8,126

Homes in ZIP Code 06037

Section Image
  • /5

    $199,900

    • Land
    • 12.48 Acres
    • $16,018 per Acre

    0 Slope South Dr, Berlin, CT 06037

    Building your new home on this 12+ Acres of undeveloped land in a sought after Berlin residential neighborhood close to highways and shopping. Large parcel provides privacy with public utilities available. Potential to possibly subdivide with R21 Zoning. Some Wetlands. Buyer to do due diligence. Don't miss your opportunity to build in this great location.

    Frank Fonteyn Prestige Realty Group

    0 Slope South Dr, Berlin, CT 06037
  • 825 Worthington Ridge, Berlin, CT 06037

    $215,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    825 Worthington Ridge, Berlin, CT 06037

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1804

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,150

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Gineo Silver and Oak Realty

    825 Worthington Ridge, Berlin, CT 06037
    • 20 Sea Green Dr, Berlin, CT 06037

      Est $582,582 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Sea Green Dr, Berlin, CT 06037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,099 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      20 Sea Green Dr, Berlin, CT 06037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Klepacki The Joseph J. Gustin Company

  • /5

    $40,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $160,000 per Acre

    1175 Worthington Ridge, Berlin, CT 06037

    Tired of competing against other buyers and feeling like you're settling for a home you don't really love?!?! Build your own dream home the way you want with the style you want and the finishes you want!! This building lot sits in the lovely historic district of Berlin in a convenient yet quiet neighborhood. Previously approved for a 3/4 bedroom home with gas and public water. Easement -

    Cheryl Bergeron-Lucca LPT Realty - IConn Team

    1175 Worthington Ridge, Berlin, CT 06037
  • 46 Pleasant Ave, Berlin, CT 06037

    $375,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    46 Pleasant Ave, Berlin, CT 06037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,351

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Smith Pearce Real Estate

    46 Pleasant Ave, Berlin, CT 06037
    • 209 Hawthorne Dr, Berlin, CT 06037

      Est $475,086 Not Listed For Sale

      209 Hawthorne Dr, Berlin, CT 06037

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      209 Hawthorne Dr, Berlin, CT 06037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

• /27

    $199,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    284 Main St, Berlin, CT 06037

    MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED. HIGHEST AND BEST BY SUNDAY, MAY 3 AT 3PM. Flippers, single-family landlords, people looking to own a home with a chance to create sweat equity; here is your opportunity. This 1200 square foot 3-bedroom home offer original hardwood floors, a classic front porch, a back yard big enough for pets or play, a good-sized primary bedroom with 2 closets, a kitchen pantry closet,

    Steven Vastola KW Legacy Partners

    284 Main St, Berlin, CT 06037
  • 10 Main St Unit 103, Berlin, CT 06037

    $290,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    10 Main St Unit 103, Berlin, CT 06037

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,407

    Last Listing Agent Jesus Cazorla LPT Realty - IConn Team

    10 Main St Unit 103, Berlin, CT 06037
    • 43 Church St, Berlin, CT 06037

      Est $409,038 Not Listed For Sale

      43 Church St, Berlin, CT 06037

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,521 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      43 Church St, Berlin, CT 06037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Macgowan Vision Real Estate

  • /35

    $385,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft

    9 Cypress Cir, Berlin, CT 06037

    Spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath condominium offering comfortable single-level living in a well-maintained community. The open-concept layout features a generous living and dining area with ample natural light. Updated kitchen includes modern appliances, solid-surface countertops, and abundant cabinet space. Primary bedroom features an en-suite bath and large closet. Second bedroom is well-sized with

    Cliff Castellano mygoodagent

    9 Cypress Cir, Berlin, CT 06037
  • 97 Longview Dr, Berlin, CT 06037

    $430,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    97 Longview Dr, Berlin, CT 06037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,267

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Wagner ERA Hart Sargis-Breen

    97 Longview Dr, Berlin, CT 06037
    • 166 Harvest Hill Rd, Berlin, CT 06037

      Est $585,812 Not Listed For Sale

      166 Harvest Hill Rd, Berlin, CT 06037

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      166 Harvest Hill Rd, Berlin, CT 06037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Curt Clemens Jr. Century 21 Clemens Group

  • /2

    $595,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 56.9 Acres
    • $10,457 per Acre

    303 New Britain Rd, Berlin, CT 06037

    This industrial 75.8-acre property consists of four parcels bound by New Britain Road and Route 9 in northern Berlin. The land is appraised by the town at approximately $900,000, and offered at only $595,000 for a quick sale. Two of four lots are small access drives off New Britain Road leading to railroad crossings into the property. The northern access is adjacent to McDonald's, while the

