5,208

Recently Sold Homes near Maybeck High School

Section Image
  • 1121 40th St Unit 3103, Emeryville, CA 94608

    $295,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1121 40th St Unit 3103, Emeryville, CA 94608

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,593

    Last Listing Agent Alonya Buford Kw Advisors East Bay

    1121 40th St Unit 3103, Emeryville, CA 94608
  • 636 Euclid Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

    $2,000,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    636 Euclid Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Above List Price
    • $663/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,313,005

    Last Listing Agent Gillian Leslie Red Oak Realty

    636 Euclid Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708
  • 586 66th St, Oakland, CA 94609

    $1,675,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    586 66th St, Oakland, CA 94609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $1,098/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,678,915

    Last Listing Agent Krista Miller

    586 66th St, Oakland, CA 94609
  • 46 Montell St, Oakland, CA 94611

    $1,400,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    46 Montell St, Oakland, CA 94611

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $856/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,352,630

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Abramson

    46 Montell St, Oakland, CA 94611
  • 6220 Valley View Rd, Oakland, CA 94611

    $1,275,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    6220 Valley View Rd, Oakland, CA 94611

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $505/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,283,243

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Marchesotti Corcoran Icon Properties

    6220 Valley View Rd, Oakland, CA 94611
  • 6400 Christie Ave Unit 1211, Emeryville, CA 94608

    $270,000

    Sold Oct 18, 2025

    6400 Christie Ave Unit 1211, Emeryville, CA 94608

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,930

    Last Listing Agent Auguste Vende All East Bay Properties

    6400 Christie Ave Unit 1211, Emeryville, CA 94608
  • 82 Wilding Ln, Oakland, CA 94618

    $305,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    82 Wilding Ln, Oakland, CA 94618

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $2,178,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Eckert Coldwell Banker Realty

    82 Wilding Ln, Oakland, CA 94618
  • 171 Glen Ave, Oakland, CA 94611

    $1,268,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    171 Glen Ave, Oakland, CA 94611

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Above List Price
    • $1,026/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,167,298

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Parrott STEFANIE PARROTT, BROKER

    171 Glen Ave, Oakland, CA 94611
  • 1415 Trestle Glen Rd, Oakland, CA 94610

    $1,450,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1415 Trestle Glen Rd, Oakland, CA 94610

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Above List Price
    • $1,017/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,374,019

    Last Listing Agent Rosie Nysaether Compass

    1415 Trestle Glen Rd, Oakland, CA 94610
  • 5325 Harbord Dr, Oakland, CA 94618

    $1,650,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5325 Harbord Dr, Oakland, CA 94618

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $857/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,587,281

    Last Listing Agent Ariel Broshar Kai Real Estate

    5325 Harbord Dr, Oakland, CA 94618
  • 19 Monte Ave, Piedmont, CA 94611

    $4,316,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    19 Monte Ave, Piedmont, CA 94611

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $1,170/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,806,244

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Scott Compass

    19 Monte Ave, Piedmont, CA 94611
  • 55 Fairmount Ave Unit 401, Oakland, CA 94611

    $860,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    55 Fairmount Ave Unit 401, Oakland, CA 94611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $593/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,322

    Last Listing Agent Anne Culbertson The Agency

    55 Fairmount Ave Unit 401, Oakland, CA 94611
  • 2400 Adeline St Unit 305, Oakland, CA 94607

    $385,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    2400 Adeline St Unit 305, Oakland, CA 94607

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Frakes Polaris Pacific

    2400 Adeline St Unit 305, Oakland, CA 94607
  • 4751 Lincoln Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    $700,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4751 Lincoln Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $596/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,988

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Flores Compass

    4751 Lincoln Ave, Oakland, CA 94602
  • 1148 53rd St, Emeryville, CA 94608

    $950,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1148 53rd St, Emeryville, CA 94608

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $942,258

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Caldwell-Meurer

    1148 53rd St, Emeryville, CA 94608
  • 7250 Woodrow Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

    $1,165,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    7250 Woodrow Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,148,839

    Last Listing Agent Sami Elabed Redfin

    7250 Woodrow Dr, Oakland, CA 94611
  • 2119 Derby St, Berkeley, CA 94705

    $798,500

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2119 Derby St, Berkeley, CA 94705

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $828/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $831,225

    Last Listing Agent Ana Forest Red Oak Realty

    2119 Derby St, Berkeley, CA 94705
  • 938 Masonic Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    $1,250,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    938 Masonic Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Above List Price
    • $1,224/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,161,424

    Last Listing Agent Diane Sindel-deutsche JEANS REALTY

    938 Masonic Ave, Albany, CA 94706
  • 1216 Bancroft Way, Berkeley, CA 94702

    $1,750,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1216 Bancroft Way, Berkeley, CA 94702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64% Above List Price
    • $1,403/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,693,333

    Last Listing Agent Karthiga Anandan The Grubb Co. Inc.

