4,597

Homes in ZIP Code 94705

Section Image
    • 7351 Claremont Ave, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Est $1,310,452 Not Listed For Sale

      7351 Claremont Ave, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      7351 Claremont Ave, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $481/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,360,000
      • Jun 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tom Coble Winkler Real Estate Group

    • 9 Evergreen Ln, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Est $1,564,038 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Evergreen Ln, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      9 Evergreen Ln, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $889/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Jul 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent ALEXANDRIA BABINGTON Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /47

      Est $1,773,188 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Evergreen Ln, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      25 Evergreen Ln, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $1,096/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,875,000
      • Nov 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Cassel Kw Advisors East Bay

    • 1285 Alvarado Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Est $1,567,175 Not Listed For Sale

      1285 Alvarado Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1285 Alvarado Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $497/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Jul 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent GERI STERN Compass

    • 28 Drury Ln, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Est $2,634,759 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Drury Ln, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,893 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      28 Drury Ln, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $706/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,750,000
      • Feb 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Gunderman Kw Advisors East Bay

    • 7100 Westmoorland Dr, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Est $2,442,175 Not Listed For Sale

      7100 Westmoorland Dr, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      7100 Westmoorland Dr, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $424/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,235,000
      • May 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Montague Clark THE HOME CO. REALTORS

    • 259 Gravatt Dr, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Est $2,514,413 Not Listed For Sale

      259 Gravatt Dr, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      259 Gravatt Dr, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $632/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,300,000
      • Nov 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Julie Nachtwey Compass

    • 242 Gravatt Dr, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Est $2,526,665 Not Listed For Sale

      242 Gravatt Dr, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      242 Gravatt Dr, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $525/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,100,000
      • Jun 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Nishimura Kai Real Estate

    • 1350 Grand View Dr, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Est $3,617,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1350 Grand View Dr, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1350 Grand View Dr, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $1,310/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,430,000
      • May 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Huang NEXTGEN Properties

    • 1080 Siler Place, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Est $1,458,797 Not Listed For Sale

      1080 Siler Place, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,679 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1080 Siler Place, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $849/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,425,000
      • Jul 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Gordon Compass

    • 1033 Alvarado Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Est $2,571,435 Not Listed For Sale

      1033 Alvarado Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1033 Alvarado Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $825/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,950,000
      • Apr 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Gunderman Kw Advisors East Bay

    • /37

      Est $2,741,234 Not Listed For Sale

      39 Drury Ln, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      39 Drury Ln, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $883/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,100,168
      • Sep 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Julie Ann Nachtwey Compass

    • 7195 Buckingham Blvd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Est $2,260,692 Not Listed For Sale

      7195 Buckingham Blvd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      7195 Buckingham Blvd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $600/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,300,000
      • Oct 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Blaire Jahn Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /43

      Est $1,674,309 Not Listed For Sale

      7235 Buckingham Blvd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,689 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      7235 Buckingham Blvd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $409/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,510,000
      • Apr 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Paul Hunt Better Homes & Gardens Rp

    • /40

      Est $1,656,914 Not Listed For Sale

      1915 Tunnel Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1915 Tunnel Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $777/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,725,000
      • Jul 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ann Newton Cane Golden Gate Sotheby's Int'l Re

    • 6821 Sherwick Dr, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Est $1,231,073 Not Listed For Sale

      6821 Sherwick Dr, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      6821 Sherwick Dr, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $972/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Aug 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Eugene Boomer The GRUBB Company

    • 7030 Devon Way, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Est $1,843,629 Not Listed For Sale

      7030 Devon Way, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      7030 Devon Way, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Jan 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Speers Compass

    • 1046 Amito Dr, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Est $2,431,778 Not Listed For Sale

      1046 Amito Dr, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1046 Amito Dr, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $1,070/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,659,824
      • Feb 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sari Cooper Red Oak Realty

    • /56

      Est $2,534,226 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Stephens Way, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      29 Stephens Way, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $925/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,700,000
      • Nov 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ann Sharf Village Associates Real Estate

    • /59

      Est $3,035,261 Not Listed For Sale

      48 Gravatt Dr, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      48 Gravatt Dr, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $1,156/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,700,000
      • May 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Chris Swim Compass

    • 5 Clipper Hill, Oakland, CA 94618

      Est $1,435,211 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Clipper Hill, Oakland, CA 94618

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      5 Clipper Hill, Oakland, CA 94618

