5,208

Recently Sold Homes near Maybeck High School

Section Image
  • 2914 Lorina St, Berkeley, CA 94705

    $1,000,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2914 Lorina St, Berkeley, CA 94705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $985,387

    Last Listing Agent Tom Watson Corcoran Icon Properties

    2914 Lorina St, Berkeley, CA 94705
  • /48

    $1,325,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    17 Muth Dr, Orinda, CA 94563

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,399,147

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Moeller Compass

    17 Muth Dr, Orinda, CA 94563
  • 5323 Miles Ave, Oakland, CA 94618

    $1,050,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    5323 Miles Ave, Oakland, CA 94618

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $1,136/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $915,245

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Abel Compass

    5323 Miles Ave, Oakland, CA 94618
  • 1936 Berryman St, Berkeley, CA 94709

    $1,855,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1936 Berryman St, Berkeley, CA 94709

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $634/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,823,841

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Vance COMPASS

    1936 Berryman St, Berkeley, CA 94709
  • /48

    $900,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    5648 Burlingame Ave, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,099,973

    Last Listing Agent Eric Wanene Safi Realty

    5648 Burlingame Ave, Richmond, CA 94804
  • 1910 Blake St, Berkeley, CA 94704

    $1,850,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1910 Blake St, Berkeley, CA 94704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • $914/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,806,330

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Wang Golden Gate Sothebys Intl Rlty

    1910 Blake St, Berkeley, CA 94704
  • 910 Myrtle St, Oakland, CA 94607

    $675,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    910 Myrtle St, Oakland, CA 94607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $551/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,353

    Last Listing Agent Erica Marr COMMUNITY REALTY & INVESTMENTS

    910 Myrtle St, Oakland, CA 94607
  • 2700 Alida St, Oakland, CA 94602

    $1,330,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2700 Alida St, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $741/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,308,251

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Hope Broderick The Agency

    2700 Alida St, Oakland, CA 94602
  • /26

    $810,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1348 E 26th St, Oakland, CA 94606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $575/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,253

    Last Listing Agent Denis Dolginov Dolan Realty Company

    1348 E 26th St, Oakland, CA 94606
  • 6100 Chabot Rd, Oakland, CA 94618

    $1,610,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    6100 Chabot Rd, Oakland, CA 94618

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,303,000

    Last Listing Agent Willem Bos COMPASS

    6100 Chabot Rd, Oakland, CA 94618
  • /32

    $595,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    20 La Madronal, Orinda, CA 94563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,656

    Last Listing Agent Laura Abrams Coldwell Banker

    20 La Madronal, Orinda, CA 94563
  • 1004 Cragmont Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

    $2,100,412

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1004 Cragmont Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Above List Price
    • $1,284/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,419,473

    Last Listing Agent Roxanna Ahlbach Red Oak Realty

    1004 Cragmont Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708
  • 61 Cowper Ave, Kensington, CA 94707

    $1,575,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    61 Cowper Ave, Kensington, CA 94707

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $805/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,515,126

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Robesch Red Oak Realty

    61 Cowper Ave, Kensington, CA 94707
  • 444 Newton Ave, Oakland, CA 94606

    $1,180,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    444 Newton Ave, Oakland, CA 94606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $826/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,116,849

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Thompson Red Oak Realty

    444 Newton Ave, Oakland, CA 94606
  • 616 Jackson St, Oakland, CA 94607

    $630,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    616 Jackson St, Oakland, CA 94607

    • 2,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,689

    Last Listing Agent Sohini Deo Global Real Estate

    616 Jackson St, Oakland, CA 94607
  • 481 Hudson St, Oakland, CA 94618

    $625,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    481 Hudson St, Oakland, CA 94618

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 481 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $913,333

    Last Listing Agent Reva Tolbert Coldwell Banker Realty

    481 Hudson St, Oakland, CA 94618
  • /21

    $525,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    330 Vernon St Unit 207, Oakland, CA 94610

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $469/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,100

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Lee Exp Realty Of California Inc.

    330 Vernon St Unit 207, Oakland, CA 94610
  • 951 Cragmont Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

    $1,375,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    951 Cragmont Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $533/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,427,451

    Last Listing Agent Perry Riani Compass

    951 Cragmont Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708
  • 1021 Siler Place, Berkeley, CA 94705

    $2,310,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1021 Siler Place, Berkeley, CA 94705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 78% Above List Price
    • $1,330/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,557,518

    Last Listing Agent Leonore Deaton The GRUBB Company

    1021 Siler Place, Berkeley, CA 94705
  • /2

    $1,270,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2326 Le Conte Ave Unit 1, Berkeley, CA 94709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $867/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,234,253

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Ruan RE/MAX Accord

    2326 Le Conte Ave Unit 1, Berkeley, CA 94709
  • 2400 Adeline St Unit 404, Oakland, CA 94607

    $475,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2400 Adeline St Unit 404, Oakland, CA 94607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Frakes Polaris Pacific

