4,728

Berkeley Hills Homes

Section Image
    • 1129 Miller Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Est $1,371,378 Not Listed For Sale

      1129 Miller Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1129 Miller Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $1,057/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Lederer Red Oak Realty

  • /39

    $1,398,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft

    961 Arlington Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707

    Nestled in the Berkeley Hills, this beautifully updated home at 961 Arlington Avenue offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and scenic charm. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile bonus room, the layout provides flexibility for a home office or guest space. The home is filled with great natural light, enhancing the warmth of the freshly refinished hardwood floors and

    Vincent Ergas Compass

    961 Arlington Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707
  • 20 Stevenson Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

    $1,625,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    20 Stevenson Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Above List Price
    • $1,096/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,301,492

    Last Listing Agent Anne Keller Kai Real Estate

    20 Stevenson Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708
    • /44

      Est $1,416,199 Not Listed For Sale

      1114 Grizzly Peak Blvd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,791 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1114 Grizzly Peak Blvd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $782/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Rowland Windermere Rowland Realty

  • /13

    $489,000

    • Land
    • 5,501 Sq Ft
    • $3,871,734 per Acre

    1165 Cragmont Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

    Nestled in the heart of the prestigious Berkeley Hills. Build your dream home in this serene and picturesque setting and breathtaking views of San Francisco and the Bay. Surrounded by lush vegetation and mature trees, it creates a natural oasis where one can unwind and escape the noise of city life. Minutes away from campus and downtown Berkeley. Direct all development, construction, permits, and

    Sylvia Cole Coldwell Banker Kappel Gateway

    1165 Cragmont Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708
  • /2

    $1,600,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    2315 Eunice St, Berkeley, CA 94708

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $958/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,589,236

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Storch Sotheby's International Realty

    2315 Eunice St, Berkeley, CA 94708
    • /52

      Est $1,806,726 Not Listed For Sale

      987 Cragmont Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,213 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      987 Cragmont Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $746/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Myers BHHS Drysdale

  • /60

    $1,395,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    1166 Cragmont Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

    Live within a garden sanctuary where nature meets stylish mid-century design in this captivating 3BD/3BA home with inspiring San Francisco Bay views, flexible living spaces, and a full-service ADU with rental history. Set behind an elegant gate with lush gardens, the 2000 SQFT home opens to light-filled interiors. Floor-to-ceiling windows, glass doors, and skylights invite the outdoors in, making

    David Gunderman Kw Advisors East Bay

    1166 Cragmont Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708
  • 2018 Marin Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707

    $1,400,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2018 Marin Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $771/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,482,784

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hayashida Bhhs Drysdale Alameda

    2018 Marin Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707
    • /7

      Est $1,975,882 Not Listed For Sale

      976 Keeler Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      976 Keeler Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $1,040/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,150,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Walner Compass

  • /47

    $1,389,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft

    2686 Shasta Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708

    Tucked among the trees in the lower North Berkeley Hills, this striking contemporary home offers a rare sense of privacy and calm. Designed to connect seamlessly with its natural setting, the residence features soaring ceilings, multiple skylights, and decks on every level that bring the outdoors in. Recent updates add a fresh, modern feel while preserving the warmth of natural wood, tile, and

    Hank Foo Mosaik Real Estate

    2686 Shasta Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708
  • /7

    $565,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    826 Indian Rock Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707

    • Land
    • 5,950 Sq Ft
    • $4,136,164 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Hsu U16818 Financial Services

    826 Indian Rock Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707
    • 659 Grizzly Peak Blvd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Est $987,783 Not Listed For Sale

      659 Grizzly Peak Blvd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      659 Grizzly Peak Blvd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $1,002/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $860,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent KEVIN TANNAHILL The Agency

  • /70

    $2,895,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,412 Sq Ft

    1160 Miller Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

    A rare gem in the Berkeley hills, this one-of-a-kind estate spans two parcels totaling 12,000 SqFt. Beyond a private, understated entrance, a tranquil oasis unfolds with a serene courtyard, high ceilings, two expansive decks with sweeping Bay views, and a renovated ADU with its own deck and vista. Surrounded by nature, the light-filled split-level layout feels both open and defined, balancing

