100 Avenida Dr Berkeley, CA 94708
Berkeley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,465,000 - $2,017,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,167
Sq Ft
$799/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Avenida Dr, Berkeley, CA 94708 and is currently estimated at $1,731,290, approximately $798 per square foot. 100 Avenida Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Cragmont Elementary School, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2021
Sold by
Anderson Janet Lynn
Bought by
Anderson Janet L and Anderson Janet Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1995
Sold by
Overdorff Richard and The O Robert Lovelace 1994 Liv
Bought by
Anderson Janet Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1994
Sold by
Lovelace O Robert
Bought by
Lovelace O Robert and O Robert Lovelace 1994 Living
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1994
Sold by
Gardner Tom D
Bought by
Gardner Tom D and Tom Douglas Gardner Living Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Janet L | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Janet Lynn | $335,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Lovelace O Robert | -- | -- | |
| Gardner Tom D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Anderson Janet Lynn | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,120 | $549,488 | $166,946 | $389,542 |
| 2024 | $11,120 | $538,577 | $163,673 | $381,904 |
| 2023 | $10,795 | $534,880 | $160,464 | $374,416 |
| 2022 | $10,484 | $517,394 | $157,318 | $367,076 |
| 2021 | $10,469 | $507,114 | $154,234 | $359,880 |
| 2020 | $9,853 | $508,844 | $152,653 | $356,191 |
| 2019 | $9,389 | $498,868 | $149,660 | $349,208 |
| 2018 | $9,185 | $489,088 | $146,726 | $342,362 |
| 2017 | $8,842 | $479,501 | $143,850 | $335,651 |
| 2016 | $8,489 | $470,101 | $141,030 | $329,071 |
| 2015 | $8,351 | $463,043 | $138,913 | $324,130 |
| 2014 | $8,029 | $453,974 | $136,192 | $317,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map