4,728

Berkeley Hills Homes

Section Image
    • 8 Indian Rock Path, Berkeley, CA 94707

      Est $2,152,335 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Indian Rock Path, Berkeley, CA 94707

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,187 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      8 Indian Rock Path, Berkeley, CA 94707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $914/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,000,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Micco COMPASS

  • Unlisted Address

    $1,300,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $606/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jose Fernandez Red Oak Realty

    Unlisted Address
    • 31 San Mateo Rd, Berkeley, CA 94707

      Est $2,394,414 Not Listed For Sale

      31 San Mateo Rd, Berkeley, CA 94707

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,471 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      31 San Mateo Rd, Berkeley, CA 94707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $576/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,000,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Pace

  • 1468 Summit Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708

    $2,300,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1468 Summit Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Above List Price
    • $969/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,675,295

    Last Listing Agent Raquel Parikh SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY INC

    1468 Summit Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708
    • 29 Terrace Walk, Berkeley, CA 94707

      Est $2,817,088 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Terrace Walk, Berkeley, CA 94707

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,927 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      29 Terrace Walk, Berkeley, CA 94707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $1,213/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,550,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wolan District Homes

  • 1136 Keith Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

    $4,200,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1136 Keith Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $1,339/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,410,211

    Last Listing Agent Scott Leverette Golden Gate Sothebys Intl Rlty

    1136 Keith Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708
    • 2111 Eunice St, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Est $2,142,247 Not Listed For Sale

      2111 Eunice St, Berkeley, CA 94709

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,271 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      2111 Eunice St, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $953/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,165,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christian Thede

  • 5 Maybeck Twin Dr, Berkeley, CA 94708

    $1,680,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    5 Maybeck Twin Dr, Berkeley, CA 94708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $920/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,698,152

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Gordon Compass

    5 Maybeck Twin Dr, Berkeley, CA 94708
    • 2275 Eunice St, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Est $1,717,365 Not Listed For Sale

      2275 Eunice St, Berkeley, CA 94709

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      2275 Eunice St, Berkeley, CA 94709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $778/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christian Thede

  • 1218 Glen Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

    $1,500,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1218 Glen Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $779/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,534,046

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Rosenbloom Red Oak Realty

    1218 Glen Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708
    • 1167 Grizzly Peak Blvd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Est $1,309,476 Not Listed For Sale

      1167 Grizzly Peak Blvd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1167 Grizzly Peak Blvd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $795/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,320,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Allie Pembleton Kw Advisors East Bay

  • 904 Keeler Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

    $1,300,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    904 Keeler Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $760/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,527,921

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Crawford The GRUBB Company

    904 Keeler Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708
    • 1425 Grizzly Peak Blvd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Est $1,564,813 Not Listed For Sale

      1425 Grizzly Peak Blvd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1425 Grizzly Peak Blvd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $647/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,475,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Hodson Red Oak Realty

  • 980 Euclid Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

    $1,330,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    980 Euclid Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $745/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,366,149

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Reagan Coldwell Banker Realty

    980 Euclid Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708
    • 1516 Grizzly Peak Blvd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Est $1,410,985 Not Listed For Sale

      1516 Grizzly Peak Blvd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1516 Grizzly Peak Blvd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $844/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,420,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eileen Townsend Compass

  • 2517 Cedar St, Berkeley, CA 94708

    $900,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    2517 Cedar St, Berkeley, CA 94708

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $917,642

    Last Listing Agent Abraham Butler-rotholz Real Brokerage Technologies

    2517 Cedar St, Berkeley, CA 94708
    • 12 Summit Ln, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Est $1,257,204 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Summit Ln, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,293 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      12 Summit Ln, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $1,005/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Giuseppe Zumbo Corcoran Icon Properties

  • 1321 Grizzly Peak Blvd, Berkeley, CA 94708

    $1,280,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1321 Grizzly Peak Blvd, Berkeley, CA 94708

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Above List Price
    • $1,019/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,229,802

    Last Listing Agent Ariel Broshar Kai Real Estate

    1321 Grizzly Peak Blvd, Berkeley, CA 94708
    • 3 The Shortcut, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Est $1,471,888 Not Listed For Sale

      3 The Shortcut, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,822 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3 The Shortcut, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $851/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cordula Didier Red Oak Realty

  • 3 Harvard Cir, Berkeley, CA 94708

    $1,595,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3 Harvard Cir, Berkeley, CA 94708

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $774/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,523,266