    Dan Fitzpatrick Real Estate Experts

    1160 Miller Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708
  • 971 Santa Barbara Rd, Berkeley, CA 94707

    $1,900,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    971 Santa Barbara Rd, Berkeley, CA 94707

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $774/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,897,065

    Last Listing Agent Marc Guay

    971 Santa Barbara Rd, Berkeley, CA 94707
    • 769 Keeler Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Est $1,689,917 Not Listed For Sale

      769 Keeler Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      769 Keeler Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $1,026/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,810,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Marienthal

  • /38

    $1,695,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft

    2031 Los Angeles Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707

    Sweeping panoramic views of the Bay, San Francisco skyline, and Golden Gate Bridge define this sun-filled North Berkeley Traditional. With classic elegance and unforgettable views, this bright living and dining rooms frame the breathtaking scenery, creating an inviting setting for both everyday living and entertaining. The stylishly updated eat-in kitchen features a 6-burner range, breakfast

    Anja Plowright

    2031 Los Angeles Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707
  • 1034 Shattuck Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707

    $3,500,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1034 Shattuck Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $937/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,421,979

    Last Listing Agent Leah Tounger Kw Advisors East Bay

    1034 Shattuck Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707
    • 717 Hilldale Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Est $1,796,935 Not Listed For Sale

      717 Hilldale Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      717 Hilldale Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $986/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,850,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Larkin THE GRUBB CO. INC.

  • /79

    $2,198,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,425 Sq Ft

    1049 Keith Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

    Some homes are built. Others are composed. In the early 1920s, artist-architect Paul Beygrau and his wife, Marie Rosalie Schaff, a gifted woodcarver from Alsace, arrived in Berkeley after distinguished work abroad. Trained in both fine arts and architecture, Beygrau had designed interiors for royal commissions in England and public buildings in Winnipeg. Together, they turned to a deeply personal

    Alex Michas Compass

    1049 Keith Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708
  • 758 Spruce St, Berkeley, CA 94707

    $2,040,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    758 Spruce St, Berkeley, CA 94707

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Above List Price
    • $705/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,526,498

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Jines Kw Advisors East Bay

    758 Spruce St, Berkeley, CA 94707
    • 721 Hilldale Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Est $1,810,848 Not Listed For Sale

      721 Hilldale Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      721 Hilldale Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $1,157/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,950,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent COLLEEN LARKIN

  • /49

    $1,385,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,982 Sq Ft

    1113 Hillview Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708

    Welcome to this expansive 1956 mid-century home in desirable Park Hills, offering beautiful hill views and timeless architectural charm. The refreshed kitchen features new appliances, countertops, and flooring, along with a delightful breakfast nook overlooking the lush front garden. The main level includes a spacious living area, 4 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms. Downstairs, the flexible lower level

    Stacey Merryman Red Oak Realty

    1113 Hillview Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708
  • Unlisted Address

    $1,300,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $606/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,333,384

    Last Listing Agent Jose Fernandez Red Oak Realty

    Unlisted Address
    • 743 Hilldale Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Est $1,374,854 Not Listed For Sale

      743 Hilldale Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      743 Hilldale Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $1,231/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,386,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Remy Weinstein Kw Advisors East Bay

  • /52

    $1,195,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft

    840 Hilldale Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

    A hidden gem in the Berkeley hills, this beautifully maintained Bay Area contemporary shingle-style residence captures the essence of classic architecture, timeless charm, and truly extraordinary views. Framed by a handsome brown shingle exterior and rich in period character, the home offers breathtaking unobstructed panoramas of the San Francisco Bay, San Francisco skyline, Bay Bridge, and

    Kurt Piper Compass

    840 Hilldale Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708
  • 1025 Creston Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708

    $1,505,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1025 Creston Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $658/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,516,632

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Hope Broderick The Agency

    1025 Creston Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708
    • 740 Keeler Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Est $1,584,283 Not Listed For Sale

      740 Keeler Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      740 Keeler Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $1,022/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,560,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Gordon Compass

  • /58

    $1,298,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft

    230 Fairlawn Dr, Berkeley, CA 94708

    Welcome to this beautifully refreshed 4-bedroom, 2-bath Berkeley home with sweeping panoramic views and an inviting indoor-outdoor lifestyle. The bright entry opens to a spacious living room and formal dining area, filled with natural light and designed for easy everyday living and entertaining. The main level features three comfortable bedrooms, while the lower level offers a flexible fourth

    Marina Donchishina Exp Realty of California Inc.

