7,692

Bergenfield, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /20

    $289,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    41 W Church St Unit 11, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    TAGHRIED LOUIS Keller Williams Team Realty

    41 W Church St Unit 11, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
  • /2

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    74 W Main St Unit B, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    Second floor apartment with parking in rear of building and freshly painted. Close to commuting transportation.

    Martin Huguley Coldwell Banker, Alpine/Closter

    74 W Main St Unit B, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
  • 36 Deerfield St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    $700,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    36 Deerfield St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $509/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,801

    Last Listing Agent Shana Cohen Keller Williams Town Life

    36 Deerfield St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
    • 302 W Clinton Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Est $673,926

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 W Clinton Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      302 W Clinton Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $478/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $619,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Weber Keller Williams Valley Realty

  • /17

    $559,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    25 Ralph St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    Welcome to this charming side hall Colonial with tremendous potential, located in the desirable town of Bergenfield. This home features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a walk-up attic that offers plenty of room for expansion or additional storage. The detached 2-car garage adds convenience and extra space for all your needs. Whether you're looking to renovate and make it your own or

    Christopher Pillari Boutique Realty, LLC

    25 Ralph St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
  • /14

    $4,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    58 Sussex Rd, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    Three-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in the heart of Bergenfield. This inviting property offers a living room, dining room, kitchen, full bathroom, bedroom, and spacious den on the first floor. The second floor features two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom. The basement includes a laundry room, recreation room, office/gym space, and ample storage. Conveniently situated near local parks,

    Michelle Wasserlauf EXP Realty, LLC

    58 Sussex Rd, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
  • 17 S Paula Dr, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    $560,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    17 S Paula Dr, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,577

    Last Listing Agent Dave Miller RE/MAX Integrity

    17 S Paula Dr, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
    • 10 New Jersey Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Est $820,510

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 New Jersey Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      10 New Jersey Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $728,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Bickoff Compass New Jersey, LLC-Hoboken

  • /45

    $950,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    460 New Bridge Rd, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    Fully renovated and move-in ready California split-level home offers a bright, sprawling living space and thoughtful upgrades throughout. The ground-level entrance opens to a welcoming foyer and features a large, versatile front room for guests, office or den. The main floor features an open layout filled with natural light, highlighted by soaring ceilings with skylights. The spacious living

    Linda Stamker Compass New Jersey, LLC-Ridgewood

    460 New Bridge Rd, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
  • /7

    $1,475 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    67 N Washington Ave Unit 3, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    Location..Location..Location..One bedroom(un-furnished) walk-up apartment right in the Heart of Downtown Bergenfield. Conveniently close to Shopping, Restaurants, Schools & Houses of Worship. Public Bus transportation right outside your door! Separate utilities- Tenant responsible for Gas, Electric & Heat. Landlord pays for water. Due at signing of lease: 1st month rent & 1.5 month security

    Steven Finkelstein Russo Real Estate

    67 N Washington Ave Unit 3, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
  • 53 E Johnson Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    $730,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    53 E Johnson Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $531/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,864

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Bartlett Coldwell Banker, Hillsdale

    53 E Johnson Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
    • 82 Surrey Ln, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Est $845,916

      Not Listed For Sale

      82 Surrey Ln, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      82 Surrey Ln, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $433/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zeevyah Benoff Vera & Nechama Realty

  • /22

    $550,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    52 Harcourt Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    Welcome to 52 Harcourt Ave, a warm and inviting 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home located on a quiet tree-lined street in the heart of Bergenfield. This charming residence offers spacious living and dining areas, a functional kitchen with ample cabinetry and storage, and generously sized bedrooms filled with natural light. Hardwood floors, abundant closet space, and a practical layout create a comfortable

    Michael Klein Corcoran Sawyer Smith

    52 Harcourt Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
  • /22

    $3,600 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    99 Lincoln Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    Spacious 4-bedroom rental located on the Tenafly border, offering comfort, light, and convenience. A sun-drenched great room with east-exposure has soaring ceilings and sliding doors opens to an oversized deck overlooking a large, level backyard—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The space flows seamlessly into a generously sized eat-in kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances and

