Floor Plan by Ben Stout Construction, a beautifully designed two-story home featuring 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, located in the new and highly desirable Margot Manor community in Benson, just minutes from I-95 for easy commuting. The main level offers an open-concept layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining, featuring a spacious living area that flows seamlessly

    Tammy Register eXp Realty, LLC - C

    59 Grady Farm Way Unit (Lot 75), Benson, NC 27504
  • /30

    $278,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    165 Dawn Rd, Benson, NC 27504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gail Adams RE/MAX Signature Realty

    165 Dawn Rd, Benson, NC 27504
    • /14

      Est $272,385 Not Listed For Sale

      200 N Lincoln St, Benson, NC 27504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      200 N Lincoln St, Benson, NC 27504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Harper Dorman NC Home Team LLC

  • /71

    $276,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft

    19 Atlantic Ave, Benson, NC 27504

    Rocking chair front porch welcomes you to the neighborhood and your 3 bedroom/2 bath bright and airy home. New roof and HVAC system installed in 2022. City sewer and water. Open floor plan with large family room and oversized primary bedroom. Features include cathedral ceilings, beautiful lead glass door with sidelights, electronic door access, crown molding, chair rail, new LVP in bedrooms,

    Carolyn Lambert Lambert Realty

    19 Atlantic Ave, Benson, NC 27504
  • /20

    $447,900 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    3943 Baileys Xrds Rd, Benson, NC 27504

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    3943 Baileys Xrds Rd, Benson, NC 27504
    • /25

      Est $332,010 Not Listed For Sale

      927 Olivers Grove Rd, Four Oaks, NC 27524

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      927 Olivers Grove Rd, Four Oaks, NC 27524

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,900
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Swanger EXP Realty LLC

  • /26

    $294,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft

    717 Slippery Bank Ct, Benson, NC 27504

    Sellers Are Motivated! Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom ranch-style home, perfectly situated on a quiet cul-de-sac. Set on a sprawling 0.72-acre lot, the property features a large front yard and a private back deck--ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, you'll find a spacious living room and generously sized bedrooms that offer both comfort and flexibility. Major updates

    Deanna Lauer DASH Carolina

    717 Slippery Bank Ct, Benson, NC 27504
  • /19

    $327,500 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    95 Tulipfield Way, Benson, NC 27504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,000

    Last Listing Agent Ron Lee RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    95 Tulipfield Way, Benson, NC 27504
    • /31

      Est $321,595 Not Listed For Sale

      503 W Harnett St, Benson, NC 27504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      503 W Harnett St, Benson, NC 27504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Beth Rhodes One Source Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $451,590 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft

    263 Margot Manor Dr, Benson, NC 27504

    The Jordan floor plan features 2,408 square feet of thoughtfully designed space with 3 to 6 bedrooms and 2.5 to 3.5 bathrooms. The primary suite is conveniently located on the main floor, offering comfort and accessibility. A stunning two-story family room brings in natural light and adds a grand feel to the open-concept layout. Upstairs, a spacious loft provides the perfect spot for a media

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    263 Margot Manor Dr, Benson, NC 27504
  • /20

    $307,500 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    153 Wynd Crest Way, Benson, NC 27504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 384 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,637

    Last Listing Agent Tony Lee RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    153 Wynd Crest Way, Benson, NC 27504
    • /20

      Est $349,121 Not Listed For Sale

      185 Grace Ridge Ct, Benson, NC 27504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      185 Grace Ridge Ct, Benson, NC 27504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,900
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ron Lee RE/MAX

  • /32

    $269,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft

    1120 W Pope St, Benson, NC 27504

    Beautifully renovated home located just minutes from Benson's charming downtown, where you can enjoy outdoor music, local shopping, and community events.This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home welcomes you with a warm and inviting living room perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. The kitchen features granite countertops and plenty of space to prepare your favorite family meals with ease.The

    Amanda Hinshaw Southern Realty Group Inc.

    1120 W Pope St, Benson, NC 27504
  • /42

    $399,956 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    290 Golfview Ave, Benson, NC 27504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,990

    Mattamy Homes The Preserve at Reedy Creek - The Preserve At Reedy Creek

    290 Golfview Ave, Benson, NC 27504
    • /17

      Est $321,448 Not Listed For Sale

      150 Grace Ridge Ct, Benson, NC 27504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      150 Grace Ridge Ct, Benson, NC 27504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $203/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,900
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ron Lee RE/MAX

  • /2

    $107,000

    • Land
    • 1.41 Acres
    • $76,157 per Acre

    9398 N Carolina 50, Angier, NC 27501

    Two lots selling, 1.046 ACRE. .

    Donald Byrd Red Rock Realty, LLC

    9398 N Carolina 50, Angier, NC 27501
  • /12

    $414,900 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3999 Baileys Xrds Rd, Benson, NC 27504

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    3999 Baileys Xrds Rd, Benson, NC 27504

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home