4,597

Homes in ZIP Code 94705

Section Image
    • 26 Slater Ln, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Est $1,480,748 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Slater Ln, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      26 Slater Ln, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $1,493/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,680,000
      • Jun 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent ALEXANDRIA BABINGTON Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 2827 Cherry St, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Est $2,218,049 Not Listed For Sale

      2827 Cherry St, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      2827 Cherry St, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $1,704/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,450,000
      • Dec 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Garcia The Grubb Co. Inc.

    • 2805 Fulton St, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Est $1,272,469 Not Listed For Sale

      2805 Fulton St, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,723 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      2805 Fulton St, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • $737/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,270,000
      • Nov 05, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Devin Ratoosh Red Oak Realty

    • 2154 Ashby Ave, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Est $979,872 Not Listed For Sale

      2154 Ashby Ave, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      2154 Ashby Ave, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $507/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Feb 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elic Suazo Red Oak Realty

    • 3038 Halcyon Ct Unit C, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Est $703,145 Not Listed For Sale

      3038 Halcyon Ct Unit C, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      3038 Halcyon Ct Unit C, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $739/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Nov 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Brett Weinstein

    • 2146 Woolsey St, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Est $1,429,333 Not Listed For Sale

      2146 Woolsey St, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1884
      2146 Woolsey St, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $1,260/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,205,000
      • Aug 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Delia Fairwell Keller Williams Realty

    • /26

      Est $398,050 Not Listed For Sale

      3050 College Ave Unit 4, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      3050 College Ave Unit 4, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $1,043/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Mar 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tomaj Trenda Golden Gate Sotheby's Int'l Re

    • 3050 College Ave Unit 3, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Est $549,251 Not Listed For Sale

      3050 College Ave Unit 3, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 621 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      3050 College Ave Unit 3, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $966/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Dec 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Perry Riani Compass

    • 11 Drury Ct, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Est $4,228,037 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Drury Ct, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 6,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      11 Drury Ct, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $608/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,650,000
      • May 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Hilda Elmore

    • 2400 Dowling Place Unit 9, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Est $879,180 Not Listed For Sale

      2400 Dowling Place Unit 9, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2400 Dowling Place Unit 9, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $761/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $903,000
      • Aug 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Grace Sun Compass

    • 84 Vicente Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Est $2,435,059 Not Listed For Sale

      84 Vicente Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      84 Vicente Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $892/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,490,000
      • Jun 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Bebe McRae The Grubb Co. Inc.

    • 55 Gypsy Ln, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Est $2,128,769 Not Listed For Sale

      55 Gypsy Ln, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      55 Gypsy Ln, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $1,079/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,700,000
      • Apr 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Gordon Compass

    • /28

      Est $1,157,419 Not Listed For Sale

      2327 Ward St, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2327 Ward St, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $874/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,260,000
      • May 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Fanto-Chan Coldwell Banker

    • 3052 Wheeler St, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Est $724,055 Not Listed For Sale

      3052 Wheeler St, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      3052 Wheeler St, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $1,167/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $840,000
      • Nov 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent TIFFANY LEFOUR The GRUBB Company

    • /23

      Est $619,446 Not Listed For Sale

      2812 Hillegass Ave Unit B1, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      2812 Hillegass Ave Unit B1, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $1,065/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Aug 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Andrea West Alliance Bay Realty

    • 2706 Ashby Ave Unit 2, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Est $631,013 Not Listed For Sale

      2706 Ashby Ave Unit 2, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 697 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2706 Ashby Ave Unit 2, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $1,030/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $718,000
      • Nov 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mitch Lucio District Homes

    • 2908 Deakin St Unit B, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Est $722,474 Not Listed For Sale

      2908 Deakin St Unit B, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 887 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      2908 Deakin St Unit B, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $862/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Sep 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Anne Feste Vanguard Properties

    • /28

      Est $1,118,998 Not Listed For Sale

      3045 Deakin St Unit M, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      3045 Deakin St Unit M, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $953/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,310,000
      • Jun 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Cassel Kw Advisors East Bay

    • 60 The Uplands, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Est $3,681,654 Not Listed For Sale

      60 The Uplands, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,459 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      60 The Uplands, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $1,711/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,206,400
      • May 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Faye Keogh

    • 56 The Uplands, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Est $2,930,001 Not Listed For Sale

      56 The Uplands, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      56 The Uplands, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $1,081/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,000,000
      • Sep 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Faye Keogh The Grubb Co. Inc.

