15,287

Homes in ZIP Code 49022

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $8,500

    • Land
    • 33,541 Sq Ft
    • $11,039 per Acre

    V/L Mcalister, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    Discover an exceptional opportunity in the heart of Benton Harbor. This expansive, buildable residential lot offers the perfect canvas for a visionary developer or discerning investor. For a limited time, the adjoining parcel is included, creating a rare chance to secure almost an acre of land in a rapidly evolving area. Opportunities of this caliber don't linger at this price point.Act

    Agent Photo

    Terri Kitchen

    TLK Real Estate Inc.

    (269) 457-5044

    V/L Mcalister, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
  • /21

    Starting at $978 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1903 Union St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    Looking for a well-situated home that complements your lifestyle? Your search has become a lot easier! Ideally located, our apartments in Benton Harbor, MI, are close to it all and offer you a stress-free lifestyle enhanced by a wide array of amenities and services. Our one and two-bedroom apartments at Briarwood come equipped with all the necessary comforts and can accommodate various household

    Briarwood Apartments

    (269) 247-7466

    1903 Union St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
  • /28

    $279,900 Sold May 08, 2026

    566 Kublick Dr, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,256

    Last Listing Agent Dan Morissette Keller Williams Realty Swm

    566 Kublick Dr, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /39

      Est $191,659 Not Listed For Sale

      6040 Kaiser Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      6040 Kaiser Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,500
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sibyl Kish Realty Executives Instant Equity

  • /18

    $155,000 Pending

    596 Superior St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    Great investment opportunity at 596 Superior St! This multi-family property includes two unit which have just been updated. Both units offer 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, spacious living areas, updated kitchen, bathroom, flooring and paint. Located in a desirable area with easy access to local amenities, this is a fantastic option for investors or homeowners looking for rental income. Tenants pay

    Agent Photo

    Brian Waite

    RE/MAX by the Lake

    (269) 788-0994

    596 Superior St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
  • /20

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    968 Chicago Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    Property Id: 1182168This spacious 4 bedroom 2 bath home has you've been looking for. Great central location in Benton Township close to everything. Home boasts a great open floor plan with entry into a large living room. Two nice sized bedrooms set apart from the large Master bed room with attached bath. Anthoner huge bedroom in rear of home can also be used as 2nd living room, work out

    (269) 247-7348

    968 Chicago Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
  • /53

    $333,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2504 Riverside Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,306

    Last Listing Agent Tim Mitchell Cressy & Everett Real Estate

    2504 Riverside Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /21

      Est $577,142 Not Listed For Sale

      1880 Morgan Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1880 Morgan Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $581,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Lirones Gold Realty

  • /4

    $184,900

    • Land
    • 36 Acres
    • $5,136 per Acre

    1783 Greenly Ave, Benton Charter Township, MI 49022

    36 Acres with road access off Greenly and Grove. The land could be used for many different things from home development, private homestead, hunting, recreation or whatever your mind imagines. Utilities are available at the street. Bring your ideas and transform this into something great.

    Agent Photo

    Brian Waite

    RE/MAX by the Lake

    (269) 442-0764

    1783 Greenly Ave, Benton Charter Township, MI 49022
  • /17

    $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    797 Ogden Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    Property Id: 24802242 BR unit with W/d hookups and a full basement. Covered front and rear porchess. Corner lot. Tenant pays all utilities. Bring your own appliances. Must make 3000 per monthMust be renting from someone else the last 12 months at leaset (not family)Must be on the job for at least 12 consecutive months.