    2400 Adeline St Unit 404, Oakland, CA 94607
  • 260 Caldecott Ln Unit 314, Oakland, CA 94618

    $516,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    260 Caldecott Ln Unit 314, Oakland, CA 94618

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $461/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,482

    Last Listing Agent Ina Daniliuk Compass

    260 Caldecott Ln Unit 314, Oakland, CA 94618
  • /27

    $505,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    438 W Grand Ave Unit 528, Oakland, CA 94612

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $476/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,379

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Gohler Village Associates Real Estate

    438 W Grand Ave Unit 528, Oakland, CA 94612
  • 41 Tara Rd, Orinda, CA 94563

    $1,650,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    41 Tara Rd, Orinda, CA 94563

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $935/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,646,803

    Last Listing Agent Anja Plowright

    41 Tara Rd, Orinda, CA 94563
  • 350 Adams St, Oakland, CA 94610

    $850,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    350 Adams St, Oakland, CA 94610

    • 3,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 285 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Levine Coldwell Banker Realty

    350 Adams St, Oakland, CA 94610
  • 1405 Wood St, Oakland, CA 94607

    $649,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1405 Wood St, Oakland, CA 94607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,962

    Last Listing Agent M. Reza Aghababa Golden Gate Sothebys Intl Rlty

    1405 Wood St, Oakland, CA 94607
  • 2222 Carleton St, Berkeley, CA 94704

    $900,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2222 Carleton St, Berkeley, CA 94704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $973/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $914,767

    Last Listing Agent William Witort Compass

    2222 Carleton St, Berkeley, CA 94704
  • 2009 Berkeley Way, Berkeley, CA 94704

    $1,000,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    2009 Berkeley Way, Berkeley, CA 94704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $624/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,199,142

    Last Listing Agent Giuseppe Zumbo Corcoran Icon Properties

    2009 Berkeley Way, Berkeley, CA 94704
  • /29

    $1,685,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    918 Pomona Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Above List Price
    • $1,296/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,584,028

    Last Listing Agent Ann Newton Cane Golden Gate Sotheby's Int'l Re

    918 Pomona Ave, Albany, CA 94706
  • 1498 Posen Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    $1,610,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1498 Posen Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Above List Price
    • $923/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,590,795

    Last Listing Agent Negar Souza Red Oak Realty

    1498 Posen Ave, Albany, CA 94706
  • 1646 Ashby Ave, Berkeley, CA 94703

    $1,482,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1646 Ashby Ave, Berkeley, CA 94703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Above List Price
    • $812/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,291,198

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Nishimura Kai Real Estate

    1646 Ashby Ave, Berkeley, CA 94703
  • 5229 Miles Ave, Oakland, CA 94618

    $3,816,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    5229 Miles Ave, Oakland, CA 94618

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $802/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,935,333

    Last Listing Agent Frank Valdez Compass

    5229 Miles Ave, Oakland, CA 94618
  • 4026 Whittle Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    $734,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    4026 Whittle Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,331

    Last Listing Agent Rick Kislingbury Independent Realty

    4026 Whittle Ave, Oakland, CA 94602
  • 2316 Blake St Unit D, Berkeley, CA 94704

    $978,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2316 Blake St Unit D, Berkeley, CA 94704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $740/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $997,191

    Last Listing Agent Jinyu Liang The Cal Agents Realty Inc.

    2316 Blake St Unit D, Berkeley, CA 94704
  • 7553 Stockton Ave, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    $1,189,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    7553 Stockton Ave, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $865/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,182,273

    Last Listing Agent Brook Baird Red Oak Realty

    7553 Stockton Ave, El Cerrito, CA 94530
  • 1210 Peralta St, Oakland, CA 94607

    $380,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1210 Peralta St, Oakland, CA 94607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,923

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Jackson Suede Homes

    1210 Peralta St, Oakland, CA 94607
  • 5178 Blossom Cir, Richmond, CA 94804

    $745,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    5178 Blossom Cir, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $462/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Lubow City Ventures Construction, In

    5178 Blossom Cir, Richmond, CA 94804
  • 2522 19th Ave, Oakland, CA 94606

    $925,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2522 19th Ave, Oakland, CA 94606

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,100,102

    Last Listing Agent Ricky Chan Keller Williams Tri-valley

    2522 19th Ave, Oakland, CA 94606
  • Unlisted Address

    $2,550,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Above List Price
    • $632/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jose Fernandez Red Oak Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • 891 61st St, Emeryville, CA 94608

    $1,070,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    891 61st St, Emeryville, CA 94608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $773/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,053,925

    Last Listing Agent Zach Derossette Compass

    891 61st St, Emeryville, CA 94608

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home