4,728

Berkeley Hills Homes

Section Image
  • /3

    $350,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 6,183 Sq Ft
    • $2,465,395 per Acre

    1181 Keeler Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

    Verdant view parcel situated on a wonderful street in the North Berkeley Hills. Adjoining separate residence (1183 Keeler Ave.) also for sale. Available to purchase together or separately.

    Carrie McAlister Kw Advisors East Bay

    1181 Keeler Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708
  • 1324 Arch St, Berkeley, CA 94708

    $1,800,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1324 Arch St, Berkeley, CA 94708

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $756/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,789,280

    Last Listing Agent Gillian Leslie Red Oak Realty

    1324 Arch St, Berkeley, CA 94708
    • 706 Wildcat Canyon Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Est $1,624,873 Not Listed For Sale

      706 Wildcat Canyon Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      706 Wildcat Canyon Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $808/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,575,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rick Garrett Tsg Premier Realty

  • 1130 Woodside Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708

    $1,480,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1130 Woodside Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $869/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,463,621

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Wang Golden Gate Sothebys Intl Rlty

    1130 Woodside Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708
    • 616 Vistamont Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Est $1,421,855 Not Listed For Sale

      616 Vistamont Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,917 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      616 Vistamont Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $756/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kira Halpern Winkler Real Estate Group

  • 938 San Benito Rd, Berkeley, CA 94707

    $2,175,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    938 San Benito Rd, Berkeley, CA 94707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58% Above List Price
    • $1,254/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,864,579

    Last Listing Agent Anna Bellomo District Homes

    938 San Benito Rd, Berkeley, CA 94707
    • 563 Woodmont Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Est $2,422,767 Not Listed For Sale

      563 Woodmont Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      563 Woodmont Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $836/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,450,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dana Cohen The GRUBB Company

  • /31

    $645,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    1561 Euclid Ave Unit 1, Berkeley, CA 94708

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $586/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,078

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Whitney Vanguard Properties

    1561 Euclid Ave Unit 1, Berkeley, CA 94708
    • 575 Grizzly Peak Blvd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Est $1,772,515 Not Listed For Sale

      575 Grizzly Peak Blvd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      575 Grizzly Peak Blvd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $838/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,800,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eileen Townsend Compass

  • 946 Creston Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708

    $1,400,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    946 Creston Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $665/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,435,305

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Clements Winkler Real Estate Group

    946 Creston Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708
    • 581 Grizzly Peak Blvd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Est $2,332,229 Not Listed For Sale

      581 Grizzly Peak Blvd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      581 Grizzly Peak Blvd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $1,252/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,550,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Behrens

  • /2

    $1,615,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    636 Woodmont Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $806/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,651,853

    Last Listing Agent Jill Cherne Keller Williams Realty

    636 Woodmont Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708
    • 1035 Oxford St, Berkeley, CA 94707

      Est $1,729,888 Not Listed For Sale

      1035 Oxford St, Berkeley, CA 94707

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1035 Oxford St, Berkeley, CA 94707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $815/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,625,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Davis Red Oak Realty

  • 1108 Hillview Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708

    $1,205,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1108 Hillview Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $818/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,234,055

    Last Listing Agent David Gunderman Kw Advisors East Bay

    1108 Hillview Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708
    • 2967 Shasta Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Est $1,512,091 Not Listed For Sale

      2967 Shasta Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2967 Shasta Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $892/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,470,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Gordon Compass

  • 1123 Park Hills Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708

    $1,950,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1123 Park Hills Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $609/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,626,943

    Last Listing Agent Anja Plowright THE GRUBB CO. INC.

    1123 Park Hills Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708
    • /37

      Est $469,449 Not Listed For Sale

      1112 Sterling Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1112 Sterling Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 185 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gerry Bakalian Gerry Bakalian, Broker

  • 843 Arlington Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707

    $2,510,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    843 Arlington Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $546/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,547,037

    Last Listing Agent Bebe McRae The Grubb Co. Inc.