    • 48 Oakvale Ave, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Est $3,883,695 Not Listed For Sale

      48 Oakvale Ave, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,699 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      48 Oakvale Ave, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $1,156/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,275,000
      • May 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent TERESA BAUM Compass

    • 39 Oakvale Ave, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Est $2,216,577 Not Listed For Sale

      39 Oakvale Ave, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,717 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      39 Oakvale Ave, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $1,354/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,325,000
      • Sep 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent TERESA BAUM Compass

    • 41 Oakvale Ave, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Est $2,904,494 Not Listed For Sale

      41 Oakvale Ave, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      41 Oakvale Ave, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • $879/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,900,000
      • Sep 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Faye Keogh The Grubb Co. Inc.

    • 61 Oak Ridge Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Est $3,519,394 Not Listed For Sale

      61 Oak Ridge Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,993 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      61 Oak Ridge Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $851/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,400,000
      • Jul 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Faye Keogh

    • 24 Vicente Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Est $3,269,740 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Vicente Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      24 Vicente Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $1,007/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,526,000
      • Aug 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Laura Arechiga

    • 34 Alvarado Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Est $3,552,591 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Alvarado Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,663 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      34 Alvarado Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $751/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,500,000
      • Jun 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Faye Keogh The Grubb Co. Inc.

    • 135 Tunnel Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Est $2,363,433 Not Listed For Sale

      135 Tunnel Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      135 Tunnel Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $723/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,100,000
      • Nov 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Marcia Weske

    • 6414 Mystic St, Oakland, CA 94618

      Est $1,617,086 Not Listed For Sale

      6414 Mystic St, Oakland, CA 94618

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      6414 Mystic St, Oakland, CA 94618

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $1,624/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,898,000
      • Mar 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Anja Plowright

    • 15 Eton Ct, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Est $2,094,520 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Eton Ct, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      15 Eton Ct, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $755/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,795,000
      • Jun 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Bebe McRae The Grubb Co. Inc.

    • 11 Eton Ct, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Est $2,284,486 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Eton Ct, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,409 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      11 Eton Ct, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $913/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,200,000
      • Sep 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Aleso Gourhan Golden Gate Sothebys International Realty

    • 178 Hillcrest Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Est $2,281,145 Not Listed For Sale

      178 Hillcrest Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      178 Hillcrest Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $772/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,040,000
      • Sep 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Sabine The GRUBB Company

    • 44 El Camino Real, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Est $3,844,365 Not Listed For Sale

      44 El Camino Real, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,059 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      44 El Camino Real, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $985/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,000,000
      • Jun 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent TERESA BAUM Compass

    • 5 The Uplands, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Est $3,789,932 Not Listed For Sale

      5 The Uplands, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      5 The Uplands, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $1,382/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,250,000
      • Oct 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Julie Nachtwey Compass

    • 47 Alvarado Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Est $3,327,189 Not Listed For Sale

      47 Alvarado Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      47 Alvarado Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $965/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,000,000
      • May 28, 2021

• 152 Tunnel Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Est $1,933,119 Not Listed For Sale

      152 Tunnel Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      152 Tunnel Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $650/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,485,000
      • Dec 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Faye Keogh The Grubb Co. Inc.

    • 220 Hillcrest Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Est $2,109,963 Not Listed For Sale

      220 Hillcrest Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      220 Hillcrest Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $756/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,850,000
      • Mar 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Faye Keogh

    • 98 The Uplands, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Est $3,089,272 Not Listed For Sale

      98 The Uplands, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,807 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      98 The Uplands, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $1,176/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,300,000
      • Sep 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Jones Kw Advisors East Bay

    • 76 Oak Ridge Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Est $1,978,561 Not Listed For Sale

      76 Oak Ridge Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      76 Oak Ridge Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $735/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,680,000
      • Oct 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Faye Keogh The Grubb Co. Inc.

    • 85 Hazel Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Est $3,292,105 Not Listed For Sale

      85 Hazel Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      85 Hazel Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $1,408/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,750,000
      • Feb 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Helene Barkin The Agency

    • 35 Hazel Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Est $2,485,941 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Hazel Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      35 Hazel Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $1,204/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,425,000
      • Nov 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Warren Lei

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home