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $772/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Apr 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Gordon Compass

    • 77 Eucalyptus Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Est $1,892,057 Not Listed For Sale

      77 Eucalyptus Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      77 Eucalyptus Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $1,382/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,100,000
      • Nov 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Maxi Lilley Red Oak Realty

    • 33 Eucalyptus Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Est $3,612,673 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Eucalyptus Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      33 Eucalyptus Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $1,193/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,850,000
      • Mar 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Anja Plowright

    • 91 Eucalyptus Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Est $1,421,968 Not Listed For Sale

      91 Eucalyptus Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,123 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      91 Eucalyptus Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $1,358/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,525,000
      • Sep 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Faye Keogh The Grubb Co. Inc.

    • 2400 Woolsey St, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Est $1,856,641 Not Listed For Sale

      2400 Woolsey St, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,998 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      2400 Woolsey St, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $751/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Nov 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent David Otero Corcoran Icon Properties

    • 6454 Benvenue Ave, Oakland, CA 94618

      Est $2,695,131 Not Listed For Sale

      6454 Benvenue Ave, Oakland, CA 94618

      • 8 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 4,115 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      6454 Benvenue Ave, Oakland, CA 94618

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $802/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,300,000
      • Mar 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Marchesotti Corcoran Icon Properties

    • 6494 Benvenue Ave, Oakland, CA 94618

      Est $1,891,515 Not Listed For Sale

      6494 Benvenue Ave, Oakland, CA 94618

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      6494 Benvenue Ave, Oakland, CA 94618

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $1,117/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,980,000
      • Mar 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Leverette Golden Gate Sothebys Intl Rlty

    • 30 Domingo Ave Unit 1, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Est $893,000 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Domingo Ave Unit 1, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,029 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      30 Domingo Ave Unit 1, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $826/SF
      • 258 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Feb 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Elliott HomeSmart Bay Area

    • 20 Brookside Ave, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Est $3,468,122 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Brookside Ave, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      20 Brookside Ave, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $1,109/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,850,000
      • Nov 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Faye Keogh The Grubb Co. Inc.

    • 24 Eucalyptus Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Est $2,021,409 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Eucalyptus Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      24 Eucalyptus Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $666/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,750,000
      • Sep 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Karen Starr The GRUBB Company

    • 233 Hillcrest Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Est $2,024,417 Not Listed For Sale

      233 Hillcrest Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      233 Hillcrest Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $1,427/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,250,000
      • Jul 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Scott Ward Red Oak Realty

    • 131 Parkside Dr, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Est $2,942,201 Not Listed For Sale

      131 Parkside Dr, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      131 Parkside Dr, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $1,576/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,475,000
      • Mar 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Anja Plowright

    • 39 Domingo Ave, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Est $3,076,929 Not Listed For Sale

      39 Domingo Ave, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      39 Domingo Ave, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $955/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,191,989
      • Dec 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Roy Grigsby Compass

    • 34 Oak Ridge Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Est $2,213,788 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Oak Ridge Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      34 Oak Ridge Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $1,025/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,910,000
      • Aug 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Faye Keogh The Grubb Co. Inc.

    • 3003 Claremont Ave, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Est $2,107,658 Not Listed For Sale

      3003 Claremont Ave, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,973 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      3003 Claremont Ave, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $1,178/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,325,000
      • Aug 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Gordon Compass

    • 115 El Camino Real, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Est $2,152,632 Not Listed For Sale

      115 El Camino Real, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      115 El Camino Real, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $1,402/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,130,000
      • Sep 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Maxi Lilley Red Oak Realty

    • 139 Alvarado Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Est $3,114,617 Not Listed For Sale

      139 Alvarado Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      139 Alvarado Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $1,406/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,550,000
      • Apr 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Isabelle Cole Kw Advisors East Bay

    • 2611 Derby St, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Est $1,991,248 Not Listed For Sale

      2611 Derby St, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2611 Derby St, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $755/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,795,000
      • Oct 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Anja Plowright

    • 2443 Derby St, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Est $1,477,437 Not Listed For Sale

      2443 Derby St, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      2443 Derby St, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • $858/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,480,000
      • Jun 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Carrie McAlister Kw Advisors East Bay

    • 2211 Derby St, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Est $1,360,421 Not Listed For Sale

      2211 Derby St, Berkeley, CA 94705

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      2211 Derby St, Berkeley, CA 94705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $1,272/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • May 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Erin Chan-adams Compass

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home