    Shuli Finkel Coldwell Banker, Alpine/Closter

    99 Lincoln Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
  • 24 Homestead Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    $1,380,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    24 Homestead Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Esther Shayowitz Vera & Nechama Realty

    24 Homestead Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
    • 83 Cameron Rd, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Est $724,857

      Not Listed For Sale

      83 Cameron Rd, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      83 Cameron Rd, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $458/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nina Eizikovitz EXP Realty, LLC

  • /50

    $975,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    21 E Clinton Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    It has 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, central AC and heating system. It is a modern luxury home made with stucco on top of cement board with hardwood floors. Open concept with separate entrance to basement with one bedroom and one full bathroom, as well as a recreation area. The house comes with a modern luxury kitchen with an island, fridge, wine cooler, stove, built-in microwave. It also comes with

    Santhosh Thomas Keller Williams City Views Realty

    21 E Clinton Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
  • /15

    $4,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    211 Hillside Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    Spacious and beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath side hall colonial for rent in a desirable Bergenfield neighborhood. This inviting home offers a classic layout with generous living spaces, including a bright living room, formal dining room, and an updated kitchen designed for both everyday comfort and entertaining. The 2nd floor features well-sized bedrooms, including a primary suite with

    Mira Bashan Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Exclusive Properties

    211 Hillside Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
  • 57 Luke Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    $920,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    57 Luke Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    • 10 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Jamieson RE/MAX Integrity

    57 Luke Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
    • 48 Haven Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Est $576,284

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Haven Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      48 Haven Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $464/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Naama Manahan Russo Real Estate

  • /24

    $569,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    182 Carlson Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    Welcome to this gorgeous and well maintained home in a quiet area. The first floor features a good size living room , dining room, 4 year renovated kitchen, bedoom and renovated bath. Upstairs and two good size bedrooms. The basement features good size play room, rec room, storage/utility room and full renovated bath. Other features of this home first floor all newer flooring and renovated

    Roosevelt Hall Coldwell Banker, Hillsdale

    182 Carlson Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
  • /14

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    24 S William St Unit 302, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    Say hello to carefree adult living at its best. Active 55+ apartment located close to all shopping, transportation and houses of worship. Some of the amenities offered in each unit are beautiful gourmet kitchens with granite countertops and newer appliances including microwave and dishwasher. Great open living room and newer flooring throughout. Large bedroom with walk-in closet. Full bathroom

    Michele Roth Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Jordan Baris Realty - Livingston

    24 S William St Unit 302, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
  • 136 W Central Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    $820,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    136 W Central Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,401 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,902

    Last Listing Agent Eileen O'Driscoll Century 21 Concept 100

    136 W Central Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
    • 194 Carlson Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Est $629,059

      Not Listed For Sale

      194 Carlson Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      194 Carlson Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $380/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Jamieson RE/MAX

  • /10

    $400,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    32 Phelps Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    Contractors, builders, and investors—hereâ€TMs your next opportunity. This Colonial-style home in the heart of Bergenfield is in need of renovation and is being sold as-is, making it ideal for those ready to bring their vision and craftsmanship to life. The home offers 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath with strong potential for restoration, expansion and redesign. Set on a property with a lush

    Michael Shetler Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    32 Phelps Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
  • /27

    $6,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • House for Rent

    51 Day Ave, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    Character & charm in Tenafly! This lovely rental gem boasts not only a coveted location, but great details throughout! As you enter this residence, you are immediately greeted by incredible natural light, and beautifully maintained hardwood floors, which sprawl into a spacious living room/dining area. Enjoy an updated eat-in kitchen, offering granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a

    Orna Jackson Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Tenafly

    51 Day Ave, Tenafly, NJ 07670
  • 56 Sergent Ct, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    $740,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    56 Sergent Ct, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,836

    Last Listing Agent Eileen O'Driscoll Century 21 Concept 100

    56 Sergent Ct, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
    • 2 Pine Dr, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Est $756,610

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Pine Dr, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,913 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2 Pine Dr, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $373/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $714,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nunzie Tatulli Weichert Corporate

  • /2

    $525,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    32 Hillside Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    Great opportunity on a dead end street. Sold "AS IS". The only 2-family on the market in Bergenfield. Don't miss this one! HIGHEST AND BEST OFFERS ARE DUE MONDAY, APRIL 27 AT 5 PM.

