7,692

Bergenfield, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $674,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    198 Roosevelt Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    Welcome to this well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home located in Bergenfield. Set on an approximately 7,000 sq ft lot, this property offers a functional layout with a balance of interior living space and outdoor versatility. The main living area features hardwood flooring and a bay window providing natural light. The home includes multiple bedrooms with flexible use options, along with two full

    Derrick Florendo-Ong EXP Realty, LLC

    198 Roosevelt Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
  • /11

    Starting at $2,425 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    101 Liberty Rd, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    Liberty Gardens

    (551) 210-2338

    101 Liberty Rd, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
  • 115 Sussex Rd, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    $686,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    115 Sussex Rd, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $479/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,598

    Last Listing Agent Robert Russo Russo Real Estate

    115 Sussex Rd, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
    • 49 Haring St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Est $673,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      49 Haring St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      49 Haring St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $360/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Binetti RE/MAX

  • /25

    $650,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    113 Lake St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    Welcome to 113 Lake Street, a residence featuring significant functional upgrades and an expansive floor plan. Located on a peaceful residential street, this home offers a blend of modern convenience and flexible space. Updated Kitchen: Features rich wood cabinetry, a contemporary mosaic tile backsplash, and extensive counter space. The layout is designed for high-capacity meal preparation and

    Aaron Ram RE/MAX Real Estate Limited

    113 Lake St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
  • /22

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    66 N Washington Ave Unit 1, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    Totally renovated apartment in the heart of Bergenfield. This spacious unit offers a bright sunroom entry ideal for a mudroom or added storage, a brand-new kitchen and bathroom, a large living room, generous dining room, office area, and a sizable bedroom. Heat, hot water, and one parking space are included.

    TONI FASANO CHRISTIE'S INT. REAL ESTATE GROUP

    66 N Washington Ave Unit 1, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
  • 174 Pleasant Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    $745,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    174 Pleasant Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $542/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,200

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Koh RE/MAX NOW - Norwood

    174 Pleasant Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
    • 116 Pleasant Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Est $531,591

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Pleasant Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      116 Pleasant Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $518/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Denyse Valencia Keller Williams Town Life

  • /27

    $699,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    157 N Queen St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    Becky Yoo Hyst Realty Group, LLC

    157 N Queen St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
  • /22

    $3,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    89 Reid Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    Updated 3 bedroom house for rent located on a quiet corner lot. The first floor has a new kitchen with stainless steel appliances, new cabinets, flooring and butcher block counter tops. There is also a newly renovated full bathroom, and 2 bedrooms. The second floor has a 3rd bedroom with a sitting area. House has been freshly painted, new recessed lighting, ceiling fans, new flooring and

    Warren Johnson RE/MAX SELECT - Franklin Lakes

    89 Reid Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
  • 41 Woods Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    $700,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    41 Woods Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,083

    Last Listing Agent Sara Hashemi-nasab Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    41 Woods Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
    • 49 Blauvelt Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Est $549,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      49 Blauvelt Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      49 Blauvelt Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $421/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Sheridan Howard Hanna Rand Realty, Old Tappan

  • /50

    $650,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    20 Dojean Ct, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    Your home search ends here! Thoughtfully renovated with the finest finishes and craftsmanship, this inviting, turnkey Cape Cod home is nestled on an idyllic cul-de-sac. The main level has a beautiful, sunny living room with views of the charming neighborhood. The eat-in kitchen is fully updated with quartz countertops, stainless appliances, and quite-close cabinetry. This main level has two nice

    Anna Papoutsakis Keller Williams Valley Realty

    20 Dojean Ct, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
  • /11

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    441 New Bridge Rd, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    This Side Hall Colonial rental features a large living room, formal dining room, and modern kitchen with access to the spacious backyard. Second floor includes a primary bedroom with a walk-in closet, two additional bedrooms, and a full bathroom. Basement has a rec room, laundry room, powder room, utility room, and plenty of storage. Attached garage offers more storgae space. Close to houses of