    843 Arlington Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707
    • /59

      Est $1,810,969 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Poppy Ln, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      8 Poppy Ln, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $1,262/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,900,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Resek-peck Compass

  • 1346 Grizzly Peak Blvd, Berkeley, CA 94708

    $2,115,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1346 Grizzly Peak Blvd, Berkeley, CA 94708

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Above List Price
    • $790/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,973,249

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Mcalister KW Advisors East Bay

    1346 Grizzly Peak Blvd, Berkeley, CA 94708
    • 1009 Keith Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Est $1,621,652 Not Listed For Sale

      1009 Keith Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1009 Keith Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $716/SF
      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,480,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allen Gu EastWest Realty

  • 582 Euclid Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

    $960,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    582 Euclid Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $821/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,564,306

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Wilson

    582 Euclid Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708
    • 942 Hilldale Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Est $1,743,926 Not Listed For Sale

      942 Hilldale Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      942 Hilldale Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $780/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,765,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Gordon Compass

  • 1305 Arch St, Berkeley, CA 94708

    $3,125,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1305 Arch St, Berkeley, CA 94708

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Above List Price
    • $796/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,893,109

    Last Listing Agent Norah Brower Vanguard Properties

    1305 Arch St, Berkeley, CA 94708
    • 860 Grizzly Peak Blvd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Est $1,548,828 Not Listed For Sale

      860 Grizzly Peak Blvd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      860 Grizzly Peak Blvd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $1,234/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Arlene Baxter The Agency

  • 2583 Buena Vista Way, Berkeley, CA 94708

    $2,650,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2583 Buena Vista Way, Berkeley, CA 94708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Above List Price
    • $1,057/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,369,208

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Erck Vanguard Properties

    2583 Buena Vista Way, Berkeley, CA 94708
    • 1057 Mariposa Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707

      Est $2,733,537 Not Listed For Sale

      1057 Mariposa Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1057 Mariposa Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $827/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,555,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vincent Minelli The Agency

  • 410 Grizzly Peak Blvd, Berkeley, CA 94708

    $1,400,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    410 Grizzly Peak Blvd, Berkeley, CA 94708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $788/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,331,096

    Last Listing Agent Nasi White Compass

    410 Grizzly Peak Blvd, Berkeley, CA 94708
    • 1195 Walnut St, Berkeley, CA 94707

      Est $1,744,449 Not Listed For Sale

      1195 Walnut St, Berkeley, CA 94707

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,517 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1195 Walnut St, Berkeley, CA 94707

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,154/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,750,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sari Cooper Red Oak Realty

  • /2

    $2,800,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    770 Santa Barbara Rd, Berkeley, CA 94707

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Above List Price
    • $1,167/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,023,464

    Last Listing Agent Coco Tan Keller Williams Realty-Silicon Valley

    770 Santa Barbara Rd, Berkeley, CA 94707
    • 51 Forest Ln, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Est $1,307,198 Not Listed For Sale

      51 Forest Ln, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      51 Forest Ln, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $1,052/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christina Gray Compass

  • 494 Cragmont Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

    $1,250,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    494 Cragmont Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,773,895

    Last Listing Agent Bill Grimason Winkler Real Estate Group

    494 Cragmont Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708
    • 1040 Keith Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Est $1,923,601 Not Listed For Sale

      1040 Keith Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1040 Keith Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $871/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,950,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ira & Carol Serkes Compass

  • 1079 Keith Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

    $1,145,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1079 Keith Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,131/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,135,861

    Last Listing Agent Jane Cresswell

    1079 Keith Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708
    • 1032 Keith Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Est $1,627,797 Not Listed For Sale

      1032 Keith Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1032 Keith Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $1,055/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,640,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristina McCann

  • 543 Grizzly Peak Blvd, Berkeley, CA 94708

    $1,135,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    543 Grizzly Peak Blvd, Berkeley, CA 94708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $719/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,334,304

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Sandoval Exp Realty Of California, Inc

    543 Grizzly Peak Blvd, Berkeley, CA 94708
    • 669 Euclid Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Est $2,009,560 Not Listed For Sale

      669 Euclid Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      669 Euclid Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $704/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,925,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anna Bellomo District Homes

  • 1127 Hillview Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708

    $2,050,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1127 Hillview Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $643/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,020,513

    Last Listing Agent AARON BROWN Kw Advisors East Bay

    1127 Hillview Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708
    • 584 Euclid Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Est $1,961,492 Not Listed For Sale

      584 Euclid Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      584 Euclid Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $863/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,975,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Corey Weinstein Vanguard Properties

  • 1069 Miller Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

    $2,200,300 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1069 Miller Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Above List Price
    • $1,231/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,975,923

    Last Listing Agent Anja Plowright THE GRUBB CO. INC.

    1069 Miller Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home