    1216 Bancroft Way, Berkeley, CA 94702
  • 2846 McGee Ave, Berkeley, CA 94703

    $955,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    2846 McGee Ave, Berkeley, CA 94703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $677/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $919,973

    Last Listing Agent Natella Belicheva Alpha Group Realty

    2846 McGee Ave, Berkeley, CA 94703
  • 1135 Ranleigh Way, Piedmont, CA 94610

    $2,625,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1135 Ranleigh Way, Piedmont, CA 94610

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Above List Price
    • $1,248/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,360,087

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Fullerton The GRUBB Company

    1135 Ranleigh Way, Piedmont, CA 94610
  • 672 Santa Ray Ave, Oakland, CA 94610

    $1,600,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    672 Santa Ray Ave, Oakland, CA 94610

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $652/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,639,037

    Last Listing Agent Sally Han

    672 Santa Ray Ave, Oakland, CA 94610
  • 1130 Woodside Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708

    $1,480,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1130 Woodside Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $869/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,469,857

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Wang Golden Gate Sothebys Intl Rlty

    1130 Woodside Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708
  • 3340 Harrison St, Oakland, CA 94611

    $950,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    3340 Harrison St, Oakland, CA 94611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $606/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $994,303

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Pentzell Compass

    3340 Harrison St, Oakland, CA 94611
  • 615 Kains Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    $1,800,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    615 Kains Ave, Albany, CA 94706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64% Above List Price
    • $1,259/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,625,851

    Last Listing Agent Meridee Carter Red Oak Realty

    615 Kains Ave, Albany, CA 94706
  • 5216 Market St, Emeryville, CA 94608

    $875,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    5216 Market St, Emeryville, CA 94608

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $819/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,181

    Last Listing Agent ADELE GILLIS

    5216 Market St, Emeryville, CA 94608
  • 207 Cambridge Ave, Kensington, CA 94708

    $1,600,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    207 Cambridge Ave, Kensington, CA 94708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Above List Price
    • $1,086/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,578,947

    Last Listing Agent Glennie Kramer-baker Vanguard Properties

    207 Cambridge Ave, Kensington, CA 94708
  • 1341 Parker St, Berkeley, CA 94702

    $1,425,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1341 Parker St, Berkeley, CA 94702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $794/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Flores Compass

    1341 Parker St, Berkeley, CA 94702
  • 6950 Elverton Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

    $1,600,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    6950 Elverton Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $587/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,798,071

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Scott The GRUBB Company

    6950 Elverton Dr, Oakland, CA 94611
  • 1611 Julia St, Berkeley, CA 94703

    $930,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1611 Julia St, Berkeley, CA 94703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $605/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $897,023

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Cory Coldwell Banker Realty

    1611 Julia St, Berkeley, CA 94703
  • 1007 41st St Unit 333, Emeryville, CA 94608

    $560,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1007 41st St Unit 333, Emeryville, CA 94608

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,770

    Last Listing Agent Pier Porrino Corcoran Icon Properties

    1007 41st St Unit 333, Emeryville, CA 94608
  • 891 57th St, Emeryville, CA 94608

    $800,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    891 57th St, Emeryville, CA 94608

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $627/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,068

    Last Listing Agent TIFFANY LEFOUR The GRUBB Company

    891 57th St, Emeryville, CA 94608
  • 1515 Oxford St Unit 3D, Berkeley, CA 94709

    $1,550,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1515 Oxford St Unit 3D, Berkeley, CA 94709

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $719/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,470,377

    Last Listing Agent Stefan Isaksen Golden Gate Sothebys Intl Rlty

    1515 Oxford St Unit 3D, Berkeley, CA 94709
  • 2050 E 30th St, Oakland, CA 94606

    $999,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    2050 E 30th St, Oakland, CA 94606

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $969,263

    Last Listing Agent So Hyun Park Winkler Real Estate Group

    2050 E 30th St, Oakland, CA 94606
  • 5741 Scarborough Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

    $1,050,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    5741 Scarborough Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,060,844

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Bauman Wendy Bauman, Broker

    5741 Scarborough Dr, Oakland, CA 94611
  • 119 Villanova Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

    $850,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    119 Villanova Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $476/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $911,576

    Last Listing Agent Chimene Pollard Red Oak Realty

    119 Villanova Dr, Oakland, CA 94611
  • 7 Requa Place, Piedmont, CA 94611

    $4,200,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    7 Requa Place, Piedmont, CA 94611

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Above List Price
    • $1,321/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,733,690

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Tunney Krumins The GRUBB Company

    7 Requa Place, Piedmont, CA 94611
  • 810 44th St, Emeryville, CA 94608

    $505,000

    Sold Nov 08, 2025

    810 44th St, Emeryville, CA 94608

    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,667

    Last Listing Agent Shalaya Shipman Compass

    810 44th St, Emeryville, CA 94608
  • 1907 McGee Ave, Berkeley, CA 94703

    $1,139,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    1907 McGee Ave, Berkeley, CA 94703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $822/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,142,963

    Last Listing Agent Shalene Rose Corcoran Icon Properties

    1907 McGee Ave, Berkeley, CA 94703
  • 518 E 18th St, Oakland, CA 94606

    $899,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    518 E 18th St, Oakland, CA 94606

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,620

    Last Listing Agent Joey Wang Keller Williams Realty

    518 E 18th St, Oakland, CA 94606

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home