54

Bent Mountain, VA Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /9

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $120,000 per Acre

    2717 Colonial Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    This 1.25-acre parcel presents a prime opportunity for development in a well-established Roanoke location.Zoned R-7, the property offers strong potential for a custom home or future residential development opportunities, subject to city approval.With its size, location, and zoning, this parcel is well-suited for those looking to secure land for future development in an area with continued growth

    Ashley Canty REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN

    2717 Colonial Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015
  • /8

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 1.96 Acres
    • $38,265 per Acre

    0 Sunnycrest Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

    2 acres for sale on Sunnycrest Rd off route 221. This land offers a great building site for potential home and enough land for privacy and huge yard. No existing well or septic. Electric on site.

    Scott Avis MKB, REALTORS(r)

    0 Sunnycrest Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /40

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    2725 Beaver Brook Rd, Salem, VA 24153

    THIS LOCATION QUALIFIES FOR USDA 100% FINANCE!!! Meticulously maintained and truly move-in ready, this home features beautiful hardwood floors, 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, finished basement. The oversized detached garage is a mechanic's dream, complemented by lots of extras and a new roof & siding. The mostly fenced backyard offers exceptional privacy and enjoy entertaining on the spacious deck.

    Susan Jones LONG & FOSTER - ROANOKE OFFICE

    2725 Beaver Brook Rd, Salem, VA 24153
  • /17

    $149,000

    • Land
    • 7.11 Acres
    • $20,956 per Acre

    3287 Green Ridge Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019

    Attention all investors and developers! Large 7.11 acre lot in the Green Ridge Area, just waiting for your imagination! Public utilities available.

    John Braidman MKB, REALTORS(r)

    3287 Green Ridge Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /101

    $1,225,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,555 Sq Ft

    400 Walnut Rd, Salem, VA 24153

    Amazing home in the heart of Salem surrounded by 7 pristine acres and walking distance to downtown. Renovated throughout and has an open first floor living plan, First time offered for sale and has a ton of history. Gourmet kitchen with stainless appliances, tons of storage and open window seating area. Enclosed front porch looks out over 1 of 2 stocked ponds, tons of wildlife and lots of trail

    Susan Bailey LONG & FOSTER - ROANOKE OFFICE

    400 Walnut Rd, Salem, VA 24153
  • /14

    $189,950

    • Land
    • 7.42 Acres
    • $25,600 per Acre

    6427 Bent Mountain Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

    This 7.42 acre property offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience, making it an ideal location for your custom home. The lot features a driveway already cut in, is partially cleared, and has been perked for a 4-bedroom septic system. It has been surveyed and offers the option for a county water hookup, simplifying your building process.With breathtaking mountain views and a location

    Amanda Ostrander MKB, REALTORS(r)

    6427 Bent Mountain Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /67

    $1,489,000

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,078 Sq Ft

    7429 Old Mill Plantation Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    Luxury living on a grand scale with a sophisticated design. This stunning new construction home includes a fabulous kitchen with a very large island, a great room with built-in cabinetry and a raised hearth, and a den/living room. The main floor primary suite is off the kitchen and foyer, and the total is 5 bedrooms.

    Barbara Michelsen LONG & FOSTER - ROANOKE OFFICE

    7429 Old Mill Plantation Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /2

    $78,300

    • Land
    • 5.22 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    0 Thompson Memorial Dr Unit 919368, Salem, VA 24153

    Ideally located 5.22 Acre Lot with C2 Zoning. Suitable for many Uses. Minute to Interstate 81. Easy access to Salem, New River Valley. Srong Traffic Counts.

    Jeannine Hanson LONG & FOSTER - ROANOKE OFFICE

    0 Thompson Memorial Dr Unit 919368, Salem, VA 24153
  • /48

    $559,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft

    4434 Brentwood Ct, Roanoke, VA 24018

    Welcome HOME to your spectacular Kingston Court residence, where timeless design and modern updates come together in a home that truly exceeds your expectations. This three-level, four-bedroom home offers two full baths and two half baths, delivering the ultimate space to live your dream life. From the moment you arrive, the home's stately brick exterior sets the tone. Inside, you'll find warm

    Kendra Porter VIRGINIA REALTY GROUP

    4434 Brentwood Ct, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /7

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 1.56 Acres
    • $128,205 per Acre

    7432 Old Mill Plantation Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    Callie Dalton LONG & FOSTER - OAK GROVE

    7432 Old Mill Plantation Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /2

    $89,950

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $78,217 per Acre

    0 Edgebrook Rd, Salem, VA 24153

    Additional acreage available-see MLS#919608 for a total of 3.05 ac

    Adam Stephenson RE/MAX ALL STARS

    0 Edgebrook Rd, Salem, VA 24153
  • /2

    $649,950

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $406,219 per Acre

    4506/ 4430 Old Cave Spring Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

    1.6 acre commercial lot zoned C2 in the heart of Cave Spring in Roanoke County. This recently cleared and build ready lot is newly available and is the perfect opportunity for a thriving business. This prime location provides constant and active road frontage with heavy traffic count in a highly traveled location. Convenient to restuarants, shopping, gas stations, and grocery stores. Just seconds

    Norm Pullen KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    4506/ 4430 Old Cave Spring Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /29

    $3,101,040

    • Land
    • 52.56 Acres
    • $59,000 per Acre

    0 Elm View Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

    SUPERIOR LOCATION! 52.56 Acres for Sale Zoned R3 (37.34 Acres) and C1 and C2C (15.22 Acres) in the Heart of SW Roanoke County with the convenience of access to and walking distance to Rt. 419, Tanglewood Mall, Shopping, Restaurants, and convenient to Carilion and Lewis-Gale Hospitals. Great Business and Investment Opportunity with SO much potential with R3 Medium Density Multi-family Residential

    Teresa Prillaman WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    0 Elm View Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /10

    $650,000

    • Land
    • 12.45 Acres
    • $52,209 per Acre

    1000 BLK Polar Ln, Salem, VA 24153

    BEAUTIFUL SITE FOR SUPREME DEVELOPEMENT OR IN TOWN RETREAT. VIEWS ALL AROUND. BEST LOCATION IN SALEM FOR EVERYTHING FROM TRAVEL TO DINING. QUIET PRIVATE AND SECURE.

    Phillip Darnall RE/MAX REAL ESTATE ONE

    1000 BLK Polar Ln, Salem, VA 24153

Showing Results 41 - 54, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home