148

Recently Sold Homes in 03570

Section Image
  • /35

    $80,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    628 Hillsboro St, Berlin, NH 03570

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 308 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,234

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Martel RE/MAX Northern Edge Realty LLC

    628 Hillsboro St, Berlin, NH 03570
  • /30

    $178,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    157 Ruby St, Berlin, NH 03570

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,792

    Last Listing Agent Sue Solar A House To Home Realty

    157 Ruby St, Berlin, NH 03570
  • /54

    $200,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    665 Gendron St, Berlin, NH 03570

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,109

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Murray Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH

    665 Gendron St, Berlin, NH 03570
  • /2

    $57,750

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    0 8th St, Berlin, NH 03570

    • Land
    • 34 Acres
    • $1,699 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 631% Above List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Conway Paul McInnis LLC

    0 8th St, Berlin, NH 03570
  • /39

    $99,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    9 Arlington St, Berlin, NH 03570

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Hamanne A House To Home Realty

    9 Arlington St, Berlin, NH 03570
  • /26

    $210,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    16 Rheims St, Berlin, NH 03570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 326 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,828

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Stewart RE/MAX Northern Edge Realty LLC

    16 Rheims St, Berlin, NH 03570
  • /32

    $94,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    14 Marne Ave, Berlin, NH 03570

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,889

14 Marne Ave, Berlin, NH 03570
  • /17

    $138,400

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    226 Glen Ave, Berlin, NH 03570

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,462

    Last Listing Agent Steve Grone RE/MAX Northern Edge Realty LLC

    226 Glen Ave, Berlin, NH 03570
  • /15

    $122,500

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    703 6th Ave, Berlin, NH 03570

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,966

703 6th Ave, Berlin, NH 03570
  • /33

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    239 Church St, Berlin, NH 03570

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,683

239 Church St, Berlin, NH 03570
  • /32

    $252,500

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    447 Norway St, Berlin, NH 03570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,813

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Lunn RE/MAX Northern Edge Realty LLC

    447 Norway St, Berlin, NH 03570
  • /8

    $128,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    30 Memorial Ln, Berlin, NH 03570

    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,868

30 Memorial Ln, Berlin, NH 03570
  • /29

    $205,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    164 Blanchard St, Berlin, NH 03570

    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,015

    Last Listing Agent Janet Nickerson A House To Home Realty

    164 Blanchard St, Berlin, NH 03570
  • /11

    $128,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    123 Wentworth Ave, Berlin, NH 03570

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,486

123 Wentworth Ave, Berlin, NH 03570
  • /22

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    27 W Milan Rd, Berlin, NH 03570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,120

27 W Milan Rd, Berlin, NH 03570
  • /60

    $185,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    835 Western Ave, Berlin, NH 03570

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,688

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Rafferty RE/MAX Innovative Bayside

    835 Western Ave, Berlin, NH 03570
  • /49

    $305,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    450 Alpine St, Berlin, NH 03570

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,908

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas DeMers EXP Realty

    450 Alpine St, Berlin, NH 03570
  • /58

    $269,900

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    23 Countryside Ave, Berlin, NH 03570

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,676

23 Countryside Ave, Berlin, NH 03570
  • /51

    $430,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3 Grandview Dr, Berlin, NH 03570

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,236

    Last Listing Agent Julie Steiner Whitehill Estates & Homes

    3 Grandview Dr, Berlin, NH 03570
  • /41

    $255,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    106 Pershing Ave, Berlin, NH 03570

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,976

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Martin RE/MAX Northern Edge Realty LLC

    106 Pershing Ave, Berlin, NH 03570
  • /5

    $50,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    00 Sunset St, Berlin, NH 03570

    • Land
    • 11.5 Acres
    • $4,348 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shayna Pryor Badger Peabody & Smith Realty

    00 Sunset St, Berlin, NH 03570
  • /57

    $212,900

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    119 Park St, Berlin, NH 03570

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,503

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Hamanne A House To Home Realty

    119 Park St, Berlin, NH 03570
  • /35

    $90,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    50 Devens St, Berlin, NH 03570

    • 2,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 324 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,581

50 Devens St, Berlin, NH 03570
  • /36

    $195,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    407 Coos St, Berlin, NH 03570

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,826

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Hamanne A House To Home Realty

    407 Coos St, Berlin, NH 03570
  • /25

    $110,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    84 Summer St, Berlin, NH 03570

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,393

84 Summer St, Berlin, NH 03570
  • /35

    $230,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    416 Burgess St, Berlin, NH 03570

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

416 Burgess St, Berlin, NH 03570
  • /26

    $160,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    180 Jericho Rd, Berlin, NH 03570

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,486

180 Jericho Rd, Berlin, NH 03570
  • /44

    $300,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    6 Pinecrest Ave, Berlin, NH 03570

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 407 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,504

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Cross Point to Point Realty LLC

    6 Pinecrest Ave, Berlin, NH 03570
  • /28

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1932 Riverside Dr, Berlin, NH 03570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,254

1932 Riverside Dr, Berlin, NH 03570
  • /31

    $220,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    531 Willard St, Berlin, NH 03570

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,045

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Hamanne A House To Home Realty

    531 Willard St, Berlin, NH 03570
  • /13

    $104,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    416 Madison Ave, Berlin, NH 03570

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,252

416 Madison Ave, Berlin, NH 03570
  • /31

    $115,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    536 Old Glen Ave, Berlin, NH 03570

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,635

536 Old Glen Ave, Berlin, NH 03570
  • /4

    $54,500

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    000 Grandview Dr Unit 1, Berlin, NH 03570

    • Land
    • 1.66 Acres
    • $32,831 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeana Hale-Dewitt Badger Peabody & Smith Realty

    000 Grandview Dr Unit 1, Berlin, NH 03570
  • /24

    $160,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    578 Rockingham St, Berlin, NH 03570

    • 8 Beds
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,000

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Lacasse Dwellings Residential

    578 Rockingham St, Berlin, NH 03570
  • /18

    $47,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    740 2nd Ave, Berlin, NH 03570

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 63% Below List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,325

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Canavan Rune Stone Realty

    740 2nd Ave, Berlin, NH 03570
  • /18

    $80,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    285 School St, Berlin, NH 03570

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,333

    Last Listing Agent Katie Oddy REAL Broker NH, LLC

    285 School St, Berlin, NH 03570
  • /21

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    80 Maynesboro St, Berlin, NH 03570

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,871

80 Maynesboro St, Berlin, NH 03570
  • /24

    $120,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    93 Prospect St, Berlin, NH 03570

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 505 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,418

93 Prospect St, Berlin, NH 03570
  • /2

    $88,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    Backland Head Pond Rd, Berlin, NH 03570

    • Land
    • 240 Acres
    • $367 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Conway Paul McInnis LLC

    Backland Head Pond Rd, Berlin, NH 03570
  • /39

    $249,900

    Sold May 15, 2026

    24 Haven Ave, Berlin, NH 03570

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,622

    Last Listing Agent Carl Mercier RE/MAX Northern Edge Realty LLC

    24 Haven Ave, Berlin, NH 03570

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home