8

Recently Sold Homes near Kelso Elementary School

Section Image
  • /37

    $189,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    310 Arlington Dr, Scott City, MO 63780

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Penrod EDGE Realty ERA Powered

    310 Arlington Dr, Scott City, MO 63780
  • /39

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    62 State Highway Pp, Scott City, MO 63780

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,244

    Last Listing Agent William Penrod EDGE Realty ERA Powered

    62 State Highway Pp, Scott City, MO 63780
  • /71

    $1 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    000 County Highway 217, Chaffee, MO 63740

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Mikesch Rooted Real Estate & Auction Co.

    000 County Highway 217, Chaffee, MO 63740
  • /19

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    52 State Highway Pp, Scott City, MO 63780

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,613

    Last Listing Agent Drake Bentley Ritter Real Estate

    52 State Highway Pp, Scott City, MO 63780
  • /25

    $167,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1064 State Highway A, Chaffee, MO 63740

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Billy Hoskins Paul Kitchen & Associates

    1064 State Highway A, Chaffee, MO 63740
  • /39

    $161,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    63 County Highway 323, Scott City, MO 63780

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,339

    Last Listing Agent Chrissy Goheen Freedom Realty MO, LLC

    63 County Highway 323, Scott City, MO 63780
  • /16

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    172 County Highway 244, Oran, MO 63771

    • Land
    • 2.8 Acres
    • $19,643 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 437 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,230

    Last Listing Agent Lauren DeWitt EDGE Realty, ERA Powered

    172 County Highway 244, Oran, MO 63771
  • /53

    $624,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    471 U S 61, Scott City, MO 63780

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allison Page SMG Realty

    471 U S 61, Scott City, MO 63780
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home