    (269) 247-7918

    797 Ogden Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
  • /3

    $4,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    361 E May St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • Land
    • 2,943 Sq Ft
    • $59,185 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,399

    Last Listing Agent Christel Thompson Cressy & Everett R.E. of Harbor Country

    361 E May St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /39

      Est $333,650 Not Listed For Sale

      2180 Joyce St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2180 Joyce St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,900
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Eberhard Realty Executives Instant Equity

  • /4

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • $5,782,313 per Acre

    800 Whitwam Dr Unit Slip 14, St. Joseph, MI 49085

    Get ready for this year's boating season at THE MARINA AT HARBOR SHORES! All of the slips in Harbor Shores Marina are floating docks. Association amenities include access to the Inn at Harbor Shores' indoor & outdoor pool, hot tub, and fitness center. Enjoy pleasant cruises along the St. Joe River or cruise directly out to beautiful Lake Michigan. Dock your boat and relax at the adjacent outdoor

    Agent Photo

    Kerry Wright

    Wright Properties

    (833) 703-7147

    800 Whitwam Dr Unit Slip 14, St. Joseph, MI 49085
  • /9

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    2050 Reggie Dr, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    Property Id: 1460877This great Ranch -3 bedroom 1 bathroom home is available immediately. This home has a great location near Lake Michigan College LMC and within minutes from I-94 gets you anywhere fast. 10 minutes from dining shopping and more. Recently remodeled has a sharp and classic feel with lots of natural light from windows throughout. Well qualified applicants feel

    (980) 321-7308

    2050 Reggie Dr, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
  • /20

    $265,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    4288 Arrowwood, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Bodnar Jung Agency, The

    4288 Arrowwood, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /15

      Est $157,203 Not Listed For Sale

      68332 Holiday Ct, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      68332 Holiday Ct, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Silvia Burkett Realty Executives Instant Equity

  • /11

    $69,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $150,000 per Acre

    1840 Nichols Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    Buildable corner lot offering nearly half of an acre. Take a look at this quiet setting near Pipestone Lake on a private street. Don't miss your opportunity to build your dream home.

    Agent Photo

    Kerry Wright

    Wright Properties

    (269) 399-4780

    1840 Nichols Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
  • /5

    $850 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 434 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    705 E High St Unit 1A, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    Property Id: 2270454Beautiful Studio with modern updates. New appliances, Doorbell camera, updated kitchen and bathroom. Within walking distance to Ox creek and downtown.

    (269) 487-9486

    705 E High St Unit 1A, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
  • /44

    $630,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    92318 Mariner Dr, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,496

92318 Mariner Dr, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /25

      Est $175,523 Not Listed For Sale

      68410 Holiday Ct, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      68410 Holiday Ct, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

  • /15

    $155,000

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $1,550,000 per Acre

    221 Cavelier Ave, St. Joseph, MI 49085

    BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME in Harbor Village! This one-of-a-kind corner lot offers views of the Harbor Village marina and the St. Joseph River. Once your home is completed, you will enjoy outdoor living at its best from your front porch or side patio. The exclusive builder, Powell Construction, offers three different floor plans. Harbor Village is close to beautiful beaches, the Inn Tiki Bar,

    Agent Photo

    Kerry Wright

    Wright Properties

    (844) 418-0755

    221 Cavelier Ave, St. Joseph, MI 49085
  • /11

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1003 Colonial Dr Unit 1, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    Property Id: 1178916GREAT LOCATION! Near lake michigan beachs and whirlpool ad center. This lovely first floor 2 Bedroom 1 Full Bath unit features a large living room area a tub shower combo and 2 large bedrooms.Well qualified applicants have been on job for 1 year, have monthly income over 3k monthly and have good landlord reference with no prior evictions. No pets preferred if pets

    (980) 272-5328

    1003 Colonial Dr Unit 1, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
  • /18

    $65,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1483 Rose Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,375

    Last Listing Agent Scott Neumann Sunrise Real Estate, Inc.