    Nina Eizikovitz EXP Realty, LLC

    441 New Bridge Rd, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
  • 93 John Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    $930,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    93 John Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,359 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,022,603

    Last Listing Agent Nina Eizikovitz EXP Realty, LLC

    93 John Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
    • 41 Ralph St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Est $577,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Ralph St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      41 Ralph St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $439/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Guirguis Tadros Coldwell Banker, Ridgewood

  • /23

    $675,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    175 Hillside Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    Welcome to this beautiful corner lot single-family home. The First-floor feature Living-Dining, Kitchen and 2 bedrooms that provides convenient one-level living. Upstairs, Two additional bedrooms with a skylight positioned between them filling the space with beautiful natural light. Fully finished basement perfect for recreation, a home gym or future possibilities and a full bath. The home

    Damaris Posada Coldwell Banker Garden State

    175 Hillside Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
  • /21

    $4,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    203 New York Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    Very well maintained home! First floor features large living room/dining area. Fireplace! Modern kitchen with dishwasher. One bedroom on first floor. Bonus den also with fireplace that opens to private fenced rear yard with patio. Full bath. Second floor features primary bedroom and primary full bathroom and an additional bedroom. Great closet space. Full finished basement with 1/2 bath and

    Roseann Coppola RE/MAX Integrity

    203 New York Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
  • 83 N Washington Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    $775,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    83 N Washington Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lora Schade Century 21 Semiao & Associates, Hasbrouck Heights

    83 N Washington Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
    • 110 Graphic Blvd, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Est $972,253

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Graphic Blvd, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      110 Graphic Blvd, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bernadette Abella Public Trust Realty Group

  • /22

    $575,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    80 Roosevelt Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    Enjoy the best of both worlds in this spacious, updated colonial. Perfectly located for an easy commute to NYC and close to top-rated schools, this home offers a quiet, country-like setting right in your own backyard. Expansive living with large, airy rooms throughout. Bright bedrooms with vaulted ceilings and large closets. Convenient second-floor laundry room. Outdoor living with the wide-open

    Lora Schade Century 21 Semiao & Associates, Hasbrouck Heights

    80 Roosevelt Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
  • /25

    $2,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    17 Malden Ct Unit 2, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    Immaculate 2nd floor apartment in a 2-family home offering great space and updated full kitchen with beautiful cabinets, counters, vaulted ceiling, speaker wiring, hi hats, ceramic floors with a separate dining area & a wood burning stove. This is a beautiful apartment showcasing a colorful full bath with artistic tiling, spacious Living Room with built in counters & gorgeous floors. The main

    Chris Kelemen Reggo & Kelemen Real Estate

    17 Malden Ct Unit 2, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
  • 157 Bergen Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    $824,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    157 Bergen Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $825,876

    Last Listing Agent Mercedes Peralta Quality Homes Real Estate

    157 Bergen Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
    • 57 Magnolia St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Est $754,239

      Not Listed For Sale

      57 Magnolia St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      57 Magnolia St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $425/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Koziol Generation IV Real Estate

  • /8

    $459,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    24 Willow St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    Opportunity knocks on this quiet dead-end street near the Tenafly border. This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers solid bones, a deep yard with large deck, and an unfinished upstairs that could be transformed into two additional bedrooms and a second bath. The home needs renovations, making it an ideal fit for buyers looking to customize, invest, or create their own vision. The spacious lot provides

    Lorilynn Harvey Coldwell Banker, Wyckoff/Franklin Lakes

    24 Willow St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
  • /19

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    195 Pleasant Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    2nd floor one bedroom, one bathroom apartment features private entrance with small 2nd Fl deck/seating area and large foyer/mud room entrance. The bathroom has a stand-up shower, there are new laminate floors throughout the apartment, freshly painted and it comes with parking for one car and possibility of an additional spot subject to the application. No laundry, no smoking and no pets allowed.