    Gregory Walwer Academic Co-Realty Services

    303 New Britain Rd, Berlin, CT 06037
  • 221 Scenic Dr Unit 221, Berlin, CT 06037

    $639,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    221 Scenic Dr Unit 221, Berlin, CT 06037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Campo William Raveis Real Estate

    221 Scenic Dr Unit 221, Berlin, CT 06037
    • 114 Harvest Hill Rd, Berlin, CT 06037

      Est $430,405 Not Listed For Sale

      114 Harvest Hill Rd, Berlin, CT 06037

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      114 Harvest Hill Rd, Berlin, CT 06037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robyn Letourneau Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • /25

    $449,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft

    72 Briar Patch Dr, Berlin, CT 06037

    Beautiful Property

    Steven Koleno Beycome of Connecticut

    72 Briar Patch Dr, Berlin, CT 06037
  • 45 Homecrest Dr, Berlin, CT 06037

    $365,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    45 Homecrest Dr, Berlin, CT 06037

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,709

    Last Listing Agent James Didato Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    45 Homecrest Dr, Berlin, CT 06037
    • 63 Round Hill Rd, Berlin, CT 06037

      Est $555,540 Not Listed For Sale

      63 Round Hill Rd, Berlin, CT 06037

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      63 Round Hill Rd, Berlin, CT 06037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $521,899
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Jean Agostini RE/MAX

  • /32

    $299,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    53 Mountain View Dr, Berlin, CT 06037

    Welcome to this cute and cozy 3-bedroom home, tucked away on a quiet dead-end street in a lovely Kensington neighborhood. Filled with natural light, this home features beautiful hardwood floors, abundant natural woodwork, and ample closet space throughout. The inviting living room offers a charming fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings. The good-sized kitchen offers a dining area, and there is

    Agnieszka Popielarczyk Coldwell Banker Calabro

    53 Mountain View Dr, Berlin, CT 06037
  • 52 Bannan Ln, Berlin, CT 06037

    $415,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    52 Bannan Ln, Berlin, CT 06037

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,653

    Last Listing Agent Annie Q Simard LPT Realty

    52 Bannan Ln, Berlin, CT 06037
    • 117 Percival Ave, Berlin, CT 06037

      Est $457,296 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Percival Ave, Berlin, CT 06037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      117 Percival Ave, Berlin, CT 06037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Jean Agostini RE/MAX

  • /31

    $315,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 965 Sq Ft

    10 Main St Unit 102, Berlin, CT 06037

    Welcome to a thoughtfully designed single level condo at The Lofts at Sherwood Falls in Kensington, offering a comfortable blend of character and convenience in a peaceful setting. This spacious two bedroom, two bath condo features soaring ceilings, exposed wood beams, and original brick that showcase the building's timeless charm, blending modern comfort with loft style living. Oversized windows

    kathleen mullins Real Broker CT, LLC

    10 Main St Unit 102, Berlin, CT 06037
  • 31 Glendale Ave, Berlin, CT 06037

    $325,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    31 Glendale Ave, Berlin, CT 06037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,145

    Last Listing Agent Amy Bartolucci Coldwell Banker Realty

    31 Glendale Ave, Berlin, CT 06037
    • 72 Wildem Rd, Berlin, CT 06037

      Est $334,553 Not Listed For Sale

      72 Wildem Rd, Berlin, CT 06037

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      72 Wildem Rd, Berlin, CT 06037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,222
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Vallarelli eRealty Advisors, Inc.

  • /7

    $518,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft

    0 Country Ct Unit 134 24089873, Berlin, CT 06037

    2 Story Greenwich Model (End Unit)....The Village at Beckley Farms - Berlin's newest addition of Beckley Farms featuring 57 townhomes for age 55+. These new construction townhomes feature an open floor plan with cathedral ceilings in the fireplaced great room, dining room. Breakfast bar in kitchen with granite countertops, master bedroom suite with double sink vanity in bathroom and walk-in

    Ryan Peterson Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    0 Country Ct Unit 134 24089873, Berlin, CT 06037
  • 112 Woodsedge Ct, Berlin, CT 06037

    $700,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    112 Woodsedge Ct, Berlin, CT 06037

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,594

    Last Listing Agent Annie Sullivan Coldwell Banker Realty

    112 Woodsedge Ct, Berlin, CT 06037
    • 411 High Rd, Berlin, CT 06037

      Est $398,345 Not Listed For Sale

      411 High Rd, Berlin, CT 06037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      411 High Rd, Berlin, CT 06037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lori O'Brien Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • /32