    1483 Rose Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /27

      Est $199,942 Not Listed For Sale

      93440 Madison Ave S, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      93440 Madison Ave S, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 239 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

• /35

    $425,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft

    4327 Pier Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    Calling all nature lovers!Here's a rare chance to own nearly 18.5 acres of beautiful wooded land, where you can even hear the waves of Lake Michigan nearby. Public access to the lake is just minutes away! A long, tree-lined driveway welcomes you home to a cozy 3-bedroom, 2-bath house with an attached 2-car heated garage, a 3-car detached garage (2 stalls are heated), and a 30x40 pole

    Agent Photo

    Vikki Wade

    Century 21 Affiliated

    (269) 322-2072

    4327 Pier Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
  • /47

    $295,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    576 Colfax Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 378 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,956

    Last Listing Agent The Petzke Team RE/MAX by the Lake

    576 Colfax Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /12

      Est $181,175 Not Listed For Sale

      69693 Madison Ave W, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      69693 Madison Ave W, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelsey Fox @ Properties

  • /17

    $759,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft

    906 Sailors Way, St. Joseph, MI 49085

    BRAND NEW Harbor Village Townhome under construction located on the Harbor Village marina. This Harbor Village townhome is 3 bedroom/3 bath and 2030 sq ft. Enjoy views of the St. Joseph River and the Marina at Harbor Village from the balcony or the first-floor front porch. Close to walking trails, the Jack Nicklaus Signature Golf course, kayaking, breathtaking beaches, and restaurants. The

    Agent Photo

    Kerry Wright

    Wright Properties

    (877) 369-6708

    906 Sailors Way, St. Joseph, MI 49085
  • /19

    $169,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2202 Berg Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,478

    Last Listing Agent Nick Scalise Windy Mitten Properties

    2202 Berg Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /17

      Est $107,439 Not Listed For Sale

      616 Thresher Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      616 Thresher Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $58/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $107,100
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Shembarger McLauchlin Realty, Inc.

  • /16

    $825,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft

    936 Sailors Way, St. Joseph, MI 49085

    BRAND NEW Harbor Village Townhome under construction located on the Harbor Village greenspace and marina. This Harbor Village townhome is 3 bedroom/3 bath and 2200 sq ft. Enjoy views of the St. Joseph River and the Marina at Harbor Village from the balcony or the first-floor front porch. Close to walking trails, the Jack Nicklaus Signature Golf course, kayaking, breathtaking beaches, and

    Agent Photo

    Kerry Wright

    Wright Properties

    (833) 544-1530

    936 Sailors Way, St. Joseph, MI 49085
  • /2

    $24,500 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1658 Carolyn Dr, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $47,115 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price

    Current Estimated Value $33,795

    Last Listing Agent David Shepherd RE/MAX by the Lake

    1658 Carolyn Dr, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      574 Cass St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      574 Cass St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,900
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Waite RE/MAX Michigan

  • /16

    $769,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft

    914 Sailors Way, St. Joseph, MI 49085

Agent Photo

    Kerry Wright

    Wright Properties

    (866) 501-4453

    914 Sailors Way, St. Joseph, MI 49085
  • /24

    $87,500 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    379 Western Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,536

    Last Listing Agent Michael Fisher eXp Realty

    379 Western Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /30

      Est $158,804 Not Listed For Sale

      600 Territorial Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      600 Territorial Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Castaneda @ Properties

  • /16

    $769,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft

    928 Sailors Way, St. Joseph, MI 49085

    BRAND NEW Harbor Village Townhome under construction located on the Harbor Village marina. This Harbor Village townhome is 3 bedroom/3 bath and approx 2000 sq ft. Enjoy views of the St. Joseph River and the Marina at Harbor Village from the balcony or the first-floor front porch. Close to walking trails, the Jack Nicklaus Signature Golf course, kayaking, breathtaking beaches, and restaurants. The

    Agent Photo

    Kerry Wright

    Wright Properties

    (877) 378-6891

    928 Sailors Way, St. Joseph, MI 49085
  • /43

    $250,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    364 August Dr, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,051

    Last Listing Agent Emily Smith Cressy & Everett Real Estate

    364 August Dr, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /24

      Est $128,586 Not Listed For Sale

      876 E Vineyard Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      876 E Vineyard Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,600
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Newton Sunrise Real Estate, Inc.

  • /16

    $769,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft

    922 Sailors Way, St. Joseph, MI 49085

Agent Photo

    Kerry Wright

    Wright Properties

    (833) 516-4991

    922 Sailors Way, St. Joseph, MI 49085

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home