    John Jamieson RE/MAX Integrity

    195 Pleasant Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
  • 60 River Edge Rd, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    $529,900

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    60 River Edge Rd, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $425/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,526

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Addison Century 21 Concept 100

    60 River Edge Rd, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
    • 85 Grove St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Est $541,937

      Not Listed For Sale

      85 Grove St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      85 Grove St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $460/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jack Yao Realmart Realty, LLC

  • /13

    $279,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    135 E Clinton Ave Unit 4A, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    Ideally situated on the Tenafly border within the quiet Brookview Garden complex, this immaculate ground-floor condo offers the ultimate in turnkey living. The interior features hardwood floors and a tastefully updated kitchen, providing a modern and move-in-ready aesthetic. Designed for effortless living, the floor plan includes convenient front and rear entrances that offer easy access to the

    Henry Cannon Howard Hanna Rand Realty, Old Tappan

    135 E Clinton Ave Unit 4A, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
  • /44

    $7,800 Per Month

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    58 Spring Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    This sun-filled luxury home is available for a one-year rental and has been beautifully maintained throughout. The main floor is bright, inviting, and thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Upon entering, you are welcomed by a spacious formal living room with a fireplace. Just off the garage is a convenient mudroom entry. The formal dining room flows seamlessly into the

    Esther Shayowitz Vera & Nechama Realty

    58 Spring Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
  • 203 Phelps Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    $750,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    203 Phelps Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $548/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,433

    Last Listing Agent Sara Nashed EXP Realty, LLC

    203 Phelps Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
    • 98 Hillside Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Est $564,899

      Not Listed For Sale

      98 Hillside Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      98 Hillside Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $472,300
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christina Claudio Coldwell Banker, Ridgewood

  • /35

    $549,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    4 Banta Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    Come see this beautiful 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home in the heart of desirable Bergenfield. Featuring hardwood floors throughout, a spacious dining room perfect for entertaining, and an unattached two car garage. Conveniently located close to everything. Great commute to NYC, Express bus brings you right in! Donâ€TMt miss this opportunity schedule your showing today!

    Heather Corrigan RE/MAX Signature Homes

    4 Banta Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
  • /12

    $4,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • House for Rent

    40 Hickory Ave Unit House, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    Prime Location | Dumont–Cresskill Border | Renovated 4-Bedroom Home Move right into this beautifully renovated single-family home in one of Bergen Countyâ€TMs most convenient locations — just steps from NYC transportation, shopping, and dining. This sun-filled home features an open floor plan with 4 spacious bedrooms, a welcoming living room with a cozy fireplace and designer light sconces, a

    Lucy Schmitt Christie's International Real Estate Group-Edgewater

    40 Hickory Ave Unit House, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
  • 14 Byrne Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    $510,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    14 Byrne Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,967

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Gonzalez Keller Williams City Views Realty

    14 Byrne Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
    • 9 Judith Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Est $641,422

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Judith Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1949
      9 Judith Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $428/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $606,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Soo Yu Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Englewood Cliffs

  • /4

    $395,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    139 W Main St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    R-5 zoned 50x100 lot on West Main St in Bergenfield. Ideal for end users ready to build their dream home or builders looking for their next project. Minutes from schools, restaurants, bus routes and a stone throw away from the city.

    Raheem Patterson One Stop Realty, LLC

    139 W Main St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
  • /2

    $2,599 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    52 Woods Ave Unit 1, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    Move right into this Newly renovated beautiful 2-bedroom apartment in quiet neighborhood. Spacious Living room, Dining room, kitchen, bathroom and 2 bedrooms. New windows and new kitchen. You have so many extras in this second-floor apartment including the use of basement and backyard and outdoor deck. Parking space for 2 cars , close to transportation, shopping, schools and many other amenities

    Mary Asmar Coldwell Banker, Ridgewood

    52 Woods Ave Unit 1, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
  • 133 E Church St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    $757,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    133 E Church St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $599/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,205

    Last Listing Agent KRIKOR LATEROVIAN KELLER WILLIAMS PARK VIEWS

    133 E Church St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
    • 103 Arlington Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Est $781,432

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Arlington Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      103 Arlington Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $427/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Richard Adamski EXP Realty, LLC

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home