    230 Fairlawn Dr, Berkeley, CA 94708
  • 1158 Cragmont Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

    $3,750,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    1158 Cragmont Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $1,047/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,333,602

    Last Listing Agent Scott Leverette Golden Gate Sothebys Intl Rlty

    1158 Cragmont Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708
    • 700 Cragmont Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Est $1,336,037 Not Listed For Sale

      700 Cragmont Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      700 Cragmont Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $904/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Krembs California 24

  • /40

    $1,950,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft

    1188 Grizzly Peak Blvd, Berkeley, CA 94708

    Bay View Home in the Berkeley Hills Welcome to 1188 Grizzly Peak Blvd, a well-maintained home offering panoramic views of the San Francisco Bay. Enjoy the scenery from the backyard and garden, providing a peaceful setting for outdoor living and entertaining. The home has been updated in recent years, including improvements to the kitchen, bedrooms, bathrooms, roof, and gutters. The interior

    Maryna Milchevska Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    1188 Grizzly Peak Blvd, Berkeley, CA 94708
  • 1444 Scenic Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

    $1,300,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1444 Scenic Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • $821/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,276,484

    Last Listing Agent Candice Economides THE GRUBB CO. INC.

    1444 Scenic Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708
    • 533 Spruce St, Berkeley, CA 94707

      Est $1,658,605 Not Listed For Sale

      533 Spruce St, Berkeley, CA 94707

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      533 Spruce St, Berkeley, CA 94707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $784/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,575,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Negar Souza Red Oak Realty

  • /60

    $6,395,000

    • 9,044 Sq Ft

    2501 Rose Walk, Berkeley, CA 94708

    Own an iconic Berkeley treasure! These 9 handsome units by Henry Gutterson are a masterpiece of urban design. Four duplexes face Maybeck's landmark Rose Walk, set around a landscaped garden courtyard, plus one private cottage with spacious private deck. Lovely views from upper units! Each unit unique, but all have hardwood floors, fireplaces, plus spaces. Duplex units used as two+ bedrooms.

    Arlene Baxter Red Oak Realty

    2501 Rose Walk, Berkeley, CA 94708
  • 2893 Buena Vista Way, Berkeley, CA 94708

    $3,500,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2893 Buena Vista Way, Berkeley, CA 94708

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Above List Price
    • $1,111/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,718,419

    Last Listing Agent Corey Weinstein Vanguard Properties

    2893 Buena Vista Way, Berkeley, CA 94708
    • 443 Spruce St, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Est $1,785,544 Not Listed For Sale

      443 Spruce St, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,751 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      443 Spruce St, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $1,048/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,835,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Elhassan Keller Williams Tri-valley

  • /54

    $2,695,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,753 Sq Ft

    606 Grizzly Peak Blvd, Berkeley, CA 94708

    Designed in 1968 by Berkeley architect John Rolf Hattam, this mid-century modern gem sits on one of the East Bay's most celebrated ridgeline addresses. Hattam pushed the western facade toward the Bay, creating sightlines that open north, south, and west: a panorama stretching from Marin across San Francisco to the Peninsula, Golden Gate Bridge front and center. The main level offers three

    Megan Micco COMPASS

    606 Grizzly Peak Blvd, Berkeley, CA 94708
  • 568 Vistamont Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

    $2,000,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    568 Vistamont Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Above List Price
    • $920/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,877,853

    Last Listing Agent Gillian Leslie Red Oak Realty

    568 Vistamont Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708
    • 1003 Overlook Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Est $1,620,067 Not Listed For Sale

      1003 Overlook Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1003 Overlook Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $1,029/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,750,000
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anja Plowright

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home