5,208

Recently Sold Homes near Maybeck High School

Section Image
  • 3942 Woodruff Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    $1,100,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    3942 Woodruff Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $968/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,063,582

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Tannahill The Agency

    3942 Woodruff Ave, Oakland, CA 94602
  • 580 Crofton Ave, Oakland, CA 94610

    $2,886,975

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    580 Crofton Ave, Oakland, CA 94610

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $882/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,871,087

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Abel Compass

    580 Crofton Ave, Oakland, CA 94610
  • 713 Midcrest Way, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    $1,515,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    713 Midcrest Way, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $597/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,542,050

    Last Listing Agent JUNE MCDANIELS BHG RE Reliance Partners

    713 Midcrest Way, El Cerrito, CA 94530
  • 1668 Arch St, Berkeley, CA 94709

    $1,360,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1668 Arch St, Berkeley, CA 94709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $728/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,411,655

    Last Listing Agent Gillian Leslie Red Oak Realty

    1668 Arch St, Berkeley, CA 94709
  • 872 Bates Ave, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    $1,050,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    872 Bates Ave, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $852/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,087,251

    Last Listing Agent Tamela Rucker Diamond Enterprises

    872 Bates Ave, El Cerrito, CA 94530
  • 2049 10th Ave, Oakland, CA 94606

    $1,275,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2049 10th Ave, Oakland, CA 94606

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,429,727

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Gordon Compass

    2049 10th Ave, Oakland, CA 94606
  • 2120 6th St Unit 10, Berkeley, CA 94710

    $575,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    2120 6th St Unit 10, Berkeley, CA 94710

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $665/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,524

    Last Listing Agent Remy Weinstein Kw Advisors East Bay

    2120 6th St Unit 10, Berkeley, CA 94710
  • 63 Schooner Hill, Oakland, CA 94618

    $1,400,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    63 Schooner Hill, Oakland, CA 94618

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $663/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,335,682

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Thompson Compass

    63 Schooner Hill, Oakland, CA 94618
  • 2638 Beaconsfield Place, Oakland, CA 94611

    $60,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2638 Beaconsfield Place, Oakland, CA 94611

    • Land
    • 6,869 Sq Ft
    • $380,469 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,000

    Last Listing Agent Dani Bettencourt KW Central Valley

    2638 Beaconsfield Place, Oakland, CA 94611
  • 1447 Kains Ave, Berkeley, CA 94702

    $760,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1447 Kains Ave, Berkeley, CA 94702

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $911/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,907

    Last Listing Agent Elic Suazo Red Oak Realty

    1447 Kains Ave, Berkeley, CA 94702
  • 418 Clayton Ave, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    $1,180,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    418 Clayton Ave, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • $827/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,218,512

    Last Listing Agent Kira Halpern Winkler Real Estate Group

    418 Clayton Ave, El Cerrito, CA 94530
  • 6611 Elverton Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

    $1,645,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    6611 Elverton Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 256 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,205,320

    Last Listing Agent Jake Allen Jake Allen

    6611 Elverton Dr, Oakland, CA 94611
  • 1025 56th St, Emeryville, CA 94608

    $1,400,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1025 56th St, Emeryville, CA 94608

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Above List Price
    • $690/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,230,128

    Last Listing Agent C.J. Perryman Bayside Realty Group

    1025 56th St, Emeryville, CA 94608
  • 187 10th St, Oakland, CA 94607

    $780,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    187 10th St, Oakland, CA 94607

    • 5 Beds
    • 3,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,519

    Last Listing Agent Ray J. Marquez Exp Realty Of California, Inc

    187 10th St, Oakland, CA 94607
  • /38

    $5,527,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    260 Pershing Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,130/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,160,097

    Last Listing Agent Ann Newton Cane Golden Gate Sotheby's Int'l Re

    260 Pershing Dr, Oakland, CA 94611
  • 350 51st St, Oakland, CA 94609

    $500,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    350 51st St, Oakland, CA 94609

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,027,333

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Goodman Compass

    350 51st St, Oakland, CA 94609
  • 2690 Carisbrook Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

    $1,200,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2690 Carisbrook Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $833/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,154,117

    Last Listing Agent Leah Tounger KW Advisors East Bay

    2690 Carisbrook Dr, Oakland, CA 94611
  • 975 55th St, Emeryville, CA 94608

    $585,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    975 55th St, Emeryville, CA 94608

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,032,498

    Last Listing Agent Tanara Bailey Realty One Group Elite

    975 55th St, Emeryville, CA 94608
  • /38

    $725,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    58 Vernon St Unit 303, Oakland, CA 94610

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $613/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linnette Edwards Abio Properties

    58 Vernon St Unit 303, Oakland, CA 94610
  • 724 Santa fe Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    $2,220,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    724 Santa fe Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64% Above List Price
    • $1,398/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,963,216

    Last Listing Agent Kira Halpern Winkler Real Estate Group

    724 Santa fe Ave, Albany, CA 94706
  • 333 Hampton Rd, Piedmont, CA 94611

    $6,200,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    333 Hampton Rd, Piedmont, CA 94611

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $1,316/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,614,093