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Davis Red Oak Realty

    3 Harvard Cir, Berkeley, CA 94708
    • 660 Woodmont Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Est $1,750,240 Not Listed For Sale

      660 Woodmont Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      660 Woodmont Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $1,318/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,971,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Merritt Oliver Red Oak Realty

  • 1386 Euclid Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

    $2,000,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1386 Euclid Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $778/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,007,096

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Pitarre Compass

    1386 Euclid Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708
    • 249 Fairlawn Dr, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Est $1,282,244 Not Listed For Sale

      249 Fairlawn Dr, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      249 Fairlawn Dr, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $761/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,095,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Thompson Compass

  • 1141 Oxford St, Berkeley, CA 94707

    $1,600,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1141 Oxford St, Berkeley, CA 94707

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Above List Price
    • $1,019/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,549,316

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Ridge District Homes

    1141 Oxford St, Berkeley, CA 94707
    • 1471 Olympus Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Est $1,236,885 Not Listed For Sale

      1471 Olympus Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1471 Olympus Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $837/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,165,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deidre Joyner Red Oak Realty

  • 1100 Miller Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

    $1,485,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1100 Miller Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $727/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,289,652

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Gordon Compass

    1100 Miller Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708
    • 535 Grizzly Peak Blvd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Est $1,377,771 Not Listed For Sale

      535 Grizzly Peak Blvd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      535 Grizzly Peak Blvd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $1,080/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ernie Sexton SEXTON GROUP, R.E.

  • 1178 Oxford St, Berkeley, CA 94707

    $3,010,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1178 Oxford St, Berkeley, CA 94707

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68% Above List Price
    • $1,154/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,755,405

    Last Listing Agent JUNE MCDANIELS BHG RE Reliance Partners

    1178 Oxford St, Berkeley, CA 94707
    • /94

      Est $1,098,929 Not Listed For Sale

      140 Bret Harte Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      140 Bret Harte Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $1,055/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,023,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew De Vries Berkshire Hathaway-Franciscan

  • 1119 Miller Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

    $1,750,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1119 Miller Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $1,138/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,538,268

    Last Listing Agent Anja Plowright THE GRUBB CO. INC.

    1119 Miller Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708
    • 964 Regal Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Est $1,628,832 Not Listed For Sale

      964 Regal Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,927 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      964 Regal Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $453/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,325,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Baptiste

  • 1125 High Ct, Berkeley, CA 94708

    $1,250,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1125 High Ct, Berkeley, CA 94708

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $596/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,256,042

    Last Listing Agent Mark Choi The Agency

    1125 High Ct, Berkeley, CA 94708
    • 995 Spruce St, Berkeley, CA 94707

      Est $1,534,485 Not Listed For Sale

      995 Spruce St, Berkeley, CA 94707

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      995 Spruce St, Berkeley, CA 94707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $1,161/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Nishimura Kai Real Estate

  • 139 Del Mar Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

    $1,056,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    139 Del Mar Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $723/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,129,634

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Markison Red Oak Realty

    139 Del Mar Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708
    • 1445 Euclid Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Est $1,889,708 Not Listed For Sale

      1445 Euclid Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1445 Euclid Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $670/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,751,234
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elic Suazo Red Oak Realty

  • 731 Grizzly Peak Blvd, Berkeley, CA 94708

    $1,850,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    731 Grizzly Peak Blvd, Berkeley, CA 94708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • $1,021/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,365,866

    Last Listing Agent Karthiga Satkunanandan The Grubb Co. Inc.

    731 Grizzly Peak Blvd, Berkeley, CA 94708
    • 1023 Cragmont Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Est $1,894,667 Not Listed For Sale

      1023 Cragmont Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,327 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      1023 Cragmont Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $892/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,075,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Soulmaz Panahi Compass

  • 815 Spruce St, Berkeley, CA 94707

    $2,000,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    815 Spruce St, Berkeley, CA 94707

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $630/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,011,105

    Last Listing Agent JENNIFER CORD Bhg Re Reliance Partners

    815 Spruce St, Berkeley, CA 94707
    • 1029 Cragmont Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Est $1,658,145 Not Listed For Sale

      1029 Cragmont Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1029 Cragmont Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

      Last Sold Summary

      • $843/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,655,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ernie Sexton SEXTON GROUP, R.E.

  • 1148 Cragmont Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

    $2,060,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1148 Cragmont Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Above List Price
    • $912/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,908,187

    Last Listing Agent Anja Plowright THE GRUBB CO. INC.

    1148 Cragmont Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home