    $624,900 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft

    350 Brooke Meadow Rd, Berlin, CT 06037

    After nearly 40 years of love, laughter, & memories, this cherished home is ready to welcome its ''next chapter. Set in the prestigious Blue Ridge neighborhood, this lovely Tudor-styled colonial blends comfort, character and a relaxed easy lifestyle. Constructed by well-known builder, Leonard H. Abrahamson, this is a home that was built to last! The kitchen is the heart of the home and w/an

    Mary Gurrieri RE/MAX Right Choice

    350 Brooke Meadow Rd, Berlin, CT 06037
  • 25 Quarry Ln Unit 25, Berlin, CT 06037

    $640,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    25 Quarry Ln Unit 25, Berlin, CT 06037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,750

    Last Listing Agent Judy Bergman Coldwell Banker Realty

    25 Quarry Ln Unit 25, Berlin, CT 06037
    • 28 Peach Tree Ln, Berlin, CT 06037

      Est $478,278 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Peach Tree Ln, Berlin, CT 06037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      28 Peach Tree Ln, Berlin, CT 06037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ted Ziewacz Vision Real Estate

  • /40

    $549,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,468 Sq Ft

    840 Worthington Ridge, Berlin, CT 06037

    Located within the Worthington Ridge Historic District, the Dr. Elisha Brandegee House,circa 1830, stands as one of Berlin's finest examples of Greek Revival architecture. This exceptional residence showcases timeless craftsmanship and historic character that has been thoughtfully preserved in a historically appropriate manner. The stately facade is distinguished by four fluted Ionic pilasters,

    Mary Jean Agostini RE/MAX Right Choice

    840 Worthington Ridge, Berlin, CT 06037
  • 85 Peck St, Berlin, CT 06037

    $220,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    85 Peck St, Berlin, CT 06037

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,695

    Last Listing Agent Sacha Armstrong William Pitt Sotheby's International Realty

    85 Peck St, Berlin, CT 06037
    • 125 Burgundy Dr, Berlin, CT 06037

      Est $650,220 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Burgundy Dr, Berlin, CT 06037

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      125 Burgundy Dr, Berlin, CT 06037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Julian Creative Realty of CT LLC

  • /40

    $595,000 Open Sat 11AM - 1PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,178 Sq Ft

    165 Oak Ridge Dr, Berlin, CT 06037

    Tucked away at the end of a cul-de-sac, this spacious 4 bedroom Colonial offers privacy, comfort, and the perfect setting for everyday living and entertaining. This home has been lovingly maintained by the owner for the past 28 years. Set on a picturesque lot with a private wooded backyard, the property is your own outdoor oasis-complete with an in-ground pool and cabana/shed, just in time to

    Mary Jean Agostini RE/MAX Right Choice

    165 Oak Ridge Dr, Berlin, CT 06037
  • 49 Langdon Ct, Berlin, CT 06037

    $310,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    49 Langdon Ct, Berlin, CT 06037

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,337

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Mazza Coldwell Banker Realty

    49 Langdon Ct, Berlin, CT 06037
    • 213 Sunset Ln, Berlin, CT 06037

      Est $456,211 Not Listed For Sale

      213 Sunset Ln, Berlin, CT 06037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      213 Sunset Ln, Berlin, CT 06037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $378,500
      • Jun 21, 2023

• /30

    $559,800 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft

    55 Alling Ct, Berlin, CT 06037

    Welcome to this spacious colonial tucked away in a quiet cul-de-sac neighborhood. Well cared for and maintained by one owner. The fireplace living room is open to dining room which adjoins the kitchen. Enjoy the flowing floor plan designed for both daily life and entertaining. Built in 2001 and featuring 1,850 square feet of living space this home offers comfort and convenience in modern living.

    Ted Ziewacz Vision Real Estate

    55 Alling Ct, Berlin, CT 06037
  • 15 Worthington Ln, Berlin, CT 06037

    $200,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    15 Worthington Ln, Berlin, CT 06037

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,589

15 Worthington Ln, Berlin, CT 06037
    • 39 Bluebird Ln, Berlin, CT 06037

      Est $482,904 Not Listed For Sale

      39 Bluebird Ln, Berlin, CT 06037

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,903 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      39 Bluebird Ln, Berlin, CT 06037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Rose ERA Hart Sargis-Breen

  • 116 Silver Island Way Unit 116, Berlin, CT 06037

    $570,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    116 Silver Island Way Unit 116, Berlin, CT 06037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Lorenzetti Premier Re Group LLC

    116 Silver Island Way Unit 116, Berlin, CT 06037

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home