    Kathleen Falco RE/MAX SELECT - Franklin Lakes

    32 Hillside Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
  • /5

    $4,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • House for Rent

    110 Chestnut St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    Welcome to 110 Chestnut Street in Bergenfield — a beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 3-bath home offering space, flexibility, and convenience in a prime location. This inviting property features a bright and functional layout with generously sized bedrooms and well-appointed bathrooms. The fully finished basement adds exceptional value, complete with its own kitchenette—perfect for extended

    Rebecca LaPira RE/MAX Signature Homes

    110 Chestnut St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
  • 99 E Broad St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    $550,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    99 E Broad St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,677

    Last Listing Agent Dave Miller RE/MAX Integrity

    99 E Broad St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
    • 12 Chovet Terrace, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Est $999,903

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Chovet Terrace, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,623 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      12 Chovet Terrace, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $357/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Edmond Yoo Coldwell Banker, Fort Lee

  • /35

    $895,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    119 Sussex Rd, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    Welcome to this 4-bedroom Colonial located in the heart of Bergenfield. The main level offers a spacious living room and dining room, a full bathroom, den, and a large eat-in kitchen with sliding doors that open to a deck and backyard—perfect for indoor-outdoor living. The second floor features four bedrooms and a full hall bathroom. The finished basement adds excellent additional living space

    Esther Shayowitz Vera & Nechama Realty

    119 Sussex Rd, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
  • /42

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    5 Roosevelt Ave Unit B, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    3 Bedroom 2.5 Bathroom duplex style home located in a quiet and convenient area. On the ground floor you will find a 1 car garage, laundry room that comes with a washer and dryer,bonus room and a sliding glass door to patio access. The 1st floor offers a spacious living room, modern eat-in kitchen, formal dining room, half bath, large deck with staircase to the back yard. 2nd floor contains the

    Sal Poliandro RE/MAX Properties-Saddle River

    5 Roosevelt Ave Unit B, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
  • 112 Lake St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    112 Lake St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,293

    Last Listing Agent Maryann Josephson RE/MAX Real Estate Limited

    112 Lake St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
    • 2 Coyne Ct, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Est $676,281

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Coyne Ct, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2 Coyne Ct, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $542,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maria Garcia Bright Homes Realty LLC

  • /19

    $949,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    104 John Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    A move in ready two family updated and well maintained nestled in a quiet neighborhood of Bergenfield. Accessible to house of worships, schools and public transports, restaurants and shopping centers. A great opportunity for investment or to live closer with loved ones in one roof. Property is sold AS-IS. Seller will not make any repairs.

    Maria Garcia Bright Homes Realty LLC

    104 John Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
  • /6

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    87 E Main St Unit 85, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    Cozy 2-bedroom apartment in a highly desirable location! This residence offers the comfort of forced hot air heating and central air conditioning for year-round convenience. Perfectly situated in a great town, you'll enjoy close proximity to shopping, dining, and transportation.

    Kristie Bochman Ubiquity Real Estate

    87 E Main St Unit 85, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
  • 23 Terhune St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    $640,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    23 Terhune St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,463

    Last Listing Agent Mercedes Peralta Quality Homes Real Estate

    23 Terhune St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
    • 48 New Jersey Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Est $567,619

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 New Jersey Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      48 New Jersey Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $415/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $538,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Chung Keller Williams Elite Realtors, LLC

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home