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Heafey Compass

    333 Hampton Rd, Piedmont, CA 94611
  • 46 Ardmore Rd, Kensington, CA 94707

    $2,050,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    46 Ardmore Rd, Kensington, CA 94707

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 71% Above List Price
    • $1,041/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,878,445

    Last Listing Agent Negar Souza Red Oak Realty

    46 Ardmore Rd, Kensington, CA 94707
  • 480 43rd St, Oakland, CA 94609

    $1,410,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    480 43rd St, Oakland, CA 94609

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $498/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,375,307

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Pitarre Compass

    480 43rd St, Oakland, CA 94609
  • 3800 Harrison St, Oakland, CA 94611

    $600,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    3800 Harrison St, Oakland, CA 94611

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $922,775

    Last Listing Agent Debbi Dimaggio Betta Corcoran Icon Properties

    3800 Harrison St, Oakland, CA 94611
  • 1431 10th St, Oakland, CA 94607

    $610,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1431 10th St, Oakland, CA 94607

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,625

    Last Listing Agent Joey Wang Keller Williams Realty

    1431 10th St, Oakland, CA 94607
  • /74

    $2,810,888

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1842 Leimert Blvd, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Above List Price
    • $858/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,499,165

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Steinberg Compass

    1842 Leimert Blvd, Oakland, CA 94602
  • 50 Lake Ave, Piedmont, CA 94611

    $2,100,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    50 Lake Ave, Piedmont, CA 94611

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $1,118/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,943,125

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Erdiakoff The GRUBB Company

    50 Lake Ave, Piedmont, CA 94611
  • 6108 Hillegass Ave, Oakland, CA 94618

    $1,775,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    6108 Hillegass Ave, Oakland, CA 94618

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $704/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,737,516

    Last Listing Agent Kim Marienthal Coldwell Banker Realty

    6108 Hillegass Ave, Oakland, CA 94618
  • 1801 Gouldin Rd, Oakland, CA 94611

    $1,200,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1801 Gouldin Rd, Oakland, CA 94611

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,222,709

    Last Listing Agent Mike Yohay Compass

    1801 Gouldin Rd, Oakland, CA 94611
  • 6492 Benvenue Ave Unit 2, Oakland, CA 94618

    $1,320,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    6492 Benvenue Ave Unit 2, Oakland, CA 94618

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Above List Price
    • $1,087/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,196,029

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Vance COMPASS

    6492 Benvenue Ave Unit 2, Oakland, CA 94618
  • 801 Franklin St Unit 1201, Oakland, CA 94607

    $370,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    801 Franklin St Unit 1201, Oakland, CA 94607

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,565

    Last Listing Agent Eva Do Excel Realty

    801 Franklin St Unit 1201, Oakland, CA 94607
  • 236 Bonita Ave, Piedmont, CA 94611

    $3,025,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    236 Bonita Ave, Piedmont, CA 94611

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $1,214/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,875,994

    Last Listing Agent Jane Strauch

    236 Bonita Ave, Piedmont, CA 94611
  • 861 20th St, Oakland, CA 94607

    $750,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    861 20th St, Oakland, CA 94607

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,331

    Last Listing Agent Ann Wilkins Golden Gate Sothebys International Realty

    861 20th St, Oakland, CA 94607
  • 845 51st St, Emeryville, CA 94608

    $950,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    845 51st St, Emeryville, CA 94608

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $847/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $884,051

    Last Listing Agent David Gunderman Kw Advisors East Bay

    845 51st St, Emeryville, CA 94608
  • 14020 Broadway Terrace, Oakland, CA 94611

    $2,000,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    14020 Broadway Terrace, Oakland, CA 94611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $652/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,980,146

    Last Listing Agent Emon Komeily

    14020 Broadway Terrace, Oakland, CA 94611
  • 2250 Bywood Dr, Oakland, CA 94602

    $1,288,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2250 Bywood Dr, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $724/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,267,688

    Last Listing Agent Regina Jacobs The GRUBB Company

    2250 Bywood Dr, Oakland, CA 94602
  • 6466 Hollis St Unit 248, Emeryville, CA 94608

    $369,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    6466 Hollis St Unit 248, Emeryville, CA 94608

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $501/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,954

    Last Listing Agent Edward Kuo The GRUBB Company

    6466 Hollis St Unit 248, Emeryville, CA 94608
  • 4 Admiral Dr Unit 226, Emeryville, CA 94608

    $355,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    4 Admiral Dr Unit 226, Emeryville, CA 94608

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,858

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Abraham Utopia Real Estate

    4 Admiral Dr Unit 226, Emeryville, CA 94608
  • Unlisted Address

    $345,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $528/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,137

    Last Listing Agent Gareth Fong TWO SAILS REALTY

    Unlisted Address
  • 2700 Le Conte Ave Unit 202, Berkeley, CA 94709

    $680,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2700 Le Conte Ave Unit 202, Berkeley, CA 94709

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $997/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,725

    Last Listing Agent Stefan Angelo Golden Gate Sotheby's

    2700 Le Conte Ave Unit 202, Berkeley, CA 94709

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home